Notes

Full results now available

We have been able to read the data from all the units and with the help of SPORTident UK, we believe that these results are now complete and correct.
If there are any unresolved issues please contact me.

Links


Item Notes
STAG website Reports etc
Winsplits
Splitsbrowser
Compare your split times with others
Routegadget Draw your route and look at others
Ranking points on the British Orienteering Web Site
Run in times(Black to Short Green)
Run in times(Light Green to White)
Who were the fastest sprinters?

Black

Splits

8.4km 450m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alasdair McLeod CLYDE M21 54:46
2nd James Tullie BASOC M21 55:54
3rd Mark Nixon FVO M21 56:59
4th Tim Gomersall GRAMP M21 57:55
5th Jamie Stevenson FVO M21 59:50
6th William Rigg EUOC M20 60:51
7th Joshua Dudley MAROC M20 61:52
8th Mark Purkis EUOC M20 64:18
9th Steve Feltbower FVO M35 66:54
10th Andrew Lindsay EUOC M21 67:21
11th Matthew Halliday MOR M21 69:05
12th Simon Gardner GUOC M21 71:56
13th Johannes Felter BASOC M21 73:00
14th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 73:49
15th Erik Melen Motala Aif OL M21 77:26
16th Richard Purkis EUOC M21 90:24
17th Clement Claret EUOC M21 94:31
18th Rachel Scott GRAMP W50 134:27
rtd Douglas Tullie RR M21  

Brown

Splits

6.875km 320m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Stansfield FVO M18 46:58
2nd Alexander Chepelin GRAMP M18 51:07
3rd Thomas Wilson CLYDE M18 51:21
4th Andrew Barr MOR M18 52:26
5th Roger Goddard FVO M40 52:37
6th Will Hensman FVO M35 52:48
7th Alex Carcas INT M18 53:01
8th Claire Ward ESOC W35 54:01
9th Ross McLennan FVO M35 56:22
10th Adéla Jakobová CLYDE W21 56:53
11th Jessica Tullie BASOC W21 57:05
12th Fraser Purves FVO M45 58:05
13th Joanna Shepherd EUOC W21 58:31
14th Dave Robertson CLYDE M50 58:43
15th Mark Johnston FVO M40 59:04
16th Rebecca Harding ESOC W21 60:42
17th Robin Galloway INT M45 61:33
18th Ali Robertson GRAMP M35 62:29
19th David Eades INT M45 62:32
20th Samuel Galloway INT M18 64:00
21st Rona Lindsay EUOC W21 65:19
22nd Callum White INVOC M18 66:02
23rd Barry Veitch RR M40 66:39
24th Katrina McLeod EUOC W21 69:35
25th Jari Pekkarinen KFO M45 72:14
26th Alistair Walker MAROC M18 72:28
27th Bryony Harding EUOC W21 73:02
28th Jonathan Ellis ESOC M35 73:25
29th James Martin ESOC M45 74:40
30th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 74:53
31st Jack Poole ELO M18 74:57
32nd Isla Simmons EUOC W21 75:17
33rd Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 75:45
34th Robert Kravcos CLYDE M21 78:21

Short Brown

Splits

6.125km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M50 44:40
2nd Patrick Walder CLYDE M45 46:26
3rd Jason Inman FVO M45 47:17
4th Ben Stansfield FVO M45 49:24
5th Graeme Ackland INT M50 53:18
6th Jon Hollingdale MOR M50 53:54
7th Sarah Dunn MAROC W45 54:47
8th Hazel Dean FVO W50 55:28
9th Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M45 56:38
10th Eddie Harwood MOR M60 56:45
11th Kenneth Milton CLYDE M45 57:52
12th Steve Wilson CLYDE M50 58:17
13th Ross Lilley ECKO M45 58:37
14th Jennifer Ricketts MAROC W18 59:02
15th David Allison STAG M50 61:21
16th Colin Salisbury INVOC M50 61:57
17th Fiona Berrow FVO W21 62:06
18th Andrew Campbell MOR M45 62:21
19th Rupert Hornby MOR M50 66:25
20th John Emeleus KFO M45 66:45
21st Mark Wood ESOC M45 66:55
22nd John Mason MAROC M50 69:05
23rd Pat Bartlett INT M45 72:07
24th Sarah Jones EUOC W20 76:24
25th Edmund Rooney RR M50 77:34
26th Iain Hope INVOC M50 77:54
27th Andy Bain MAROC M45 78:28
28th John Anderson ECKO M50 79:34
29th Rachel Rayne EUOC W21 86:18
30th David Summers INVOC M50 87:29
rtd Ken Daly INT M50  
w16 Rupert Parkinson FVO M45 58:11

