Course 4

...return to index

Pos Name Club/Country Age Class Hallglen East Hallglen West Grangemouth Total
1st Robin Sloan RR (GBR) M65 15:33 (3) 14:12 (4) 14:00 (3) 43:45
2nd Mike Hampton OD (GBR) M70 15:39 (4) 13:50 (3) 14:34 (6) 44:03
3rd Douglas Henderson RR (GBR) M65 16:23 (5) 15:17 (12) 13:44 (1) 45:24
4th Lindsey Knox RR (GBR) W55 17:11 (9) 14:23 (6) 14:20 (4) 45:54
5th Robin Strain ELO (GBR) M65 16:26 (6) 15:15 (11) 14:45 (7) 46:26
6th Jackie Chapman LOC (GBR) W55 17:19 (10) 14:16 (5) 16:44 (15) 48:19
7th John Pullin LOC (GBR) M65 18:20 (11) 15:59 (14) 14:28 (5) 48:47
8th Sheila Strain ELO (GBR) W65 16:51 (7) 16:00 (15) 16:22 (12) 49:13
9th Fiona Hendrie FVO (GBR) W55 17:07 (8) 15:35 (13) 16:39 (14) 49:21
10th Robert Philp KFO (GBR) M70 19:18 (15) 14:50 (8) 15:32 (10) 49:40
11th Janice Nisbet ESOC (GBR) W60 19:24 (16) 15:10 (9) 15:26 (9) 50:00
12th Philip Gristwood MV (GBR) M65 18:57 (14) 17:01 (18) 15:36 (11) 51:34
13th Roger Scrutton ESOC (GBR) M65 21:20 (21) 16:00 (15) 14:51 (8) 52:11
14th Alastair Lessells ESOC (GBR) M65 20:00 (17) 15:11 (10) 17:24 (19) 52:35
15th Jean Payne DEE (GBR) W60 18:45 (13) 16:56 (17) 18:24 (22) 54:05
16th Andrew Payne DEE (GBR) M65 23:25 (24) 14:30 (7) 16:29 (13) 54:24
17th Heather Smithard KFO (GBR) W65 20:28 (18) 18:24 (19) 17:11 (18) 56:03
18th Fiona Johnston RR (GBR) W55 24:50 (26) 18:38 (20) 18:20 (21) 61:48
19th Robert Findlay ESOC (GBR) M65 23:14 (23) 19:41 (21) 20:59 (24) 63:54
20th Fiona Findlay ESOC (GBR) W65 24:19 (25) 19:46 (22) 22:02 (26) 66:07
21st Judith Goodair EPOC (GBR) W75 38:23 (28) 21:37 (25) 21:12 (25) 81:12
Brian Yates ESOC (GBR) M70 m9 31:00 (27) 34:50 (31) -
Phil Smithard KFO (GBR) M65 - - 13:50 (2) -
Ursula Oxburgh WAOC (GBR) W80 43:04 (29) 27:25 (26) m16-17 -
Gert Larsen FIF Hillerød (DEN) M70 - - 26:12 (29) -
Guy Goodair EPOC (GBR) M80 m11 20:43 (24) 19:32 (23) -
Kathleen Lessells ESOC (GBR) W65 - - 26:43 (30) -
Jacqueline Embrey DEE (GBR) W55 18:20 (11) - 16:58 (17) -
Ian Pyrah ESOC (GBR) M70 21:11 (19) - 16:51 (16) -
Martin Wilson BKO (GBR) M65 14:42 (1) 12:26 (2) m8 -
Janet Clark ESOC (GBR) W75 35:18 (27) - 25:30 (28) -
Jim Clark ESOC (GBR) M80 22:43 (22) - 23:15 (27) -
Eleanor Pyrah ESOC (GBR) W70 21:13 (20) - 18:14 (20) -
Bob Dredge WCH (GBR) M65 15:04 (2) 11:58 (1) - -
Mary Williams ESOC (GBR) W65 m14 19:51 (23) - -