Results for Long Distance - Falkland Estate - 14-Apr-2019 - Green

...return to index

Green - Results

3.775km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rachel Brown ESOC W16 35:27  
2nd Ewan Musgrave MAROC M16 39:19 +3:52
3rd Hannah Kingham MOR W16 41:30 +6:03
4th Jane Ackland INT W55 42:47 +7:20
5th Ann Haley INT W55 42:53 +7:26
6th Fran Loots TAY W60 43:29 +8:02
7th Amber Graham MAROC W16 43:36 +8:09
8th Pippa Carcas INT W16 43:42 +8:15
9th Andrew Tivendale MAROC M70 44:01 +8:34
10th Sam Middleton WOC M21 45:57 +10:30
11th Lesley Gomersall GRAMP W55 46:18 +10:51
12th Gill Berrow ECKO W60 47:38 +12:11
13th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 47:56 +12:29
14th Louise Longhurst FVO W55 48:07 +12:40
15th Pauline McAdam RR W60 48:14 +12:47
16th Alastair Lessells ESOC M70 48:35 +13:08
17th Michael Pearson TAY M70 48:39 +13:12
18th Terry O'Brien STAG M60 48:45 +13:18
19th Maggie Scrugham ESOC W60 49:15 +13:48
20th Jen Leonard FVO W50 49:37 +14:10
21st Anna Cox BASOC W16 49:51 +14:24
22nd Gilly Kirkwood INVOC W55 51:35 +16:08
23rd Phil Smithard KFO M70 51:42 +16:15
24th Chris Furse STAG M50 52:13 +16:46
25th Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 53:00 +17:33
26th Morag McIntyre INT W60 53:12 +17:45
27th Lindsey Knox RR W60 53:17 +17:50
28th Heidi Ross AUOC W20 53:22 +17:55
29th Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W50 53:55 +18:28
30th Trish Coombs MAROC W60 54:14 +18:47
31st Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP W50 54:37 +19:10
32nd Fiona Eades INT W16 55:19 +19:52
33rd Philippa Weir MOR W55 55:23 +19:56
34th Paul Furness MOR M65 55:31 +20:04
35th Robert Philp KFO M70 56:18 +20:51
36th Geoffrey Hensman FVO M70 56:31 +21:04
Green standard time 56:31
37th Tricia Alston INT W55 56:50 +21:23
38th Katja Neumann MAROC W50 58:08 +22:41
39th Caz Dudley MAROC W55 59:37 +24:10
40th John McLaren ESOC M70 59:45 +24:18
41st Kenneth Daly INT M55 60:07 +24:40
42nd Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 60:28 +25:01
43rd Jan Kersel ECKO W60 62:08 +26:41
44th Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 64:27 +29:00
45th David Robertson ESOC M55 65:24 +29:57
46th Jenny Hammond FVO W40 66:14 +30:47
47th Carol Burnapp ECKO W50 66:39 +31:12
48th Karen Blackburn BL W70 66:57 +31:30
49th Mike Stewart ESOC M60 67:00 +31:33
50th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 67:11 +31:44
51st Robert Findlay ESOC M70 67:54 +32:27
52nd Elizabeth Furness MOR W60 68:13 +32:46
53rd Leah Bartlett INT W16 69:15 +33:48
54th Gerard Thomson STAG M60 69:33 +34:06
55th Fiona Downie TAY W55 69:45 +34:18
56th Philippa Ascough INT W40 69:47 +34:20
57th Mark Elder CLYDE M60 69:54 +34:27
58th James Morrison ESOC M60 69:59 +34:32
59th Scott Newey MAROC M50 70:11 +34:44
60th Callum McIntyre INT M20 70:41 +35:14
61st Lynn Easton STAG W45 73:52 +38:25
62nd Judith Purves RR W45 75:03 +39:36
63rd David Ellison KFO M70 75:26 +39:59
64th Trina Rogerson ELO W65 76:03 +40:36
65th Dawn Goddard FVO W50 82:24 +46:57
66th Allan Downie TAY M60 84:04 +48:37
67th Bill Stevenson ESOC M70 84:53 +49:26
68th Neil McMillan ELO M21 89:44 +54:17
69th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 92:08 +56:41
70th George Esson GRAMP M70 113:51 +78:24
  David Downie TAY M16 m7  
  Richard Oxlade ESOC M60 rtd