Results for Ward JHI Individual - Errochty - 06-Oct-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

M14

Results

3.65km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ewan Musgrave Scotland M14 29:13  
2nd Euan Tryner England M14 31:34 +2:21
3rd Joel Gooch Scotland M14 33:50 +4:37
4th Sam Crawshaw England M14 34:06 +4:53
5th Finlay Raynor Scotland M14 34:34 +5:21
6th Angus Ivory Scotland M14 36:42 +7:29
7th Ben Squire England M14 38:08 +8:55
8th Max Mobus England M14 39:28 +10:15
9th Daire O'Brien Ireland M14 44:10 +14:57
10th Freddie Kingsland Wales M14 46:25 +17:12
11th William Lake Wales M14 61:48 +32:35
12th Oliver O'Kane Ireland M14 66:37 +37:24
13th Ben Cairns Ireland M14 68:19 +39:06
  Emmet O'Cleirigh Ireland M14 m12  

M16

Results

5.6km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Matthew Gooch Scotland M16 37:49  
2nd Flurry Grierson England M16 41:20 +3:31
3rd Louis MacMillan Scotland M16 42:55 +5:06
4th Peter Molloy Scotland M16 43:14 +5:25
5th Joe Hudd England M16 46:17 +8:28
6th Jim Bailey England M16 47:26 +9:37
7th Darragh Hoare Ireland M16 51:35 +13:46
8th Daniel Campbell Scotland M16 53:23 +15:34
9th Liam Cotter Ireland M16 58:35 +20:46
10th Frank Townley England M16 60:33 +22:44
11th Oscar Healy Wales M16 62:39 +24:50
12th Peter Reed Ireland M16 67:23 +29:34
13th Cuan Riordan Ireland M16 98:46 +60:57
14th Philip Wood Wales M16 112:41 +74:52

M18

Results

7.725km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joe Wright Scotland M18 58:47  
2nd Felix Wilson Scotland M18 59:13 +0:26
3rd Stanley Heap England M18 63:56 +5:09
4th Alistair Chapman Scotland M18 65:23 +6:36
5th Tom Wood Wales M18 67:01 +8:14
6th Zac Hudd England M18 68:03 +9:16
7th Dom Dakin England M18 73:09 +14:22
8th William Thomas Wales M18 73:30 +14:43
9th Luke Graham Scotland M18 74:24 +15:37
10th Quinlan Silk Wales M18 87:14 +28:27
11th Aidan McCullough Ireland M18 91:21 +32:34
12th Dan McDonnell Ireland M18 94:57 +36:10
13th Cahal Lane Ireland M18 101:30 +42:43
14th Joe Bosonnet Ireland M18 129:39 +70:52
  Angus Harrington England M18 rtd  

W14

Results

3.625km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Isobel Howard Scotland W14 32:29  
2nd Faith Kenyon Scotland W14 40:15 +7:46
3rd Catriona Chapman Scotland W14 46:12 +13:43
4th Maya Hampshire-Wright England W14 46:50 +14:21
5th Imogen Pieters England W14 47:01 +14:32
6th Emily Turner England W14 48:21 +15:52
7th Hannah Thomas Wales W14 48:42 +16:13
8th Anna Cox Scotland W14 49:09 +16:40
9th Laura Barrett Wales W14 52:43 +20:14
10th Emily Rowe Ireland W14 60:54 +28:25
11th Isabel Sunley England W14 63:13 +30:44
12th Clodagh O'Donnell Ireland W14 79:07 +46:38
13th Zane Kramina Ireland W14 80:26 +47:57
  Sinead Young Ireland W14 m8  

W16

Results

4.5km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lizzie Stansfield Scotland W16 47:22  
2nd Evie Conway England W16 48:03 +0:41
3rd Alice Wilson Scotland W16 48:50 +1:28
4th Rachel Duckworth England W16 51:53 +4:31
5th Megan Keith Scotland W16 54:28 +7:06
6th Caitlin Irving England W16 56:58 +9:36
7th Anna Harris England W16 58:59 +11:37
8th Rachel Brown Scotland W16 62:20 +14:58
9th Aoife O'Sullivan Ireland W16 69:40 +22:18
10th Rebecca Ward Wales W16 78:26 +31:04
11th Meadow McCauley Ireland W16 79:33 +32:11
12th Ffion Jones Wales W16 83:19 +35:57
13th Jordan Pim Ireland W16 96:00 +48:38
  Cliodhna Donaghy Ireland W16 m8-16  

W18

Results

5.725km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Kirsty Campbell Scotland W18 55:46  
2nd Jura MacMillan Scotland W18 64:36 +8:50
3rd Clodagh Moran Ireland W18 68:00 +12:14
4th Hannah Hateley England W18 68:34 +12:48
5th Beth Kippin England W18 68:37 +12:51
6th Lucy Tonge England W18 69:13 +13:27
7th Kat McGougan Scotland W18 69:54 +14:08
8th Rachel Collins Ireland W18 86:37 +30:51
9th Elleanor Bales England W18 87:34 +31:48
10th Holly Stodgell Wales W16 88:46 +33:00
11th Mairi Weir Scotland W18 94:52 +39:06
12th Ciara Silby Ireland W18 104:44 +48:58