Blue

Splits

5.65km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jake Chapman MAROC M16 48:00
2nd Tom Lines ECKO M16 48:57
3rd John Tullie RR M55 49:26
4th Callum Hunter ECKO M16 50:21
5th David Weir MOR M55 50:36
6th Martin Dean FVO M55 50:45
7th Rowan White INVOC M16 51:17
8th Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 52:15
9th Ian Maxwell RR M55 54:42
10th Robert Hickling GRAMP M60 54:54
11th Joseph Wright MAROC M16 56:04
12th Bob Cherry AYROC M55 57:17
13th Robin Skinner MAROC M50 57:24
n/c Keith Brown ESOC M50 57:36
14th Graeme Ross INT M40 58:32
15th Alex Campbell BASOC M55 59:16
16th Briony Kincaid EUOC W20 61:33
17th Robert Daly GRAMP M55 61:57
18th Peter Halling CLYDE M60 63:11
19th Grahame Nicoll TAY M55 65:07
20th Lorna Eades INT W45 65:54
21st Mary Ross INT W40 66:17
22nd Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W50 66:52
23rd Trevor Ricketts MAROC M55 66:58
24th Benjamin Parkinson FVO M16 67:15
25th Tyler Morrison ESOC M21 68:06
26th Keith Roberts MAROC M55 68:11
27th Susannah Macmillan ECKO W45 68:35
28th= Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 68:41
28th= Brian Bullen FVO M60 68:41
30th Beccy Osborn FVO W40 68:53
31st Fran Daley ESOC W40 69:18
32nd Andy Lewsley BL M60 69:20
33rd Paul Hammond FVO M35 69:26
34th Neil Hope INVOC M18 71:18
35th Faisal Khursheed RR M16 71:21
36th Marsela McLeod INVOC W50 71:40
37th Grant Carstairs TAY M60 72:37
38th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 73:04
39th Alistair Duguid TAY M40 74:30
40th Ted Finch FVO M60 74:40
41st Finlay Ross ESOC M45 75:31
42nd Rosie Getliff MAROC W18 76:45
43rd Alan Halliday MOR M60 78:20
44th Roger Garnett ESOC M60 79:45
45th Bronwyn Matthews EUOC W20 80:03
46th Marc Heger RR M16 80:31
47th Peggy Purves FVO W40 80:34
48th Pete Younger ELO M60 80:43
49th Helena Nolan ESOC W45 82:10
50th James Ackland INT M16 82:42
51st Iain McLeod GRAMP M55 83:52
52nd Paul Frost BASOC M55 84:56
53rd Roy McGregor SROC M45 84:57
54th Rachel Kirkland INT W40 85:14
55th Colin Ledlie INT M45 85:54
56th Jonathan Molloy FVO M45 87:27
57th James Purves RR M55 87:46
58th Charlie Woodward AYROC M60 89:30
59th John Coon ECKO M60 91:37
60th William Bruce RR M60 98:33
61st Amjad Khursheed RR M55 101:59
62nd Mark Kassyk ESOC M55 108:42
63rd Simon Firth ESOC M40 111:14
rtd Roger Coombs MAROC M55  
rtd Tricia Woodward AYROC W55  

Short Blue

Splits

5.05km 230m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charlotte Watson EUOC W21 44:19
2nd Sam Gomersall GRAMP M50 51:10
3rd Pete Lawrence GRAMP M50 57:32
4th Stella Lewsley BL W60 60:35
5th Andy Tivendale MAROC M65 60:52
6th Susan Blackwood INVOC W45 61:19
7th Tim Sands BASOC M65 61:55
8th Doug Flint FVO M50 61:57
9th Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 64:38
10th Jen Leonard FVO W45 64:55
11th Ian Turner SOLWAY M65 65:15
12th Ann Haley INT W50 65:32
13th Stephanie Provan MAROC W35 67:55
14th Martin Wilson BKO M65 68:12
15th Mike Godfree DVO M65 68:13
16th Lesley Gomersall GRAMP W50 69:28
17th Phil Smithard KFO M65 70:02
18th Fran Loots TAY W55 70:13
19th Cathy Tilbrook FVO W45 70:53
20th Melanie Nicoll TAY W45 71:38
21st Lucy Galloway INT W45 72:25
22nd Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 73:31
23rd Josie Stansfield FVO W45 74:45
24th Guy Seaman INVOC M65 75:03
25th Laura Farquharson GRAMP W45 76:01
26th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 76:15
27th David Kershaw ESOC M65 76:28
28th Godfrey Beddard ELO M65 78:01
29th Jane Ackland INT W50 80:49
30th Elizabeth Barr MOR W45 80:54
31st Denise Wright MAROC W50 81:29
32nd Frances Getliff MAROC W50 81:38
33rd Ian McIntyre INT M50 81:43
34th Robin Strain ELO M65 85:21
35th Les Dalgleish ESOC M65 85:33
36th Lucy Shearer ECKO W45 85:56
37th Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M65 87:46
38th Heather Hale EUOC W21 93:36
39th Felicity Martin TAY W60 94:03
40th Carol Burnapp ECKO W45 102:08
41st Dick Carmichael TINTO M65 104:31
42nd Juliet Bentley SROC W45 107:47
43rd Robert Findlay ESOC M65 113:30
m16-17 Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 106:03

