Split Times for Classic - Arthur's Seat - 21-Jan-2018 - Light Green

...return to index

Light Green - Split Times

3.3km 260m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 140 2 151 3 144 4 123 5 114 6 111 7 147 8 139 9 122 10 130 11 132 F
1st David Ivory
INT
M12 38:44 0:00
0:00
2:19 (3rd=)
2:19 (3rd=)
3:47 (1st)
1:28 (1st)
4:27 (1st)
0:40 (11th)
13:54 (1st)
9:27 (1st)
21:28 (4th)
7:34 (19th)
22:53 (4th)
1:25 (5th)
25:05 (4th)
2:12 (2nd)
26:52 (1st)
1:47 (1st)
28:59 (1st)
2:07 (5th)
29:59 (1st)
1:00 (2nd)
38:13 (1st)
8:14 (1st)
38:44 (1st)
0:31 (1st=)
2nd Wilfrid Teasdale
WCOC
M14 44:11 0:00
0:00
2:25 (6th)
2:25 (6th)
4:27 (3rd)
2:02 (3rd)
4:53 (3rd)
0:26 (3rd)
16:29 (3rd)
11:36 (4th)
21:15 (3rd)
4:46 (12th)
22:37 (3rd)
1:22 (4th)
24:47 (3rd)
2:10 (1st)
27:58 (2nd)
3:11 (3rd)
30:00 (2nd)
2:02 (4th)
31:03 (2nd)
1:03 (3rd)
43:36 (2nd)
12:33 (8th)
44:11 (2nd)
0:35 (9th=)
3rd James Hammond
FVO
M12 45:42 0:00
0:00
2:01 (1st)
2:01 (1st)
4:37 (4th=)
2:36 (9th)
5:01 (4th)
0:24 (1st)
15:16 (2nd)
10:15 (2nd)
19:19 (1st)
4:03 (7th)
20:29 (1st)
1:10 (3rd)
22:46 (1st)
2:17 (4th)
32:33 (4th)
9:47 (22nd)
34:58 (4th)
2:25 (7th)
35:53 (4th)
0:55 (1st)
45:08 (3rd)
9:15 (2nd)
45:42 (3rd)
0:34 (6th=)
4th Samuel Bartlett
INT
M14 51:00 0:00
0:00
2:28 (7th)
2:28 (7th)
4:44 (6th)
2:16 (5th)
5:23 (5th)
0:39 (10th)
16:47 (4th)
11:24 (3rd)
20:11 (2nd)
3:24 (3rd)
21:10 (2nd)
0:59 (1st)
23:38 (2nd)
2:28 (5th)
30:32 (3rd)
6:54 (16th)
32:16 (3rd)
1:44 (2nd)
33:32 (3rd)
1:16 (6th=)
50:29 (4th)
16:57 (12th)
51:00 (4th)
0:31 (1st=)
5th Isabel Sunley
WCOC
W14 55:25 0:00
0:00
3:03 (12th)
3:03 (12th)
5:36 (10th)
2:33 (8th)
6:09 (9th)
0:33 (6th=)
20:34 (7th)
14:25 (8th)
27:36 (8th)
7:02 (18th)
29:10 (8th)
1:34 (7th)
31:41 (8th)
2:31 (6th)
35:54 (5th)
4:13 (4th)
38:49 (5th)
2:55 (12th=)
39:56 (5th)
1:07 (4th)
54:47 (5th)
14:51 (9th)
55:25 (5th)
0:38 (11th=)
6th Fraser Wallace
M16 55:31 0:00
0:00
2:19 (3rd=)
2:19 (3rd=)
4:51 (7th)
2:32 (7th)
6:03 (7th)
1:12 (25th=)
17:58 (5th)
11:55 (5th)
22:26 (5th)
4:28 (11th)
24:25 (5th)
1:59 (12th)
27:00 (5th)
2:35 (7th)
40:10 (9th)
13:10 (24th)
42:51 (9th)
2:41 (10th)
44:15 (9th)
1:24 (9th)
54:56 (6th)
10:41 (3rd)
55:31 (6th)
0:35 (9th=)
7th Thomas Ross
INT
M14 57:30 0:00
0:00
3:36 (18th)
3:36 (19th)
6:30 (13th)
2:54 (11th)
7:37 (16th)
1:07 (23rd)
23:25 (10th)
15:48 (11th)
28:48 (10th)
5:23 (14th)
30:49 (9th)
2:01 (13th)
34:14 (10th)
3:25 (10th)
39:21 (8th)
5:07 (8th)
42:58 (10th)
3:37 (20th=)
45:05 (10th)
2:07 (19th)
56:59 (7th)
11:54 (6th)
57:30 (7th)
0:31 (1st=)
8th Laurence Ward
INT
M12 59:06 0:00
0:00
4:46 (25th)
4:46 (26th)
8:17 (24th)
3:31 (20th)
10:46 (25th)
2:29 (33rd)
27:43 (17th)
16:57 (12th)
33:07 (13th)
5:24 (15th)
35:25 (12th)
2:18 (17th)
38:56 (11th)
3:31 (11th)
43:14 (11th)
4:18 (5th)
45:28 (11th)
2:14 (6th)
47:09 (11th)
1:41 (11th)
