Results for Scottish Sprint - 22-Jun-2019 - Course 2

...return to index

Course 2 - Results

Pos Name Club Country Age Class R1 - Bo'ness - Kinneil R2 - Bo'ness Grahamsdyke R3 - Bo'ness - Newtown Total
1st Anine Lome Norway
NOR
W20 16:57 (1) 15:23 (4) 14:37 (1) 46:57
2nd Laura Robertson ESOC
NZL
W21 17:19 (5) 15:06 (1) 14:37 (1) 47:02
3rd Fiona Bunn TVOC
GBR
W20 17:10 (3) 15:13 (3) 14:40 (3) 47:03
4th Grace Molloy FVO
GBR
W20 17:29 (7) 15:12 (2) 14:57 (4) 47:38
5th Lone Karin Brochmann Bækkelagets SK
NOR
W21 17:21 (6) 15:41 (5) 15:08 (5) 48:10
6th Malin Sandstad Norway
NOR
W21 17:16 (4) 15:52 (6) 15:14 (7) 48:22
7th Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Rac
AUS
W45 17:48 (8) 16:15 (8) 15:13 (6) 49:16
8th Kirstin Maxwell RR
GBR
W21 17:50 (9) 16:03 (7) 15:52 (9) 49:45
9th Mai Watson Bækkelagets SK
NOR
W21 18:41 (10) 16:27 (9) 15:39 (8) 50:47
10th Mairi Eades INT
GBR
W18 20:14 (11) 17:49 (10) 17:20 (10) 55:23
11th Ka Ki Leung Orient. Assoc. of HK
HKG
W21 20:50 (12) 18:01 (11) 17:36 (11) 56:27
12th Alison Campbell BASOC
USA
W21 21:27 (13) 19:23 (13) 17:59 (12) 58:49
13th Rachel Kirkland INT
GBR
W45 21:47 (14) 19:24 (14) 18:22 (13) 59:33
14th Ka Man Leung  
HKG
W21 23:12 (16) 19:09 (12) 19:14 (15) 61:35
15th Laura Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 22:13 (15) 20:15 (18) 19:53 (18) 62:21
16th Mairi Weir MOR
GBR
W18 23:56 (19) 20:10 (17) 18:32 (14) 62:38
17th Laura Ferran  
ESP
W35 23:32 (17) 19:35 (15) 19:59 (20) 63:06
18th Sze Wing Yee Orient. Assoc. of HK
HKG
W21 24:13 (20) 20:37 (19) 19:45 (17) 64:35
19th Aimee Darley GO
GBR
W16 25:19 (21) 22:37 (20) 22:57 (21) 70:53
  Marie Claire Shankland FVO
GBR
W50 -   -   39:04 (22) -
  Florence Haines AROS
GBR
W21 -   -   19:55 (19) -
  Helena Nolan ESOC
GBR
W50 -   -   m6   -
  Rachel Hendrie FVO
GBR
W21 23:42 (18) -   19:23 (16) -
  Lorna Eades INT
GBR
W50 26:27 (22) 23:02 (21) -   -
  Zara Rogers LEI
GBR
W21 41:21 (23) 38:40 (22) -   -
  Victoria Hæstad Bjørnstad Norway
NOR
W20 17:02 (2) w3   -   -
  Hoi Yi Beatrice Law BOK
HKG
W21 m3   19:38 (16) -   -