Results for Glasgow Parks Championships 2017 - 03-Dec-2017 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Open Women

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 16:44 (1) 15:49 (1) 28:22 (1) 60:55
2nd Tara Green   W21 26:24 (2) 32:16 (4) 53:58 (2) 112:38
  Marta Szydlowska STAG W35 33:47 (5) 30:45 (3) rtd   -
  Carla Kuckert GUOC W21 28:04 (3) 24:17 (2) -   -
  Elizabeth Gardner STAG W21 29:46 (4) -   -   -

Junior

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Alastair Mccartney CLYDE M14 8:20 (1) 9:57 (1) 17:33 (1) 35:50
2nd Samuel Bartlett INT M12 12:10 (6) 10:54 (2) 25:22 (2) 48:26
3rd Joseph Bartlett INT M16 10:38 (3) 12:16 (5) 26:59 (4) 49:53
4th Ewan Mccartney CLYDE M12 10:13 (2) 12:45 (6) 27:06 (5) 50:04
5th Maja Robertson ESOC W12 11:06 (4) 11:49 (3) 27:48 (6) 50:43
6th Leah Bartlett INT W14 12:20 (7) 12:54 (7) 34:13 (11) 59:27
7th Jamie Lawlor ESOC M14 13:55 (9) 11:56 (4) 33:37 (10) 59:28
8th Michael Paterson CLYDE M14 12:04 (5) 13:27 (8) 34:35 (12) 60:06
9th Jamie Connor FVO M10 17:51 (12) 17:44 (10) 26:45 (3) 62:20
10th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W14 17:43 (11) 18:03 (11) 29:00 (7) 64:46
11th Joseph Lawlor ESOC M12 13:38 (8) 15:51 (9) 45:19 (13) 74:48
12th Caitlin Paterson CLYDE W10 19:33 (13) 28:27 (12) 31:40 (8) 79:40
  Megan Brown ESOC W10 15:29 (10) m6-7   32:52 (9) -

Open

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Chris Smithard FVO M21 16:14 (1) 13:47 (1) 27:11 (1) 57:12
2nd Andrew Lindsay ESOC M21 17:11 (2) 15:19 (2) 30:18 (2) 62:48
3rd Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 17:28 (3) 16:05 (3) 30:34 (3) 64:07
4th Tom Nichol AYROC M20 21:53 (6) 17:32 (4) 32:03 (4) 71:28
5th Arnis Saltums STAG M21 21:15 (4) 17:42 (5) 35:12 (5) 74:09
6th Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg STAG M21 21:38 (5) 17:55 (6) 35:33 (6) 75:06
  Alan McMillan AYROC M21 28:16 (7) 23:11 (7) -   -

Social

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Thomas O'Donoghue STAG M10 12:23 (1) 13:03 (2) 16:19 (1) 41:45
2nd Eilidh Connor FVO W10 12:37 (2) 13:25 (3) 27:32 (4) 53:34
3rd Rowan Lawlor ESOC M10 27:02 (4) 12:25 (1) 22:58 (2) 62:25
  Calum Robertson ESOC M10 -   -   23:51 (3) -
  Calum Robertson ESOC M10 -   17:29 (4) -   -
  Calum Robertson ESOC M10 13:44 (3) -   -   -

Super Veteran Men

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Donald Petrie CLYDE M60 14:53 (1) 14:58 (1) 23:14 (1) 53:05
2nd Robin Orr CLYDE M55 15:15 (2) 15:55 (3) 25:36 (2) 56:46
3rd Robert Cherry   M60 18:27 (5) 16:35 (4) 28:52 (3) 63:54
4th Michael Stewart ESOC M55 17:08 (3) 18:18 (6) 31:12 (6) 66:38
5th Ian Davidson CLYDE M60 17:24 (4) 18:56 (7) 30:39 (5) 66:59
6th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 20:35 (8) 20:40 (10) 30:18 (4) 71:33
7th Robert Neil FVO M60 18:52 (6) 19:47 (9) 40:24 (8) 79:03
8th Andrew Heald STAG M60 26:22 (11) 25:37 (13) 53:19 (10) 105:18
9th David Nichol AYROC M55 27:11 (12) 26:50 (14) 51:55 (9) 105:56
  Gary Longhurst FVO M55 w5   15:44 (2) 36:18 (7) -
  Charles Woodward AYROC M60 19:28 (7) 19:01 (8) m10   -
  David Robertson ESOC M55 24:41 (9) 23:22 (11) m5-7 m9-10   -
  John Topping CLYDE M60 25:26 (10) 25:29 (12) -   -
  Keith Brown ESOC M55 w7   16:58 (5) -   -

