Results for CompassPoint SOL2 - 31-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Short Green

...return to index

Short Green - Results

2.875km 140m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 291 Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 35:35  
2nd 200 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR W45 35:51 +0:16
3rd 69 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 37:06 +1:31
4th 388 Mary Williams ESOC W65 37:32 +1:57
5th 215 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M16 38:13 +2:38
6th 198 Clare Kemsley BASOC W50 38:53 +3:18
7th 332 Miriam Rosen SROC W70 41:16 +5:41
8th 127 Esther Gooch MAROC W45 41:56 +6:21
9th 358 Anne Stevenson ESOC W70 43:09 +7:34
10th 317 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W75 43:15 +7:40
11th 369 Graham Tough SWOC M75 43:46 +8:11
12th 292 Joan Noble INVOC W70 44:34 +8:59
13th 275 Bill Melville TAY M75 44:38 +9:03
14th 361 Sheila Strain ELO W70 45:04 +9:29
15th 163 Anne Hickling ESOC W60 45:09 +9:34
16th 87 Fiona Eades INT W16 45:14 +9:39
17th 635 Mike Kipling IND M50 45:46 +10:11
18th 352 Heather Smithard KFO W70 46:03 +10:28
19th 43 Trish Carmichael TINTO W70 47:40 +12:05
20th 104 Fiona Findlay ESOC W70 49:18 +13:43
21st 617 Elizabeth Clayton FVO W55 49:40 +14:05
22nd 39 Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 50:20 +14:45
23rd 221 Kathleen Lessells ESOC W70 51:20 +15:45
24th 328 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W16 52:24 +16:49
25th 42 Dick Carmichael TINTO M70 54:21 +18:46
26th 303 Anne Pearson TAY W60 54:27 +18:52
27th 157 Lindsey Hensman FVO W70 54:48 +19:13
Short Green standard time 54:48
28th 47 Jacqui Chapman MAROC W45 54:58 +19:23
29th 232 Marion MacCormick BASOC W75 55:25 +19:50
30th 353 Les Smithard KFO M65 56:31 +20:56
31st 64 Jo Cumming BASOC W70 56:51 +21:16
32nd 276 Katharine Melville TAY W75 57:22 +21:47
33rd 364 Anne Thom ESOC W65 57:34 +21:59
34th 218 Moira Laws TAY W75 58:59 +23:24
35th 176 Fran Humphrey ESOC W65 61:22 +25:47
36th 25 Sue Bone FVO W75 61:48 +26:13
37th 354 Valerie Springett INVOC W70 61:57 +26:22
38th 284 Douglas Murray MOR M80 62:13 +26:38
39th 639 Veronica Vargas INVOC W55 62:37 +27:02
40th 397 Brian Yates ESOC M75 64:00 +28:25
41st 396 Lesley Wornham WCOC W60 64:33 +28:58
42nd 113 Liz Fraser TAY W75 66:11 +30:36
43rd 235 Donald Macleod FVO M75 68:14 +32:39
44th 274 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 68:38 +33:03
45th 628 Bill Gauld ESOC M85 70:20 +34:45
46th 236 Lucile Macleod FVO W75 78:56 +43:21
47th 234 Jayne MacGregor ESOC W60 83:05 +47:30
  318 Ian Pyrah ESOC M75 m7  
  331 David Rosen SROC M65 m12-13  
  121 Dawn Goddard FVO W50 m10  
  24 Karen Blackburn BL W70 m4  
  278 Jim Moffat KFO M65 m10  
  175 Anne Hoy ESOC W60 m15