Results for Long Distance - Falkland Estate - 14-Apr-2019 - Short Blue

...return to index

Short Blue - Results

4.4km 275m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Paul Duley GRAMP M65 50:59  
2nd Joyce Marshall AIRE W55 57:18 +6:19
3rd Peter Halling ESOC M65 58:04 +7:05
4th Beccy Osborn FVO W45 58:14 +7:15
5th Kathleen Inch FVO W50 58:52 +7:53
6th Jacquie Laird INVOC W45 59:00 +8:01
7th Martin Wilson BKO M70 60:09 +9:10
8th Stella Lewsley BL W65 60:58 +9:59
9th Emma Baird ECKO W20 61:08 +10:09
10th Heather Hale GRAMP W21 62:10 +11:11
11th Rachel Kirkland INT W45 63:29 +12:30
12th Brian Bullen FVO M65 63:55 +12:56
13th Deb Murrell SROC W50 63:59 +13:00
14th Anna Harris DEE W16 64:15 +13:16
15th Grant Carstairs TAY M65 64:37 +13:38
16th Colin Matheson MOR M65 65:26 +14:27
17th Emily Pearson TAY W21 65:53 +14:54
18th Fiona Forrest RR W45 65:56 +14:57
19th Alan Partridge ECKO M70 66:18 +15:19
20th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 67:13 +16:14
21st Morag McLuckie MOR W45 68:37 +17:38
22nd Kate Darlow RR W40 68:53 +17:54
23rd Robin Strain ELO M65 69:00 +18:01
24th Roger Garnett ESOC M65 69:15 +18:16
25th Alison Matheson INVOC W45 69:17 +18:18
26th Andy Paterson CLYDE M50 69:44 +18:45
27th Stefan Stasiuk BKO M65 70:03 +19:04
28th Joanne Simpson INVOC W45 71:03 +20:04
29th Nikki Howard MOR W45 72:04 +21:05
30th Dave Coustick FVO M70 72:34 +21:35
31st Nicola Melville FVO W50 73:35 +22:36
32nd Donald Smith TAY M65 73:57 +22:58
Short Blue standard time 76:29
33rd Isabel Hill DEE W18 76:54 +25:55
34th Lucy Galloway INT W50 78:26 +27:27
35th Catherine Hill DEE W50 78:28 +27:29
36th Laura Farquharson GRAMP W50 78:58 +27:59
37th Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 82:31 +31:32
38th Matthew Clark KFO M50 84:52 +33:53
39th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W50 84:57 +33:58
40th Denise Wriight MAROC W50 85:00 +34:01
41st Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 88:04 +37:05
42nd Sally McCartney CLYDE W50 96:17 +45:18
43rd William Bruce RR M65 97:08 +46:09
44th Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 99:46 +48:47
  Marie Claire Shankland FVO W50 m7-9