Green

Splits

4.5km 195m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Grace Molloy FVO W16 40:43
2nd Emma Wilson CLYDE W16 40:57
3rd Abigail Mason MAROC W16 45:38
4th= Clare Stansfield FVO W16 48:36
4th= Steve Smirthwaite MOR M55 48:36
6th Beth Hanson EUOC W20 48:59
7th Kathryn Barr MOR W16 50:42
8th Roanne Lilley ECKO W16 54:19
9th Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W16 55:06
10th Maggie Scrugham ESOC W55 56:06
11th Jura Macmillan ECKO W16 56:20
12th Laura Nicoll TAY W16 57:38
13th Jane Halliday MOR W55 58:46
14th Hilary Quick BASOC W60 59:39
15th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 60:54
16th Megan Ricketts MAROC W16 62:28
17th Lynne Walker BASOC W60 65:13
18th= Peter Craig MAROC M70 65:36
18th= Robert Philp KFO M70 65:36
20th Trish Coombs MAROC W55 66:03
21st Neil McLean GRAMP M70 66:23
22nd Lindsey Knox RR W55 67:12
23rd Mary Williams ESOC W60 67:51
24th Pauline McAdam RR W60 67:59
25th Katherine Hunter ECKO W40 68:12
26th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 69:10
27th Ian Addis MOR M55 73:07
28th Elena Heger RR W16 73:13
29th Katie Skinner MAROC W16 74:40
30th Tim Sowood INVOC M70 74:47
31st Dougie Condy AYROC M65 75:03
32nd Robert Neil FVO M55 75:22
33rd Lindsey Hensman CLARO W65 76:16
34th Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 79:08
35th David Ellison KFO M70 81:11
36th Claire Duncan KFO W45 82:15
37th Judith Bell ESOC W45 82:34
38th Carol Sands BASOC W60 82:37
39th Joyce Brunton INVOC W60 83:34
40th Jack Henderson EUOC M21 84:20
41st Dawn Goddard FVO W45 84:37
42nd Les Smithard KFO M60 85:37
43rd Trina Rogerson ELO W60 88:15
44th Gerry Thomson STAG M55 90:21
45th Donald Macleod FVO M70 92:30
46th John Lewis TAY M65 94:59
47th Lynn Easton CLYDE W40 97:18
48th Ian Doig KFO M60 99:18
49th Stewart Durham AYROC M65 103:45
50th Alan Bothwell TAY M55 108:09
51st Lynsey Thomson STAG W21 135:54
52nd Jim Morrison ESOC M60 145:33
rtd Neil McMillan ELO M21  
w7 Michael Pearson TAY M65 65:54
m3 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M40 138:09

Short Green

Splits

3.875km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Liz Godfree DVO W65 59:54
2nd Sheila McMurtrie MAROC W45 63:09
3rd Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 66:52
4th Elizabeth Furness MOR W60 71:04
5th Jane Carcas INTER W45 71:39
6th Joan Noble INVOC W65 72:07
7th Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 74:21
8th Sheila Strain ELO W65 74:51
9th Catherine Rooney RR W55 76:27
10th Caz Dudley MAROC W50 77:39
11th Duncan Shiell RR M65 82:00
12th Andrea Lines ECKO W50 83:25
13th Heather Smithard KFO W65 85:41
14th Valerie Springett INVOC W65 86:50
15th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 88:30
16th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 88:58
17th Anne Hoy GRAMP W55 91:04
18th Trish Carmichael TINTO W65 91:08
19th Moira Laws TAY W70 93:34
20th Anne Thom ESOC W65 94:32
21st Adrienne Sowood INVOC W70 95:00
22nd Jim Clark ESOC M75 95:05
23rd Susan Shiell RR W65 96:26
24th Maureen Brown ESOC W65 97:29
25th Fiona Johnston RR W55 104:24
26th Beryl Seaman INVOC W65 105:01
27th Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC W65 107:10
28th Katy Lessells ESOC W65 107:32
29th Patricia McLaughlin STAG W60 110:56
30th Fran Humphrey ESOC W65 115:12
m3-6 m8-11 Lynne Skinner MAROC W50 50:29
m10-11 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M70 108:09
m9 Lucile Macleod FVO W70 139:42

