Blue

...return to index

6.525km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Thomas WCOC M16 43:51
2nd John Tullie RR M55 46:01
3rd Joseph Wright MAROC M16 47:29
4th Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 51:43
5th Nick Hale SN M55 51:46
6th Sam Gomersall GRAMP M55 53:57
7th Emma Wilson CLYDE W18 54:08
8th Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M55 54:40
9th Robert Daly GRAMP M55 54:51
10th Ian Maxwell RR M55 55:44
11th Robert Hickling GRAMP M60 55:51
12th Keith Brown ESOC M50 56:23
13th Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W18 57:21
14th Trevor Ricketts MAROC M55 57:54
15th David Allison STAG M50 57:58
16th Grahame Nicoll TAY M55 58:05
17th= Alistair Chapman MAROC M16 59:12
17th= Iain Mennie CLYDE M55 59:12
19th Andy Beveridge IND M60 61:00
20th Davie Frame TAY M55 61:25
21st Marsela McLeod INVOC W50 61:32
22nd Doug Flint FVO M50 61:53
23rd Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W50 61:56
24th Keith Roberts MAROC M55 62:03
25th Susannah Macmillan ECKO W45 62:12
26th Roanne Lilley ECKO W18 62:24
27th Callum Scott BASOC M60 63:00
28th Finlay Ross ESOC M50 64:00
29th Bob Cherry AYROC M55 64:04
30th Clare Stansfield FVO W18 64:10
31st Luke Graham MAROC M16 64:35
32nd John Getliff MAROC M16 65:14
33rd Alasdair Lilley ECKO M16 65:41
34th Laura Nicoll TAY W18 65:48
35th Cathy Tilbrook FVO W45 65:50
36th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 66:09
37th Benjamin Parkinson FVO M16 66:27
38th Edmund Rooney RR M55 66:31
39th Heather Thomson ESOC W40 66:39
40th Beccy Osborn FVO W40 67:16
41st Michael Stewart ESOC M55 68:01
42nd Robert Cranston RR M50 69:29
43rd David Nisbet ESOC M60 69:37
44th Ewan Shearer ECKO M16 69:58
45th Lorna Eades INT W45 70:04
46th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 70:34
47th Abigail Mason MAROC W18 71:31
48th Megan Ricketts MAROC W18 71:52
49th Alan Halliday MOR M60 73:25
50th Alasdair Raynor INVOC M16 74:57
51st Dave Coustick FVO M70 75:00
52nd Dennis McDonald GRAMP M50 76:07
53rd= Pablo Alvarez   M16 77:05
53rd= Helena Nolan ESOC W50 77:05
55th Alan Partridge ECKO M65 78:05
56th Andrea Davison ESOC W40 78:08
57th Colin Matheson MOR M60 79:17
58th Donald Grassie MOR M60 84:06
59th Pete Younger ELO M60 86:24
60th Rosie Getliff MAROC W18 86:44
61st James Purves RR M55 87:12
62nd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 87:38
63rd David Robertson ESOC M50 101:58
64th Mark Holliday FVO M60 105:53
65th Finlay Downie TAY M16 113:45
66th William Bruce RR M60 114:50
67th Simon Firth ESOC M40 116:32
68th Mark Kassyk ESOC M55 118:15
m13 Iain McLeod GRAMP M55 72:01