Results for SoSOL1 - Holyrood - 27-Jan-2019

Course Results including Soutth of Scotland League Points

Brown

Results incl SoSOL Points

8.3km 415m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
n/c 707 Alexander Chepelin EUOC (GBR)   M21 50:53  
1st 842 Mark Nixon FVO (GBR) 136 M35 53:02  
2nd 29 Philipp von Arx OL Regio Olten (SUI) 129 M21 58:45 +5:43
n/c 701 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC (GBR)   M21 58:47  
3rd 208 Peter Molloy FVO (GBR) 129 M18 59:15 +6:13
n/c 705 Rowan Capper EUOC (GBR)   M21 60:53  
4th 230 Richard Purkis ESOC (GBR) 126 M21 61:31 +8:29
5th 142 Tom Wood ERYRI (GBR) 122 M20 64:34 +11:32
6th 389 Louis MacMillan ECKO (GBR) 121 M18 65:25 +12:23
7th 562 Niall McCarthy UCDO (IRL) 120 M21 66:34 +13:32
n/c 885 Calum McLeod EUOC (GBR)   M21 66:59  
8th 369 Roger Goddard FVO (GBR) 119 M45 67:16 +14:14
9th 380 Will Hensman FVO (GBR) 119 M40 67:33 +14:31
n/c 8657153 Max Fergus Alston Bloor INT (GBR)   M20 68:22  
n/c 727 Andrew Lindsay EUOC (GBR)   M21 69:14  
10th 376 Craig Nolan ESOC (GBR) 116 M21 69:22 +16:20
11th 532 Luke Parker DUOC (GBR) 115 M20 70:25 +17:23
12th 382 Duncan Harris DEE (GBR) 114 M50 71:09 +18:07
13th 30 Laura Ramstein OLC Graz (AUT) 114 W21 71:29 +18:27
14th 345 Paul Hammond FVO (GBR) 113 M40 71:53 +18:51
15th 607 Lorenzo Calabro BOK (AUS) 111 M40 73:50 +20:48
16th 107 Robin Galloway INT (GBR) 108 M50 76:14 +23:12
17th 879 Ben Goodwin WCOC (GBR) 108 M18 76:37 +23:35
18th 52 Darragh Hoare Bishopstown Orientee 107 M18 76:43 +23:41
19th 900 Louis Morris WCOC (GBR) 107 M18 77:04 +24:02
20th 541 Arthur Raffle DUOC (GBR) 107 M21 77:13 +24:11
21st 650 Oli Warlow ESOC (GBR) 107 M35 77:15 +24:13
22nd 395 Mary Fleming SYO (AUS) 105 W21 78:25 +25:23
23rd 533 Luke Piper DUOC (GBR) 105 M21 78:28 +25:26
24th 518 Tim Griffin GRAMP (GBR) 105 M50 78:48 +25:46
25th 128 David Eades INT (GBR) 105 M50 78:51 +25:49
26th 75 Dom Dakin SYO (GBR) 104 M18 79:18 +26:16
27th 534 Nick Wilson DUOC (GBR) 103 M20 80:07 +27:05
28th 474 William Ivory INT (GBR) 102 M45 81:36 +28:34
29th 350 Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg STAG (GBR) 101 M21 81:41 +28:39
30th 8657159 Alistair Chapman MAROC (GBR) 101 M18 81:48 +28:46
31st 258 Andrew Elwood LVO (GBR) 101 M18 82:16 +29:14
32nd 163 Francis Shillitoe NATO (GBR) 100 M45 82:39 +29:37
33rd 539 Matthew Foskett DUOC (GBR) 100 M21 83:17 +30:15
34th 198 Ben Brown ESOC (GBR) 98 M18 84:35 +31:33
35th 239 Peter Murphy DEE (GBR) 97 M40 85:00 +31:58
36th 627 Calum Barnetson BAOC (GBR) 95 M21 87:23 +34:21
37th 235 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR (GBR) 94 W18 88:01 +34:59
38th 434 Keith Masson MV (GBR) 94 M55 88:04 +35:02
39th 119 Che Finlay (GBR) 93 M40 88:36 +35:34
40th 523 Aleksandr Vikentev GUOC (GBR) 93 M21 88:43 +35:41
41st 202 Keith Brown ESOC (GBR) 92 M55 89:17 +36:15
42nd 155 Daniel Campbell MOR (GBR) 85 M18 95:15 +42:13
43rd 363 Callum Tyler ESOC (GBR) 84 M21 95:58 +42:56
44th 89 Jon Shepherd INVOC (GBR) 82 M50 97:40 +44:38
45th 300 James Meredith EBOR (GBR) 82 M40 98:09 +45:07
46th 606 Chris Morgan ESOC (GBR) 81 M40 98:33 +45:31
47th 344 Ben Lonsdale RAFO (GBR) 80 M35 99:38 +46:36
48th 340 David McPhillips ESOC (GBR) 77 M18 102:10 +49:08
49th 602 Edmund Rooney RR (GBR) 74 M55 104:52 +51:50
50th 260 Andy Robinson LOC (GBR) 73 M65 105:15 +52:13
51st 375 Colin Ledlie INT (GBR) 71 M50 106:50 +53:48
52nd 531 Daniel Murphy DUOC (GBR) 57 M21 118:56 +65:54
53rd 854 Euan Mackenzie ESOC (GBR) 18 M55 150:42 +97:40
  246 Finlay Todd GUOC (GBR)   M20 m13-25  
  113 Trevor Hoey FVO (GBR)   M55 rtd  