58:33 (8th)
11:24 (4th)
59:06 (8th)
0:33 (5th)
9th Paul Stuart
QUBOC
M20 60:09 0:00
0:00
2:53 (9th=)
2:53 (9th=)
5:59 (12th)
3:06 (13th)
6:24 (10th)
0:25 (2nd)
20:37 (8th)
14:13 (6th)
24:57 (6th)
4:20 (8th)
26:45 (6th)
1:48 (9th=)
30:02 (6th)
3:17 (9th)
36:50 (6th)
6:48 (15th)
39:20 (6th)
2:30 (8th)
41:10 (6th)
1:50 (14th)
59:26 (9th)
18:16 (13th)
60:09 (9th)
0:43 (15th)
10th Jamie Lawlor
ESOC
M16 61:00 0:00
0:00
3:49 (19th)
3:49 (20th)
6:56 (18th)
3:07 (14th)
7:33 (15th)
0:37 (9th)
26:37 (14th)
19:04 (16th)
30:11 (11th)
3:34 (4th)
31:13 (10th)
1:02 (2nd)
33:28 (9th)
2:15 (3rd)
40:54 (10th)
7:26 (18th)
42:24 (8th)
1:30 (1st)
43:36 (8th)
1:12 (5th)
60:29 (10th)
16:53 (11th)
61:00 (10th)
0:31 (1st=)
n/c Naoya Itatsu
EUOC
M20 63:32 0:00
0:00
3:25
3:25 (16th=)
7:16
3:51 (25th)
9:11
1:55 (32nd)
23:25
14:14 (7th)
33:58
10:33 (22nd)
35:46
1:48 (9th=)
41:13
5:27 (21st)
46:22
5:09 (9th)
49:35
3:13 (17th=)
50:51
1:16 (6th=)
62:50
11:59 (7th)
63:32
0:42 (14th)
11th Iris MacMillan
ECKO
W14 66:44 0:00
0:00
2:53 (9th=)
2:53 (9th=)
5:32 (9th)
2:39 (10th)
6:53 (12th)
1:21 (31st)
22:11 (9th)
15:18 (10th)
25:52 (7th)
3:41 (5th=)
27:39 (7th)
1:47 (8th)
31:36 (7th)
3:57 (12th)
38:06 (7th)
6:30 (14th)
40:49 (7th)
2:43 (11th)
42:27 (7th)
1:38 (10th)
65:45 (11th)
23:18 (14th=)
66:44 (11th)
0:59 (25th)
12th Sebastian Mitchell
HOC
M14 68:08 0:00
0:00
2:17 (2nd)
2:17 (2nd)
4:15 (2nd)
1:58 (2nd)
4:43 (2nd)
0:28 (4th=)
19:41 (6th)
14:58 (9th)
44:08 (20th)
24:27 (26th)
45:41 (19th)
1:33 (6th)
48:27 (18th)
2:46 (8th)
51:32 (14th)
3:05 (2nd)
54:03 (13th)
2:31 (9th)
55:47 (13th)
1:44 (12th)
67:28 (12th)
11:41 (5th)
68:08 (12th)
0:40 (13th)
13th Peter Howe
LVO
M55 78:14 0:00
0:00
4:12 (23rd)
4:12 (24th)
7:42 (20th=)
3:30 (18th=)
8:39 (20th)
0:57 (18th)
26:09 (13th)
17:30 (14th)
31:40 (12th)
5:31 (16th)
38:30 (13th)
6:50 (23rd)
42:55 (13th)
4:25 (18th=)
47:40 (12th)
4:45 (7th)
51:58 (12th)
4:18 (22nd)
53:49 (12th)
1:51 (15th)
77:07 (13th)
23:18 (14th=)
78:14 (13th)
1:07 (27th)
14th Peter Walmsley
NUFOC (NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY)
M21 80:34 0:00
0:00
2:22 (5th)
2:22 (5th)
4:37 (4th=)
2:15 (4th)
5:25 (6th)
0:48 (13th=)
25:04 (11th)
19:39 (17th)
28:06 (9th)
3:02 (2nd)
34:41 (11th)
6:35 (22nd)
39:31 (12th)
4:50 (20th)
52:57 (16th)
13:26 (25th)
54:55 (15th)
1:58 (3rd)
56:17 (14th)
1:22 (8th)
80:00 (14th)
23:43 (16th)
80:34 (14th)
0:34 (6th=)
15th Hilary Owens
DUO
W21 90:49 0:00
0:00
4:07 (22nd)
4:07 (23rd)
7:46 (22nd)
3:39 (23rd)
8:48 (21st)
1:02 (20th)
29:08 (19th)
20:20 (19th)
38:09 (19th)
9:01 (20th)
40:51 (16th)
2:42 (18th)
45:16 (14th)
4:25 (18th=)
51:03 (13th)
5:47 (10th)
54:05 (14th)
3:02 (14th=)
56:18 (15th)
2:13 (20th)
89:59 (15th)
33:41 (23rd)
90:49 (15th)
0:50 (21st)
16th Gaya Illan
DUO
W21 91:52 0:00
0:00
3:32 (17th)
3:32 (18th)
8:00 (23rd)
4:28 (27th)
8:54 (22nd)
