Results for Classic - Arthur's Seat - 21-Jan-2018 - Brown

...return to index

Brown - Results

8.2km 585m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 888 Graham Gristwood FVO M21 58:31  
n/c 813 Tam Wilson EUOC M21 62:35  
2nd 501 Alastair Thomas WCOC M18 64:46 +6:15
3rd 498 Joshua Dudley MAROC M21 66:23 +7:52
4th 907 Joseph Wright MAROC M18 71:12 +12:41
n/c 816 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M20 75:16  
5th 256 Peter Molloy FVO M16 75:24 +16:53
6th 373 Quentin Harding SROC M55 76:43 +18:12
7th 18 Alistair Chapman MAROC M18 77:08 +18:37
8th 344 Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 77:13 +18:42
9th 653 Craig Nolan ESOC M21 81:35 +23:04
10th 465 Michael Hallett BOK M21 81:54 +23:23
11th 194 Janne Heikkinen GRAMP M21 82:39 +24:08
12th 221 Andrew Elwood LVO M18 82:53 +24:22
13th 425 Louis MacMillan ECKO M16 86:03 +27:32
14th 23 Duncan Harris DEE M50 87:31 +29:00
15th 642 Geoffrey Martin INT M21 87:50 +29:19
16th 35 Jiri Martan SLAVIA LIBEREC M45 88:02 +29:31
17th 334 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M18 90:07 +31:36
18th 345 Felix Wilson MAROC M18 90:16 +31:45
19th 162 Caspian Richards INT M45 91:40 +33:09
20th 156 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 91:57 +33:26
21st 483 Max Bloor INT M18 92:15 +33:44
22nd 660 Paul Hammond FVO M40 93:19 +34:48
23rd 526 Robin Galloway INT M50 93:44 +35:13
24th 40 Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 96:05 +37:34
25th 644 Jonathon Marks ESOC M21 99:38 +41:07
26th 563 Clément Claret OUOC M21 99:47 +41:16
27th 188 Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 100:05 +41:34
28th 153 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M21 101:56 +43:25
29th 19 Jake Chapman MAROC M18 102:09 +43:38
30th 234 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M18 102:40 +44:09
31st 564 Mark Rowe ESOC M40 102:45 +44:14
32nd 182 Billy Reed LVO M50 102:56 +44:25
33rd 31 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M18 103:42 +45:11
34th 168 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W21 107:06 +48:35
35th 38 Chris Embrey MDOC M21 107:50 +49:19
36th 362 Eddie Harwood MOR M65 108:37 +50:06
37th 166 Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 109:21 +50:50
38th 384 Matthew Foskett DUOC M21 110:25 +51:54
39th 390 Sam New DUOC M21 110:51 +52:20
40th 220 Alan Elwood LVO M45 111:09 +52:38
41st 517 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M35 111:20 +52:49
42nd 909 Gjermund Vingerhaden ASKER M35 111:34 +53:03
43rd 387 Luke Piper DUOC M21 117:22 +58:51
44th 706 Logan McIntyre INT M18 127:52 +69:21
45th 331 Chris Morgan ESOC M40 135:29 +76:58
46th 394 James Walsh MDOC M21 136:00 +77:29
47th 95 Kevin Francis EBOR M35 137:20 +78:49
48th 542 Terry Johnstone ESOC M50 143:50 +85:19
49th 385 Daniel Murphy DUOC M21 165:21 +106:50
50th 627 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 180:08 +121:37
m15-28 821 Eddie Narbett EUOC M20 46:52  
m7 248 Iain Embrey SROC M21 63:56  
m14-27 462 Andrew Stemp WAOC M21 70:51  
m15-21 m24-27 827 Emma Wilson EUOC W20 80:29  
m19-29 459 Andy Reynolds DEVON M50 95:33  
m29 336 William Ivory INT M45 107:45  
m24-28 352 Henry Ling NUFOC (Newcastle University) M20 146:40  
m19-27 161 Doruk Balkan 3ROC M21 162:08  
m19 396 John-Sebastian Schutter   M35 181:11  
m18-29 285 Michael Thompson NN M45 181:52  
rtd 484 Ruairi Long UCDO M20