Blue

Results incl SoSOL Points

5.65km 280m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
n/c 717 Tam Wilson EUOC (GBR)   M21 36:36  
1st 7 Charlie Rennie WCOC (GBR) 134 M16 44:59  
2nd 196 Joe Hudd WCOC (GBR) 132 M16 46:19 +1:20
n/c 722 Ben Breeze EUOC (GBR)   M20 46:35  
3rd 486 Chad Harrison FVO (GBR) 131 M40 47:08 +2:09
4th 411 Callum Roberts MAROC (GBR) 131 M21 47:17 +2:18
5th 529 Andrew Stemp DUOC (GBR) 130 M21 47:40 +2:41
n/c 714 Daniel Spencer EUOC (GBR)   M20 47:50  
6th 296 Niamh Hunter WCOC (GBR) 130 W20 48:10 +3:11
7th 894 Eilidh Campbell MAROC (GBR) 127 W18 49:53 +4:54
n/c 703 Fay Walsh EUOC (GBR)   W21 50:08  
n/c 702 Alastair Thomas EUOC (GBR)   M20 50:16  
8th 856 Martin Ward SYO (GBR) 125 M50 51:25 +6:26
9th 8657152 Ewan Musgrave MAROC (GBR) 125 M16 51:46 +6:47
10th 311 Alex Luetchford HBT Flag Finders (GB 124 M21 52:12 +7:13
11th 91 Oscar Shepherd INVOC (GBR) 124 M16 52:13 +7:14
12th 475 Angus Ivory INT (GBR) 124 M16 52:32 +7:33
13th 125 Mairi Eades INT (GBR) 123 W18 52:58 +7:59
14th 492 Pierre Lardet FVO (GBR) 122 M16 53:49 +8:50
15th 872 Ray Ward INT (GBR) 122 M40 54:02 +9:03
16th 85 Michael Billinghurst WCOC (GBR) 122 M55 54:17 +9:18
17th 132 Izzy Cox BASOC (GBR) 121 W18 54:35 +9:36
18th 356 Katrina McLeod GRAMP (GBR) 121 W21 54:46 +9:47
19th 237 Keith Tonkin BL (GBR) 121 M60 54:56 +9:57
20th 106 Rosie Spencer WCOC (GBR) 121 W18 54:57 +9:58
21st 331 Alastair Mccartney CLYDE (GBR) 120 M16 55:24 +10:25
22nd= 371 Jamie Goddard FVO (GBR) 120 M16 55:41 +10:42
22nd= 66 Mike Pedley EPOC (GBR) 120 M55 55:41 +10:42
24th 194 Walter Clark ESOC (GBR) 119 M40 56:04 +11:05
25th 519 Sam Griffin GRAMP (GBR) 119 M16 56:16 +11:17
26th 889 Jura MacMillan ECKO (GBR) 119 W20 56:19 +11:20
27th 244 David Allison STAG (GBR) 118 M55 56:44 +11:45
28th 636 Herbie Ashworth WCOC (GBR) 118 M16 57:09 +12:10
29th 99 John Slater WCOC (GBR) 118 M45 57:20 +12:21
30th 431 Donald Petrie CLYDE (GBR) 117 M60 57:28 +12:29
31st 6 Jamie Rennie WCOC (GBR) 117 M45 57:50 +12:51
32nd 575 Peter O'Hara ESOC (GBR) 116 M45 58:18 +13:19
n/c 728 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC (GBR)   M21 58:27  
33rd 405 Alistair Hindle ESOC (GBR) 115 M45 59:22 +14:23
34th 48 Graham Capper LOC (GBR) 115 M60 59:29 +14:30
35th 896 Kirsty Campbell MAROC (GBR) 113 W18 60:22 +15:23
36th 368 Lizzie Stansfield FVO (GBR) 113 W18 60:24 +15:25
37th 144 Max Carcas INT (GBR) 113 M50 60:25 +15:26
38th 563 Ciara Largey FERMO (IRL) 113 W21 60:39 +15:40
39th 214 Jamie Greenwood NUFOC (GBR) 112 M20 61:45 +16:46
40th 11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW (GBR) 111 M35 62:03 +17:04
41st 639 Jonathan Ellis ESOC (GBR) 111 M40 62:12 +17:13
42nd 390 Susannah MacMillan (GBR) 110 W50 63:04 +18:05
43rd 207 Rona Molloy FVO (GBR) 110 W50 63:07 +18:08
44th 47 Joyce Marshall AIRE (GBR) 109 W55 63:33 +18:34
45th 557 Tyler Morrison ESOC (GBR) 108 M21 64:12 +19:13
46th 438 Peter Halling ESOC (GBR) 108 M65 64:14 +19:15
47th 120 Stephen Wilson CLYDE (GBR) 108 M50 64:23 +19:24
48th 399 Keith Roberts MAROC (GBR) 108 M60 64:28 +19:29
49th 499 Graham McIntyre INT (GBR) 108 M60 64:30 +19:31
50th 252 Lyle Fleming LVO (IRL) 107 M55 64:57 +19:58
51st 257 Alan Elwood LVO (GBR) 107 M45 64:58 +19:59
52nd 401 Peter Brownsort ELO (GBR) 107 M55 65:26 +20:27
53rd 189 Mike Godfree DVO (GBR) 107 M70 65:31 +20:32
54th 37 Amanda Crawshaw SYO (GBR) 106 W45 65:48 +20:49
55th 278 Marsela McLeod INVOC (GBR) 106 W55 65:53 +20:54
56th 513 Sam McKinnon RR (GBR) 106 M18 65:57 +20:58
57th 560 Robert Hickling BASOC (GBR) 106 M65 66:07 +21:08
58th 855 Duncan Edmondson ELO (GBR) 106 M50 66:15 +21:16
59th 225 David Wathey MDOC (GBR) 105 M50 66:31 +21:32
60th 1 Robert King AIRE (GBR) 105 M60 66:41 +21:42
61st 114 Don McKerrow SLOW (GBR) 105 M65 66:54 +21:55
62nd 136 Colin Blackburn NATO (GBR) 105 M55 67:06 +22:07
63rd 61 Dave Chaffey DVO (GBR) 104 M55 67:07 +22:08
64th 342 Alan Hickling SAX (GBR) 103 M55 68:32 +23:33
65th 415 Kristian Roberts WCH (GBR) 102 M21 68:46 +23:47
66th 117 Raymond Finlay FERMO (GBR) 102 M65 68:55 +23:56
67th 21 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK (SWE) 102 M18 69:01 +24:02
