Female

...return to index

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Local Child 1_Swim 2_Transition1 3_Cycle 4_Transition2 5_Run
1st 10 Jessica VERRALL Edinburgh Triathletes SEN 00:45:21     00:04:30 (3rd) 00:00:52 (3rd) 00:20:10 (3rd) 00:00:47 (22nd=) 00:19:02 (2nd)
2nd 9 Louise MITCHELL   SEN 00:46:37     00:06:14 (45th=) 00:01:42 (19th=) 00:19:59 (2nd) 00:01:05 (49th=) 00:17:37 (1st)
3rd 63 Wilma KERR   V50 00:46:54     00:05:38 (25th=) 00:00:54 (4th) 00:20:38 (5th) 00:00:26 (1st) 00:19:18 (4th)
4th 77 Lucy CARTER Pentland Triathletes SEN 00:47:51     00:05:10 (12th) 00:01:38 (14th) 00:19:11 (1st) 00:00:56 (40th) 00:20:56 (15th)
5th 30 Rebecca BOWLER Edinburgh Triathletes SEN 00:48:29     00:05:00 (8th=) 00:01:51 (26th=) 00:20:13 (4th) 00:01:00 (44th) 00:20:25 (8th)
6th 25 Sally MORTON   V40 00:48:55 E   00:04:47 (6th) 00:01:15 (6th) 00:21:30 (11th) 00:00:32 (4th=) 00:20:51 (13th)
7th 43 Elspeth STRANG   SEN 00:50:04     00:04:58 (7th) 00:01:50 (25th) 00:20:49 (7th=) 00:00:34 (6th) 00:21:53 (20th)
8th 26 Karen POLWART   SEN 00:50:11     00:04:41 (4th) 00:01:52 (28th) 00:22:40 (22nd) 00:00:27 (2nd=) 00:20:31 (9th)
9th 95 Cassandra FERGUSON   SEN 00:50:30     00:05:46 (30th) 00:02:13 (36th) 00:22:21 (19th) 00:01:04 (47th=) 00:19:06 (3rd)
10th 54 Zoe MUNCASTER   V40 00:50:33 E   00:05:17 (14th=) 00:01:20 (8th) 00:21:48 (14th) 00:00:35 (7th=) 00:21:33 (17th)
11th 80 Clare MCDONALD   SEN 00:51:24     00:05:55 (37th=) 00:01:12 (5th) 00:22:46 (23rd) 00:01:37 (67th) 00:19:54 (6th)
12th 74 Louise GILMOUR-WILLS   SEN 00:51:28     00:05:44 (29th) 00:02:03 (32nd) 00:21:54 (16th) 00:00:52 (33rd=) 00:20:55 (14th)
13th 32 Jane IRVINE   V50 00:51:39 E   00:05:21 (16th) 00:00:42 (1st) 00:24:05 (30th) 00:00:43 (18th) 00:20:48 (12th)
14th 79 Marion KENNEDY Pentland Triathletes V50 00:51:47     00:06:11 (43rd=) 00:01:48 (24th) 00:20:49 (7th=) 00:01:28 (62nd=) 00:21:31 (16th)
15th= 4 Jen MATTHEW East Lothian Triathlon Club SEN 00:52:05     00:03:56 (1st) 00:00:51 (2nd) 00:21:26 (10th) 00:00:52 (33rd=) 00:25:00 (45th)
15th= 110 Hilary SMITH   SEN 00:52:05     00:07:12 (61st) 00:02:27 (43rd) 00:21:52 (15th) 00:00:44 (19th) 00:19:50 (5th)
17th 56 Catherine REAVEY   SEN 00:52:19     00:05:22 (17th=) 00:02:41 (51st) 00:23:02 (25th) 00:00:27 (2nd=) 00:20:47 (11th)
18th 31 Theresa DAVIDSON   SEN 00:52:25     00:05:12 (13th) 00:02:10 (33rd=) 00:21:42 (12th) 00:00:47 (22nd=) 00:22:34 (24th)
19th 24 Amanda HAMILTON Haddington V40 00:52:42     00:05:00 (8th=) 00:01:39 (15th=) 00:22:38 (21st) 00:00:39 (11th=) 00:22:46 (25th)
20th 101 Tricia WALLACE   V50 00:52:50     00:06:56 (56th) 00:02:26 (42nd) 00:21:45 (13th) 00:00:57 (41st=) 00:20:46 (10th)
21st 27 Emily WILSON-BEALES   SEN 00:53:02     00:04:27 (2nd) 00:01:44 (21st) 00:23:50 (29th) 00:01:27 (61st) 00:21:34 (18th)
22nd 12 Caroline MORRISON   V40 00:53:21     00:05:32 (21st=) 00:01:42 (19th=) 00:21:25 (9th) 00:00:53 (36th=) 00:23:49 (32nd)
23rd 46 Tania ALLEN   SEN 00:53:31     00:05:37 (24th) 00:01:51 (26th=) 00:20:48 (6th) 00:00:38 (9th=) 00:24:37 (42nd)
