Results for Compass Sport Cup & Trophy Heat 2018 - 11-Mar-2018 - Provisional - Short Brown

Results for Compass Sport Cup & Trophy Heat 2018 - 11-Mar-2018 - Provisional - Short Brown

...return to index

Short Brown - Results

7.075km 285m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st David Godfree FVO M40 Short Brown Cup 52:45    
2nd Finlay Todd INVOC M20 Short Brown Cup 52:55 +0:10  
3rd Ray Ward INT M40 Short Brown Trophy 55:36 +2:51  
4th Jason Inman FVO M45 Short Brown Cup 57:44 +4:59  
5th Laurence Cload INVOC M40 Short Brown Cup 58:07 +5:22  
6th Roger Goddard FVO M40 Short Brown Cup 59:31 +6:46  
7th Fraser Purves FVO M45 Short Brown Cup 61:34 +8:49  
8th Ross McLennan FVO M40 Short Brown Cup 61:38 +8:53  
9th Brad Connor FVO M45 Short Brown Cup 62:08 +9:23  
10th Chad Harrison FVO M40 Short Brown 62:11 +9:26  
11th Patrick Walder CLYDE M45 Short Brown Trophy 63:24 +10:39  
12th Drew Tivendale MAROC M45 Short Brown Cup 63:58 +11:13  
13th Alan Hartley BL M40 Short Brown Trophy 64:53 +12:08  
14th Tim Darlow RR M40 Short Brown Trophy 65:47 +13:02  
15th James Laird INVOC M50 Short Brown Cup 66:27 +13:42  
16th Barry Veitch RR M45 Short Brown Trophy 67:51 +15:06 0:23
17th Logan McIntyre INT M18 Short Brown Trophy 68:22 +15:37  
18th Paul Hammond FVO M40 Short Brown Cup 68:51 +16:06  
19th Donald Naylor HBT M45 Short Brown 69:52 +17:07  
20th Walter Clark ESOC M40 Short Brown Cup 73:15 +20:30  
21st Kenneth Milton CLYDE M45 Short Brown Trophy 74:14 +21:29  
22nd James Martin ESOC M45 Short Brown 74:34 +21:49  
23rd Mark Rowe ESOC M40 Short Brown Cup 76:24 +23:39  
24th Max Bloor INT M18 Short Brown Trophy 77:30 +24:45  
25th Alasdair Raynor INVOC M18 Short Brown Cup 77:59 +25:14  
26th Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M18 Short Brown Cup 80:03 +27:18  
27th Peter O'Hara ESOC M45 Short Brown Cup 81:59 +29:14  
28th Alistair Duguid TAY M40 Short Brown Trophy 84:47 +32:02  
29th Peter McLuckie MOR M45 Short Brown Cup 85:34 +32:49  
30th Paul Chapman MAROC M45 Short Brown Cup 86:51 +34:06  
31st Bill Maxwell   M60 Short Brown 90:53 +38:08  
32nd Tim Harding ELO M55 Short Brown Trophy 91:22 +38:37  
33rd= Grant Carstairs TAY M60 Short Brown Trophy 92:36 +39:51  
33rd= Ian Rowland ELO M55 Short Brown Trophy 92:36 +39:51 1:02
35th Colin Simpson INVOC M50 Short Brown Cup 105:04 +52:19 0:08
36th Jim O'Donoghue STAG M45 Short Brown Trophy 149:38 +96:53  
m7 John McKendrick STAG M45 Short Brown Trophy 81:43