68th 349 Finlay Ross ESOC (GBR) 102 M50 69:05 +24:06
69th 530 Bronwen Mansel DUOC (GBR) 102 W21 69:06 +24:07
70th 500 Michael Atkinson ELO (GBR) 101 M40 69:41 +24:42
71st 98 Kate Charles WCOC (GBR) 101 W50 69:48 +24:49
72nd 339 Michael McPhillips ESOC (GBR) 101 M50 69:57 +24:58
73rd 325 Peter McLuckie MOR (GBR) 101 M45 70:03 +25:04
74th 377 Helena Nolan ESOC (GBR) 100 W50 70:09 +25:10
75th 188 Julia Laverack WAROC (GBR) 100 W55 70:16 +25:17
76th 28 Stella Lewsley BL (GBR) 100 W65 70:32 +25:33
77th 123 David Nisbet ESOC (GBR) 99 M60 71:02 +26:03
78th 412 James Martin ESOC (GBR) 99 M45 71:25 +26:26
79th 209 Alice Rea NUFOC (GBR) 98 W21 71:41 +26:42
80th 374 Vicky Thornton MDOC (GBR) 98 W55 71:48 +26:49
81st 215 Kate Skinner NUFOC (GBR) 98 W21 71:57 +26:58
82nd 882 Natasha Conway AIRE (GBR) 98 W45 72:00 +27:01
83rd 449 Stuart Graham SOLWAY (GBR) 98 M50 72:05 +27:06
84th 632 Mike Smithard DEE (GBR) 97 M70 72:25 +27:26
85th 46 Ian Marshall AIRE (GBR) 97 M55 72:30 +27:31
86th 341 Bob Dredge WCH (GBR) 97 M65 72:36 +27:37
87th 193 Dave Coustick FVO (GBR) 97 M70 72:41 +27:42
88th 895 Gregor Malcolm (GBR) 96 M20 73:09 +28:10
89th 301 Helen Meredith EBOR (GBR) 96 W40 73:29 +28:30
90th 520 Tim Harding ELO (GBR) 95 M55 74:16 +29:17
91st 392 Julian Lailey SROC (GBR) 95 M70 74:27 +29:28
92nd 181 Lynne Thomas WCOC (GBR) 94 W45 74:43 +29:44
93rd 555 Ruaridh Flint FVO (GBR) 94 M16 75:02 +30:03
94th 406 Pete Younger ELO (GBR) 94 M60 75:19 +30:20
95th 552 Cathy Tilbrook FVO (GBR) 93 W50 75:22 +30:23
96th 206 Jonathan Molloy FVO (GBR) 92 M50 76:20 +31:21
97th 191 Nick Campbell DEE (GBR) 91 M60 76:52 +31:53
98th 8657156 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC (GBR) 91 W35 77:03 +32:04
99th 489 Colin McArthur MOR (GBR) 90 M35 77:53 +32:54
100th 43 Kevin Holliday INVOC (GBR) 87 M50 79:59 +35:00
101st 62 Sal Chaffey DVO (GBR) 87 W50 80:36 +35:37
102nd 538 Beatrice Law DUOC (GBR) 86 W21 80:43 +35:44
103rd 522 Eibhlin Largey FERMO (IRL) 84 W21 82:24 +37:25
104th 295 Stephen Gilmore LVO (GBR) 84 M55 82:46 +37:47
105th 126 Lorna Eades INT (GBR) 83 W50 83:23 +38:24
106th 419 Martin Caldwell ESOC (GBR) 82 M65 83:54 +38:55
107th 100 Timothy May ESOC (GBR) 82 M55 83:56 +38:57
108th 170 Nick Langley CLYDE (GBR) 82 M45 84:13 +39:14
109th 319 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC (GBR) 81 M55 84:34 +39:35
110th 613 Terry Johnstone ESOC (GBR) 80 M50 85:17 +40:18
111th 249 Roy McGregor SROC (GBR) 80 M50 85:42 +40:43
112th 498 Iryna Bogachova AYROC (GBR) 78 W40 86:50 +41:51
113th 321 John Pullen MOR (GBR) 78 M45 87:07 +42:08
114th 528 Stanley Flint FVO (GBR) 75 M16 89:22 +44:23
115th 343 Jerry Purkis LOC (GBR) 74 M60 89:46 +44:47
116th 622 John McKendrick STAG (GBR) 72 M50 91:17 +46:18
117th 501 Jennifer Atkinson ELO (GBR) 72 W40 91:32 +46:33
118th 282 Charles Woodward AYROC (GBR) 72 M65 91:47 +46:48
119th 320 Karen Fraser MOR (GBR) 71 W40 92:29 +47:30
120th 64 Edward Jones DEE (GBR) 70 M50 93:01 +48:02
121st 284 Iris Lueke SLOW (GBR) 69 W40 93:27 +48:28
122nd 853 Peter Gilbert BOC (GBR) 68 M60 94:24 +49:25
123rd 283 Patricia Woodward AYROC (GBR) 64 W60 97:51 +52:52
124th 512 James Purves RR (GBR) 62 M60 98:47 +53:48
125th 223 Sarah Francis SN (GBR) 62 W50 99:15 +54:16
126th 35 Patrick Murphy Bishopstown Orientee 58 M60 102:17 +57:18
127th 457 Duncan Leishman ELO (GBR) 51 M45 106:53 +61:54
128th 292 Alexander Campbell MAROC (GBR) 49 M55 108:56 +63:57
129th 51 Terence Hoare Bishopstown Orientee 48 M45 109:40 +64:41
130th 317 Mark Kassyk ESOC (GBR) 47 M60 110:31 +65:32
131st 8657151 Lucy Galloway INT (GBR) 46 W50 110:38 +65:39
  56 Mark Stodgell WCH (GBR)   M45 m3-16  
  8657155 Jake Chapman MAROC (GBR)   M20 m5 m9-15  
  224 Evie Conway AIRE (GBR)   W18 m11-15  
  93 Stefan Eriksson OK �lgen (SWE)   M50 m11-15  
  94 Erik Eriksson OK �lgen (SWE)   M20 m14-15  
  122 Alice Wilson CLYDE (GBR)   W18 w5  
  878 Ian Maxwell RR (GBR)   M55 w5  
  640 Nicholas Hepworth ESOC (GBR)   M45 m11-16  
  332 Jon Cross FVO (GBR)   M50 w5  
  547 Martyn Pegg ELO (GBR)   M45 m16  
  68 Sarah Pedley EPOC (GBR)   W18 w5  
  338 Robert Neil FVO (GBR)   M60 w5  
  425 Crawford Lindsay ESOC (GBR)   M60 dsq  