0:54 (16th)
30:24 (20th)
21:30 (22nd)
34:49 (15th)
4:25 (10th)
42:17 (17th)
7:28 (24th)
46:23 (16th)
4:06 (14th)
52:16 (15th)
5:53 (11th)
55:31 (16th)
3:15 (19th)
57:37 (16th)
2:06 (18th)
91:03 (16th)
33:26 (21st)
91:52 (16th)
0:49 (19th=)
17th Seán Ryan
DUO
M21 92:55 0:00
0:00
5:01 (26th)
5:01 (27th)
9:02 (25th)
4:01 (26th)
9:58 (23rd)
0:56 (17th)
31:26 (21st)
21:28 (21st)
35:50 (17th)
4:24 (9th)
43:19 (18th)
7:29 (25th)
47:21 (17th)
4:02 (13th)
53:26 (17th)
6:05 (12th=)
56:28 (17th)
3:02 (14th=)
58:29 (17th)
2:01 (17th)
92:00 (17th)
33:31 (22nd)
92:55 (17th)
0:55 (24th)
18th Áine Heffernan
DUO
W20 96:52 0:00
0:00
3:53 (20th)
3:53 (21st)
7:42 (20th=)
3:49 (24th)
8:28 (19th)
0:46 (12th)
42:05 (27th)
33:37 (31st)
44:58 (21st)
2:53 (1st)
47:10 (21st)
2:12 (14th=)
51:17 (19th)
4:07 (15th)
57:22 (19th)
6:05 (12th=)
60:26 (19th)
3:04 (16th)
62:40 (18th)
2:14 (21st)
96:00 (18th)
33:20 (20th)
96:52 (18th)
0:52 (23rd)
19th Dominic Wathey
MDOC
M14 97:45 0:00
0:00
3:24 (15th)
3:24 (15th)
6:45 (16th)
3:21 (16th)
7:18 (14th)
0:33 (6th=)
29:02 (18th)
21:44 (23rd)
33:59 (14th)
4:57 (13th)
46:32 (20th)
12:33 (26th)
60:02 (20th)
13:30 (25th)
67:04 (21st)
7:02 (17th)
70:17 (20th)
3:13 (17th=)
72:13 (19th)
1:56 (16th)
97:11 (19th)
24:58 (17th)
97:45 (19th)
0:34 (6th=)
20th Benji Edmondson
ELO
M14 102:27 0:00
0:00
3:25 (16th)
3:25 (16th=)
6:51 (17th)
3:26 (17th)
7:50 (17th)
0:59 (19th)
26:42 (15th)
18:52 (15th)
63:22 (23rd)
36:40 (27th)
65:34 (23rd)
2:12 (14th=)
69:47 (22nd)
4:13 (16th)
81:51 (22nd)
12:04 (23rd)
84:46 (22nd)
2:55 (12th=)
86:31 (21st)
1:45 (13th)
101:42 (20th)
15:11 (10th)
102:27 (20th)
0:45 (17th)
21st Benedict Sanderson
NATO
M12 108:31 0:00
0:00
3:15 (14th)
3:15 (14th)
5:38 (11th)
2:23 (6th)
6:27 (11th)
0:49 (15th)
37:56 (23rd)
31:29 (30th)
54:37 (22nd)
16:41 (23rd)
56:52 (22nd)
2:15 (16th)
61:12 (21st)
4:20 (17th)
65:49 (20th)
4:37 (6th)
70:31 (21st)
4:42 (23rd)
73:06 (20th)
2:35 (22nd)
107:53 (21st)
34:47 (24th)
108:31 (21st)
0:38 (11th=)
22nd Nicholas Jellema
M35 126:09 0:00
0:00
6:30 (31st)
6:30 (32nd)
18:23 (35th)
11:53 (36th)
21:00 (34th)
2:37 (34th)
44:01 (28th)
23:01 (24th)
63:45 (25th)
19:44 (25th)
69:52 (25th)
6:07 (20th)
75:42 (24th)
5:50 (22nd)
84:44 (23rd)
9:02 (20th)
92:08 (24th)
7:24 (25th)
97:51 (23rd)
5:43 (24th)
125:21 (22nd=)
27:30 (18th)
126:09 (22nd)
0:48 (18th)
23rd Claire Jellema
BADO
W35 126:10 0:00
0:00
6:37 (32nd)
6:37 (33rd)
18:06 (34th)
11:29 (35th)
21:01 (35th)
2:55 (35th)
44:03 (29th)
23:02 (25th)
63:30 (24th)
19:27 (24th)
69:45 (24th)
6:15 (21st)
75:36 (23rd)
5:51 (23rd)
84:51 (24th)
9:15 (21st)
92:05 (23rd)
7:14 (24th)
96:38 (22nd)
4:33 (23rd)
125:21 (22nd=)
28:43 (19th)
126:10 (23rd)
0:49 (19th=)
m4-11 Katariina Tiikko
GUOC
W21 52:30 0:00
0:00
9:31 (35th)
9:31 (36th)
13:06 (31st)
3:35 (22nd)
14:09 (31st)
1:03 (21st=)








