...return to index

Open Women

Splits

3.15km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tessa Hill HOC W21 13:56
2nd Helen Bridle ESOC W35 14:20
3rd Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 14:28
4th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 14:53
5th Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W16 15:30
6th Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 15:43
7th Emma Wilson CLYDE W16 15:46
8th Roanne Lilley ECKO W16 16:12
9th Elizabeth Britton CLYDE W21 16:25
10th Katrina McLeod EUOC W20 16:32
11th Sarah McAdam No Club W21 18:01
12th Venla Kantola GUOC W21 18:30
13th= Claire Sloan ESOC W20 18:55
13th= Agnese Baronina CLYDE W21 18:55
15th Elizabeth Loffill STAG W21 21:18
16th Tara Green No Club W21 21:46
17th Eilidh Nolan ESOC W21 22:37
18th Emma Young GUOC W21 23:30
19th Shona Thompson GRAMP W21 25:59

Juniors

Splits

1.625km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alice Wilson CLYDE W12 9:24
2nd Rachel Brown ESOC W12 9:35
3rd Jamie Goddard FVO M10 9:40
4th Ben Brown ESOC M14 10:37
5th Tony Condy AYROC M16 11:25
6th Michael Paterson CLYDE M10 12:49

Open

Splits

3.275km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Carcas INT M16 12:43
2nd Ross McLennan FVO M35 13:12
3rd Joshua Dudley USOC M20 13:21
4th Thomas Wilson CLYDE M18 14:02
5th Craig Nolan ESOC M20 14:12
6th Callum Roberts MAROC M20 14:16
7th Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 14:22
8th Andrew Lindsay EUOC M20 14:25
9th Neill Barton CLYDE M21 14:32
10th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 15:01
11th James Ackland INT M16 15:08
12th Freddie Carcas INT M16 15:10
13th Erik Melén Motala Aif OL M21 15:15
14th Clément Claret EUOC M21 16:00
15th Alex Kemp CLYDE M35 16:18
16th Martin Hayes No Club M21 16:23
17th Andrew Dalgleish ESOC M21 16:29
18th Peter Gardner INT M21 17:15
19th Terry Johnstone ESOC M45 17:43
20th Robert Kravcovs CLYDE M21 18:21
21st Ross Lilley ECKO M45 18:30
22nd Simon Humble No Club M21 18:59
23rd Alasdair Lilley ECKO M14 20:03

Social

Splits

1.525km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Patterson CLYDE W18 11:16
w3 m6 Callum Heirs IND M20 9:46
w3 Bill Melville TAY M70 12:15
w5 Katharine Melville TAY W70 15:20

Super Veteran Men

Splits

2.675km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Blair Young TINTO M55 13:45
2nd Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 14:49
3rd Keith Roberts MAROC M55 15:13
4th Dougie Condy AYROC M60 15:23
5th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 15:42
6th Charlie Woodward AYROC M60 17:16
7th Robin Strain ELO M60 18:06
8th Kenneth Hutson HALO M60 18:48
9th Brian Miller ESOC M55 18:49
10th Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 21:14
11th Ian Hendrie FVO M60 24:19

Super Veteran Women

Splits

2.675km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pauline McAdam RR W55 15:52
2nd Tricia Woodward AYROC W55 18:09
3rd Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 18:19
4th Christine Patterson CLYDE W55 18:36
5th Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 19:06
6th Jane Carcas INT W45 19:36
7th Linda Cairns SN W55 19:55
w1 Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 15:58

Ultra Veteran Men

Splits

2.6km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 15:33
2nd Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 16:09
3rd Pat Squire INT M65 17:44
4th Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 18:04
5th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 21:03
w1 Phil Smithard KFO M65 15:49
w1 David Prentice TAY M70 19:06

Ultra Veteran Women

Splits

2.35km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sheila Strain ELO W65 15:31
2nd Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 16:16
3rd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 18:32
4th Katy Lessells ESOC W65 21:55
5th Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 21:59

Veteran Men

Splits

2.725km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jon Cross FVO M45 12:02
2nd Patrick Walder CLYDE M40 12:14
3rd Ian Maxwell RR M50 12:31
4th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 13:37
5th Paul Caban INT M50 14:06
6th Keith Brown ESOC M50 14:28
7th Trevor Hoey FVO M50 14:40
8th Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 17:32
9th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 19:58
w5 Roger Goddard FVO M40 11:59
w1 w5 Graeme Ackland INT M50 12:32
w1 Max Carcas INT M45 12:58
w1 John McKendrick STAG M45 13:00
w1 Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 13:37
w1 Ronald Nolan ESOC M45 14:53
w5 Colin Ledlie INT M45 14:59
w5 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M40 22:46

Veteran Women

Splits

2.75km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hazel Dean FVO W50 15:35
2nd Alison Cunningham ESOC W50 16:23
3rd Helena Nolan ESOC W45 17:44
4th Fiona Hendrie FVO W50 19:57
5th Carol Burnapp ECKO W45 23:09
6th Fiona Johnston RR W50 28:54
w6 Heather Thomson ESOC W40 14:48
w1 w6 Jane Ackland INT W50 15:50
w10 Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 17:01