Green

Results incl SoSOL Points

4.275km 195m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
n/c 710 Sarah Jones EUOC (GBR)   W21 37:58  
1st 25 Roisin Long UCDO (IRL) 135 W21 41:05  
2nd 145 Pippa Carcas INT (GBR) 132 W16 43:05 +2:00
3rd 271 Niamh Corbett UCDO (IRL) 132 W21 43:17 +2:12
4th 372 Alison Cunningham ESOC (GBR) 130 W55 45:05 +4:00
5th 517 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC (GBR) 128 M14 46:33 +5:28
6th 617 Rozy Shepherd INVOC (GBR) 126 W21 47:45 +6:40
n/c 8657160 Lucia Parga Basanta EUOC (GBR)   W21 48:06  
7th 53 Joshua Hoare Bishopstown Orientee 125 M14 49:06 +8:01
8th 82 Aoife McCavana UCDO (IRL) 124 W21 49:41 +8:36
9th 357 Kathleen Inch FVO (GBR) 123 W50 50:34 +9:29
10th 509 Ross Lilley ECKO (GBR) 123 M50 50:43 +9:38
11th 286 Sarah McAdam RR (GBR) 122 W35 51:04 +9:59
12th 599 Ann Haley INT (GBR) 122 W55 51:09 +10:04
13th 133 Anna Cox BASOC (GBR) 121 W16 51:51 +10:46
14th 327 Jane Ackland INT (GBR) 121 W55 52:07 +11:02
15th 182 Roger Thomas WCOC (GBR) 121 M55 52:27 +11:22
16th 403 Ellie Bales POTOC (GBR) 120 W20 52:47 +11:42
17th 860 James Brodie ELO (GBR) 120 M35 53:09 +12:04
18th 168 Sean Hoare Bishopstown Orientee 119 M21 53:41 +12:36
19th 473 Steven McHarg Ind (GBR) 118 M21 54:05 +13:00
20th 307 Friedrike Siebert Dublin University Or 118 W20 54:08 +13:03
21st 199 Rachel Brown ESOC (GBR) 118 W16 54:15 +13:10
22nd 859 Scott Ashworth WCOC (GBR) 118 M40 54:28 +13:23
23rd 134 Ruth Ker CLARO (GBR) 118 W50 54:35 +13:30
24th 172 Jonathan Lewis (TPE) 118 M50 54:41 +13:36
25th 183 Carys Thomas WCOC (GBR) 118 W16 54:48 +13:43
26th 228 Roger Scrutton ESOC (GBR) 116 M70 55:46 +14:41
27th 649 Richard Oxlade ESOC (GBR) 116 M60 56:09 +15:04
28th 433 Terry O'Brien STAG (GBR) 115 M60 56:44 +15:39
n/c 713 Jamie Hunter EUOC (GBR)   M21 56:45  
29th 8657157 Emer Perkins UCDO (IRL) 114 W20 57:26 +16:21
30th 436 Amius Marshall-De'Ath INT (GBR) 114 M16 57:57 +16:52
31st 285 Pauline McAdam RR (GBR) 113 W60 58:42 +17:37
32nd 443 Morag McIntyre INT (GBR) 113 W60 58:48 +17:43
33rd 373 Heather Fellbaum MDOC (GBR) 112 W55 58:55 +17:50
34th 63 Heather Findlay SLOW (GBR) 112 W40 59:08 +18:03
35th 50 Caroline Murray Bishopstown Orientee 112 W45 59:09 +18:04
36th 269 Rachel Hendrie FVO (GBR) 111 W21 59:54 +18:49
37th 280 Clodagh Moran UCDO (IRL) 111 W20 60:20 +19:15
38th 477 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC (GBR) 110 M65 60:35 +19:30
39th 19 Phil Headford BOF (GBR) 110 M60 60:36 +19:31
40th 255 Maire Convery HH (IRL) 110 W50 61:09 +20:04
41st 515 Ian Teasdale WCOC (GBR) 109 M55 61:33 +20:28
42nd 210 Elen Norris NUFOC (GBR) 109 W20 61:35 +20:30
43rd 426 Sally Lindsay ESOC (GBR) 109 W60 61:38 +20:33
44th 461 William Bruce RR (GBR) 109 M65 61:41 +20:36
45th 454 Jonas Newey MAROC (GBR) 108 M14 62:27 +21:22
46th 12 Linda Pakuls WIM (GBR) 108 W60 62:42 +21:37
47th 267 Fiona Hendrie FVO (GBR) 106 W55 63:41 +22:36
48th 40 Jenny Lightfoot SYO (GBR) 106 W45 63:46 +22:41
49th 598 Jane Emslie INT (GBR) 106 W35 64:01 +22:56
50th 416 Alastair Lessells ESOC (GBR) 105 M70 64:31 +23:26
51st 17 Karen Clark EBOR (GBR) 105 W60 64:36 +23:31
52nd 659 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC (GBR) 105 W50 64:39 +23:34
53rd 383 Ruth Harris DEE (GBR) 105 W50 64:43 +23:38
54th 334 David Robertson ESOC (GBR) 104 M55 65:42 +24:37
55th 494 Pascal Lardet FVO (GBR) 104 M50 65:43 +24:38
56th 78 Robert Parkinson NOC (GBR) 104 M60 65:49 +24:44
57th 314 Sheila Strain ELO (GBR) 103 W70 66:03 +24:58
58th 112 Karen Quickfall SROC (GBR) 103 W55 66:04 +24:59
59th 324 Morag McLuckie MOR (GBR) 103 W45 66:16 +25:11
60th 222 Amber Graham MAROC (GBR) 103 W16 66:43 +25:38
