Category Results - Male for North Berwick Triathlon - 12-May-2019 - NB Tri

...return to index

NB Tri - Male

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Local Junior 1_Swim 2_Transition1 3_Cycle 4_Transition2 5_Run
1st 7 Euan GRAY Male 40:12       4:04 1st 1:25 13th 17:50 4th 0:43 4th= 16:10 2nd
2nd 4 Mark GORDON Male 40:36 +0:24     4:06 2nd 0:56 2nd 17:49 3rd 0:47 9th 16:58 3rd
3rd 8 Craig MABON Male 40:57 +0:45     4:46 9th 1:16 7th= 17:13 1st 0:39 1st 17:03 4th
4th 88 Richard COCKBAIN Male 41:23 +1:11     6:15 32nd 1:21 11th 17:20 2nd 0:56 21st= 15:31 1st
5th 21 Tim MACDONALD Male 43:01 +2:49     4:48 10th 1:14 6th 18:06 5th 0:53 16th= 18:00 6th
6th 35 Scott MCMORRIS Male 44:11 +3:59     5:53 26th 1:16 7th= 18:15 6th 1:05 33rd 17:42 5th
7th 11 John WILSON-BEALES Male 44:38 +4:26     4:36 6th 1:05 3rd 18:31 9th 0:50 11th= 19:36 13th
8th 45 David EDWARDS Male 45:36 +5:24 E   5:20 17th 1:41 19th= 18:44 12th= 1:13 38th= 18:38 8th
9th 22 Michael MCKAY Male 45:51 +5:39     5:09 14th 0:52 1st 18:44 12th= 0:43 4th= 20:23 18th
10th 2 Colin SEVERIN Male 45:54 +5:42     4:24 4th 1:41 19th= 18:23 7th= 1:01 27th 20:25 19th
11th 42 Chris HUGHES Male 46:50 +6:38     5:12 15th= 1:23 12th 18:33 10th 0:56 21st= 20:46 21st
12th 111 Robert STIRLING Male 46:56 +6:44     5:44 22nd 1:44 22nd 20:05 18th 0:50 11th= 18:33 7th
13th 85 Andrew INNES Male 47:31 +7:19     6:18 33rd 1:08 4th 18:40 11th 1:08 34th 20:17 17th
14th 20 Ronnie PETRIE Male 47:33 +7:21     4:58 12th 1:40 18th 20:48 24th 0:51 15th 19:16 10th
15th 3 Sam KEMP Male 47:57 +7:45                 1:17 41st 22:06 37th
16th 61 Jonathan ROSS Male 48:12 +8:00     5:46 23rd 1:33 15th 19:38 17th 1:50 49th 19:25 11th
17th 12 Alistair CLARK Male 48:30 +8:18     4:40 8th 2:01 28th 19:07 14th 1:04 31st= 21:38 30th
18th 16 Stuart MCMORRIS Male 48:32 +8:20 E   4:21 3rd 1:32 14th 20:15 19th 1:12 37th 21:12 24th
19th 142 Elliot NEAVE Male 49:41 +9:29     6:26 37th 2:12 33rd= 19:14 15th 0:59 25th= 20:50 22nd
20th 134 Derek SELMES Male 49:51 +9:39 E   6:21 35th 1:54 26th 20:45 23rd 0:44 6th= 20:07 16th
21st 81 John WATT Male 50:05 +9:53     5:29 20th 1:10 5th 20:59 26th 0:44 6th= 21:43 32nd
22nd 33 Ben THOMSON Male 50:06 +9:54     5:27 19th 1:43 21st 22:15 31st 0:50 11th= 19:51 14th
23rd 101 Chris NEWTON Male 50:26 +10:14 E   5:01 13th 2:12 33rd= 22:11 29th 0:57 23rd 20:05 15th
24th 114 Dale ROY Male 51:22 +11:10     6:01 30th 3:32 53rd 20:32 20th 1:44 48th 19:33 12th
25th 34 Jonathan MIDGLEY Male 51:35 +11:23     5:12 15th= 1:17 10th 22:30 34th 0:44 6th= 21:52 33rd=
26th 44 Ross LANE Male 51:39 +11:27     4:57 11th 2:11 32nd 20:44 22nd 1:54 50th 21:53 35th
27th 99 Andrew GREEN Male 51:43 +11:31     6:47 43rd 2:45 42nd= 19:22 16th 1:24 46th 21:25 28th
28th 58 Iain MERCER Male 51:54 +11:42     5:48 24th 1:38 17th 22:14 30th 0:53 16th= 21:21 27th
