SoSOL5 Results with League Points
Note
The Brown and Short Brown, Men and Women's Blue and Men and Women's Green courses have been combined. The times for the sorther course have been increased using the ratio of the course lengths. Not perfect, but approximately correct.
Course Pl First name Surname Text1 City Adjusted Time SoSOL points
White 1 Ruth Gooch W10 MAROC 21:47 ****
White 2 Lucy Hensman W10 FVO 22:34 ****
White 3 Isabel and Maria Gaines IND 24:09 ****
White 4 Megan Brown W10 ESOC 24:42 ****
White 5 Emily and Laura Milton W10 CLYDE 36:30 ****
White 6 Anna Smith W12 FVO 40:29 ****
Yellow 1 Leah Bartlett W12 INT 27:25 142
Yellow 2 Kirsten Robertson W10 CLYDE 34:17 123
Yellow 3 Eilidth Armstrong IND 53:10 69
Yellow 4 Amy Armstrong IND 54:16 66
Orange 1 Peter Molloy M12 FVO 17:25 119
Orange 2 Ewan Musgrave M10 MAROC 18:13 117
Orange 3 Louis Macmillan M12 ECKO 18:46 115
Orange 4 Eilidh Campbell W14 MAROC 18:58 115
Orange 5 Jamie Goddard M10 FVO 19:29 114
Orange 6 Ewan Purves M12 FVO 19:35 114
Orange 7 Grant McMurtrie M12 MAROC 20:05 112
Orange 8 Kirsty Campbell W14 MAROC 20:18 112
Orange 9 John Getliff M14 MAROC 20:51 110
Orange 10 Robin Purves M10 FVO 21:09 110
Orange 11 Rachel Brown W12 ESOC 23:09 105
Orange 12 Alice Wilson W12 CLYDE 24:00 103
Orange 13 Josie Gomersall W14 GRAMP 28:15 93
Orange 14 Amber Graham W12 MAROC 30:36 87
Orange 15 Tom Smith M14 FVO 31:27 85
Orange 16 Joel Gooch M10 MAROC 36:43 72
Orange 17 Craig Sloan M12 TAY 37:59 69
Orange 18 Shona Campbell W50 MAROC 46:33 49
Light Green 1 Jura Macmillan W14 ECKO 53:55 123
Light Green 2 Matthew Gooch M12 MAROC 55:22 121
Light Green 3 Elise Armer W35 STAG 56:32 119
Light Green 4 Robert Neil M55 FVO 1:04:46 109
Light Green 5 Erika Bullen W21 FVO 1:17:13 92
Light Green 6 Ben Brown M14 ESOC 1:26:54 80
Light Green 7 Birgitte Nilsen W35 IND 1:26:58 80
Light Green 8 Alex Campbell M55 BASOC 1:29:14 77
Light Green 9 Chris Furse M45 CLYDE 2:15:08 17
Short Green 1 Grace Molloy W14 FVO 40:09 129
Short Green 2 Emma Wilson W16 CLYDE 42:10 127
Short Green 3 Lindsay Robertson W16 CLYDE 45:53 124
Short Green 4 Clare Stansfield W16 FVO 47:37 122
Short Green 5 Kathryn Barr W16 MOR 48:06 122
Short Green 6 Megan Ricketts W16 MAROC 53:55 116
Short Green 7 Laura Nicoll W16 TAY 54:17 116
Short Green 8 Rosie Getliff W16 MAROC 1:00:45 110
Short Green 9 Judy Johnson W60 BL 1:03:36 107
Short Green 10 Chris Lates M70 BL 1:03:59 107
Short Green 11 Eleanor Pyrah W70 ESOC 1:10:54 101
Short Green 12 Karen Blackburn W65 BL 1:11:41 100
Short Green 13 Fiona Findlay W65 ESOC 1:15:46 96
Short Green 14 Jim Clark M75 ESOC 1:17:34 95
Short Green 15 Heather Smithard W65 KFO 1:20:18 92
Short Green 16 Dick Whitworth M75 BL 1:23:52 89
Short Green 17 Stewart Dunlop M70 AYROC 1:29:14 84
Short Green 18 Janet Clark W70 ESOC 1:30:05 83
