Results for Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - 03-Dec-2017 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

Open Women

Results

3.875km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 28:22  
2nd Tara Green   W21 53:58 +25:36
rtd Marta Szydlowska STAG W35    

Junior

Results

2.6km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alastair Mccartney CLYDE M14 17:33  
2nd Samuel Bartlett INT M12 25:22 +7:49
3rd Jamie Connor FVO M10 26:45 +9:12
4th Joseph Bartlett INT M16 26:59 +9:26
5th Ewan Mccartney CLYDE M12 27:06 +9:33
6th Maja Robertson ESOC W12 27:48 +10:15
7th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W14 29:00 +11:27
8th Caitlin Paterson CLYDE W10 31:40 +14:07
9th Megan Brown ESOC W10 32:52 +15:19
10th Jamie Lawlor ESOC M14 33:37 +16:04
11th Leah Bartlett INT W14 34:13 +16:40
12th Michael Paterson CLYDE M14 34:35 +17:02
13th Joseph Lawlor ESOC M12 45:19 +27:46

Open

Results

4.925km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Chris Smithard FVO M21 27:11  
2nd Andrew Lindsay ESOC M21 30:18 +3:07
3rd Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 30:34 +3:23
4th Tom Nichol AYROC M20 32:03 +4:52
5th Arnis Saltums STAG M21 35:12 +8:01
6th Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg STAG M21 35:33 +8:22

Social

Results

1.725km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Thomas O'Donoghue STAG M10 16:19  
2nd Rowan Lawlor ESOC M10 22:58 +6:39
3rd Calum Robertson ESOC M10 23:51 +7:32
4th Eilidh Connor FVO W10 27:32 +11:13

Super Veteran Men

Results

3.375km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Donald Petrie CLYDE M60 23:14  
2nd Robin Orr CLYDE M55 25:36 +2:22
3rd Robert Cherry   M60 28:52 +5:38
4th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 30:18 +7:04
5th Ian Davidson CLYDE M60 30:39 +7:25
6th Michael Stewart ESOC M55 31:12 +7:58
7th Gary Longhurst FVO M55 36:18 +13:04
8th Robert Neil FVO M60 40:24 +17:10
9th David Nichol AYROC M55 51:55 +28:41
10th Andrew Heald STAG M60 53:19 +30:05
m10 Charles Woodward AYROC M60 36:19  
m5-7 m9-10 David Robertson ESOC M55 45:12  

Super Veteran Women

Results

2.55km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 26:26  
2nd Maggie Scrugham ESOC W55 28:09 +1:43
3rd Valerie Belton CLYDE W60 30:21 +3:55
4th Patricia Woodward AYROC W60 30:43 +4:17
5th Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 30:53 +4:27
6th Liz Orr CLYDE W55 32:10 +5:44
7th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 32:39 +6:13
8th Kate Thomas CLYDE W55 32:43 +6:17
9th Nicola Gardner FVO W60 39:30 +13:04
10th Sheelagh Nichol AYROC W60 40:16 +13:50

Ultra Veteran Men

Results

3.525km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Phil Smithard KFO M70 31:17  
2nd Alastair Lessells ESOC M70 36:11 +4:54
3rd Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 36:48 +5:31
4th Dougie Condy   M65 37:16 +5:59
5th Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 41:36 +10:19
6th Robin Strain ELO M65 42:08 +10:51
7th Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 43:44 +12:27
8th Pat Squire INT M70 44:03 +12:46
9th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 48:08 +16:51
m1 m3-6 Ian Hendrie FVO M65 31:47  

Ultra Veteran Women

Results

2.425km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Sheila Strain ELO W65 26:42  
2nd Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 34:07 +7:25
3rd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 37:02 +10:20
4th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 37:19 +10:37
5th Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 41:50 +15:08
6th Kathleen Lessells ESOC W65 44:51 +18:09
m1 m4-7 Fran Humphrey ESOC W65 30:20  

Veteran Men

Results

4.175km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Dave Robertson CLYDE M50 26:20  
2nd Patrick Walder CLYDE M45 28:12 +1:52
3rd John McKendrick STAG M45 28:54 +2:34
4th Kenneth Milton CLYDE M45 29:09 +2:49
5th Alex Kemp CLYDE M40 29:41 +3:21
6th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 29:56 +3:36
7th Stephen Wilson CLYDE M50 30:10 +3:50
8th Colin Brash   M50 38:31 +12:11
9th Tim Harding ELO M50 40:26 +14:06
10th Andy Paterson CLYDE M50 42:35 +16:15
11th Terry Johnstone ESOC M50 52:27 +26:07
12th Stuart Mccartney CLYDE M50 80:08 +53:48

Veteran Women

Results

3.225km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alison Cunningham ESOC W50 26:28  
2nd Louise Longhurst FVO W50 30:44 +4:16
3rd Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 34:48 +8:20
4th Melanie Cushing CLYDE W40 35:42 +9:14
5th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W50 36:03 +9:35
6th Judith Bell ESOC W45 37:59 +11:31
7th Sally Mccartney CLYDE W50 45:36 +19:08
8th Joanna Schreiber   W50 63:17 +36:49