Results for Scottish Sprint - 22-Jun-2019 - Course 4

...return to index

Course 4 - Results

Pos Name Club Country Age Class R1 - Bo'ness - Kinneil R2 - Bo'ness Grahamsdyke R3 - Bo'ness - Newtown Total
1st Warren Key Melbourne Forest Rac
AUS
M60 15:34 (1) 12:35 (2) 27:28 (3) 55:37
2nd Ian Maxwell RR
GBR
M55 17:19 (3) 12:25 (1) 25:56 (1) 55:40
3rd Adrian Chapman MOR
GBR
M55 18:24 (5) 15:22 (6) 33:21 (5) 67:07
4th Heather Fellbaum FVO
GBR
W55 20:47 (8) 15:15 (5) 32:42 (4) 68:44
5th Hilda Cheng HKAYP
HKG
W40 24:38 (19) 18:44 (18) 37:41 (8) 81:03
6th Hanne Robertson ESOC
GBR
W45 24:40 (20) 18:26 (15) 39:05 (9) 82:11
7th Helen Rennie WCOC
GBR
W45 24:23 (17) 18:39 (17) 39:20 (10) 82:22
8th Claire Boothroyd WCOC
GBR
W50 23:23 (14) 18:09 (13) 41:31 (13) 83:03
9th Judith Bell ESOC
GBR
W50 24:12 (15) 19:19 (19) 41:09 (12) 84:40
10th Angela Darley GO
GBR
W45 25:05 (21) 21:31 (23) 49:46 (15) 96:22
11th Drew Vanbeck SMOC
GBR
M55 31:13 (25) 18:37 (16) 54:10 (17) 104:00
12th Mark Kassyk ESOC
GBR
M60 30:35 (24) 24:23 (25) 53:01 (16) 107:59
  Colin Blackburn NATO
GBR
M55 -   -   w1 w23   -
  Patrick Ng HKAYP
HKG
M60 m4   23:36 (24) 46:27 (14) -
  Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC
GBR
W50 -   -   w1   -
  Mark Holliday FVO
GBR
M60 -   -   w22   -
  Philippa Ascough INT
GBR
W40 -   -   39:57 (11) -
  Lorna Eades INT
GBR
W50 -   -   37:20 (6) -
  Donald Petrie CLYDE
GBR
M60 -   -   27:27 (2) -
  Jen Leonard FVO
GBR
W50 22:43 (13) -   37:22 (7) -
  David Robertson ESOC
GBR
M55 24:16 (16) 18:18 (14) m10   -
  Keith Tonkin BL
GBR
M60 17:17 (2) 13:12 (3) -   -
  Sarah Dunn MAROC
GBR
W50 18:08 (4) 15:14 (4) -   -
  Beccy Osborn FVO
GBR
W45 19:13 (6) 15:55 (9) -   -
  Cathy Tilbrook FVO
GBR
W50 20:47 (8) 15:40 (7) -   -
  John Campbell DVOA
USA
M60 20:31 (7) 17:02 (11) -   -
  Peter Brownsort ELO
GBR
M55 21:22 (11) 17:26 (12) -   -
  Vicky Thornton FVO
GBR
W55 22:24 (12) 16:44 (10) -   -
  Laura Farquharson GRAMP
GBR
W50 24:36 (18) 19:43 (21) -   -
  Dawn Goddard FVO
GBR
W50 25:18 (22) 19:36 (20) -   -
  Bridget Khursheed RR
GBR
W50 32:28 (26) 27:30 (27) -   -
  Ken Horne RR
GBR
M55 42:47 (29) 24:53 (26) -   -
  Marie Claire Shankland FVO
GBR
W50 40:17 (28) 29:06 (28) -   -
  Elise Kennedy Bennelong Northside
AUS
W45 38:38 (27) 33:51 (29) -   -
  Helena Nolan ESOC
GBR
W50 -   15:51 (8) -   -
  Jenny Hammond FVO
GBR
W40 -   19:49 (22) -   -
  Keith Roberts MAROC
GBR
M60 20:59 (10) -   -   -
  Jane Carcas INT
GBR
W50 28:18 (23) -   -   -