Short Green 19 Anne Thom W60 ESOC 1:40:16 74
Short Green 20 Vivien Campbell W60 AYROC 1:41:15 73
Short Green 21 Val Finch W60 FVO 1:41:16 73
Short Green 22 Angela Whitworth W70 BL 1:56:20 59
Green 1 Thomas Wilson M18 CLYDE 44:55 140
Green 2 Ross McMurtrie M16 MAROC 46:00 139
Green 3 Susannah Macmillan W45 ECKO 54:55 128
Green 4 Luke Graham M14 MAROC 55:28 128
Green 5 Andy Tivendale M65 MAROC 56:00 127
Green 6 Raymond Wren M65 BL 59:20 123
Green 7 Jen Leonard W45 FVO 1:00:42 122
Green 8 Rona Molloy W40 FVO 1:00:43 122
Green 9 Terry O'Brien M55 STAG 1:00:44 122
Green 10 Phil Smithard M65 KFO 1:00:54 121
Green 11 Benjamin Parkinson M14 FVO 1:01:19 121
Green 12 Stella Lewsley W60 BL 1:03:37 118
Green 13 Alan Partridge M65 ECKO 1:04:11 118
Green 14 Anna Wells W21 GRAMP 1:04:56 117
Green 15 Alastair Lessells M65 ESOC 1:05:59 116
Green 16 Lesley Gomersall W50 GRAMP 1:07:00 114
Green 17 Alan Halliday M60 MOR 1:07:42 114
Green 18 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 1:08:13 113
Green 19 Christine Patterson W55 CLYDE 1:09:01 112
Green 20 Ted Finch M60 FVO 1:09:14 112
Green 21 Charlie Woodward M60 AYROC 1:10:20 110
Green 22 Neil O'Gorman M40 TAY 1:11:34 109
Green 23 Robin Strain M60 ELO 1:12:00 109
Green 24 Val Belton W55 CLYDE 1:12:22 108
Green 25 Rachel Wilson W45 CLYDE 1:13:26 107
Green 26 Elaine Gillies W50 TAY 1:13:30 107
Green 27 Carol Burnapp W45 ECKO 1:15:50 104
Green 28 Tim Sowood M70 INVOC 1:16:06 104
Green 29 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 1:18:36 101
Green 30 Donald Smith M60 TAY 1:20:34 99
Green 31 Ian Pyrah M70 ESOC 1:21:17 98
Green 32 Robert Philp M65 KFO 1:21:26 98
Green 33 Jenny Wren W60 BL 1:21:35 97
Green 34 Frances Getliff W50 MAROC 1:21:58 97
Green 35 William Bruce M60 RR 1:24:37 94
Green 36 Sally Lindsay W55 ESOC 1:25:35 93
Green 37 Pat Squire M65 INT 1:26:02 92
Green 38 Margaret Dalgleish W60 ESOC 1:27:32 91
Green 39 Bill Stevenson M65 ESOC 1:27:55 90
Green 40 John Coon M60 ECKO 1:28:08 90
Green 41 Paul Williams M60 BL 1:28:19 90
Green 42 Sheila McMurtrie W45 MAROC 1:28:49 89
Green 43 Liz Orr W50 CLYDE 1:29:52 88
Green 44 Felicity Martin W55 TAY 1:29:58 88
Green 45 Caz Dudley W50 MAROC 1:30:19 87
Green 46 Claire Duncan W45 KFO 1:30:49 87
Green 47 William Parkinson M18 FVO 1:36:44 80
Green 48 Trina Rogerson W60 ELO 1:37:53 79
Green 49 Angela Dixon W50 TAY 1:38:13 78
Green 50 Robert Findlay M65 ESOC 1:38:32 78
Green 51 Gerry Thomson M55 STAG 1:40:56 75
Green 52 John Lewis M65 TAY 1:44:01 72
Green 53 Geoff Armer M65 BL 1:45:10 70
Green 54 David Prentice M70 TAY 1:47:44 67
Green 55 Dawn Goddard W45 FVO 1:48:57 66
Green 56 Jane Kruse W50 AYROC 1:50:38 64
Green 57 Jane Cherry M55 AYROC 1:52:30 62
Green 58 Anne Hoy W55 GRAMP 1:54:52 59
Blue 59 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 49:41 126
