...return to index

Open Men

Splits

3.025km 55m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Kristian Jones SHUOC Open Men 15:11
2nd Murray Strain INT Open Men 15:17
3rd Alasdair McLeod CLYDE Open Men 15:38
4th Leon Foster Aire Open Men 16:35
5th Colm Hill CNOC Open Men 16:38
6th Richard Purkis SAX Open Men 17:00
7th Andrew Lindsay ESOC Open Men 18:08
8th Jack Gomersall GRAMP Open Men 18:41
9th Craig Nolan ESOC Open Men 18:42
10th Simon Gardner GUOC Open Men 18:49
11th Arnis Saltums CLYDE Open Men 19:45
12th Janus Helbo USOC Open Men 19:59
13th James Ackland INT Open Men 20:00
14th Finlay Walton GUOC Open Men 20:44
15th Walter Clark ESOC Open Men 20:57
16th= Martin Quirke ESOC Open Men 22:13
16th= Paul Clatworthy ESOC Open Men 22:13
18th Terry Johnstone ESOC Open Men 22:24
19th Ben Finch FVO Open Men 23:24
20th David Seaman USOC Open Men 24:49
21st Alexander McGregor USOC Open Men 36:08
n/c Greg Fousas+1   Open Men 58:07
disq m5 Peter McMaster STAG Open Men 26:15

Open Women

Splits

2.8km 50m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Kirstin Maxwell RR Open Women 17:17
2nd Helen Bridle ESOC Open Women 18:12
3rd Rebecca Harding HH Open Women 18:14
4th Rona Lindsay ESOC Open Women 18:57
5th Alison Campbell EUOC Open Women 19:56
6th Laura Hendrie FVO Open Women 23:23
7th Elizabeth Loffill STAG Open Women 24:07
8th Cara McMurtrie USOC Open Women 25:19
9th Claire Sloan USOC Open Women 31:34
w17 m19 Tamara Buzikova USOC Open Women 27:47

Junior Men 16-

Splits

2.275km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Faisal Khursheed RR Junior Men 16- 15:01
2nd Marc Heger RR Junior Men 16- 18:09
3rd Ben Brown ESOC Junior Men 16- 18:12
4th Patrick Heger RR Junior Men 16- 18:23

Junior Women 16-

Splits

2.275km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Rachel Brown ESOC Junior Women 16- 17:15
2nd Elena Heger RR Junior Women 16- 19:48

Supervet Men 55+

Splits

2.575km 45m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Donald Petrie CLYDE Supervet Men 55+ 16:35
2nd Martin Caldwell ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 16:54
3rd Blair Young TINTO Supervet Men 55+ 17:31
4th Ian Maxwell RR Supervet Men 55+ 17:39
5th Paul Turner SELOC Supervet Men 55+ 17:54
6th Crawford Lindsay ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 18:55
7th Ian Davidson CLYDE Supervet Men 55+ 19:07
8th Keith Roberts MAROC Supervet Men 55+ 19:43
9th Robert Neil FVO Supervet Men 55+ 21:57
10th Ted Finch FVO Supervet Men 55+ 22:21
11th Alan Bothwell TAY Supervet Men 55+ 22:40

Supervet Women 55+

Splits

2.375km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Jackie Chapman LOC Supervet Women 55+ 18:42
2nd Catherine Rooney RR Supervet Women 55+ 20:02
3rd Amelia Petrie CLYDE Supervet Women 55+ 20:50
4th Pauline McAdam RR Supervet Women 55+ 20:54
5th Sally Lindsay ESOC Supervet Women 55+ 20:57
6th Fiona Hendrie FVO Supervet Women 55+ 21:01
7th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC Supervet Women 55+ 21:02
8th Patricia Davies NATO Supervet Women 55+ 23:55
9th Rhona Fraser INVOC Supervet Women 55+ 26:26
10th Jackie Caldwell ESOC Supervet Women 55+ 36:23

Ultravet Men 65+

Splits

2.375km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Phil Smithard KFO Ultravet Men 65+ 16:24
2nd Robin Strain ELO Ultravet Men 65+ 18:54
3rd Alastair Lessells ESOC Ultravet Men 65+ 19:01
4th Roger Scrutton ESOC Ultravet Men 65+ 19:46
5th Ian Pyrah ESOC Ultravet Men 65+ 20:06
6th Les Dalgleish ESOC Ultravet Men 65+ 20:14
7th Robert Findlay ESOC Ultravet Men 65+ 24:53
8th Jim Clark ESOC Ultravet Men 65+ 26:48

Ultravet Women 65+

Splits

1.925km 30m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Sheila Strain ELO Ultravet Women 65+ 18:17
2nd Heather Smithard KFO Ultravet Women 65+ 19:07
3rd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC Ultravet Women 65+ 20:21
4th Fiona Findlay ESOC Ultravet Women 65+ 21:30
5th Katy Lessells ESOC Ultravet Women 65+ 22:35
6th Janet Clark ESOC Ultravet Women 65+ 26:16

Veteran Men 40+

Splits

2.8km 50m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Dave Robertson CLYDE Veteran Men 40+ 16:32
2nd Patrick Walder CLYDE Veteran Men 40+ 17:02
3rd Jon Hollingdale MOR Veteran Men 40+ 17:10
4th Ben Stansfield FVO Veteran Men 40+ 17:19
5th Rupert Parkinson FVO Veteran Men 40+ 18:02
6th Paul Caban INT Veteran Men 40+ 18:16
7th Graeme Ackland INT Veteran Men 40+ 18:38
8th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE Veteran Men 40+ 18:42
9th Mark Wood ESOC Veteran Men 40+ 18:50
10th Max Carcas INT Veteran Men 40+ 19:09
11th Pete Lawrence GRAMP Veteran Men 40+ 19:43
12th Keith Brown ESOC Veteran Men 40+ 20:10
13th Kenneth Milton CLYDE Veteran Men 40+ 21:34
14th Tim Harding ELO Veteran Men 40+ 29:45
15th Jim O'Donoghue STAG Veteran Men 40+ 37:48

Veteran Women 40+

Splits

2.575km 45m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Jane Ackland INT Veteran Women 40+ 18:55
2nd Alison Cunningham ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 19:13
3rd Rachel Kirkland INT Veteran Women 40+ 19:41
4th Josie Stansfield FVO Veteran Women 40+ 21:35
5th Rachel Scott GRAMP Veteran Women 40+ 21:56
6th Eileen Maxwell RR Veteran Women 40+ 23:25
7th= Laura Farquharson GRAMP Veteran Women 40+ 23:39
7th= Judith Bell ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 23:39
9th Hanne Robertson ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 41:26

Young Junior Men 12-

Splits

1.125km 20m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Michael Paterson CLYDE Young Junior Men 12- 10:37
2nd Calum Robertson ESOC Young Junior Men 12- 18:08

Young Junior Women 12-

Splits

1.125km 20m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Morven Farquharson GRAMP Young Junior Women 12- 13:33
2nd Kirsten Robertson CLYDE Young Junior Women 12- 15:28
3rd Megan Brown ESOC Young Junior Women 12- 16:14
4th Kirsty Farquharson GRAMP Young Junior Women 12- 18:54
5th Caitlin Paterson CLYDE Young Junior Women 12- 20:02
6th Maja Robertson ESOC Young Junior Women 12- 22:20