Results for JIARelay18 - 27-Oct-2018 - Provisional

Boys

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 45:30 31 West 4 WEST 14:44 (5th) 10:42 (4th) 20:04 (1st) Jamie Goddard/Andrew Twigg/Peter Molloy Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
2nd 46:21 15 East - Jupiter EAST 14:56 (6th) 10:28 (3rd) 20:57 (4th) Angus Ivory/Finn Selmer Duguid/Duncan Robertson Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
3rd 46:24 32 West 5 WEST 14:36 (4th) 10:52 (6th) 20:56 (3rd) Alastair McCartney/Jamie Conner/Louis Macmillan Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
4th 49:19 33 West 6 WEST 14:22 (1st) 11:19 (7th) 23:38 (5th) James Hammond/Sam Hunt/Pierre Lardet Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
5th 49:24 24 North 5 NORTH 18:39 (8th=) 10:22 (1st) 20:23 (2nd) Jonas Newey/Finlay McLuckie/Matthew Gooch Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
6th 54:38 20 North 1 NORTH 14:32 (2nd=) 14:44 (12th) 25:22 (7th) Scott Perry/Callum Cowan/Daniel Campbell Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
7th 59:08 25 North 6 NORTH 14:32 (2nd=) 15:04 (14th) 29:32 (14th) Lewis Hay/Findlay Cormack/Alasdair Raynor Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
8th 59:56 21 North 2 NORTH 18:56 (11th) 16:02 (15th) 24:58 (6th) Ewan Bennett/Fergus Kenyon/Luke Graham Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
9th 60:57 22 North 3 NORTH 19:09 (14th) 13:53 (9th) 27:55 (11th) Michael Bishenden/Finlay Hay/John Getliff Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
10th 64:13 29 North 10 NORTH 25:19 (18th) 12:26 (8th) 26:28 (9th) Joshua Britain/Blair Garrett/Ewan Musgrave Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
11th 64:23 28 North 9 NORTH 19:05 (13th) 16:13 (17th) 29:05 (12th) Ranolph Whitehead/Joe Capewell/Adam Barrie Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
12th 65:01 30 North 11 NORTH 23:28 (17th) 14:51 (13th) 26:42 (10th) Connor Curran/Fergus Dunbar/Joel Gooch Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
13th 65:33 26 North 7 NORTH 25:34 (19th) 14:01 (11th) 25:58 (8th) Ben Coutts/Findlay McKay/Alistair Chapman Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
14th 66:53 16 East - Saturn EAST 18:39 (8th=) 10:23 (2nd) 37:51 (17th) Joseph Lawlor/Ben Ross/Ben Brown Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
15th 69:54 34 West 7 WEST 19:11 (15th) 17:54 (18th) 32:49 (15th) Ewan McCartney/Matthew Inman/Ru Flint Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
16th 70:04 27 North 8 NORTH 18:55 (10th) 21:49 (20th) 29:20 (13th) Callum Hudson/Lewis Dunbar/Oscar Shepherd Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
17th 70:18 18 East - Neptune EAST 20:44 (16th) 10:45 (5th) 38:49 (18th) Thomas Ross/Lawrence Ward/Thomas Brownsort Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
18th 72:22 19 East - Venus EAST 19:00 (12th) 13:58 (10th) 39:24 (19th) Joel Atkinson/Calum Robertson/Jamie Lawlor Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
19th 82:31 37 North 16 NORTH 16:58 (7th) 16:05 (16th) 49:28 (21st) Faith Kenyon/Kirsten Wallach/Sorley Todd Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
20th 86:47 23 North 4 NORTH 31:42 (20th) 18:39 (19th) 36:26 (16th) Yann Newey/Ethan Wallis/Aidan McCann Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
  mp 36 West WEST w8   w9   42:13 (20th) Rowan Lawlor /Ruari Owens/Rory Spenceley Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA

