Results for Compass Sport Cup & Trophy Heat 2018 - 11-Mar-2018 - Provisional - Short Green

Results for Compass Sport Cup & Trophy Heat 2018 - 11-Mar-2018 - Provisional - Short Green

...return to index

Short Green - Results

3.2km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Grace Molloy FVO W18 Junior Women Cup 25:34  
2nd Eilidh Campbell MAROC W18 Junior Women Cup 27:32 +1:58
3rd Alice Wilson CLYDE W16 Junior Women Trophy 28:05 +2:31
4th Lizzie Stansfield FVO W16 Junior Women Cup 29:10 +3:36
5th Megan Keith INVOC W16 Junior Women Cup 29:54 +4:20
6th Rachel Brown ESOC W16 Junior Women Cup 30:06 +4:32
7th Pippa Carcas INT W16 Junior Women Trophy 32:14 +6:40
8th Mairi Eades INT W18 Junior Women Trophy 32:35 +7:01
9th Mairi Weir MOR W18 Junior Women Cup 33:20 +7:46
10th Robin Sloan RR M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 33:39 +8:05
11th Zoe Graham BL W18 Junior Women Trophy 35:08 +9:34
12th Geoffrey Hensman FVO M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 38:06 +12:32
13th Dave Coustick FVO M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 38:29 +12:55
14th Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 38:48 +13:14
15th Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M75 Veterans Short Green Cup 38:57 +13:23
16th Ian Turner SOLWAY M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 39:02 +13:28
17th Kerry Wood ESOC W18 Junior Women Cup 39:48 +14:14
18th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 40:33 +14:59
19th= Robert Philp KFO M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 43:00 +17:26
19th= Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 43:00 +17:26
21st Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 44:29 +18:55
22nd Leah Bartlett INT W16 Junior Women Trophy 44:47 +19:13
23rd Jenny Wren BL W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 45:24 +19:50
24th Jan Kersel ECKO W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 47:24 +21:50
25th Lynne Walker BASOC W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 48:00 +22:26
26th Pat Squire INT M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 48:22 +22:48
27th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 48:23 +22:49
28th Alastair Lessells ESOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 49:18 +23:44
29th Tim Sowood INVOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 49:32 +23:58
30th Oonagh Grassie GRAMP W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 49:40 +24:06
31st Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 50:02 +24:28
32nd Anne Hickling GRAMP W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 50:48 +25:14
33rd Chris Lates BL M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 51:24 +25:50
34th Dick Whitworth BL M75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 53:49 +28:15
35th Sheila Strain ELO W70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 53:56 +28:22
36th Sheelagh Nichol AYROC W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 54:24 +28:50
37th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 Veterans Short Green Cup 54:39 +29:05
38th Robert Findlay ESOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 54:51 +29:17
39th Karen Blackburn BL W70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 55:19 +29:45
40th Rhona Fraser ESOC W60 Veterans Short Green Cup 55:59 +30:25
41st Lindsey Hensman FVO W70 Veterans Short Green Cup 56:04 +30:30
42nd Trina Rogerson ELO W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 57:20 +31:46
43rd Duncan Shiell RR M70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 62:49 +37:15
44th Beryl Seaman INVOC W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 63:21 +37:47
45th Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 65:49 +40:15
46th Christine Mahony ESOC W55 Veterans Short Green Cup 67:54 +42:20
47th Anita Evans BL W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 69:20 +43:46
48th Anne Stevenson ESOC W70 Veterans Short Green Cup 71:04 +45:30
49th Val Finch FVO W65 Veterans Short Green Cup 72:18 +46:44
50th Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 77:26 +51:52
51st Katharine Melville TAY W75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 80:48 +55:14
52nd Adrienne Sowood INVOC W70 Veterans Short Green Cup 81:48 +56:14
53rd Chris Furse CLYDE M50 Veterans Short Green Trophy 81:53 +56:19
54th Angela Whitworth BL W75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 82:58 +57:24
55th Malcolm Mahony ESOC M70 Veterans Short Green Cup 83:27 +57:53
56th Anita Laird BL W70 Veterans Short Green Trophy 86:40 +61:06
57th Donald MacLeod FVO M75 Veterans Short Green Cup 88:07 +62:33
58th Kathleen Lessells ESOC W70 Veterans Short Green Cup 91:47 +66:13
59th Anne Pearson TAY W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 92:12 +66:38
60th Moira Laws TAY W75 Veterans Short Green Trophy 95:07 +69:33
61st Lucile MacLeod FVO W75 Veterans Short Green Cup 95:10 +69:36
62nd Susan Shiell RR W65 Veterans Short Green Trophy 95:15 +69:41
63rd Sue Harvey FVO W75 Short Green 102:23 +76:49
w2 Kirsty Campbell MAROC W18 Junior Women Cup 31:41  
w8 Pauline McAdam RR W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 47:06  
w4 Anne Hoy GRAMP W60 Veterans Short Green Trophy 68:11