Results for CompassPoint SOL2 - 31-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Short Blue

...return to index

Short Blue - Results

4.775km 240m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 250 Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 43:41  
2nd 390 Martin Wilson BKO M70 50:22 +6:41
3rd 282 Rona Molloy FVO W50 51:19 +7:38
4th 223 Stella Lewsley BL W65 51:41 +8:00
5th 83 Paul Duley GRAMP M65 54:19 +10:38
6th 612 Grant Carstairs TAY M65 56:02 +12:21
7th 296 Beccy Osborn FVO W45 56:19 +12:38
8th 33 Brian Bullen FVO M65 56:48 +13:07
9th 178 Kathleen Inch FVO W50 58:02 +14:21
10th 268 Morag McLuckie MOR W45 58:27 +14:46
11th 356 Josie Stansfield FVO W50 58:57 +15:16
12th 162 Rosalind Heron STAG W21 60:09 +16:28
13th 305 Emily Pearson TAY W21 60:20 +16:39
14th 57 Natasha Conway AIRE W45 60:49 +17:08
15th 109 Fiona Forrest RR W45 60:54 +17:13
16th 36 Alison Campbell BASOC W21 61:33 +17:52
17th 207 Rachel Kirkland INT W45 62:33 +18:52
18th 615 Helen Pybus SN W21 64:14 +20:33
19th 15 Elizabeth Barr MOR W50 64:50 +21:09
20th 119 Roger Garnett ESOC M65 64:59 +21:18
21st 211 Jacquie Laird INVOC W45 65:07 +21:26
22nd 391 Rachel Wilson CLYDE W50 66:36 +22:55
23rd 247 Colin Matheson MOR M65 67:00 +23:19
Short Blue standard time 67:00
24th 273 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 67:16 +23:35
25th 99 Laura Farquharson GRAMP W50 67:53 +24:12
26th 160 Ceana Heron STAG W21 68:39 +24:58
27th 173 Nikki Howard MOR W45 69:03 +25:22
28th 360 Robin Strain ELO M65 71:05 +27:24
29th 246 Alison Matheson INVOC W45 73:47 +30:06
30th 68 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 75:35 +31:54
31st 50 Matthew Clark KFO M50 75:39 +31:58
32nd 60 John Coon ECKO M65 78:58 +35:17
33rd 115 Lucy Galloway INT W50 79:23 +35:42
34th 387 Owen Wilkinson IND M21 80:18 +36:37
35th 32 William Bruce RR M65 82:46 +39:05
36th 350 Donald Smith TAY M65 85:29 +41:48
37th 624 Nicola Melville FVO W50 87:37 +43:56
38th 228 Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 89:11 +45:30
39th 322 Scott Reynolds MAROC M50 90:26 +46:45
40th 187 Katherine Ivory INT W45 97:56 +54:15
41st 21 Juliet Bentley SROC W50 98:28 +54:47
42nd 256 Sally McCartney CLYDE W50 101:36 +57:55
  133 Carol Graham SOLWAY W50 m13  
  316 Ilze Puzule OK Aluksne-Ape W40 m10  
  242 Juliette Maire ESOC W21 rtd  
  73 Kate Darlow RR W40 rtd