Girls

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 59:42 12 West 1 WEST 20:05 (2nd) 12:04 (3rd) 27:33 (4th) Iris Macmillan/Rebecca Hammond/Lizzie Stansfield Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
2nd 60:10 11 North 19 NORTH 19:29 (1st) 11:46 (2nd) 28:55 (5th) Kate McLuckie/Ruth Gooch/Katrina McGougan Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
3rd 63:50 6 North 14 NORTH 23:00 (4th) 14:58 (8th) 25:52 (1st) Eilidh Simpson/Lexie Nicolson/Isobel Howard Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
4th 67:43 1 East - Earth EAST 28:29 (9th) 12:14 (4th) 27:00 (3rd) Ellie Darlow/Emily Atkinson/Rachel Brown Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
5th 72:23 14 West 3 WEST 26:16 (8th) 13:31 (6th) 32:36 (6th) Kirsten Robertson/Lucy Hensman/Eilidh Shearer Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
6th 72:26 2 East - Moon EAST 26:12 (7th) 13:28 (5th) 32:46 (7th) Isla Wilkie/Megan Brown/Maja Roberstson Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
7th 73:09 10 North 18 NORTH 28:44 (10th) 11:25 (1st) 33:00 (8th) Eliza Barrie/Sophie Howard/Mairi Weir Orange Relay_BAB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_ABA
8th 77:28 5 North 13 NORTH 26:11 (6th) 13:34 (7th) 37:43 (9th) Eilidh Hay/Sky Simpson/Catriona Chapman Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
9th 91:38 4 North 12 NORTH 20:06 (3rd) 23:57 (10th) 47:35 (12th) Ida Oikkonen/Erica Cload/Carrie Brown Orange Relay_ABB,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BAA
  mp 13 West 2 WEST w13   20:23 (9th) 26:13 (2nd) Rona Shearer/Kirsty Flint/Alice Wilson Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
  mp 9 North 17 NORTH 25:22 (5th) m9   38:53 (10th) Connie Nicolson/Scarlett Britain/Alice Kemsley Orange Relay_BBA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_AAB
  mp 7 North 15 NORTH 40:00 (11th) w11   50:24 (13th) Harriet Brotchie/Alana Coutts /Eva Wiseman Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB
  mp 3 East - Mars EAST m8-9 rtd   w11   46:12 (11th) Aisling Stuart/Lucy Ward/Fiona Eades Orange Relay_AAA,Yellow Relay,LT Green Relay_BBB

Student

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 67:57 110 Napier Watt (nc) NAP-WAT 19:14 (8th) 21:21 (1st) 27:22 (3rd) Lucia Parga Basanta/Finn Lydon/Tom Lines Orange Relay_BAB,LT Green Relay_ABA,Green Relay_BA
2nd 69:19 105 EUOC Gurn EUOC 12:33 (1st) 29:19 (8th) 27:27 (4th) Dan Stansfield/Madara Brice/Ali Thomas Orange Relay_BBA,LT Green Relay_AAB,Green Relay_AB
3rd 70:57 108 Steamin EUOC (nc) EUOC 12:50 (2nd) 23:35 (5th) 34:32 (9th) Andrew Lindsay/Callum White/Sarah Jones Orange Relay_ABB,LT Green Relay_BAA,Green Relay_BA
4th 72:57 101 EUOC Bampot EUOC 16:53 (5th) 26:55 (6th) 29:09 (7th) Alexandra Boloux/Tara Chintapatia/Tam Wilson Orange Relay_BBA,LT Green Relay_AAB,Green Relay_AB
5th 79:01 103 Shan EUOC EUOC 19:13 (7th) 33:55 (11th) 25:53 (1st) Freya Shepherd/Roanne Lilley/Sasha Chepelin Orange Relay_AAA,LT Green Relay_BBB,Green Relay_AB
6th 80:34 112 STUOC A STUOC 17:50 (6th) 29:56 (9th) 32:48 (8th) Laura Hindle/Kieran Watts/Douglas Lee Orange Relay_ABB,LT Green Relay_BAA,Green Relay_BA
7th 82:37 102 Braw EUOC EUOC 24:16 (9th) 22:04 (3rd) 36:17 (12th) Lucy Haines/Calum McLeod/Fay Walsh Orange Relay_BAB,LT Green Relay_ABA,Green Relay_BA
8th 97:19 114 STUOC B STUOC 29:57 (11th) 38:39 (12th) 28:43 (6th) Lindsay Robertson/Carolyn Hindle/Dan Stansfield Orange Relay_BAB,LT Green Relay_ABA,Green Relay_BA
  mp 104 Radge EUOC EUOC 15:57 (3rd) 21:30 (2nd) w7   Jenny Ricketts/Thomas Laraia/Dan Spencer Orange Relay_ABB,LT Green Relay_BAA,Green Relay_BA
  mp 109 Yaldi EUOC EUOC 16:46 (4th) w13   28:20 (5th) Louise Adams/Max Bloor/Andrew Barr Orange Relay_BBA,LT Green Relay_AAB,Green Relay_AB
  mp 106 EUOC Scran EUOC w9   28:38 (7th) 26:22 (2nd) Robbie Peal/Isabel Bryant/Eddie Narbett Orange Relay_BAB,LT Green Relay_ABA,Green Relay_BA
  mp 107 EUOC Neds EUOC w8   m16   34:48 (10th) Michael Stanwix/Alasdair Pedley/Laura King Orange Relay_AAA,LT Green Relay_BBB,Green Relay_AB
  mp 111 GUOC A GUOC w8   32:08 (10th) 36:15 (11th) Christian Chapman-Bird/Elitsa Atanasova/Alexander Vikentev Orange Relay_AAA,LT Green Relay_BBB,Green Relay_AB
  mp 115 GUOC C (nc) GUOC w2 m4-5 m7-8 w12   23:20 (4th) 40:36 (13th) Melissa Alt/Jack Gomersall/Callum Roberts Orange Relay_AAA,LT Green Relay_BBB,Green Relay_AB
  mp 113 GUOC B GUOC 29:38 (10th) 45:40 (13th) m22   Linnea Hersen/Izzie Setford/Victoria Graham Orange Relay_BBA,LT Green Relay_AAB,Green Relay_AB

