Split Times for Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - 03-Dec-2017 - Provisional - Super Veteran Men

...return to index

Super Veteran Men - Split Times

1.9km 65m

Pos Name Age Class Time S 1 112 2 118 3 123 4 110 5 109 6 119 7 111 8 122 9 125 F
1st Donald Petrie
CLYDE
M60 14:53 0:00
0:00
2:06 (2nd)
2:06 (2nd)
5:19 (5th)
3:13 (7th)
6:40 (3rd)
1:21 (3rd)
8:10 (2nd)
1:30 (1st)
9:24 (2nd)
1:14 (2nd)
12:19 (1st)
2:55 (1st)
12:47 (2nd)
0:28 (2nd)
13:55 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
14:34 (1st)
0:39 (2nd)
14:53 (1st)
0:19 (1st=)
2nd Robin Orr
CLYDE
M55 15:15 0:00
0:00
2:00 (1st)
2:00 (1st)
4:10 (1st)
2:10 (1st=)
5:33 (1st)
1:23 (5th)
7:05 (1st)
1:32 (2nd)
8:28 (1st)
1:23 (3rd)
12:22 (2nd)
3:54 (5th)
12:46 (1st)
0:24 (1st)
14:13 (2nd)
1:27 (4th)
14:56 (2nd)
0:43 (3rd)
15:15 (2nd)
0:19 (1st=)
3rd Michael Stewart
ESOC
M55 17:08 0:00
0:00
2:22 (4th)
2:22 (4th)
5:12 (3rd)
2:50 (5th)
6:49 (4th)
1:37 (11th)
8:51 (4th)
2:02 (7th)
10:26 (5th)
1:35 (6th)
14:11 (4th)
3:45 (3rd)
14:42 (4th)
0:31 (3rd)
16:01 (3rd)
1:19 (2nd=)
16:48 (3rd)
0:47 (5th)
17:08 (3rd)
0:20 (4th)
4th Ian Davidson
CLYDE
M60 17:24 0:00
0:00
2:12 (3rd)
2:12 (3rd)
5:01 (2nd)
2:49 (4th)
6:23 (2nd)
1:22 (4th)
8:16 (3rd)
1:53 (4th)
9:59 (3rd)
1:43 (8th)
13:55 (3rd)
3:56 (6th)
14:38 (3rd)
0:43 (9th)
16:12 (4th)
1:34 (8th)
17:03 (4th)
0:51 (9th)
17:24 (4th)
0:21 (5th=)
5th Robert Cherry
M60 18:27 0:00
0:00
2:32 (5th)
2:32 (5th)
7:30 (9th)
4:58 (11th)
8:47 (9th)
1:17 (2nd)
10:28 (9th)
1:41 (3rd)
11:56 (8th)
1:28 (4th)
15:30 (7th)
3:34 (2nd)
16:02 (5th)
0:32 (4th)
17:21 (5th)
1:19 (2nd=)
18:06 (5th)
0:45 (4th)
18:27 (5th)
0:21 (5th=)
6th Robert Neil
FVO
M60 18:52 0:00
0:00
2:49 (6th)
2:49 (6th)
5:45 (6th)
2:56 (6th)
7:18 (6th)
1:33 (7th)
9:26 (6th)
2:08 (9th)
11:06 (6th)
1:40 (7th)
15:29 (6th)
4:23 (9th)
16:10 (6th)
0:41 (8th)
17:38 (6th)
1:28 (5th=)
18:33 (6th)
0:55 (11th)
18:52 (6th)
0:19 (1st=)
7th Charles Woodward
AYROC
M60 19:28 0:00
0:00
3:14 (9th)
3:14 (9th)
6:45 (7th)
3:31 (8th)
8:20 (7th)
1:35 (9th=)
10:21 (7th)
2:01 (6th)
11:55 (7th)
1:34 (5th)
16:02 (8th)
4:07 (8th)
16:39 (7th)
0:37 (5th=)
18:14 (7th)
1:35 (9th)
19:04 (7th)
0:50 (6th=)
19:28 (7th)
0:24 (12th)
8th Crawford Lindsay
ESOC
M60 20:35 0:00
0:00
4:18 (13th)
4:18 (13th)
6:54 (8th)
2:36 (3rd)
8:29 (8th)
1:35 (9th=)
10:27 (8th)
1:58 (5th)
12:19 (9th)
1:52 (10th)
16:05 (9th)
3:46 (4th)
16:50 (8th)
0:45 (10th)
19:20 (8th)
2:30 (13th)
20:13 (8th)
0:53 (10th)
20:35 (8th)
0:22 (10th)
9th David Robertson
ESOC
M55 24:41 0:00
0:00
4:02 (10th)
4:02 (10th)
11:31 (14th)
7:29 (14th)
12:57 (14th)
1:26 (6th)
15:14 (14th)
2:17 (11th)
16:59 (13th)
1:45 (9th)
21:02 (10th)
4:03 (7th)
21:49 (9th)
0:47 (11th)
23:28 (9th)
1:39 (10th)
24:18 (9th)
0:50 (6th=)
24:41 (9th)
0:23 (11th)
10th John Topping
CLYDE
M60 25:26 0:00
0:00
4:06 (12th)
4:06 (12th)
9:52 (13th)
5:46 (12th)
12:09 (13th)
2:17 (14th)
14:39 (13th)
2:30 (12th)
16:37 (11th)
1:58 (11th=)
21:29 (11th)
4:52 (10th)
22:37 (10th)
1:08 (13th)
24:07 (10th)
1:30 (7th)
25:05 (10th)
0:58 (12th)
25:26 (10th)
0:21 (5th=)
11th Andrew Heald
STAG
M60 26:22 0:00
0:00
4:03 (11th)
4:03 (11th)
7:50 (10th)
3:47 (9th)
9:33 (10th)
1:43 (12th)
11:40 (10th)
2:07 (8th)
13:38 (10th)
1:58 (11th=)
22:04 (12th)
8:26 (13th)
22:43 (11th)
0:39 (7th)
24:52 (11th)
2:09 (12th)
25:54 (11th)
1:02 (13th)
26:22 (11th)
0:28 (13th)
12th David Nichol
AYROC
M55 27:11 0:00
0:00
5:22 (14th)
5:22 (14th)
9:30 (12th)
4:08 (10th)
11:21 (12th)
1:51 (13th)
13:53 (12th)
2:32 (13th)
16:39 (12th)
2:46 (13th)
22:38 (13th)
5:59 (12th)
23:33 (12th)
0:55 (12th)
25:22 (12th)
1:49 (11th)
26:42 (12th)
1:20 (14th)
27:11 (12th)
0:29 (14th)
w7 Keith Brown
ESOC
M55 18:45 0:00
0:00
3:07 (7th)
3:07 (7th)
5:17 (4th)
2:10 (1st=)
6:51 (5th)
1:34 (8th)
9:07 (5th)
2:16 (10th)
10:19 (4th)
1:12 (1st)
15:23 (5th)
5:04 (11th)

17:50
18:24
0:34 (1st)
18:45
0:21 (5th=)
w5 Gary Longhurst
FVO
M55 27:23 0:00
0:00
3:08 (8th)
3:08 (8th)
9:11 (11th)
6:03 (13th)
10:26 (11th)
1:15 (1st)
13:15 (11th)
2:49 (14th)

24:07
24:44
0:37 (5th=)
26:12
1:28 (5th=)
27:02
0:50 (6th=)
27:23
0:21 (5th=)