24th 84 Natalie ROSS   SEN 00:54:04     00:05:58 (40th) 00:02:33 (45th=) 00:22:01 (17th) 00:01:22 (58th=) 00:22:10 (23rd)
25th 72 Roz MCELROY Scottish triathlon V40 00:54:40 E   00:06:07 (42nd) 00:01:34 (13th) 00:24:06 (31st) 00:00:51 (32nd) 00:22:02 (22nd)
26th 51 Fiona DAVIDSON   SEN 00:54:44     00:05:32 (21st=) 00:02:35 (48th) 00:22:53 (24th) 00:00:47 (22nd=) 00:22:57 (26th)
27th 143 Linda FUS   SEN 00:54:45     00:07:00 (57th) 00:02:43 (52nd) 00:23:05 (26th) 00:01:35 (66th) 00:20:22 (7th)
28th 125 Melissa MOZIFIAN   SEN 00:55:18     00:06:36 (49th) 00:02:24 (41st) 00:23:46 (28th) 00:00:50 (29th=) 00:21:42 (19th)
29th 28 Stephanie WEIR   SEN 00:55:31     00:05:03 (11th) 00:02:51 (56th=) 00:22:23 (20th) 00:01:46 (68th) 00:23:28 (29th)
30th 62 Sandra DUNDAS   SEN 00:55:58     00:05:51 (35th) 00:02:33 (45th=) 00:24:50 (36th=) 00:00:45 (20th=) 00:21:59 (21st)
31st 44 Susan DENHAM   SEN 00:56:10     00:05:17 (14th=) 00:01:39 (15th=) 00:25:05 (42nd) 00:00:32 (4th=) 00:23:37 (31st)
32nd 61 Sarah MCDOWELL   V40 00:57:35     00:05:47 (31st) 00:01:16 (7th) 00:22:10 (18th) 00:00:49 (27th=) 00:27:33 (56th)
33rd 71 Jenny FOULKES Edinburgh Triathletes SEN 00:57:36     00:05:48 (32nd) 00:01:27 (10th=) 00:23:35 (27th) 00:00:38 (9th=) 00:26:08 (51st)
34th 120 Jane BOYLAN   SEN 00:57:40     00:05:42 (27th) 00:02:21 (38th) 00:24:56 (40th) 00:00:39 (11th=) 00:24:02 (35th)
35th 33 Lucy MACKIE   SEN 00:58:11     00:05:53 (36th) 00:01:56 (30th) 00:25:24 (43rd) 00:01:07 (51st) 00:23:51 (33rd)
36th 29 Lindsay WILLIAMS   V40 00:58:41     00:05:22 (17th=) 00:01:45 (22nd) 00:24:54 (39th) 00:00:55 (38th=) 00:25:45 (47th)
37th 81 Linzi MORROW   SEN 00:58:44     00:05:55 (37th=) 00:02:00 (31st) 00:26:14 (45th) 00:00:39 (11th=) 00:23:56 (34th)
38th 83 Fiona RITCHIE   SEN 00:58:59     00:05:02 (10th) 00:02:23 (39th=) 00:26:37 (48th) 00:00:35 (7th=) 00:24:22 (38th)
39th 87 Lesley MARSHALL Edinburgh RC V50 00:59:59 E   00:06:42 (52nd) 00:01:26 (9th) 00:24:29 (32nd) 00:01:24 (60th) 00:25:58 (48th)
40th 105 Karen DUNWOODIE   V50 01:00:24 E   00:06:38 (50th) 00:02:34 (47th) 00:26:46 (49th) 00:01:05 (49th=) 00:23:21 (27th)
41st 86 Lisa JONES   V40 01:01:26     00:05:43 (28th) 00:02:56 (59th) 00:27:38 (52nd) 00:00:39 (11th=) 00:24:30 (39th=)
42nd 103 Katy MUIR   SEN 01:01:28     00:07:47 (66th) 00:02:20 (37th) 00:24:40 (34th=) 00:01:22 (58th=) 00:25:19 (46th)
43rd 139 Alison ROSS   SEN 01:01:48     00:06:05 (41st) 00:02:30 (44th) 00:28:19 (55th) 00:00:47 (22nd=) 00:24:07 (36th)
44th 11 Colleen MCCASKELL Edinburgh Triathletes SEN 01:01:56     00:04:42 (5th) 00:03:12 (63rd) 00:26:21 (46th) 00:00:41 (16th=) 00:27:00 (55th)
45th 121 Sheena EWING   V40 01:02:39     00:07:11 (60th) 00:03:19 (66th) 00:26:09 (44th) 00:01:08 (52nd=) 00:24:52 (44th)
46th 85 Dawn RUSHBROOK   V40 01:02:48     00:05:38 (25th=) 00:01:41 (18th) 00:28:16 (54th) 00:00:52 (33rd=) 00:26:21 (52nd)
47th 137 Lesley BEE   V40 01:02:56     00:07:19 (63rd) 00:01:55 (29th) 00:24:40 (34th=) 00:00:55 (38th=) 00:28:07 (58th)
48th 132 Pauline ALLAN   V50 01:03:30     00:07:27 (64th) 00:02:58 (60th) 00:27:25 (51st) 00:00:50 (29th=) 00:24:50 (43rd)
