...return to index

Open Women

Splits

2.6km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tessa Hill HOC W21 12:36
2nd Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 13:17
3rd Helen Bridle ESOC W35 13:22
4th Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 14:11
5th Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W16 14:32
6th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 14:47
7th Emma Wilson CLYDE W16 15:28
8th Elizabeth Britton CLYDE W21 15:38
9th Roanne Lilley ECKO W16 16:04
10th Katrina McLeod EUOC W20 16:39
11th Agnese Baronina CLYDE W21 17:06
12th Sarah McAdam No Club W21 18:41
13th Claire Sloan ESOC W20 19:41
14th Tara Green No Club W21 20:06
15th Venla Kantola GUOC W21 20:10
16th Elizabeth Loffill STAG W21 20:46
17th Eilidh Nolan ESOC W21 22:32
18th Emma Young GUOC W21 23:26
19th ShonaThompson GRAMP W21 23:53

Juniors

Splits

1.85km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alice Wilson CLYDE W12 11:08
2nd Rachel Brown ESOC W12 11:09
3rd Tony Condy AYROC M16 11:52
4th Ben Brown ESOC M14 12:15
5th Jamie Goddard FVO M10 12:21
6th Michael Paterson CLYDE M10 16:07

Open

Splits

2.7km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joshua Dudley USOC M20 12:26
2nd Ross McLennan FVO M35 12:33
3rd Alex Carcas INT M16 12:40
4th Thomas Wilson CLYDE M18 12:52
5th Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 13:10
6th Craig Nolan ESOC M20 13:15
7th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 13:20
8th Andrew Lindsay EUOC M20 13:32
9th Erik Melén Motala Aif OL M21 13:59
10th Callum Roberts MAROC M20 14:00
11th Freddie Carcas INT M16 14:21
12th Clément Claret EUOC M21 14:45
13th Alex Kemp CLYDE M35 14:59
14th James Ackland INT M16 15:39
15th Peter Gardner INT M21 15:43
16th Terry Johnstone ESOC M45 16:03
17th Andrew Dalgleish ESOC M21 16:08
18th Ross Lilley ECKO M45 16:15
19th Martin Hayes No Club M21 16:37
20th Robert Kravcovs CLYDE M21 17:11
21st Simon Humble No Club M21 17:42
22nd Alasdair Lilley ECKO M14 23:00
w2 Neill Barton CLYDE M21 13:54

Social

Splits

1.725km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Patterson CLYDE W18 12:23
2nd Bill Melville TAY M70 13:49
3rd Katharine Melville TAY W70 23:31
m1-7 Callum Heirs IND M20 28:13

Super Veteran Men

Splits

2.325km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Blair Young TINTO M55 13:07
2nd Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 14:44
3rd Dougie Condy AYROC M60 14:47
4th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 15:00
5th Keith Roberts MAROC M55 15:33
6th Robin Strain ELO M60 16:11
7th Charlie Woodward AYROC M60 17:57
8th Kenneth Hutson HALO M60 18:14
9th Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 20:36
10th Brian Miller ESOC M55 22:18
11th Ian Hendrie FVO M60 22:35

Super Veteran Women

Splits

2.275km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 15:04
2nd Pauline McAdam RR W55 15:51
3rd Tricia Woodward AYROC W55 17:18
4th Christine Patterson CLYDE W55 17:41
5th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 18:04
6th Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 19:14
7th Jane Carcas INT W45 19:59
8th Linda Cairns SN W55 21:52

Ultra Veteran Men

Splits

2.275km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 14:54
2nd Phil Smithard KFO M65 15:31
3rd Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 16:03
4th Pat Squire INT M65 17:16
5th David Prentice TAY M70 19:16
6th Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 19:34
7th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 20:17

Ultra Veteran Women

Splits

2.225km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sheila Strain ELO W65 17:33
2nd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 19:31
3rd Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 20:28
4th Katy Lessells ESOC W65 22:10
5th Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 23:28

Veteran Men

Splits

2.6km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Patrick Walder CLYDE M40 13:03
2nd Roger Goddard FVO M40 13:04
3rd Jon Cross FVO M45 13:08
4th Ian Maxwell RR M50 14:21
5th Graeme Ackland INT M50 14:33
6th= Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 14:36
6th= John McKendrick STAG M45 14:36
8th Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 14:43
9th Paul Caban INT M50 14:59
10th Trevor Hoey FVO M50 16:00
11th Keith Brown ESOC M50 16:27
12th Colin Ledlie INT M45 17:02
13th Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 17:20
14th Max Carcas INT M45 17:38
15th Ronald Nolan ESOC M45 18:29
16th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 22:25
17th Jim O'Donoghue STAG M40 25:28

Veteran Women

Splits

2.525km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Heather Thomson ESOC W40 14:29
2nd Hazel Dean FVO W50 14:39
3rd Jane Ackland INT W50 15:26
4th Helena Nolan ESOC W45 15:42
5th Alison Cunningham ESOC W50 15:51
6th Fiona Hendrie FVO W50 19:15
7th Carol Burnapp ECKO W45 20:58
w1 Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 17:41
w1 Fiona Johnston RR W50 26:54