Male

...return to index

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Local Child 1_Swim 2_Transition1 3_Cycle 4_Transition2 5_Run
1st 6 Euan MILES Dunbar Running Club SEN 00:39:15 E   00:03:40 (1st) 00:00:53 (3rd) 00:18:01 (2nd) 00:00:19 (1st) 00:16:22 (2nd)
2nd 8 Mark GORDON West Lothian Triathlon V40 00:40:05     00:03:49 (2nd) 00:01:09 (7th) 00:18:13 (3rd) 00:00:37 (6th=) 00:16:17 (1st)
3rd 22 James LEONARD   SEN 00:41:50     00:04:10 (4th) 00:00:49 (2nd) 00:18:29 (6th) 00:00:43 (17th=) 00:17:39 (7th)
4th 48 Ivan YANK   SEN 00:42:30     00:05:13 (16th) 00:01:39 (18th) 00:18:14 (4th) 00:00:38 (11th=) 00:16:46 (3rd)
5th 57 Brian DAVIDSON   V40 00:43:33     00:05:39 (23rd) 00:00:57 (5th) 00:18:30 (7th) 00:01:15 (35th) 00:17:12 (4th)
6th 68 Graham STEPHENSON   V40 00:43:48     00:04:50 (11th=) 00:00:54 (4th) 00:19:31 (10th) 00:00:37 (6th=) 00:17:56 (11th)
7th 64 Christopher DUNCAN   SEN 00:43:50     00:05:49 (25th) 00:01:29 (16th) 00:17:44 (1st) 00:01:17 (37th) 00:17:31 (6th)
8th 18 Ben NORMAN   SEN 00:44:17     00:04:57 (14th) 00:01:28 (14th=) 00:19:26 (9th) 00:01:12 (33rd) 00:17:14 (5th)
9th 2 Billy MORRISON   V50 00:44:57     00:04:35 (8th) 00:01:19 (10th) 00:19:54 (14th) 00:01:18 (38th) 00:17:51 (8th)
10th 23 David VEITCH   SEN 00:45:15     00:04:20 (5th) 00:02:05 (26th) 00:19:53 (13th) 00:01:02 (30th) 00:17:55 (10th)
11th 126 Ross CLARK   SEN 00:45:39     00:06:21 (32nd) 00:01:40 (19th) 00:18:21 (5th) 00:01:06 (31st) 00:18:11 (12th)
12th 7 Stuart DAVIDSON   SEN 00:45:58     00:03:59 (3rd) 00:02:00 (23rd=) 00:20:03 (16th) 00:00:38 (11th=) 00:19:18 (16th)
13th 69 Ant MAYER   V40 00:46:30     00:05:31 (22nd) 00:01:17 (9th) 00:19:45 (11th) 00:00:40 (15th) 00:19:17 (15th)
14th 47 Ali BLACK   V40 00:46:46     00:05:20 (19th=) 00:01:47 (20th) 00:19:18 (8th) 00:01:16 (36th) 00:19:05 (13th)
15th 20 Noah POOLE   JUN 00:46:59 E   00:04:24 (6th) 00:01:13 (8th) 00:20:09 (17th) 00:00:25 (2nd) 00:20:48 (24th)
16th 19 Neil PARK   V50 00:48:07     00:04:27 (7th) 00:01:28 (14th=) 00:21:38 (21st) 00:00:51 (26th=) 00:19:43 (18th)
17th 67 Adam RENNIE   V40 00:48:09     00:04:54 (13th) 00:02:04 (25th) 00:19:52 (12th) 00:01:13 (34th) 00:20:06 (19th)
18th 21 Graeme ROBERTSON   SEN 00:48:31     00:04:49 (10th) 00:01:26 (12th) 00:21:09 (20th) 00:00:37 (6th=) 00:20:30 (21st)
19th 100 Paul WINKLE   V40 00:48:48     00:06:22 (33rd) 00:01:27 (13th) 00:20:48 (19th) 00:00:38 (11th=) 00:19:33 (17th)
20th 116 Maher MCDONALD   SEN 00:49:56     00:06:02 (28th) 00:02:35 (33rd) 00:22:43 (26th) 00:00:42 (16th) 00:17:54 (9th)
21st 70 Mark CATTERSON   V50 00:50:32 E   00:05:20 (19th=) 00:01:08 (6th) 00:19:58 (15th) 00:01:00 (29th) 00:23:06 (33rd)
