Split Times for Classic - Arthur's Seat - 21-Jan-2018 - Short Green

...return to index

Short Green - Split Times

3.0km 210m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 129 2 148 3 121 4 109 5 123 6 128 7 147 8 105 9 122 10 118 11 132 F
1st Margaret Dalgleish
ESOC
W65 47:01 0:00
0:00
3:25 (3rd)
3:25 (3rd)
6:50 (9th)
3:25 (21st=)
8:11 (7th)
1:21 (1st=)
22:11 (4th)
14:00 (5th)
24:45 (4th)
2:34 (7th)
27:30 (4th)
2:45 (6th)
29:54 (4th)
2:24 (9th)
32:50 (3rd)
2:56 (11th=)
34:42 (3rd)
1:52 (4th)
45:33 (1st)
10:51 (1st)
46:20 (1st)
0:47 (1st)
47:01 (1st)
0:41 (2nd=)
2nd Janice Nisbet
ESOC
W65 51:09 0:00
0:00
3:40 (5th)
3:40 (5th)
5:55 (5th)
2:15 (7th)
7:50 (5th)
1:55 (14th)
20:35 (1st)
12:45 (1st)
22:39 (1st)
2:04 (2nd)
25:07 (1st)
2:28 (2nd)
27:26 (1st)
2:19 (6th)
29:40 (1st)
2:14 (1st)
32:52 (1st)
3:12 (19th)
49:21 (2nd)
16:29 (7th)
50:24 (2nd)
1:03 (8th=)
51:09 (2nd)
0:45 (6th=)
3rd Bill Stevenson
ESOC
M65 51:31 0:00
0:00
3:49 (8th)
3:49 (8th)
5:51 (3rd)
2:02 (3rd)
7:12 (1st)
1:21 (1st=)
21:00 (2nd)
13:48 (2nd=)
23:42 (3rd)
2:42 (9th)
26:17 (3rd)
2:35 (3rd)
28:54 (2nd)
2:37 (16th)
33:57 (4th)
5:03 (28th)
36:11 (5th)
2:14 (8th)
49:32 (3rd)
13:21 (3rd)
50:33 (3rd)
1:01 (7th)
51:31 (3rd)
0:58 (22nd)
4th Christine Kiddier
BL
W65 54:01 0:00
0:00
3:19 (2nd)
3:19 (2nd)
5:22 (1st)
2:03 (4th)
7:28 (3rd)
2:06 (18th=)
21:19 (3rd)
13:51 (4th)
23:33 (2nd)
2:14 (5th)
26:11 (2nd)
2:38 (4th)
29:37 (3rd)
3:26 (24th)
31:54 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
34:39 (2nd)
2:45 (14th)
52:32 (4th)
17:53 (9th)
53:20 (4th)
0:48 (2nd=)
54:01 (4th)
0:41 (2nd=)
5th Mary Williams
ESOC
W65 54:57 0:00
0:00
3:45 (6th)
3:45 (6th)
5:53 (4th)
2:08 (6th)
9:29 (12th)
3:36 (34th)
25:37 (8th)
16:08 (9th)
27:47 (6th)
2:10 (4th)
31:12 (6th)
3:25 (16th)
33:24 (6th)
2:12 (3rd)
36:14 (6th)
2:50 (7th)
37:40 (6th)
1:26 (1st)
53:01 (5th)
15:21 (5th)
54:05 (5th)
1:04 (10th)
54:57 (5th)
0:52 (15th=)
6th Jane Carcas
INT
W50 55:50 0:00
0:00
3:59 (9th)
3:59 (9th)
6:24 (7th)
2:25 (9th)
7:59 (6th)
1:35 (7th)
26:04 (9th)
18:05 (13th)
28:41 (9th)
2:37 (8th)
31:57 (8th)
3:16 (14th)
34:20 (8th)
2:23 (8th)
37:07 (7th)
2:47 (6th)
40:35 (7th)
3:28 (23rd)
54:04 (6th)
13:29 (4th)
54:55 (6th)
0:51 (4th)
55:50 (6th)
0:55 (18th=)
7th Lucy Mair
OL Kufstein
W40 58:07 0:00
0:00
3:14 (1st)
3:14 (1st)
7:27 (12th)
4:13 (29th)
8:58 (9th)
1:31 (4th)
22:46 (5th)
13:48 (2nd=)
26:05 (5th)