Super Veteran Women

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 15:21 (1) 18:00 (3) 26:26 (1) 59:47
2nd Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 17:44 (2) 16:22 (1) 32:39 (7) 66:45
3rd Maggie Scrugham ESOC W55 20:57 (5) 17:51 (2) 28:09 (2) 66:57
4th Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 18:51 (4) 19:40 (4) 30:53 (5) 69:24
5th Patricia Woodward AYROC W60 26:03 (9) 20:38 (5) 30:43 (4) 77:24
6th Kate Thomas CLYDE W55 25:42 (8) 21:57 (6) 32:43 (8) 80:22
7th Sheelagh Nichol AYROC W60 18:32 (3) 22:06 (7) 40:16 (10) 80:54
8th Valerie Belton CLYDE W60 21:27 (6) 31:56 (10) 30:21 (3) 83:44
9th Nicola Gardner FVO W60 22:24 (7) 23:38 (8) 39:30 (9) 85:32
10th Liz Orr CLYDE W55 33:47 (10) 23:53 (9) 32:10 (6) 89:50

Ultra Veteran Men

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Phil Smithard KFO M70 13:50 (1) 16:42 (1) 31:17 (1) 61:49
2nd Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 15:09 (3) 19:16 (5) 36:48 (3) 71:13
3rd Alastair Lessells ESOC M70 17:12 (5) 18:43 (3) 36:11 (2) 72:06
4th Dougie Condy   M65 16:33 (4) 18:18 (2) 37:16 (4) 72:07
5th Robin Strain ELO M65 14:18 (2) 19:07 (4) 42:08 (6) 75:33
6th Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 18:47 (7) 19:19 (6) 41:36 (5) 79:42
7th Pat Squire INT M70 17:57 (6) 22:13 (8) 44:03 (8) 84:13
8th Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 31:16 (10) 19:41 (7) 43:44 (7) 94:41
9th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 24:01 (8) 24:19 (9) 48:08 (9) 96:28
  Ian Hendrie FVO M65 24:13 (9) 28:59 (10) m1 m3-6   -

Ultra Veteran Women

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Sheila Strain ELO W65 19:06 (2) 14:21 (1) 26:42 (1) 60:09
2nd Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 17:25 (1) 17:10 (4) 37:19 (4) 71:54
3rd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 21:19 (3) 16:51 (3) 37:02 (3) 75:12
4th Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 24:33 (5) 17:46 (5) 34:07 (2) 76:26
5th Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 26:15 (6) 16:23 (2) 41:50 (5) 84:28
6th Kathleen Lessells ESOC W65 23:02 (4) 19:55 (6) 44:51 (6) 87:48
  Fran Humphrey ESOC W65 31:22 (7) 23:01 (7) m1 m4-7   -

Veteran Men

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Patrick Walder CLYDE M45 17:59 (2) 15:18 (1) 28:12 (2) 61:29
2nd Dave Robertson CLYDE M50 20:45 (9) 15:28 (2) 26:20 (1) 62:33
3rd Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 17:57 (1) 16:44 (4) 29:56 (6) 64:37
4th Kenneth Milton CLYDE M45 18:41 (3) 16:57 (5) 29:09 (4) 64:47
5th Alex Kemp CLYDE M40 19:22 (6) 16:22 (3) 29:41 (5) 65:25
6th John McKendrick STAG M45 19:15 (5) 17:35 (7) 28:54 (3) 65:44
7th Stephen Wilson CLYDE M50 20:43 (8) 17:28 (6) 30:10 (7) 68:21
8th Andy Paterson CLYDE M50 25:58 (11) 20:58 (10) 42:35 (10) 89:31
9th Tim Harding ELO M50 28:52 (12) 23:12 (11) 40:26 (9) 92:30
  Terry Johnstone ESOC M50 w8   28:29 (12) 52:27 (11) -
  Stuart Mccartney CLYDE M50 mF   31:47 (13) 80:08 (12) -
  Colin Brash   M50 24:42 (10) m4   38:31 (8) -
  Brad Connor FVO M45 18:45 (4) 17:48 (8) -   -
  Pat Bartlett INT M50 20:09 (7) 18:22 (9) -   -

Veteran Women

Results

Pos Name Club Age Class Race 1 - Cathkin Braes CP - Provisional Race 2 - Linn Park - Provisional Race 3 - Drumpellier CP - Provisional Total
1st Alison Cunningham ESOC W50 17:20 (1) 16:40 (1) 26:28 (1) 60:28
2nd Louise Longhurst FVO W50 17:47 (2) 18:59 (2) 30:44 (2) 67:30
3rd Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 18:45 (4) 21:42 (5) 34:48 (3) 75:15
4th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W50 20:18 (5) 21:23 (4) 36:03 (5) 77:44
5th Melanie Cushing CLYDE W40 22:39 (6) 23:20 (7) 35:42 (4) 81:41
6th Judith Bell ESOC W45 26:32 (7) 22:07 (6) 37:59 (6) 86:38
7th Sally Mccartney CLYDE W50 27:37 (8) 29:09 (8) 45:36 (7) 102:22
  Joanna Schreiber   W50 51:38 (9) rtd   63:17 (8) -
  Beccy Osborn FVO W45 17:59 (3) 19:35 (3) -   -