...return to index

Light Green

Splits

4.075km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kerry Wood ESOC W14 39:11
2nd Rachel Brown ESOC W12 39:32
3rd Ben Brown ESOC M14 39:48
4th Alice Wilson CLYDE W14 44:05
5th Pierre Lardet FVO M12 53:25
6th Natalie Donohue EUOC W21 74:15
7th Steve Clayton ESOC M50 81:29
8th Charlotte Kemp CLYDE W45 92:50
9th Lorna Nicol TINTO W35 128:41
rtd Chris Furse CLYDE M45  
rtd Miriam Adcock   W45  

Orange

Splits

3.05km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jamie Lawlor ESOC M12 38:33
2nd Heidi Ross ESOC W16 43:06
3rd Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 45:20
4th Joseph Lawlor ESOC M10 45:21
5th Rosamund Vickers   W21 45:57
6th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W12 50:16
7th Fiona Donohue + Katie McGoohan     69:08
w4 Zoe Strong   W20 32:01

Yellow

Splits

2.875km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Megan Brown ESOC W10 28:42
1st Carla Morris SOLWAY W10 45:35
2nd Ethan + Sara Harrison     46:14
3rd Jenny Ross ESOC W14 51:39
4th Christopher Pearson TAY M21 60:32
5th Rowe family ESOC   69:07

TD5 Long

Splits

7.25km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Gardner INT M21 45:10
2nd Patrick Walder CLYDE M45 47:24
3rd Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 48:53
4th Dave Robertson CLYDE M50 50:43
5th Noah Howlett LOC M18 53:37
6th Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 55:39
7th Barry Veitch RR M40 61:05
8th Gordon Hale CLYDE M21 63:40
9th Mark Wood ESOC M45 64:19
10th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 64:21
11th Edmund Rooney RR M50 67:44
12th Paul Caban INT M50 68:22
13th Nick Howlett LOC M45 68:46
14th Mark Rowe ESOC M40 70:04
15th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 70:19
16th Keith Brown ESOC M50 73:58
17th Max Carcas INT M45 78:40
18th Elizabeth Loffill STAG W21 81:13
19th Tim Harding ELO M50 97:25
20th Dave Kingston   M55 104:11
21st Timothy May ESOC M50 111:53
m12-13 rtd David Bryant MAROC M50  
m8-21 Claire Ward ESOC W35 22:12

TD5 Medium

Splits

5.4km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joseph Wright MAROC M16 40:24
2nd Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 44:23
3rd Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W16 46:37
4th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 49:01
5th Paul McGreal RR M40 52:42
6th Chad Harrison   M35 53:10
7th Heather Thomson ESOC W40 56:59
8th Dougie Condy AYROC M65 58:14
9th Phil Smithard KFO M65 58:26
10th Les Dalgleish ESOC M65 58:46
11th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 59:17
12th Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 61:08
13th Stuart Graham SOLWAY M45 61:18
14th Finlay Ross ESOC M45 61:58
15th Jen Leonard FVO W45 62:34
16th Ted Finch FVO M60 63:05
17th Rachel Kirkland INT W40 64:03
18th Gordon Buchanan NO CLUB M21 64:37
19th Bruce Nicol TINTO M40 64:55
20th Gerry Thomson STAG M55 66:03
21st William Bruce RR M60 66:12
n/c Judith Bell ESOC W45 72:46
22nd Pascal Lardet FVO M45 76:20
23rd Trina Rogerson ELO W60 77:50
24th Neil McMillan ELO M21 83:33
25th Emma Young GUOC W21 85:19
26th John Robertson TINTO M50 86:46
27th Gordon Neilson ESOC M60 91:39
28th Lynn Easton CLYDE W40 97:06
29th Dick Carmichael TINTO M65 98:59
30th Emily Harrison   W35 101:49
m9 Roger Garnett ESOC M60 57:28
m11-17 Eva Englova GUOC W21 70:18
m13 Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 79:12

TD5 Short

Splits

3.875km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kenneth Daly INT M50 36:29
2nd Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 43:33
3rd Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 45:34
4th Pauline McAdam RR W60 45:46
5th Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 45:58
6th Rachel Hendrie FVO W18 46:14
7th Zoe Graham SOLWAY W16 49:13
8th Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 50:33
9th Michael Pearson TAY M65 50:57
10th Miriam Rosen SROC W65 52:23
11th Sheila Strain ELO W65 52:39
12th David Rosen SROC M60 54:32
13th Jane Carcas INT W45 56:08
14th Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 56:10
15th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 58:42
16th Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W65 62:00
17th Trish Carmichael TINTO W65 62:15
18th Katy Lessells ESOC W65 68:47
19th Ewart Scott ESOC M65 69:35
20th Eloise Lardet FVO W16 74:56
21st Catherine Rooney RR W55 75:04
22nd Joyce Rammell SOLWAY W65 77:24
23rd Anne Thom ESOC W65 85:33
m1-14 Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 65:59
m4 Carol Graham SOLWAY W45 68:40