61st 279 Colin Tyre ESOC (GBR) 102 M60 66:46 +25:41
62nd 227 Dominic Wathey MDOC (GBR) 102 M14 67:11 +26:06
63rd 20 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK (SWE) 101 M45 67:48 +26:43
64th 881 Janet Adams SYO (GBR) 100 W55 68:20 +27:15
65th 226 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC (GBR) 100 W55 68:22 +27:17
66th 5 Gill Adams AIRE (GBR) 100 W55 68:38 +27:33
67th 121 Rachel Wilson CLYDE (GBR) 100 W50 68:51 +27:46
68th 299 Jill Smith EBOR (GBR) 98 W65 69:56 +28:51
69th 218 Emma Peters NUFOC (GBR) 98 W21 70:15 +29:10
70th 49 Louise Dunn LOC (GBR) 98 W55 70:33 +29:28
71st 57 Holly Stodgell WCH (GBR) 97 W16 71:27 +30:22
72nd 365 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC (GBR) 96 W50 71:41 +30:36
73rd 408 Tricia Alston INT (GBR) 95 W55 72:42 +31:37
74th 216 Kincso Koszta NUFOC (GBR) 95 W20 72:53 +31:48
75th 77 Helen Parkinson NOC (GBR) 94 W50 73:35 +32:30
76th 576 Tomas MacDonald INT (GBR) 93 M16 74:20 +33:15
77th 259 Pat Squire INT (GBR) 93 M70 74:28 +33:23
78th 231 Ciara Silby UCDO (IRL) 92 W20 74:53 +33:48
79th 158 Miriam Rosen SROC (GBR) 92 W70 75:10 +34:05
80th 2 Lindsey King AIRE (GBR) 92 W55 75:16 +34:11
81st 8657150 Ronald McGrail S�ller�d OK (DEN 92 M70 75:23 +34:18
82nd 238 Christine Kiddier BL (GBR) 90 W65 76:23 +35:18
83rd 72 Patricia Davies NATO (GBR) 90 W60 76:58 +35:53
84th 558 Jennifer Allison ESOC (GBR) 89 W21 77:44 +36:39
85th 13 Derek Gale DVO (GBR) 88 M75 78:35 +37:30
86th 102 Robert Findlay ESOC (GBR) 85 M70 80:46 +39:41
87th 463 Alex Stuart ESOC (GBR) 83 M45 82:05 +41:00
88th 441 Katherine Kirk ESOC (GBR) 82 W50 82:45 +41:40
89th 482 Lynn Easton STAG (GBR) 82 W45 82:57 +41:52
90th 315 Trina Rogerson ELO (GBR) 81 W65 83:31 +42:26
91st 316 Neil McMillan ELO (GBR) 81 M21 83:59 +42:54
92nd 34 Neil Croasdell EPOC (GBR) 80 M70 84:29 +43:24
93rd 76 Tony Hext QO (GBR) 80 M70 84:48 +43:43
94th 184 Jane Yates BL (GBR) 80 W50 84:51 +43:46
95th= 54 Bill Stevenson ESOC (GBR) 79 M70 85:26 +44:21
95th= 603 Catherine Rooney RR (GBR) 79 W55 85:26 +44:21
97th 481 Ian Doig TAY (GBR) 79 M65 85:41 +44:36
n/c 719 Louise Adams EUOC (GBR)   W21 87:10  
98th 604 David Ellison KFO (GBR) 74 M70 89:22 +48:17
99th 335 Hanne Robertson ESOC (GBR) 74 W45 89:23 +48:18
100th 444 Callum McIntyre INT (GBR) 72 M20 90:44 +49:39
101st 157 David Rosen SROC (GBR) 72 M65 91:12 +50:07
102nd 497 Gerard Thomson STAG (GBR) 70 M60 92:47 +51:42
103rd 67 Helen Pedley EPOC (GBR) 69 W55 92:55 +51:50
104th 469 Steve Brockbank LOC (GBR) 69 M70 93:33 +52:28
105th 511 Judith Purves RR (GBR) 68 W45 94:24 +53:19
106th 432 Amelia Petrie CLYDE (GBR) 67 W60 94:53 +53:48
107th 116 Sandra Mather SMOC (GBR) 56 W50 103:37 +62:32
108th 496 Eunus Rehman INT (GBR) 49 M16 109:09 +68:04
109th 540 Oisin Brennan DUOC (GBR) 49 M20 109:20 +68:15
110th 651 Neil Brown SOLWAY (GBR) 44 M65 112:45 +71:40
111th 330 Sally Mccartney CLYDE (GBR) 41 W50 115:32 +74:27
  176 Colin West SOS (GBR)   M60 m2-14  
  95 Oskar Eriksson OK �lgen (SWE)   M21 m1-5  
  568 Matt Bell ELO (GBR)   M35 m7-14  
  33 Gerry Symes AIRE (GBR)   M70 m6-14  
  633 Raphael Bleakley ESOC (GBR)   M35 m8-14  
  83 Elizabeth Barr MOR (GBR)   W50 m9  
  256 Rory Percival HH (GBR)   M55 m10-14  
  81 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO (IRL)   W20 m11-13  
  115 Robin Smith SO (GBR)   M65 m11-14  
  212 James Clark NUFOC (GBR)   M21 w6  
  250 Juliet Bentley SROC (GBR)   W50 m8-13  
  508 Jonathan Humby (GBR)   M21 m13  
  347 Jenny Hammond FVO (GBR)   W40 m9-14  
  351 Marta Szydlowska STAG (GBR)   W35 m11-13  
  470 Tommy Thin INT (GBR)   M16 rtd  
  543 Mhairi Ferguson (GBR)   W40 rtd  
  542 Mark Chapman (GBR)   M45 rtd  