Yellow

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 42:55 41 North Yellow 1 NORTH 15:13 (2nd) 14:18 (2nd) 13:24 (1st) Ryan Curran/Blair Hudson/Matthew Bishenden Yellow Relay,Yellow Relay,Yellow Relay
  dnf 43 East - Mercury EAST 15:52 (3rd) 15:14 (3rd)     Tom Tynan/Seb Darlow/ Yellow Relay,Yellow Relay,Yellow Relay
  dnf 42 North Yellow 2 NORTH 15:11 (1st) 14:13 (1st)     Aiden Wallach/Beinn Hay/Joe Capewell Yellow Relay,Yellow Relay,Yellow Relay
Course Results

Green Relay_AA

Results

5.1km 257m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

Green Relay_AB

Results

5.125km 265m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 103-3 Sasha Chepelin Shan EUOC EUOC Student   25:53  
2nd 105-3 Ali Thomas EUOC Gurn EUOC Student   27:27 +1:34
3rd 109-3 Andrew Barr Yaldi EUOC EUOC Student   28:20 +2:27
4th 101-3 Tam Wilson EUOC Bampot EUOC Student   29:09 +3:16
5th 107-3 Laura King EUOC Neds EUOC Student   34:48 +8:55
6th 111-3 Alexander Vikentev GUOC A GUOC Student   36:15 +10:22
7th 115-3 Callum Roberts GUOC C (nc) GUOC Student   40:36 +14:43
  113-3 Victoria Graham GUOC B GUOC Student   m22  

Green Relay_BA

Results

5.125km 265m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 106-3 Eddie Narbett EUOC Scran EUOC Student   26:22  
2nd 110-3 Tom Lines Napier Watt (nc) NAP-WAT Student   27:22 +1:00
3rd 114-3 Dan Stansfield STUOC B STUOC Student   28:43 +2:21
4th 112-3 Douglas Lee STUOC A STUOC Student   32:48 +6:26
5th 108-3 Sarah Jones Steamin EUOC (nc) EUOC Student   34:32 +8:10
6th 102-3 Fay Walsh Braw EUOC EUOC Student   36:17 +9:55
  104-3 Dan Spencer Radge EUOC EUOC Student   w7  