52:30
m4-10 Sam Sheerman
QUBOC
M21 57:05 0:00
0:00
3:01 (11th)
3:01 (11th)
6:35 (14th)
3:34 (21st)
7:03 (13th)
0:28 (4th=)







56:21
57:05
0:44 (16th)
m7-10 Joseph Lawlor
ESOC
M14 73:06 0:00
0:00
2:33 (8th)
2:33 (8th)
5:31 (8th)
2:58 (12th)
6:07 (8th)
0:36 (8th)
26:05 (12th)
19:58 (18th)
35:21 (16th)
9:16 (21st)
38:46 (15th)
3:25 (19th)




72:15
73:06
0:51 (22nd)
m10 Eilidh Brown
NUFOC (NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY)
W21 79:07 0:00
0:00
3:14 (13th)
3:14 (13th)
6:44 (15th)
3:30 (18th=)
11:33 (26th)
4:49 (36th)
32:59 (22nd)
21:26 (20th)
36:40 (18th)
3:41 (5th=)
38:36 (14th)
1:56 (11th)
46:11 (15th)
7:35 (24th)
54:26 (18th)
8:15 (19th)
58:03 (18th)
3:37 (20th=)

78:01
79:07
1:06 (26th)
m5-10 Joyce Barry
DUO
W20 94:04 0:00
0:00
6:11 (30th)
6:11 (31st)
11:55 (29th)
5:44 (31st)
13:07 (28th)
1:12 (25th=)
41:59 (24th=)
28:52 (27th)






91:32
94:04
2:32 (28th)
m5-10 Clothilde Mear
DUO
W21 94:05 0:00
0:00
6:09 (28th)
6:09 (29th)
11:52 (27th=)
5:43 (30th)
13:04 (27th)
1:12 (25th=)
42:03 (26th)
28:59 (28th)






91:23
94:05
2:42 (29th)
m5-10 Stella Meyer
DUO
W21 94:25 0:00
0:00
6:10 (29th)
6:10 (30th)
11:52 (27th=)
5:42 (29th)
13:08 (29th)
1:16 (28th=)
41:59 (24th=)
28:51 (26th)






91:22
94:25
3:03 (30th)
m7-8 m10-11 Chris Furse
CLYDE
M50 137:03 0:00
0:00
4:03 (21st)
4:03 (22nd)
7:11 (19th)
3:08 (15th)
8:14 (18th)
1:03 (21st=)
67:51 (32nd)
59:37 (33rd)
74:33 (26th)
6:42 (17th)
90:06 (26th)
15:33 (27th)


118:59


137:03
rtd Shannon Elliott
QUBOC
W21   0:00
0:00
7:26 (33rd)
7:26 (34th)
15:47 (32nd)
8:21 (33rd)
17:06 (32nd)
1:19 (30th)







50:14

rtd Susan Twissell
INT
W50   0:00
0:00
4:41 (24th)
4:41 (25th)
9:35 (26th)
4:54 (28th)
10:23 (24th)
0:48 (13th=)
27:42 (16th)
17:19 (13th)






81:05

rtd Chloe McIntyre
QUBOC
W21   0:00
0:00
7:27 (34th)
7:27 (35th)
15:51 (33rd)
8:24 (34th)
17:07 (33rd)
1:16 (28th=)
47:18 (30th)
30:11 (29th)








rtd The Dib dabs
NEWCASTLE UNI
    0:00
0:00
5:50 (27th)
5:50 (28th)
12:38 (30th)
6:48 (32nd)
13:49 (30th)
1:11 (24th)
50:15 (31st)
36:26 (32nd)