Short Green

Results incl SoSOL Points

2.7km 130m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
1st 203 Mary Ross INT (GBR) 138 W45 28:23  
2nd 149 Kathryn Barr MOR (GBR) 138 W20 28:35 +0:12
3rd 516 Henry Teasdale WCOC (GBR) 133 M16 32:16 +3:53
n/c 877 Madara Brice EUOC (GBR)   W21 33:41  
4th 478 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC (GBR) 126 W65 36:54 +8:31
5th 135 Quentin Harding CLARO (GBR) 126 M55 37:32 +9:09
6th 385 Carol McNeill LOC (GBR) 125 W75 38:18 +9:55
7th 44 Jane Anthony SROC (GBR) 122 W60 40:23 +12:00
8th 147 Mike Hampton OD (GBR) 122 M70 40:29 +12:06
n/c 897 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC (NOR)   W21 41:44  
9th 455 Scott Newey MAROC (GBR) 117 M50 43:43 +15:20
10th 73 Susan Stevens AIRE (GBR) 117 W65 43:59 +15:36
11th 143 Jane Carcas INT (GBR) 116 W50 44:32 +16:09
12th 148 Hannah Brown NATO (GBR) 115 W16 45:20 +16:57
13th 233 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC (GBR) 114 W75 46:01 +17:38
14th 261 Christine Robinson LOC (GBR) 112 W60 47:11 +18:48
15th 863 Michael Stewart ESOC (GBR) 112 M60 47:18 +18:55
16th 8 Helen Rennie WCOC (GBR) 111 W45 48:19 +19:56
17th 165 Benedict Sanderson NATO (GBR) 111 M14 48:23 +20:00
18th 175 Heather Smithard KFO (GBR) 111 W70 48:28 +20:05
19th 190 Liz Godfree DVO (GBR) 110 W70 49:06 +20:43
20th 435 Nicky Masson MV (GBR) 110 W55 49:18 +20:55
21st 90 Henri Shepherd INVOC (GBR) 109 W50 49:28 +21:05
22nd 70 Ranald Macdonald DVO (GBR) 108 M65 50:06 +21:43
23rd 118 Teresa Finlay FERMO (GBR) 104 W65 53:28 +25:05
24th 565 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC (GBR) 103 W21 53:56 +25:33
25th 240 Jennifer Murphy DEE (GBR) 102 W35 54:46 +26:23
26th 164 Kim Sanderson NATO (GBR) 101 W40 55:31 +27:08
27th 45 John Brewer SROC (GBR) 100 M55 56:00 +27:37
28th 510 Julie Watson ECKO (GBR) 100 W50 56:14 +27:51
29th 514 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC (GBR) 100 W55 56:32 +28:09
30th 69 Viv Macdonald DVO (GBR) 100 W65 56:34 +28:11
31st 495 Andrea Lines ECKO (GBR) 99 W55 57:22 +28:59
32nd 858 Neil Polwart FVO (GBR) 99 M40 57:24 +29:01
33rd 177 Lyn West SOS (GBR) 98 W65 57:27 +29:04
34th 55 Anne Stevenson ESOC (GBR) 95 W70 60:15 +31:52
35th 864 Nicola Stevens BOK (GBR) 92 W55 62:14 +33:51
36th 561 Anne Hickling ESOC (GBR) 91 W60 62:42 +34:19
37th 32 Judith Goodair EPOC (GBR) 90 W75 63:18 +34:55
38th 18 Richard Clark EBOR (GBR) 90 M70 63:25 +35:02
39th 150 Mary Nixon SOC (GBR) 84 W70 68:06 +39:43
40th 31 Guy Goodair EPOC (GBR) 83 M80 68:33 +40:10
41st 396 Christine Mahony ESOC (GBR) 83 W60 68:37 +40:14
42nd 23 Anne Thom ESOC (GBR) 82 W65 69:28 +41:05
43rd 417 Kathleen Lessells ESOC (GBR) 81 W70 70:04 +41:41
44th 36 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY (GBR) 81 W70 70:19 +41:56
45th 277 Adrienne Sowood INVOC (GBR) 76 W75 73:36 +45:13
46th 294 Lotta Ruha GUOC (GBR) 75 W20 74:37 +46:14
47th 80 Lisbeth Damsgaard (DEN) 75 W65 74:55 +46:32
48th 397 Malcolm Mahony ESOC (GBR) 68 M70 79:47 +51:24
49th 442 Melissa Aliouat GUOC (GBR) 66 W20 81:23 +53:00
50th 289 Janet Clark ESOC (GBR) 66 W75 81:26 +53:03
51st 564 Lucie Hamplova AUOC (GBR) 61 W21 85:14 +56:51
52nd 857 Ben Polwart FVO (GBR) 52 M16 91:11 +62:48
  96 Anna Eriksson OK �lgen (SWE)   W50 m4-10  
  14 Jen Gale DVO (GBR)   W70 m3-9  
  276 Tim Sowood INVOC (GBR)   M75 w5  
  274 Linnea Hers�n GUOC (GBR)   W21 m8-9  
  110 Marion MacCormick BASOC (GBR)   W75 m8-9  
  245 Victoria Graham GUOC (GBR)   W21 rtd  