Light Green

Splits

3.05km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Molloy FVO M14 23:50
2nd Louis Macmillan ECKO M14 24:24
3rd Alistair Chapman MAROC M14 25:45
4th Craig Chapman MAROC M40 26:53
5th Matthew Gooch MAROC M14 27:30
6th Daniel Campbell MOR M14 27:35
7th John Getliff MAROC M14 27:40
8th Alice Wilson CLYDE W14 28:19
9th Luke Graham MAROC M14 29:53
10th Mairi Weir MOR W14 29:56
11th Lizzie Stansfield FVO W14 30:07
12th Yousuf Khursheed RR M14 30:40
13th Eilidh Campbell MAROC W14 30:46
14th Daniel Skinner MAROC M14 30:56
15th Ewan Shearer ECKO M14 31:53
16th Alasdair Lilley ECKO M14 31:57
17th Jenny Blackwood INVOC W14 32:44
18th Kerry Wood ESOC W14 32:55
19th Eilidh Shearer ECKO W14 33:45
20th Ewan Purves FVO M14 36:11
21st Mairi Eades INT W14 37:50
22nd Grant McMurtrie MAROC M14 40:13
23rd Josie Gomersall GRAMP W14 40:20
24th Pablo Alvarez-icaza INVOC M14 41:23
25th Ronan Blackwood INVOC M14 45:13
26th Penelope Smirthwaite MOR W55 45:21
27th Ben Brown ESOC M14 47:24
28th Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 48:15
29th Bill Melville TAY M75 48:36
30th Sam McKinnon RR M14 49:36
31st= Ty Solomon CLYDE M35 50:38
31st= Joseph Bartlett INT M14 50:38
33rd Bruce Graham MAROC M55 54:50
34th Patricia Graham MAROC W45 60:58
35th Judith Pate RR W40 61:01
36th Gordon Macmillan ECKO M45 66:45
37th Su Twissell INT W45 84:40
38th Charlotte Kemp CLYDE W45 92:24
39th Chris Furse CLYDE M45 100:55
m5-9 m12 Teresa Chapman MAROC W40 51:11
m10 Fraser Haig MOR M14 61:28

Orange

Splits

2.875km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Musgrave MAROC M12 23:21
2nd Rachel Brown ESOC W12 27:09
3rd Ellis Hunter ECKO M12 28:04
4th Pierre Lardet FVO M12 29:49
5th Robin Purves FVO M12 34:41
6th Pippa Carcas INT W12 37:32
7th Jamie Goddard FVO M12 38:39
8th Joel Gooch MAROC M12 40:33
9th Emily Hunter ECKO W14 40:46
10th Michael Paterson CLYDE M12 41:15
11th Rona Shearer ECKO W12 41:22
12th David Boyd   M21 43:21
13th Catriona Rooney RR W18 44:02
14th Julie McKeown CLYDE W40 45:36
15th Amber Graham MAROC W12 46:44
16th Fiona Eades INT W12 47:25
17th Seonag Robertson TAY W35 48:34
18th Katharine Melville TAY W70 57:53
19th Leah Bartlett INT W12 64:46
20th Rainer Heger RR M50 65:46
m4-5 Matthew Ross INT M12 22:52

Yellow

Splits

1.95km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Iris Macmillan ECKO W10 15:17
2nd Jamie Lawlor ESOC M12 18:44
3rd Sam Bartlett INT M10 19:43
4th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W12 22:36
5th Morven Farquharson GRAMP W10 23:50
6th Ruaridh Flint FVO M12 24:04
7th Kirsty Farquharson GRAMP W10 26:03
8th Megan Pekkarinen KFO W10 27:09

White

Splits

1.425km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Hammond FVO M10 11:03
2nd Ben Ross INT M10 11:18
3rd Thomas Ross INT M10 12:50
4th Kirsty Flint FVO W10 16:10
5th Lucy Hensman FVO W10 17:46
6th Megan Brown ESOC W10 18:44
7th Katie Hensman FVO W10 19:42
8th Jamie Connor FVO M10 20:15
9th Rebecca Hammond FVO W10 21:12
10th Hanna Brindley FVO W10 29:17
n/c Charlotte Williams MOR W2 51:27