Green Relay_BB

Results

5.15km 273m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

LT Green Relay_AAA

Results

3.575km 188m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

LT Green Relay_AAB

Results

3.575km 188m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 33-3 Pierre Lardet West 6 WEST Boys   23:38  
2nd 21-3 Luke Graham North 2 NORTH Boys   24:58 +1:20
3rd 13-3 Alice Wilson West 2 WEST Girls   26:13 +2:35
4th 29-3 Ewan Musgrave North 10 NORTH Boys   26:28 +2:50
5th 101-2 Tara Chintapatia EUOC Bampot EUOC Student   26:55 +3:17
6th 1-3 Rachel Brown East - Earth EAST Girls   27:00 +3:22
7th 105-2 Madara Brice EUOC Gurn EUOC Student W21 29:19 +5:41
8th 25-3 Alasdair Raynor North 6 NORTH Boys   29:32 +5:54
9th 5-3 Catriona Chapman North 13 NORTH Girls   37:43 +14:05
10th 9-3 Alice Kemsley North 17 NORTH Girls   38:53 +15:15
11th 113-2 Izzie Setford GUOC B GUOC Student   45:40 +22:02
  109-2 Max Bloor Yaldi EUOC EUOC Student   w13  

LT Green Relay_ABA

Results

3.55km 185m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 110-2 Finn Lydon Napier Watt (nc) NAP-WAT Student   21:21  
2nd 102-2 Calum McLeod Braw EUOC EUOC Student   22:04 +0:43
3rd 6-3 Isobel Howard North 14 NORTH Girls   25:52 +4:31
4th 26-3 Alistair Chapman North 7 NORTH Boys   25:58 +4:37
5th 30-3 Joel Gooch North 11 NORTH Boys   26:42 +5:21
6th 22-3 John Getliff North 3 NORTH Boys   27:55 +6:34
7th 106-2 Isabel Bryant EUOC Scran EUOC Student   28:38 +7:17
8th 14-3 Eilidh Shearer West 3 WEST Girls   32:36 +11:15
9th 2-3 Maja Roberstson East - Moon EAST Girls   32:46 +11:25
10th 34-3 Ru Flint West 7 WEST Boys   32:49 +11:28
11th 10-3 Mairi Weir North 18 NORTH Girls   33:00 +11:39
12th 114-2 Carolyn Hindle STUOC B STUOC Student   38:39 +17:18
13th 18-3 Thomas Brownsort East - Neptune EAST Boys   38:49 +17:28

LT Green Relay_ABB

Results

3.55km 185m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

LT Green Relay_BAA

Results

3.575km 193m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 24-3 Matthew Gooch North 5 NORTH Boys   20:23  
2nd 32-3 Louis Macmillan West 5 WEST Boys   20:56 +0:33
3rd 104-2 Thomas Laraia Radge EUOC EUOC Student   21:30 +1:07
4th 108-2 Callum White Steamin EUOC (nc) EUOC Student   23:35 +3:12
5th 20-3 Daniel Campbell North 1 NORTH Boys   25:22 +4:59
6th 12-3 Lizzie Stansfield West 1 WEST Girls   27:33 +7:10
7th 28-3 Adam Barrie North 9 NORTH Boys   29:05 +8:42
8th 112-2 Kieran Watts STUOC A STUOC Student   29:56 +9:33
9th 16-3 Ben Brown East - Saturn EAST Boys   37:51 +17:28
10th 36-3 Rory Spenceley West WEST Boys   42:13 +21:50
11th 4-3 Carrie Brown North 12 NORTH Girls   47:35 +27:12
12th 37-3 Sorley Todd North 16 NORTH Boys   49:28 +29:05

LT Green Relay_BAB

Results

3.575km 193m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

LT Green Relay_BBA

Results

3.575km 190m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

LT Green Relay_BBB

Results

3.575km 190m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 31-3 Peter Molloy West 4 WEST Boys   20:04  
2nd 15-3 Duncan Robertson East - Jupiter EAST Boys   20:57 +0:53
3rd 115-2 Jack Gomersall GUOC C (nc) GUOC Student   23:20 +3:16
4th 11-3 Katrina McGougan North 19 NORTH Girls   28:55 +8:51
5th 27-3 Oscar Shepherd North 8 NORTH Boys   29:20 +9:16
6th 111-2 Elitsa Atanasova GUOC A GUOC Student   32:08 +12:04
7th 103-2 Roanne Lilley Shan EUOC EUOC Student   33:55 +13:51
8th 23-3 Aidan McCann North 4 NORTH Boys   36:26 +16:22
9th 19-3 Jamie Lawlor East - Venus EAST Boys   39:24 +19:20
10th 3-3 Fiona Eades East - Mars EAST Girls   46:12 +26:08
11th 7-3 Eva Wiseman North 15 NORTH Girls   50:24 +30:20
  107-2 Alasdair Pedley EUOC Neds EUOC Student   m16  

