3

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Class Prologue Chase Total
1st Joseph Wright MAROC M16 22:31 (1) 20:07 (4) 42:38
2nd James Crawford GO M60 25:43 (2) 20:33 (6) 46:16
3rd Roger Coombs MAROC M55 26:38 (4) 20:01 (3) 46:39
4th Ian Maxwell RR M55 27:39 (7) 19:25 (1) 47:04
5th Sam Gomersall GRAMP M55 26:56 (5) 20:14 (5) 47:10
6th Keith Tonkin GO M55 26:04 (3) 21:41 (11) 47:45
7th John Embrey DEE M55 27:49 (8) 21:14 (7) 49:03
8th Lizzie Stansfield FVO W14 29:54 (12) 19:54 (2) 49:48
9th Davie Frame TAY M55 27:20 (6) 23:10 (16) 50:30
10th Robert Daly GRAMP M55 29:31 (10) 21:30 (10) 51:01
11th Marsela McLeod INVOC W50 29:41 (11) 21:26 (9) 51:07
12th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 28:17 (9) 23:37 (18) 51:54
13th Ewan Musgrave MAROC M12 31:31 (15) 21:18 (8) 52:49
14th Eddie Harwood MOR M60 30:52 (14) 23:22 (17) 54:14
15th Josie Gomersall GRAMP W16 33:21 (17) 22:10 (12) 55:31
16th Bob Cherry AYROC M55 30:43 (13) 24:57 (19) 55:40
17th Anne Straube OD W40 33:04 (16) 22:49 (14) 55:53
18th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 33:37 (18) 22:50 (15) 56:27
19th Trevor Ricketts MAROC M55 34:16 (19) 26:08 (21) 60:24
20th Rachel Brown ESOC W14 35:07 (20) 25:21 (20) 60:28
21st Alice Wilson CLYDE W14 42:00 (29) 22:25 (13) 64:25
22nd Elaine Gillies TAY W50 35:53 (22) 28:38 (26) 64:31
23rd Lesley Gomersall GRAMP W50 37:06 (23) 27:59 (22) 65:05
24th Neil McLean GRAMP M70 35:43 (21) 30:29 (30) 66:12
25th Linda Pakuls GO W55 39:34 (26) 29:38 (28) 69:12
26th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 38:41 (25) 31:12 (33) 69:53
27th Paul Furness MOR M60 37:27 (24) 33:01 (37) 70:28
28th Denise Wright MAROC W50 40:41 (28) 30:23 (29) 71:04
29th Les Dalgleish ESOC M65 39:57 (27) 31:10 (32) 71:07
30th Robin Strain ELO M65 46:52 (33) 28:43 (27) 75:35
31st Christine Kiddier GO W60 43:06 (30) 32:45 (36) 75:51
32nd Miriam Rosen SROC W65 46:45 (32) 31:44 (34) 78:29
33rd Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 47:53 (35) 30:44 (31) 78:37
34th David Rosen SROC M60 46:42 (31) 34:14 (39) 80:56
35th Sheila Strain ELO W65 49:16 (36) 32:13 (35) 81:29
36th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W55 47:52 (34) 33:56 (38) 81:48
37th Judith Bell ESOC W45 57:41 (42) 28:16 (23) 85:57
38th Pat Squire INT M65 53:01 (37) 35:44 (41) 88:45
39th Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 56:00 (39) 34:46 (40) 90:46
40th Trina Rogerson ELO W65 53:04 (38) 38:02 (43) 91:06
41st Robert Findlay ESOC M65 56:04 (40) 37:14 (42) 93:18
42nd Ben Brown ESOC M16 56:38 (41) 39:29 (44) 96:07
43rd Neil McMillan ELO M21 63:21 (43) 40:59 (46) 104:20
44th Heather Walton SLOW W50 73:15 (45) 40:38 (45) 113:53
Brian Johnson WIM M65 m13 28:18 (24) -
Roger Lott Aire M65 w4 28:37 (25) -
Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 m9-14 m2-6 -
Margaret Dearman MOR W65 72:49 (44) - -
Josie Stansfield FVO W45 m2 - -