3:19 (15th)
29:02 (5th)
2:57 (8th)
31:03 (5th)
2:01 (2nd)
34:19 (5th)
3:16 (15th)
36:05 (4th)
1:46 (3rd)
56:37 (7th)
20:32 (17th)
57:25 (7th)
0:48 (2nd=)
58:07 (7th)
0:42 (4th)
8th Liz Godfree
DVO
W70 61:47 0:00
0:00
6:48 (30th)
6:48 (30th)
10:59 (28th)
4:11 (28th)
12:26 (25th)
1:27 (3rd)
33:12 (18th)
20:46 (15th)
35:18 (16th)
2:06 (3rd)
38:00 (13th)
2:42 (5th)
40:48 (13th)
2:48 (18th)
43:42 (11th)
2:54 (9th)
47:08 (14th)
3:26 (21st)
60:09 (8th)
13:01 (2nd)
61:02 (8th)
0:53 (5th)
61:47 (8th)
0:45 (6th=)
9th Linda Pakuls
WIM
W60 62:44 0:00
0:00
3:28 (4th)
3:28 (4th)
5:35 (2nd)
2:07 (5th)
7:15 (2nd)
1:40 (8th)
28:11 (11th)
20:56 (16th)
31:10 (10th)
2:59 (11th)
34:17 (9th)
3:07 (11th)
36:31 (9th)
2:14 (4th)
39:23 (9th)
2:52 (8th)
42:42 (9th)
3:19 (20th)
60:31 (9th)
17:49 (8th)
61:36 (9th)
1:05 (11th)
62:44 (9th)
1:08 (27th)
10th Eleanor Pyrah
ESOC
W70 64:08 0:00
0:00
4:49 (16th)
4:49 (16th)
7:32 (14th)
2:43 (13th)
9:40 (13th)
2:08 (20th)
32:27 (17th)
22:47 (21st)
34:57 (15th)
2:30 (6th)
37:55 (12th)
2:58 (9th)
40:30 (12th)
2:35 (13th=)
44:00 (12th)
3:30 (16th)
46:28 (12th)
2:28 (11th)
62:17 (11th)
15:49 (6th)
63:20 (10th)
1:03 (8th=)
64:08 (10th)
0:48 (9th=)
11th Miriam Rosen
SROC
W65 64:19 0:00
0:00
4:11 (10th)
4:11 (10th)
6:45 (8th)
2:34 (11th)
8:59 (10th)
2:14 (21st)
24:33 (6th)
15:34 (8th)
27:50 (7th)
3:17 (14th)
31:25 (7th)
3:35 (17th)
34:08 (7th)
2:43 (17th)
39:00 (8th)
4:52 (26th)
41:12 (8th)
2:12 (7th)
62:16 (10th)
21:04 (19th)
63:26 (11th)
1:10 (14th=)
64:19 (11th)
0:53 (17th)
12th Kim Leslie
WCOC
W55 64:48 0:00
0:00
6:44 (28th=)
6:44 (28th=)
9:54 (24th)
3:10 (17th=)
12:00 (22nd)
2:06 (18th=)
28:19 (12th)
16:19 (10th)
31:57 (11th)
3:38 (18th)
35:07 (10th)
3:10 (12th)
38:10 (10th)
3:03 (21st=)
40:54 (10th)
2:44 (4th=)
43:02 (10th)
2:08 (6th)
62:43 (12th)
19:41 (15th)
63:59 (12th)
1:16 (19th)
64:48 (12th)
0:49 (11th=)
13th Kate Bryant
MDOC
W65 67:01 0:00
0:00
5:12 (20th)
5:12 (20th)
7:13 (11th)
2:01 (2nd)
11:04 (18th)
3:51 (36th)
30:16 (13th)
19:12 (14th)
33:37 (13th)
3:21 (16th)
39:18 (14th=)
5:41 (27th)
41:35 (14th)
2:17 (5th)
44:45 (14th)
3:10 (14th)
46:27 (11th)
1:42 (2nd)
65:08 (13th)
18:41 (12th)
66:15 (13th)
1:07 (12th)
67:01 (13th)
0:46 (8th)
14th Heather Hale
W21 67:13 0:00
0:00
3:47 (7th)
3:47 (7th)
6:10 (6th)
2:23 (8th)
7:42 (4th)
1:32 (5th)
32:09 (15th)
24:27 (23rd)
38:24 (21st)
6:15 (29th)
40:51 (16th)
2:27 (1st)
42:23 (15th)
