Results for Compass Sport Cup & Trophy Heat 2018 - 11-Mar-2018 - Provisional - Green Men

Results for Compass Sport Cup & Trophy Heat 2018 - 11-Mar-2018 - Provisional - Green Men

...return to index

Green Men - Results

4.7km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Peter Molloy FVO M16 Junior Men Cup 34:41  
2nd Matthew Gooch MAROC M16 Junior Men Cup 35:51 +1:10
3rd Martin Dean FVO M60 Green Men Cup 36:34 +1:53
4th John Tullie RR M60 Green Men Trophy 38:19 +3:38
5th John Getliff MAROC M18 Junior Men Cup 40:57 +6:16
6th Ewan Musgrave MAROC M14 Green Men 41:35 +6:54
7th Donald Petrie CLYDE M60 Green Men Trophy 43:58 +9:17
8th Daniel Campbell MOR M16 Junior Men Cup 45:54 +11:13
9th Pierre Lardet FVO M16 Junior Men Cup 46:35 +11:54
10th Angus Ivory INT M14 Junior Men Trophy 47:13 +12:32
11th Ben Brown ESOC M18 Junior Men Cup 47:17 +12:36
12th Graham McIntyre INT M60 Green Men Trophy 47:32 +12:51
13th Finlay Raynor INVOC M14 Junior Men Cup 48:03 +13:22
14th Sam McKinnon RR M18 Junior Men Trophy 48:21 +13:40
15th Robert Cherry AYROC M60 Green Men Trophy 52:16 +17:35
16th Oscar Shepherd INVOC M14 Junior Men Cup 52:21 +17:40
17th Ruaridh Flint FVO M16 Junior Men Cup 52:25 +17:44
18th Alastair Mccartney CLYDE M14 Junior Men Trophy 54:31 +19:50
19th Ian Davidson CLYDE M60 Green Men Trophy 55:02 +20:21
20th Mark Holliday FVO M60 Green Men Cup 55:34 +20:53
21st Terry O'Brien STAG M60 Green Men Trophy 56:23 +21:42
22nd Mark Wood ESOC M50 Green Men Cup 57:06 +22:25
23rd Robin Strain ELO M65 Green Men Trophy 57:45 +23:04
24th Donald Grassie MOR M60 Green Men Cup 57:58 +23:17
25th James Purves RR M60 Green Men Trophy 58:44 +24:03
26th= Andy Lewsley BL M60 Green Men Trophy 59:06 +24:25
26th= Colin Matheson MOR M60 Green Men Cup 59:06 +24:25
28th Guy Seaman INVOC M65 Green Men Cup 59:42 +25:01
29th Robin Thomas BL M65 Green Men Trophy 59:52 +25:11
30th Tim Westmoreland ESOC M60 Green Men Cup 61:08 +26:27
31st Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 Green Men Cup 61:30 +26:49
32nd Robert Neil FVO M60 Green Men Cup 63:20 +28:39
33rd Matthew Ross INT M16 Junior Men Trophy 63:34 +28:53
34th Martin Caldwell ESOC M65 Green Men Cup 64:44 +30:03
35th Roger Garnett ESOC M65 Green Men Cup 65:20 +30:39
36th Raymond Wren BL M70 Green Men Trophy 65:58 +31:17
37th Pete Younger ELO M60 Green Men Trophy 66:18 +31:37
38th Stanley Flint FVO M16 Junior Men Cup 67:25 +32:44
39th William Bruce RR M65 Green Men Trophy 69:35 +34:54
40th Ted Finch FVO M65 Green Men Cup 70:38 +35:57
41st Paul Williams BL M65 Green Men Trophy 71:28 +36:47
42nd Colin Tyre ESOC M60 Green Men Cup 73:01 +38:20
43rd Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 Green Men Cup 73:17 +38:36
44th John Coon ECKO M65 Green Men Trophy 73:39 +38:58
45th John Robson SOLWAY M60 Green Men Trophy 74:56 +40:15
46th Douglas Henderson RR M65 Green Men Trophy 75:02 +40:21
47th Joseph Bartlett INT M18 Junior Men Trophy 75:36 +40:55
48th Richard Evans BL M65 Green Men Trophy 77:22 +42:41
49th James Morrison ESOC M60 Green Men Cup 79:31 +44:50
50th Colin Inverarity INT M65 Green Men Trophy 81:05 +46:24
51st Gerard Thomson STAG M60 Green Men Trophy 82:09 +47:28
52nd David Nichol AYROC M60 Green Men Trophy 83:28 +48:47
53rd Bill Melville TAY M75 Green Men Trophy 83:56 +49:15
54th Mark Kassyk ESOC M60 Green Men Cup 84:18 +49:37
55th Philip Nichols BL M60 Green Men Trophy 90:30 +55:49
56th Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 Green Men Cup 91:16 +56:35
57th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M65 Green Men Trophy 91:38 +56:57
58th John Smith SOLWAY M65 Green Men Trophy 96:40 +61:59
59th Duncan Barker FVO M16 Green Men 111:27 +76:46
60th Steve Johnson SOLWAY M60 Green Men Trophy 117:44 +83:03
61st Brian Miller ESOC M60 Green Men Cup 141:37 +106:56
m5-12 m14 w16 Joel Gooch MAROC M14 Junior Men Cup 28:13  
w5 Robert Hickling GRAMP M60 Green Men Trophy 50:12  
w4 Richard Oxlade GRAMP M60 Green Men Trophy 55:38  
w6 Phil Smithard KFO M70 Green Men 56:35  
m5-12 m14 w16 Mary Williams ESOC W65 Green Men 61:46  
w7 Neil McMillan ELO M21 Green Men Trophy 97:00  
m7 Ben Polwart FVO M16 Junior Men Cup 109:16  
m10-11 m13 m15-16 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M16 Junior Men Cup 113:42  
m6-11 rtd David Nicol FVO M65 Green Men Cup    
rtd David Bryant MAROC M55 Green Men Cup