Results for Long Distance - Falkland Estate - 14-Apr-2019 - Short Green

...return to index

Short Green - Results

3.325km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rafaela Ilmonui STAG W21 39:36  
2nd Elizabeth Kenyon MOR W45 41:54 +2:18
3rd Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 44:08 +4:32
4th Jim Moffat KFO M65 46:27 +6:51
5th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 46:45 +7:09
6th Mary Williams ESOC W65 47:45 +8:09
7th Clare Whitehead MAROC W40 47:51 +8:15
8th Neil McLean GRAMP M75 48:23 +8:47
9th Miriam Rosen SROC W70 50:43 +11:07
10th Jane Carcas INT W50 51:27 +11:51
11th Ian Pyrah ESOC M75 52:25 +12:49
12th Tim Sowood INVOC M75 53:27 +13:51
13th Elanor McNamara AYROC W40 53:55 +14:19
14th Jamie Lawlor ESOC M16 56:10 +16:34
15th Sheila Strain ELO W70 56:28 +16:52
16th Lynne Walker BASOC W65 57:54 +18:18
17th Bill Melville TAY M75 58:03 +18:27
18th Lindsey Hensman FVO W70 58:43 +19:07
19th Bill Gauld ESOC M85 59:54 +20:18
20th Marion MacCormick BASOC W75 60:34 +20:58
21st Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 61:01 +21:25
22nd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W75 61:13 +21:37
23rd Pat Graham MAROC W50 62:34 +22:58
24th Fiona Findlay ESOC W70 63:21 +23:45
25th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W16 64:08 +24:32
26th Liz Orr CLYDE W55 64:24 +24:48
27th Caroline Hornby MOR W55 64:27 +24:51
Short Green standard time 64:27
28th Anne Pearson TAY W60 66:14 +26:38
29th Rachel Mather MAROC W40 67:19 +27:43
30th Dick Carmichael TINTO M70 68:57 +29:21
31st Anne Hickling ESOC W60 69:02 +29:26
32nd David Rosen SROC M65 70:30 +30:54
33rd Anne Thom ESOC W65 72:42 +33:06
34th Anne Stevenson ESOC W70 73:14 +33:38
35th Kathleen Lessells ESOC W70 73:24 +33:48
36th Trish Carmichael TINTO W70 73:55 +34:19
37th Janet Clark ESOC W75 74:43 +35:07
38th Rhona Fraser ESOC W65 74:44 +35:08
39th Donald Macleod FVO M75 75:03 +35:27
40th Anne Hoy ESOC W60 75:06 +35:30
41st Moira Laws TAY W75 77:02 +37:26
42nd Jo Cumming BASOC W70 77:48 +38:12
43rd Brian Yates ESOC M75 84:12 +44:36
44th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W75 85:04 +45:28
45th Marta Szydlowska STAG W35 87:43 +48:07
46th Katharine Melville TAY W75 87:45 +48:09
47th Jane Cox BASOC W55 88:24 +48:48
48th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M70 92:49 +53:13
49th Adrienne Sowood INVOC W75 93:41 +54:05
50th Hilary Scott BASOC W65 94:18 +54:42
51st Liz Fraser TAY W75 98:26 +58:50
  Sharon Parkin ESOC W50 m8  
  Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W85 rtd