Light Green

Results incl SoSOL Points

2.975km 150m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
1st 346 James Hammond FVO (GBR) 125 M14 27:57  
2nd 262 Faith Kenyon MOR (GBR) 121 W14 34:04 +6:07
3rd 893 Heidi Ross (GBR) 119 W20 36:43 +8:46
4th 502 Joel Atkinson ELO (GBR) 117 M14 39:31 +11:34
5th 387 Iris MacMillan ECKO (GBR) 117 W14 39:37 +11:40
6th 888 Owen Wilkinson (GBR) 115 M21 42:02 +14:05
7th 476 David Ivory INT (GBR) 115 M14 43:02 +15:05
8th 9 Daisy Rennie WCOC (GBR) 113 W14 46:01 +18:04
9th 323 Kate McLuckie MOR (GBR) 112 W12 46:30 +18:33
10th 876 Julian Bell (GBR) 112 M50 47:12 +19:15
11th 445 Sarah Gilchrist (GBR) 111 W40 49:00 +21:03
12th 535 Peter Jackman DUOC (GBR) 111 M20 49:02 +21:05
13th 875 Jake Finney TINTO (GBR) 109 M14 52:06 +24:09
14th 537 William Phillips DUOC (GBR) 108 M20 53:27 +25:30
15th 637 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC (GBR) 103 W12 59:44 +31:47
16th 874 Janet Moxley TINTO (GBR) 100 W55 64:13 +36:16
17th 587 Johanna Knauf Newcastle Wilderness 100 W20 65:13 +37:16
18th 591 Micheal Milburn Newcastle Wilderness 98 M21 67:11 +39:14
19th 213 James Salsbury NUFOC (GBR) 98 M21 67:46 +39:49
n/c 880 Silje Solevag EUOC (GBR)   W20 71:54  
20th 592 Samuel Bunn Newcastle Wilderness 87 M21 83:37 +55:40
21st 491 Euan Thomas (GBR) 87 M21 83:53 +55:56
22nd 840 Ewan Gatenby IND (GBR) 87 M14 84:03 +56:06
23rd 424 Sharon Parkin ESOC (GBR) 84 W50 88:26 +60:29
24th 124 Steve Scott FVO (GBR) 83 M50 90:10 +62:13
25th 483 Chris Furse STAG (GBR) 68 M50 112:48 +84:51
26th 546 Nicholas Jellema (GBR) 50 M35 139:22 +111:25
27th 545 Claire Jellema (GBR) 50 W35 139:26 +111:29
  886 Anna Steen (GBR)   W21 m7-10  
  873 Laurence Ward INT (GBR)   M12 w8  
  596 Matthew Walker Newcastle Wilderness   M21 w2 m4-5 w9  
  336 Maja Robertson ESOC (GBR)   W14 m8-9  
  892 Orla Newmark (GBR)   W21 m1 m4 m7-10  
  891 Eilish Newmark (GBR)   W20 m1 m4 m7-10  
  462 Nuala Fahey ESOC (IRL)   W45 m4-10  
  839 Jennifer Norris SOLWAY (GBR)   W60 m8-9  
  867 Joanna Chisholm (GBR)   W65 m9  
  536 Tamanna Dasanjh DUOC (GBR)   W20 m6-9  
  887 Stella White (GBR)   W21 mS m3-10  
  554 Kirsty Flint FVO (GBR)   W14 rtd  
  890 Polly Edwards (GBR)   W21 rtd  
  815 Nicola Wood KFO (GBR)   W45 rtd  

