Results for R2 - Bo'ness Grahamsdyke - 22-Jun-2019 - Course 5

...return to index

Course 5 - Results

2.5km 5m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 151 Martin Caldwell ESOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 13:08  
2nd 98 Alison Cunningham ESOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 13:16 +0:08
3rd 155 Don McKerrow SLOW
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 13:46 +0:38
4th 119 Eileen Maxwell RR
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 14:05 +0:57
5th 106 Lindsey Knox RR
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 14:58 +1:50
6th 7 Carol Edwards BL
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 15:04 +1:56
7th 176 Robin Strain ELO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 15:24 +2:16
8th 165 Mike Smithard DEE
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 15:29 +2:21
9th 19 Fiona Hendrie FVO
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 15:30 +2:22
10th 97 Karl Gerlach USV Jena
GER
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 15:32 +2:24
11th 109 Pauline McAdam RR
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 15:39 +2:31
12th 112 Roger Scrutton ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 15:58 +2:50
13th 208 Robin Sloan RR
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 16:09 +3:01
14th 12 Mike Hampton OD
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 16:15 +3:07
15th 172 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 16:16 +3:08
16th 6 Carole Chapman MOR
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 16:43 +3:35
17th 217 Ian McCubbin TAY
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 17:17 +4:09
18th 170 Hazel Hindle MDOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 17:22 +4:14
19th 16 Christine Patterson CLYDE
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 17:37 +4:29
20th 50 Jan Kersel ECKO
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 18:18 +5:10
21st 185 Alastair Lessells ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 18:20 +5:12
22nd 122 Philip Gristwood MV
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 18:34 +5:26
23rd 141 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK
DEN
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 18:57 +5:49
24th 1 Robert Findlay ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 20:49 +7:41
25th 25 Francine Serre ALTAIR
BEL
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 22:47 +9:39
26th 13 Les Smithard KFO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 27:11 +14:03
27th 3 George Esson GRAMP
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 29:28 +16:20
28th 21 Ian Hendrie FVO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 31:04 +17:56
  154 Robert Philp KFO
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ w3