Results for CompassPoint SOL2 - 31-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Green

...return to index

Green - Results

4.35km 190m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 125 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP W55 46:24  
2nd 614 Steve Clayton FVO M55 46:58 +0:34
3rd 65 Alison Cunningham ESOC W55 47:10 +0:46
4th 349 Robin Sloan RR M70 47:38 +1:14
5th 205 Hannah Kingham MOR W16 48:33 +2:09
6th 367 Andrew Tivendale MAROC M70 49:11 +2:47
7th 607 Pippa Carcas INT W16 49:21 +2:57
8th 294 Terry O'Brien STAG M60 49:25 +3:01
9th 297 Richard Oxlade ESOC M60 50:08 +3:44
10th 280 Jonathan Molloy FVO M50 50:32 +4:08
11th 61 Anna Cox BASOC W16 50:42 +4:18
12th 2 Janet Adams SYO W55 51:30 +5:06
13th 219 Jen Leonard FVO W50 52:07 +5:43
14th 611 Fran Loots TAY W60 53:07 +6:43
15th 248 Eileen Maxwell RR W55 53:32 +7:08
16th 307 Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 54:12 +7:48
17th 152 Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 54:25 +8:01
18th 23 Gill Berrow ECKO W60 54:52 +8:28
19th 208 Lindsey Knox RR W60 55:00 +8:36
20th 339 Maggie Scrugham ESOC W60 55:26 +9:02
21st 252 Pauline McAdam RR W60 55:49 +9:25
22nd 340 Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 57:39 +11:15
23rd 155 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M70 57:55 +11:31
24th 220 Alastair Lessells ESOC M70 58:10 +11:46
25th 618 Phil Smithard KFO M70 58:30 +12:06
26th 306 Michael Pearson TAY M70 59:59 +13:35
27th= 227 Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 61:01 +14:37
27th= 59 Trish Coombs MAROC W60 61:01 +14:37
29th 93 Mark Elder CLYDE M60 61:40 +15:16
30th 623 Ian Turner SOLWAY M70 61:55 +15:31
31st 34 Carol Burnapp ECKO W50 62:17 +15:53
32nd 326 David Robertson ESOC M55 62:20 +15:56
33rd 3 Tricia Alston INT W55 62:41 +16:17
34th 300 Alan Partridge ECKO M70 63:14 +16:50
35th 287 Robert Neil FVO M60 63:38 +17:14
36th 309 Robert Philp KFO M70 63:42 +17:18
37th 81 Caz Dudley MAROC W55 63:54 +17:30
38th 241 Diane Mailer ECKO W50 66:14 +19:50
39th 384 Philippa Weir MOR W55 67:08 +20:44
40th 338 Joanna Schrieber STAG W50 67:15 +20:51
41st 70 Kenneth Daly INT M55 67:43 +21:19
42nd 20 Valerie Belton CLYDE W60 68:36 +22:12
43rd 204 Jan Kersel ECKO W60 68:40 +22:16
44th 283 James Morrison ESOC M60 68:54 +22:30
45th 131 Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 68:58 +22:34
46th 80 Fiona Downie TAY W55 69:34 +23:10
47th 327 Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 69:36 +23:12
Green standard time 69:36
48th 45 Carole Chapman MOR W55 70:12 +23:48
49th 79 Allan Downie TAY M60 71:53 +25:29
50th 143 Jenny Hammond FVO W40 74:04 +27:40
51st 315 Judith Purves RR W45 74:06 +27:42
52nd 626 Alex Campbell MAROC M55 74:17 +27:53
53rd 343 Marie Claire Shankland FVO W50 76:45 +30:21
54th 330 Trina Rogerson ELO W65 77:09 +30:45
55th 35 Sue Burnes FVO W60 77:52 +31:28
56th 604 Gerard Thomson STAG M60 80:30 +34:06
57th 102 Dave Fenwick WCOC M75 80:37 +34:13
58th 105 Robert Findlay ESOC M70 84:02 +37:38
59th 192 Fiona Johnston RR W55 98:57 +52:33
60th 271 Neil McMillan ELO M21 101:45 +55:21
  359 Bill Stevenson ESOC M70 m1