1:32 (1st)
45:00 (15th)
2:37 (3rd)
47:20 (15th)
2:20 (9th)
65:31 (14th)
18:11 (10th)
66:25 (14th)
0:54 (6th)
67:13 (14th)
0:48 (9th=)
15th Leah Bartlett
INT
W16 68:51 0:00
0:00
6:12 (25th)
6:12 (25th)
8:06 (17th)
1:54 (1st)
9:51 (14th)
1:45 (11th)
25:21 (7th)
15:30 (7th)
28:16 (8th)
2:55 (10th)
36:38 (11th)
8:22 (30th)
39:41 (11th)
3:03 (21st=)
44:40 (13th)
4:59 (27th)
46:38 (13th)
1:58 (5th)
66:56 (15th)
20:18 (16th)
68:07 (15th)
1:11 (16th)
68:51 (15th)
0:44 (5th)
16th Janet Clark
ESOC
W75 73:40 0:00
0:00
9:12 (34th)
9:12 (34th)
12:58 (31st)
3:46 (25th)
15:26 (31st)
2:28 (25th)
30:54 (14th)
15:28 (6th)
34:46 (14th)
3:52 (20th)
39:18 (14th=)
4:32 (21st)
45:03 (19th)
5:45 (29th)
49:40 (19th)
4:37 (23rd)
52:21 (17th)
2:41 (13th)
71:25 (16th)
19:04 (13th)
72:49 (16th)
1:24 (23rd)
73:40 (16th)
0:51 (13th=)
17th Jacqueline Edwards
HALO
W60 75:43 0:00
0:00
14:47 (36th)
14:47 (36th)
17:14 (34th)
2:27 (10th)
19:10 (33rd)
1:56 (15th)
37:03 (23rd)
17:53 (12th)
40:32 (22nd)
3:29 (17th)
43:33 (21st)
3:01 (10th)
46:05 (20th)
2:32 (12th)
48:49 (18th)
2:44 (4th=)
55:12 (20th)
6:23 (28th=)
73:36 (17th)
18:24 (11th)
75:05 (17th)
1:29 (24th)
75:43 (17th)
0:38 (1st)
18th Kim Sanderson
NATO
W40 78:39 0:00
0:00
6:44 (28th=)
6:44 (28th=)
10:09 (25th)
3:25 (21st=)
11:51 (21st)
1:42 (9th)
33:32 (19th)
21:41 (19th)
36:39 (17th)
3:07 (12th)
41:16 (17th)
4:37 (22nd)
43:51 (16th)
2:35 (13th=)
48:35 (17th)
4:44 (25th)
51:06 (16th)
2:31 (12th)
76:26 (18th)
25:20 (25th)
77:47 (18th)
1:21 (20th=)
78:39 (18th)
0:52 (15th=)
19th Brian Slater
HALO
M70 80:15 0:00
0:00
5:56 (23rd)
5:56 (23rd)
8:41 (19th)
2:45 (14th)
10:43 (16th=)
2:02 (16th)
36:57 (22nd)
26:14 (24th)
41:25 (23rd)
4:28 (26th)
47:17 (22nd)
5:52 (28th)
50:08 (22nd)
2:51 (19th)
54:07 (22nd)
3:59 (20th)
57:03 (21st)
2:56 (15th)
78:04 (19th)
21:01 (18th)
79:18 (19th)
1:14 (17th=)
80:15 (19th)
0:57 (21st)
20th Richard Goodwin
WCOC
M60 82:25 0:00
0:00
6:43 (27th)
6:43 (27th)
10:20 (27th)
3:37 (24th)
13:02 (27th)
2:42 (26th)
34:12 (21st)
21:10 (17th)
38:13 (20th)
4:01 (21st)
42:56 (20th)
4:43 (23rd)
47:42 (21st)
4:46 (28th)
51:30 (20th)
3:48 (18th)
54:33 (19th)
3:03 (17th=)
78:36 (20th)
24:03 (23rd)
80:26 (20th)
1:50 (29th)
82:25 (20th)
1:59 (34th)
21st Helen Rennie
WCOC
W45 82:33 0:00
0:00
4:28 (13th)
4:28 (13th)
7:38 (15th)
3:10 (17th=)
11:07 (19th)
3:29 (32nd)
32:23 (16th)
21:16 (18th)
36:43 (18th)
4:20 (25th)