49th 73 Gillian KENNEDY Perth Triathlon Club V60 01:03:31     00:05:49 (33rd=) 00:01:40 (17th) 00:26:27 (47th) 00:01:15 (57th) 00:28:20 (60th)
50th 124 Fiona GRIFFITH   V40 01:03:32     00:06:31 (48th) 00:02:50 (54th=) 00:24:32 (33rd) 00:01:28 (62nd=) 00:28:11 (59th)
51st 106 Claire KELLY   V40 01:04:41     00:06:41 (51st) 00:05:28 (72nd) 00:24:50 (36th=) 00:04:11 (72nd) 00:23:31 (30th)
52nd 133 Laraine SHEARER   V40 01:04:50     00:09:33 (72nd) 00:02:52 (58th) 00:26:53 (50th) 00:01:02 (46th) 00:24:30 (39th=)
53rd 134 Lizzie ZAWINSKI   SEN 01:05:32     00:07:13 (62nd) 00:04:31 (69th) 00:28:29 (58th) 00:01:04 (47th=) 00:24:15 (37th)
54th 88 Vicki PROWSE   SEN 01:05:37     00:06:17 (47th) 00:02:59 (61st) 00:28:28 (57th) 00:01:30 (64th) 00:26:23 (53rd)
55th 93 Kristin O'HERLIHY   SEN 01:05:56     00:05:57 (39th) 00:02:39 (49th) 00:30:28 (64th) 00:00:53 (36th=) 00:25:59 (49th=)
56th 122 Vivien CRUMMEY   V50 01:06:06     00:08:37 (70th) 00:03:06 (62nd) 00:29:02 (60th) 00:00:50 (29th=) 00:24:31 (41st)
57th 75 Katherine HART   SEN 01:06:16     00:07:05 (58th) 00:01:27 (10th=) 00:28:22 (56th) 00:00:45 (20th=) 00:28:37 (61st)
58th 123 Viv BLACK   V40 01:06:22     00:08:01 (67th) 00:02:11 (35th) 00:24:57 (41st) 00:01:32 (65th) 00:29:41 (64th)
59th 142 Kate HEMFREY   SEN 01:07:22     00:07:41 (65th) 00:03:40 (68th) 00:24:52 (38th) 00:00:47 (22nd=) 00:30:22 (65th)
60th 53 Rochelle GRANT   V40 01:07:24     00:05:28 (20th) 00:02:50 (54th=) 00:28:56 (59th) 00:01:09 (54th=) 00:29:01 (62nd)
61st 78 Julie DIVER   SEN 01:07:59     00:06:14 (45th=) 00:01:30 (12th) 00:27:44 (53rd) 00:00:39 (11th=) 00:31:52 (67th)
62nd 94 Hillary BROWN   SEN 01:08:45     00:05:49 (33rd=) 00:03:17 (65th) 00:32:43 (70th) 00:00:57 (41st=) 00:25:59 (49th=)
63rd 60 Joanne HOURCASTAGNÃC   SEN 01:09:15     00:06:11 (43rd=) 00:02:49 (53rd) 00:32:35 (69th) 00:00:58 (43rd) 00:26:42 (54th)
64th 109 Jayne SAYWELL   SEN 01:10:21     00:08:18 (69th) 00:05:12 (71st) 00:32:15 (68th) 00:01:14 (56th) 00:23:22 (28th)
65th 107 Mary MACLEOD Edinburgh Running Network SEN 01:10:36     00:06:54 (55th) 00:01:47 (23rd) 00:31:34 (65th) 00:00:41 (16th=) 00:29:40 (63rd)
66th 45 Sam MCKAY   V40 01:11:58     00:05:24 (19th) 00:02:51 (56th=) 00:29:51 (61st=) 00:01:49 (69th) 00:32:03 (68th)
67th 34 Jennifer MACPHEE   V40 01:12:12     00:06:49 (54th) 00:02:23 (39th=) 00:34:25 (71st) 00:00:49 (27th=) 00:27:46 (57th)
68th 82 Rachel MURRAY   V50 01:14:00     00:05:36 (23rd) 00:02:10 (33rd=) 00:29:51 (61st=) 00:02:12 (71st) 00:34:11 (69th)
69th 76 Kirsty BUNYAN   V40 01:15:38     00:06:45 (53rd) 00:02:40 (50th) 00:29:54 (63rd) 00:01:57 (70th) 00:34:22 (70th)
70th 96 Catriona NICOL   SEN 01:21:37     00:07:07 (59th) 00:04:34 (70th) 00:32:10 (67th) 00:01:09 (54th=) 00:36:37 (71st)
71st 104 Kay BOULTON   V50 01:22:13     00:08:03 (68th) 00:03:30 (67th) 00:31:51 (66th) 00:01:08 (52nd=) 00:37:41 (72nd)
72nd 140 Gillian WHITE   V40 01:31:30     00:08:41 (71st) 00:03:15 (64th) 00:46:49 (72nd) 00:01:01 (45th) 00:31:44 (66th)