Results for Scottish Sprint - 22-Jun-2019 - Course 5

...return to index

Course 5 - Results

Pos Name Club Country Age Class R1 - Bo'ness - Kinneil R2 - Bo'ness Grahamsdyke R3 - Bo'ness - Newtown Total
1st Alison Cunningham ESOC
GBR
W55 16:35 (3) 13:16 (2) 24:55 (1) 54:46
2nd Don McKerrow SLOW
GBR
M65 16:34 (2) 13:46 (3) 26:35 (5) 56:55
3rd Carol Edwards BL
GBR
W60 17:39 (4) 15:04 (6) 26:18 (4) 59:01
4th Martin Caldwell ESOC
GBR
M65 21:57 (16) 13:08 (1) 25:42 (3) 60:47
5th Robin Strain ELO
GBR
M65 19:21 (6) 15:24 (7) 28:38 (8) 63:23
6th Fiona Hendrie FVO
GBR
W55 19:41 (8) 15:30 (9) 28:16 (7) 63:27
7th Roger Scrutton ESOC
GBR
M70 20:26 (12) 15:58 (12) 29:54 (11) 66:18
8th Mike Hampton OD
GBR
M70 22:11 (17) 16:15 (14) 29:45 (10) 68:11
9th Carole Chapman MOR
GBR
W55 24:49 (22) 16:43 (16) 30:17 (12) 71:49
10th Alastair Lessells ESOC
GBR
M70 22:58 (18) 18:20 (21) 30:36 (13) 71:54
11th Hazel Hindle MDOC
GBR
W55 21:52 (15) 17:22 (18) 34:03 (15) 73:17
12th Philip Gristwood MV
GBR
M70 23:13 (19) 18:34 (22) 34:44 (17) 76:31
13th Hanne Frost Ballerup OK
DEN
W60 25:04 (23) 18:57 (23) 37:03 (18) 81:04
14th Robert Findlay ESOC
GBR
M70 32:22 (28) 20:49 (24) 38:37 (19) 91:48
15th Francine Serre ALTAIR
BEL
W55 28:42 (25) 22:47 (25) 49:05 (22) 100:34
16th Les Smithard KFO
GBR
M65 31:23 (27) 27:11 (26) 48:32 (21) 107:06
17th Ian Hendrie FVO
GBR
M65 33:28 (29) 31:04 (28) 50:23 (23) 114:55
18th George Esson GRAMP
GBR
M70 36:13 (30) 29:28 (27) 53:32 (24) 119:13
  Jane Ackland INT
GBR
W55 -   -   25:04 (2) -
  Christine Kiddier BL
GBR
W65 -   -   29:08 (9) -
  Ian McCubbin TAY
GBR
M65 29:07 (26) 17:17 (17) m10   -
  Amelia Petrie CLYDE
GBR
W60 -   -   26:53 (6) -
  Robert Philp KFO
GBR
M70 21:27 (13) w3   34:30 (16) -
  Karl Gerlach USV Jena
GER
M65 19:43 (9) 15:32 (10) m2   -
  Eileen Maxwell RR
GBR
W55 19:38 (7) 14:05 (4) m12   -
  Vicky Thornton FVO
GBR
W55 -   -   42:48 (20) -
  Colin Matheson MOR
GBR
M65 23:52 (20) -   30:48 (14) -
  Jan Kersel ECKO
GBR
W60 23:57 (21) 18:18 (20) m14   -
  Mike Smithard DEE
GBR
M70 16:20 (1) 15:29 (8) -   -
  Robin Sloan RR
GBR
M70 18:01 (5) 16:09 (13) -   -
  Pauline McAdam RR
GBR
W60 20:15 (11) 15:39 (11) -   -
  Leslie Dalgleish ESOC
GBR
M65 20:11 (10) 16:16 (15) -   -
  Christine Patterson CLYDE
GBR
W60 21:41 (14) 17:37 (19) -   -
  Lindsey Knox RR
GBR
W60 26:25 (24) 14:58 (5) -   -