22nd 58 James THOMSON-GLOVER   SEN 00:50:44     00:05:18 (18th) 00:02:22 (30th) 00:22:01 (23rd) 00:00:27 (3rd) 00:20:36 (23rd)
23rd 15 Steven ARNOTT   SEN 00:51:47     00:04:50 (11th=) 00:01:48 (21st) 00:24:04 (30th) 00:00:38 (11th=) 00:20:27 (20th)
24th 128 Paul MORRICE   SEN 00:52:22     00:06:49 (36th) 00:02:46 (36th) 00:23:04 (28th) 00:00:34 (5th) 00:19:09 (14th)
25th 91 Craig BRODIE   SEN 00:52:34     00:06:16 (31st) 00:02:10 (27th) 00:22:58 (27th) 00:00:37 (6th=) 00:20:33 (22nd)
26th 92 Calum LESLIE   SEN 00:52:40 E   00:06:11 (29th=) 00:01:34 (17th) 00:23:19 (29th) 00:00:30 (4th) 00:21:06 (26th)
27th 115 John IRVINE   V50 00:53:28 E   00:06:50 (37th=) 00:03:38 (41st) 00:20:42 (18th) 00:00:43 (17th=) 00:21:35 (27th)
28th 39 Calum MCLENNAN   SEN 00:54:10     00:05:17 (17th) 00:02:41 (35th) 00:21:45 (22nd) 00:01:46 (40th) 00:22:41 (31st)
29th 97 Ian WOOD   V60 00:54:49     00:06:32 (34th) 00:02:18 (28th) 00:24:18 (32nd) 00:00:49 (22nd=) 00:20:52 (25th)
30th 17 Kenny MACKAY   SEN 00:55:04     00:05:42 (24th) 00:02:00 (23rd=) 00:24:27 (33rd) 00:00:37 (6th=) 00:22:18 (29th)
31st 35 Dave CALDWELL   V40 00:55:59     00:04:41 (9th) 00:02:21 (29th) 00:22:14 (24th) 00:01:38 (39th) 00:25:05 (37th)
32nd 40 Colin GOURLAY   V40 00:56:22     00:06:50 (37th=) 00:01:57 (22nd) 00:24:11 (31st) 00:00:49 (22nd=) 00:22:35 (30th)
33rd 129 Graeme WHYTE   SEN 00:57:57     00:06:59 (39th) 00:03:22 (40th) 00:22:21 (25th) 00:00:44 (20th=) 00:24:31 (36th)
34th 112 Grant ANTHONY   SEN 00:58:48     00:06:11 (29th=) 00:02:53 (37th) 00:25:44 (34th) 00:00:51 (26th=) 00:23:09 (34th)
35th 98 Monty MONTGOMERY   V40 00:59:33 E   00:06:44 (35th) 00:01:25 (11th) 00:28:57 (41st) 00:00:50 (24th=) 00:21:37 (28th)
36th 99 Fraser TAIG   SEN 00:59:39     00:05:03 (15th) 00:03:18 (39th) 00:27:04 (36th) 00:00:43 (17th=) 00:23:31 (35th)
37th 127 David LANCASTER   V40 00:59:53 E   00:05:54 (27th) 00:02:32 (32nd) 00:27:32 (38th) 00:00:51 (26th=) 00:23:04 (32nd)
38th 119 Stewart BARNETT   SEN 01:02:41     00:05:51 (26th) 00:02:24 (31st) 00:28:03 (39th) 00:00:44 (20th=) 00:25:39 (38th)
39th 131 Dominic PROCTOR Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club V40 01:09:38     00:08:47 (42nd) 00:02:37 (34th) 00:27:21 (37th) 00:01:08 (32nd) 00:29:45 (40th)
40th 118 Craig BARNETT   V40 01:10:43     00:07:19 (40th) 00:03:12 (38th) 00:28:26 (40th) 00:00:50 (24th=) 00:30:56 (42nd)
41st 38 Graeme MCKAY Canifit V40 01:10:44     00:05:21 (21st) 00:04:05 (42nd) 00:29:03 (42nd) 00:01:59 (41st) 00:30:16 (41st)
42nd 114 Iain DAVIDSON   V60 01:11:20     00:08:20 (41st) 00:05:04 (43rd) 00:26:27 (35th) 00:02:19 (42nd) 00:29:10 (39th)
43rd 117 Neal DRUMMOND   V60 01:13:12     00:12:11 (43rd) 00:00:21 (1st) 00:33:18 (43rd)    
rtd 65 Stefan ROTTHAUS   V50