48:22 (23rd)
11:39 (32nd)
51:30 (24th)
3:08 (23rd)
55:41 (23rd)
4:11 (21st)
59:17 (22nd)
3:36 (24th)
80:35 (21st)
21:18 (20th)
81:44 (21st)
1:09 (13th)
82:33 (21st)
0:49 (11th=)
22nd Anne Stevenson
ESOC
W70 82:53 0:00
0:00
4:17 (12th)
4:17 (12th)
11:45 (30th)
7:28 (34th)
13:19 (29th)
1:34 (6th)
43:33 (26th)
30:14 (29th)
45:32 (24th)
1:59 (1st)
48:25 (24th)
2:53 (7th)
50:47 (23rd)
2:22 (7th)
53:54 (21st)
3:07 (13th)
61:01 (23rd)
7:07 (30th)
80:41 (22nd)
19:40 (14th)
82:02 (22nd)
1:21 (20th=)
82:53 (22nd)
0:51 (13th=)
23rd Jean Payne
DEE
W65 89:06 0:00
0:00
6:04 (24th)
6:04 (24th)
9:19 (20th)
3:15 (19th)
12:08 (23rd=)
2:49 (28th)
33:50 (20th)
21:42 (20th)
37:58 (19th)
4:08 (22nd)
41:18 (18th)
3:20 (15th)
44:15 (18th)
2:57 (20th)
47:55 (16th)
3:40 (17th)
54:18 (18th)
6:23 (28th=)
86:11 (23rd)
31:53 (27th)
87:52 (23rd)
1:41 (27th)
89:06 (23rd)
1:14 (28th)
24th Ruth Rhodes
SO
W75 91:14 0:00
0:00
5:51 (22nd)
5:51 (22nd)
9:40 (22nd)
3:49 (26th)
13:08 (28th)
3:28 (31st)
43:49 (27th)
30:41 (30th)
47:33 (26th)
3:44 (19th)
51:25 (25th)
3:52 (18th)
55:18 (25th)
3:53 (25th)
61:37 (24th)
6:19 (29th)
63:59 (24th)
2:22 (10th)
88:44 (24th)
24:45 (24th)
90:19 (24th)
1:35 (26th)
91:14 (24th)
0:55 (18th=)
25th Anne Thom
ESOC
W65 98:04 0:00
0:00
6:57 (31st)
6:57 (31st)
19:47 (36th)
12:50 (36th)
23:08 (36th)
3:21 (30th)
51:23 (29th)
28:15 (26th)
55:53 (28th)
4:30 (27th)
60:45 (28th)
4:52 (24th)
65:18 (27th)
4:33 (26th)
69:47 (26th)
4:29 (22nd)
72:50 (26th)
3:03 (17th=)
95:17 (25th)
22:27 (22nd)
96:49 (25th)
1:32 (25th)
98:04 (25th)
1:15 (29th)
26th Elizabeth Embrey
MDOC
W21 110:11 0:00
0:00
5:09 (19th)
5:09 (19th)
11:36 (29th)
6:27 (33rd)
15:09 (30th)
3:33 (33rd)
42:51 (25th)
27:42 (25th)
47:02 (25th)
4:11 (23rd=)
52:23 (26th)
5:21 (26th)
58:43 (26th)
6:20 (30th=)
69:39 (25th)
10:56 (30th)
72:36 (25th)
2:57 (16th)
106:13 (26th)
33:37 (28th)
109:11 (26th)
2:58 (32nd)
110:11 (26th)
1:00 (23rd=)
27th Donald MacLeod
FVO
M75 123:05 0:00
0:00
5:18 (21st)
5:18 (21st)
9:22 (21st)
4:04 (27th)
11:48 (20th)
2:26 (24th)
54:26 (30th)
42:38 (31st)
57:37 (29th)
3:11 (13th)
62:31 (29th)
4:54 (25th)
67:16 (28th)
4:45 (27th)
71:54 (27th)
4:38 (24th)
77:24 (27th)
5:30 (27th)
118:41 (27th)
41:17 (30th)
121:07 (27th)
2:26 (31st)
123:05 (27th)
1:58 (33rd)
m4-10 Bill Griffiths
EBOR
M65 28:22 0:00
0:00
4:48 (15th)
4:48 (15th)
8:15 (18th)
3:27 (23rd)
10:30 (15th)
2:15 (22nd)