Orange

Results incl SoSOL Points

2.975km 100m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
1st 322 Finlay McLuckie MOR (GBR) 128 M12 28:10  
2nd 571 Ellie Darlow RR (GBR) 126 W12 29:12 +1:02
3rd 660 Rowan Lawlor ESOC (GBR) 124 M12 30:15 +2:05
4th 187 Claire Boothroyd WCOC (GBR) 123 W50 30:43 +2:33
5th 101 Michal Bryx� #unicornM�a (GBR)   M21 30:45 +2:35
6th 204 Ben Ross INT (GBR) 121 M12 31:36 +3:26
7th 503 Emily Atkinson ELO (GBR) 117 W12 33:49 +5:39
8th 173 Maya Lewis (TPE) 111 W12 36:54 +8:44
9th 608 Gillian Tuddenham TAY (GBR) 111 W40 36:57 +8:47
10th 166 Oscar Sanderson NATO (GBR) 110 M12 37:38 +9:28
11th 201 Megan Brown ESOC (GBR) 109 W12 38:22 +10:12
12th 871 Lucy Ward INT (GBR) 107 W10 39:20 +11:10
13th 348 Rebecca Hammond FVO (GBR) 104 W12 40:45 +12:35
14th 883 Paul Rayner (GBR) 99 M35 43:42 +15:32
15th 480 Layla Clark (GBR) 92 W16 47:22 +19:12
16th 479 Nicky Clark (GBR) 92 M12 47:27 +19:17
17th 490 Stephanie Durward (GBR) 91 W21 47:39 +19:29
18th 612 Fran Humphrey ESOC (GBR) 89 W65 48:43 +20:33
19th 648 Iain Rosbottom (GBR) 84 M40 51:33 +23:23
20th 862 Ballard Team ELO (GBR) 81 M10 53:18 +25:08
21st 465 Aisling Stuart ESOC (GBR) 80 W14 53:50 +25:40
22nd 268 Ian Hendrie FVO (GBR) 75 M65 56:32 +28:22
23rd 460 James Kruuk ESOC (GBR) 75 M12 56:35 +28:25
24th 609 Mark Tuddenham TAY (GBR) 70 M50 58:47 +30:37
25th 159 Jayne MacGregor ESOC (GBR) 58 W60 65:08 +36:58
  10 George Rennie WCOC (GBR)   M12 m8  

Yellow

Results incl SoSOL Points

2.025km 60m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
1st 337 Calum Robertson ESOC (GBR) 133 M10 15:09  
2nd 242 Oliver Murphy DEE (GBR) 127 M12 18:20 +3:11
3rd 186 Ash Boothroyd WCOC (GBR) 127 M10 18:35 +3:26
4th 8657154 Sean Gatenby (GBR) 119 M10 22:41 +7:32
5th 630 Emily Burns (GBR) 113 W12 25:34 +10:25
6th 865 Ianthe Bleakley ESOC (GBR) 105 W10 29:38 +14:29
7th 487 Ethan Harrison FVO (GBR) 105 M10 29:46 +14:37
8th 610 Euan Tuddenham TAY (GBR) 104 M10 30:02 +14:53
9th 611 Caitlin Rosbottom Ind (GBR) 104 W10 30:07 +14:58
10th 302 Daniel Meredith EBOR (GBR) 102 M10 31:06 +15:57
11th 464 Sibhe Fahey ESOC (IRL) 92 W10 36:10 +21:01
12th 303 Joseph Meredith EBOR (GBR) 90 M10 37:14 +22:05
13th 569 Lorea Bell ELO (GBR) 85 W10 40:08 +24:59
14th 439 Sam Mackenzie ESOC (GBR) 76 M10 44:35 +29:26
15th 308 Sean Ryan Dublin University Or 71 M21 47:16 +32:07
16th 306 Bart Golec Dublin University Or 70 M21 47:24 +32:15
17th 310 Christian Schweizer Dublin University Or 70 M21 47:31 +32:22
  629 Sophie Burns (GBR)   W10 m5  
  641 Tilley Hepworth ESOC (GBR)   W10 m3-10  

White

Results incl SoSOL Points

1.15km 15m

Pos No. Name Club SoSOL pts Age Class Time Behind
1st 504 Peter Atkinson ELO (GBR) **** M10 10:16  
2nd 241 Edward Murphy DEE (GBR) **** M10 11:51 +1:35
3rd 414 Robbie Martin ESOC (GBR) **** M10 13:17 +3:01
4th 597 Hannah Kruuk ESOC (GBR) **** W10 14:26 +4:10
5th 628 Darcy Burns (GBR) **** W10 17:32 +7:16
6th 440 Fraser Mackenzie ESOC (GBR) **** M10 18:16 +8:00
7th 661 Senan Lawlor ESOC (GBR) **** M10 25:24 +15:08
8th 866 Iona Sarah and Seb FVO ESOC (GBR) ****   30:33 +20:17