Orange Relay_AAA

Results

2.375km 78m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 31-1 Jamie Goddard West 4 WEST Boys   14:44  
2nd 15-1 Angus Ivory East - Jupiter EAST Boys   14:56 +0:12
3rd 27-1 Callum Hudson North 8 NORTH Boys   18:55 +4:11
4th 19-1 Joel Atkinson East - Venus EAST Boys   19:00 +4:16
5th 103-1 Freya Shepherd Shan EUOC EUOC Student   19:13 +4:29
6th 11-1 Kate McLuckie North 19 NORTH Girls   19:29 +4:45
7th 23-1 Yann Newey North 4 NORTH Boys   31:42 +16:58
8th 7-1 Harriet Brotchie North 15 NORTH Girls   40:00 +25:16
  107-1 Michael Stanwix EUOC Neds EUOC Student   w8  
  111-1 Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC A GUOC Student   w8  
  115-1 Melissa Alt GUOC C (nc) GUOC Student   w2 m4-5 m7-8 w12  
  3-1 Aisling Stuart East - Mars EAST Girls   m8-9 rtd  

Orange Relay_AAB

Results

2.375km 78m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

Orange Relay_ABA

Results

2.35km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

Orange Relay_ABB

Results

2.35km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 108-1 Andrew Lindsay Steamin EUOC (nc) EUOC Student   12:50  
2nd 20-1 Scott Perry North 1 NORTH Boys   14:32 +1:42
3rd 32-1 Alastair McCartney West 5 WEST Boys   14:36 +1:46
4th 104-1 Jenny Ricketts Radge EUOC EUOC Student   15:57 +3:07
5th 37-1 Faith Kenyon North 16 NORTH Boys   16:58 +4:08
6th 112-1 Laura Hindle STUOC A STUOC Student   17:50 +5:00
7th= 24-1 Jonas Newey North 5 NORTH Boys   18:39 +5:49
7th= 16-1 Joseph Lawlor East - Saturn EAST Boys   18:39 +5:49
9th 28-1 Ranolph Whitehead North 9 NORTH Boys   19:05 +6:15
10th 12-1 Iris Macmillan West 1 WEST Girls   20:05 +7:15
11th 4-1 Ida Oikkonen North 12 NORTH Girls   20:06 +7:16
  36-1 Rowan Lawlor West WEST Boys   w8  

Orange Relay_BAA

Results

2.4km 83m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

Orange Relay_BAB

Results

2.4km 83m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 22-1 Michael Bishenden North 3 NORTH Boys   19:09  
2nd 34-1 Ewan McCartney West 7 WEST Boys   19:11 +0:02
3rd 110-1 Lucia Parga Basanta Napier Watt (nc) NAP-WAT Student   19:14 +0:05
4th 18-1 Thomas Ross East - Neptune EAST Boys   20:44 +1:35
5th 6-1 Eilidh Simpson North 14 NORTH Girls   23:00 +3:51
6th 30-1 Connor Curran North 11 NORTH Boys   23:28 +4:19
7th 102-1 Lucy Haines Braw EUOC EUOC Student   24:16 +5:07
8th 26-1 Ben Coutts North 7 NORTH Boys   25:34 +6:25
9th 2-1 Isla Wilkie East - Moon EAST Girls   26:12 +7:03
10th 14-1 Kirsten Robertson West 3 WEST Girls   26:16 +7:07
11th 10-1 Eliza Barrie North 18 NORTH Girls   28:44 +9:35
12th 114-1 Lindsay Robertson STUOC B STUOC Student W20 29:57 +10:48
  106-1 Robbie Peal EUOC Scran EUOC Student   w9  

Orange Relay_BBA

Results

2.375km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 105-1 Dan Stansfield EUOC Gurn EUOC Student   12:33  
2nd 33-1 James Hammond West 6 WEST Boys   14:22 +1:49
3rd 25-1 Lewis Hay North 6 NORTH Boys   14:32 +1:59
4th 109-1 Louise Adams Yaldi EUOC EUOC Student   16:46 +4:13
5th 101-1 Alexandra Boloux EUOC Bampot EUOC Student   16:53 +4:20
6th 21-1 Ewan Bennett North 2 NORTH Boys   18:56 +6:23
7th 29-1 Joshua Britain North 10 NORTH Boys   25:19 +12:46
8th 9-1 Connie Nicolson North 17 NORTH Girls   25:22 +12:49
9th 5-1 Eilidh Hay North 13 NORTH Girls   26:11 +13:38
10th 1-1 Ellie Darlow East - Earth EAST Girls   28:29 +15:56
11th 113-1 Linnea Hersen GUOC B GUOC Student   29:38 +17:05
  13-1 Rona Shearer West 2 WEST Girls   w13  