29th 133 Gavin GALL Male 52:00 +11:48     7:37 50th 1:35 16th 22:57 36th 0:55 19th= 18:56 9th
30th 60 Andrew MCBENNETT Male 52:06 +11:54     5:55 27th 1:16 7th= 22:26 33rd 1:13 38th= 21:16 25th
31st 130 Mark LITTLE Male 52:26 +12:14     6:38 41st 2:13 35th 21:18 27th 0:50 11th= 21:27 29th
32nd= 113 Gordon EADIE Male 52:44 +12:32     7:26 49th 1:52 25th 20:52 25th 0:42 2nd= 21:52 33rd=
32nd= 57 Andrew JACKSON Male 52:44 +12:32 E   5:58 29th 2:04 29th= 20:33 21st 1:04 31st= 23:05 40th
34th 115 Marcus WEURMAN Male 53:46 +13:34 E   6:45 42nd 2:32 39th 22:38 35th 1:10 35th 20:41 20th
35th 86 Ryan PASCHKE Male 53:53 +13:41 E   6:13 31st 2:15 37th 22:19 32nd 0:42 2nd= 22:24 38th
36th 135 Keith ATKINSON Male 55:05 +14:53     8:03 52nd 2:04 29th= 18:23 7th= 1:20 43rd 25:15 46th
37th 120 Craig SUTHERLAND Male 55:53 +15:41     5:49 25th 2:40 41st 21:46 28th 1:38 47th 24:00 42nd
38th 32 Lewis GRANT Male 56:16 +16:04 E   4:38 7th 1:46 23rd 24:09 44th 0:53 16th= 24:50 44th
39th 112 Mike BALFOUR Male 58:13 +18:01     7:01 46th 2:04 29th= 25:16 47th 1:56 52nd 21:56 36th
40th 100 Ryan HIGGINS Male 58:21 +18:09     5:33 21st 1:51 24th 24:14 45th 0:49 10th 25:54 49th
41st 119 Scott EDWARDS Male 58:24 +18:12     7:58 51st 2:56 47th 25:30 49th 0:58 24th 21:02 23rd
42nd 76 Drew HARDIE Male 58:32 +18:20     6:22 36th 2:54 46th 25:20 48th 1:02 28th= 22:54 39th
43rd 9 Tommy WILSON-BEALES Male 58:41 +18:29     4:30 5th 1:57 27th 23:22 39th 0:55 19th= 27:57 53rd
44th 140 Myles GORTON Male 59:05 +18:53     6:27 38th 2:48 44th 23:37 40th 1:03 30th 25:10 45th
45th 139 John GARDNER Male 59:43 +19:31     6:51 44th 3:12 49th 26:18 51st 2:04 53rd= 21:18 26th
46th 118 Chris PEART Male 61:20 +21:08     6:29 39th 4:50 56th 27:04 54th 1:15 40th 21:42 31st
47th 84 David BUCHANAN Male 61:41 +21:29     5:57 28th 2:50 45th 22:59 37th 1:02 28th= 28:53 54th
48th 98 Alistair GAW Male 62:26 +22:14     7:16 47th 3:11 48th 23:58 42nd 1:18 42nd 26:43 52nd
49th 132 Bill LAMBERT Male 62:40 +22:28     8:22 53rd 3:28 52nd 25:10 46th 1:11 36th 24:29 43rd
50th 39 Michael MARSHALL Male 63:03 +22:51     5:25 18th 3:59 54th 26:42 53rd 1:23 45th 25:34 48th
51st 40 Alasdair HARRIS Male 63:15 +23:03     6:34 40th 2:45 42nd= 23:08 38th 4:48 57th 26:00 50th
52nd 141 Iain GARDNER Male 64:25 +24:13 E   9:48 56th 2:26 38th 23:39 41st 2:04 53rd= 26:28 51st
53rd 109 Lionel WILSON Male 65:24 +25:12     6:19 34th 2:36 40th 24:04 43rd 0:59 25th= 31:26 56th
54th 117 Colin PATTISON Male 65:27 +25:15     6:55 45th 3:25 51st 26:30 52nd 3:19 55th 25:18 47th
55th 41 Mohab ALTAHER Male 67:14 +27:02     7:19 48th 2:14 36th 26:08 50th 1:21 44th 30:12 55th
56th 82 Graham STEWART Male 69:05 +28:53     8:39 54th 3:21 50th 31:45 56th 1:55 51st 23:25 41st
57th 116 John WATSON Male 78:16 +38:04     8:54 55th 4:48 55th 28:05 55th 3:28 56th 33:01 57th
  87 Adam EVANS Male dsq       5:31   1:02   21:12   0:30   9:57