...return to index

Baby Thistle

Splits

1.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kate McLuckie MOR W10 11:03
2nd Seamus Matheson     11:43
3rd Finlay McLuckie MOR M10 13:03
4th Lachlan Matheson   M8 13:29
5th Katie Buckley     18:16
6th Hugo Bunn INVOC M10 18:38
7th Bethan Buckley     18:50
8th Oscar Bunn INVOC M10 19:30
9th Aileen Holliday FVO W55 22:17
10th Findlay McKay MOR M10 25:52
11th Fergus Gallagher M3 30:35
12th Aila & Niamh ACTIVE SCHOOLS W10 31:52
13th Chantelle Eisma-clinch TAY W14 41:32
14th Ruaraidh Macpherson CLYDE M10 43:20
15th Inis Cheplin INT M10 47:33
m6-7 Duncan & Charlie ACTIVE SCHOOLS M10 19:10
m8 Freya & Daisy ACTIVE SCHOOLS   20:35
m6-7 Rowan & Bodhan ACTIVE SCHOOLS   21:06
m2 Glenn McKay MOR M10 34:02

Big Thistle

Splits

4.9km 175m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M50 53:57
2nd Brian Corbett CORK O M55 59:43
3rd Donald McCarthy BASOC M40 65:03
4th Jason Inman FVO M45 65:38
5th Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M45 66:30
6th Sarah Dunn MAROC W45 69:42
7th Iain Shepherd INVOC M50 73:42
8th Mari Seppänen OK TRIAN W21 80:50
9th Sarah Tullie RR W21 82:46
10th Davie Frame TAY M55 85:47
11th Gary Longhurst FVO M55 94:45
12th Elaine Gillies TAY W50 95:13
13th Jo Buckley EPOC W40 96:07

Medium Thistle

Splits

3.6km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Marsela McLeod INVOC W50 49:17
2nd Elizabeth Clayton FVO W50 50:17
3rd Alan Halliday MOR M60 50:52
4th Michael Stewart ESOC M55 53:22
5th Rafaela Ilmoni STAG W21 54:47
6th Mark Holliday FVO M60 56:26
7th Alasdair Raynor INVOC M16 56:38
8th Caroline Marwick INVOC W21 56:46
9th Steve Clayton FVO M50 58:35
10th Katrina McGougan BASOC W16 59:33
11th Ewan Musgrave MAROC M12 60:26
12th Roos Eisma TAY W50 60:27
13th Steve Bunn INVOC M45 60:51
14th Claire Gallagher No Club W35 62:29
15th Alison Matheson INVOC W45 62:45
16th Donald Grassie MOR M60 62:48
17th Terry O'Brien STAG M55 65:51
18th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 65:54
19th Morag McLuckie MOR W40 66:13
20th Dave Coustick FVO M70 66:33
21st Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 70:20
22nd Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 71:06
23rd Robin Strain ELO M65 73:12
24th Gerry Thomson STAG M60 73:40
25th Rachel Kirkland INT W45 73:48
26th David Rose SELOC M65 73:51
27th Rona Yard ECKO W45 74:02
28th Peter McLuckie MOR M45 74:33
29th Angela Dixon TAY W50 77:05
30th Paul Furness MOR M60 77:35
31st Mark Kassyk ESOC M55 78:49
32nd Jane Pottie BASOC W21 79:01
33rd Tim Sowood INVOC M70 80:45
34th David Fenwick WCOC M70 83:48
35th Sheila Strain ELO W65 90:01
36th Elizabeth Deane CORK O W55 92:34
37th Margaret McMillan MAROC W50 94:20
38th David Esson GRAMP M35 95:03
39th Craig Falconer NO CLUB M35 96:29
40th June Teesdale INVOC W65 103:05
41st Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M70 112:10
42nd Les Dalgleish ESOC M65 126:28
43rd Ruth Spence     143:34
44th Judy Leslie MOR W55 143:38
m2-15 Jeremy Hill TVOC M60 60:14
m15 Catherine Rooney RR W55 106:12

Mighty Thistle

Splits

5.8km 215m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alasdair McLeod CLYDE M21 45:30
2nd Douglas Tullie RR M21 51:26
3rd Oleg Cheplin INT M21 55:31
4th Cillin Corbett CORK O M21 61:53
5th Johannes Felter BASOC M35 65:36
6th Roger Goddard FVO M40 66:08
7th Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 71:33
8th Jon Cross FVO M45 72:27
9th Ewan McMillan MAROC M18 74:39
10th Kirsten Strain AROS W21 78:26
11th Edmund Rooney RR M55 102:41

Small Thistle

Splits

3.0km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finlay Raynor INVOC M12 63:41
2nd Cath Bunn INVOC W35 64:59
3rd Jim McCormack STAG M55 76:45
4th Pierre Lardet FVO M14 78:16
5th Jen Leonard FVO W45 78:23
6th Liahm Yard ECKO M12 86:36
7th Adrienne Sowood INVOC W70 91:32
8th Callum Tyler NO CLUB M21 93:40
9th Jean-Francois Maire NO CLUB M50 93:51
10th Paul Gregson OD M35 127:08
11th Suzanne Lynch-Mckay MOR W40 139:20
12th Moira Laws TAY W70 142:15
rtd Oonagh Grassie GRAMP W60  
m3 Marie Claire Shankland FVO W45 83:20
m10-13 Anne Thom ESOC W65 113:44