Orange Relay_BBB

Results

2.375km 80m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind

Yellow Relay

Results

1.7km 42m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 24-2 Finlay McLuckie North 5 NORTH Boys   10:22  
2nd 16-2 Ben Ross East - Saturn EAST Boys   10:23 +0:01
3rd 15-2 Finn Selmer Duguid East - Jupiter EAST Boys   10:28 +0:06
4th 31-2 Andrew Twigg West 4 WEST Boys   10:42 +0:20
5th 18-2 Lawrence Ward East - Neptune EAST Boys   10:45 +0:23
6th 32-2 Jamie Conner West 5 WEST Boys   10:52 +0:30
7th 33-2 Sam Hunt West 6 WEST Boys   11:19 +0:57
8th 10-2 Sophie Howard North 18 NORTH Girls   11:25 +1:03
9th 11-2 Ruth Gooch North 19 NORTH Girls   11:46 +1:24
10th 12-2 Rebecca Hammond West 1 WEST Girls   12:04 +1:42
11th 1-2 Emily Atkinson East - Earth EAST Girls   12:14 +1:52
12th 29-2 Blair Garrett North 10 NORTH Boys   12:26 +2:04
13th 41-3 Matthew Bishenden North Yellow 1 NORTH Yellow   13:24 +3:02
14th 2-2 Megan Brown East - Moon EAST Girls   13:28 +3:06
15th 14-2 Lucy Hensman West 3 WEST Girls   13:31 +3:09
16th 5-2 Sky Simpson North 13 NORTH Girls   13:34 +3:12
17th 22-2 Finlay Hay North 3 NORTH Boys   13:53 +3:31
18th 19-2 Calum Robertson East - Venus EAST Boys   13:58 +3:36
19th 26-2 Findlay McKay North 7 NORTH Boys   14:01 +3:39
20th 42-2 Beinn Hay North Yellow 2 NORTH Yellow   14:13 +3:51
21st 41-2 Blair Hudson North Yellow 1 NORTH Yellow   14:18 +3:56
22nd 20-2 Callum Cowan North 1 NORTH Boys   14:44 +4:22
23rd 30-2 Fergus Dunbar North 11 NORTH Boys   14:51 +4:29
24th 6-2 Lexie Nicolson North 14 NORTH Girls   14:58 +4:36
25th 25-2 Findlay Cormack North 6 NORTH Boys   15:04 +4:42
26th 42-1 Aiden Wallach North Yellow 2 NORTH Yellow   15:11 +4:49
27th 41-1 Ryan Curran North Yellow 1 NORTH Yellow   15:13 +4:51
28th 43-2 Seb Darlow East - Mercury EAST Yellow   15:14 +4:52
29th 43-1 Tom Tynan East - Mercury EAST Yellow   15:52 +5:30
30th 21-2 Fergus Kenyon North 2 NORTH Boys   16:02 +5:40
31st 37-2 Kirsten Wallach North 16 NORTH Boys   16:05 +5:43
32nd 28-2 Joe Capewell North 9 NORTH Boys   16:13 +5:51
33rd 34-2 Matthew Inman West 7 WEST Boys   17:54 +7:32
34th 23-2 Ethan Wallis North 4 NORTH Boys   18:39 +8:17
35th 13-2 Kirsty Flint West 2 WEST Girls   20:23 +10:01
36th 27-2 Lewis Dunbar North 8 NORTH Boys   21:49 +11:27
37th 4-2 Erica Cload North 12 NORTH Girls   23:57 +13:35
  9-2 Scarlett Britain North 17 NORTH Girls   m9  
  7-2 Alana Coutts North 15 NORTH Girls   w11  
  3-2 Lucy Ward East - Mars EAST Girls W10 w11  
  36-2 Ruari Owens West WEST Boys   w9