27:22
28:22
1:00 (23rd=)
m4-9 Fiona Findlay
ESOC
W65 42:38 0:00
0:00
4:12 (11th)
4:12 (11th)
6:54 (10th)
2:42 (12th)
8:57 (8th)
2:03 (17th)






40:27
41:37
1:10 (14th=)
42:38
1:01 (25th)
m5-10 Adrienne Sowood
INVOC
W70 70:25 0:00
0:00
8:16 (32nd)
8:16 (32nd)
16:27 (33rd)
8:11 (35th)
18:44 (32nd)
2:17 (23rd)
48:02 (28th)
29:18 (28th)






68:57
70:25
1:28 (31st)
m4 Anne Hickling
GRAMP
W60 79:12 0:00
0:00
4:52 (17th)
4:52 (17th)
10:18 (26th)
5:26 (31st)
12:08 (23rd=)
1:50 (12th)

41:51
45:47
3:56 (19th)
48:22
2:35 (13th=)
51:17
2:55 (10th)
55:06
3:49 (25th)
76:53
21:47 (21st)
78:07
1:14 (17th=)
79:12
1:05 (26th)
w1 w10 James Clark
NUFOC (Newcastle University)
M21 90:53 0:00
0:00

-7:04
-5:21
1:43 (10th)
18:06
23:27 (22nd)
22:17
4:11 (23rd=)
26:20
4:03 (20th)
28:46
2:26 (10th)
31:42
2:56 (11th=)
36:20
4:38 (26th)

89:36
90:53
1:17 (30th)
w7 Steven Scott
FVO
M50 107:46 0:00
0:00
4:45 (14th)
4:45 (14th)
7:31 (13th)
2:46 (15th)
9:25 (11th)
1:54 (13th)
38:38 (24th)
29:13 (27th)
49:43 (27th)
11:05 (30th)
52:57 (27th)
3:14 (13th)

60:34
73:38
13:04 (31st)
103:50
30:12 (26th)
105:46
1:56 (30th)
107:46
2:00 (35th)
m8-9 Janette McHendry
WCOC
W45 109:14 0:00
0:00
4:54 (18th)
4:54 (18th)
7:58 (16th)
3:04 (16th)
10:43 (16th=)
2:45 (27th)
27:11 (10th)
16:28 (11th)
33:16 (12th)
6:05 (28th)
41:24 (19th)
8:08 (29th)
43:52 (17th)
2:28 (11th)


106:58
108:19
1:21 (20th=)
109:14
0:55 (18th=)
m4 Jen Gale
DVO
W70 124:42 0:00
0:00
13:53 (35th)
13:53 (35th)
18:43 (35th)
4:50 (30th)
22:30 (35th)
3:47 (35th)

61:40
72:20
10:40 (31st)
78:40
6:20 (30th=)
82:29
3:49 (19th)
85:56
3:27 (22nd)
121:23
35:27 (29th)
123:08
1:45 (28th)
124:42
1:34 (32nd)
rtd Mary Nixon
SOC
W65   0:00
0:00
6:26 (26th)
6:26 (26th)
9:49 (23rd)
3:23 (20th)
12:41 (26th)
2:52 (29th)









rtd Nuala Fahey
ESOC
W45   0:00
0:00
9:06 (33rd)
9:06 (33rd)
15:12 (32nd)
6:06 (32nd)
20:04 (34th)
4:52 (37th)









rtd Sara Sánchez-López
W21   0:00
0:00