Blue 60 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 51:13 125
Blue 61 Jonathan Musgrave M50 MAROC 54:33 122
Blue 62 Dave Robertson M50 CLYDE 55:01 122
Blue 63 Jessica Tullie W21 BASOC 55:50 121
Blue 64 Martin Dean M55 FVO 56:08 121
Blue 65 Kirsten Strain W21 ELO 58:08 119
Blue 66 Charlotte Watson W21 EUOC 59:29 118
Blue 67 Jessica Orr W21 CLYDE 1:02:14 116
Blue 68 Ruth Holmes W21 SN 1:02:15 116
Blue 69 Janine Inman W35 FVO 1:03:31 115
Blue 70 Fanni Gyurko W21 FVO 1:03:52 115
Blue 71 Sam Gomersall M50 GRAMP 1:04:52 114
Blue 72 Jo Shepherd W21 EUOC 1:05:28 113
Blue 73 Sarah Dunn W45 MAROC 1:05:36 113
Blue 74 Robin Orr M50 CLYDE 1:06:21 112
Blue 75 Robert Daly M55 GRAMP 1:06:44 112
Blue 76 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 1:08:16 111
Blue 77 Andy Lewsley M55 BL 1:08:32 111
Blue 78 Jennifer Ricketts W18 MAROC 1:08:44 111
Blue 79 Pat Bartlett M45 INT 1:09:38 110
Blue 80 Rona Lindsay W20 EUOC 1:09:55 110
Blue 81 Grahame Nicoll M55 TAY 1:09:56 110
Blue 82 Kenneth Daly M50 INT 1:10:46 109
Blue 83 Elke Prasad W35 FVO 1:11:23 108
Blue 84 Carolyn McLeod W50 GRAMP 1:12:17 108
Blue 85 Katrina McLeod W20 EUOC 1:13:42 106
Blue 86 Bryony Harding W21 EUOC 1:14:10 106
Blue 87 Bob Cherry M55 AYROC 1:14:22 106
Blue 88 Mirjam Allik W21 CLYDE 1:14:27 106
Blue 89 Fiona Berrow W21 FVO 1:14:40 106
Blue 90 Ian Davidson M55 CLYDE 1:14:53 106
Blue 91 Richard Oxlade M55 GRAMP 1:16:28 104
Blue 92 Paul Johnson M60 BL 1:17:02 104
Blue 93 Elizabeth Britton W21 CLYDE 1:17:46 103
Blue 94 Trevor Hoey M50 FVO 1:18:03 103
Blue 95 Christine Goulding W50 BL 1:18:24 103
Blue 96 Kate Charles W45 WCOC 1:18:48 102
Blue 97 Sophie Horrocks W21 EUOC 1:20:05 101
Blue 98 Keith Roberts M55 MAROC 1:20:57 101
Blue 99 Keith Brown M50 ESOC 1:21:35 100
Blue 100 Iain McLeod M50 GRAMP 1:22:21 99
Blue 101 Peggy Purves W40 FVO 1:23:14 99
Blue 102 Trevor Ricketts M50 MAROC 1:23:25 99
Blue 103 Finlay Ross M45 ESOC 1:24:56 97
Blue 104 Fran Loots W55 TAY 1:24:57 97
Blue 105 Crawford Lindsay M55 ESOC 1:25:05 97
Blue 106 David Allison M50 STAG 1:25:08 97
Blue 107 Gary Longhurst M55 FVO 1:26:50 96
Blue 108 John Mason M50 MAROC 1:27:09 95
Blue 109 Jonathan Molloy M45 FVO 1:30:50 92
Blue 110 Ange Jackson W35 WCOC 1:32:10 91
Blue 111 Paul Cheshire M50 IND 1:35:34 89
Blue 112 Les Dalgleish M60 ESOC 1:39:56 85
Blue 113 Cara McMurtrie W18 MAROC 1:40:44 84
Blue 114 Pete Younger M55 ELO 1:43:50 82
Blue 115 Mark Elder M55 CLYDE 1:54:59 73
Blue 116 Simon Humble M21 EUOC 1:55:13 73
Blue 117 Sheila Strain W65 ELO 1:57:09 71
Blue 118 Tricia Woodward W55 AYROC 1:57:31 71
Blue 119 Melanie Nicoll W45 TAY 1:57:54 70
Blue 120 Ceri Vincent W35 CLYDE 1:58:16 70
Blue 121 Kristian Roberts M21 EUOC 1:59:51 69
Blue 122 Katie Marwick W21 IND 2:05:27 64
Blue 123 Jim Morrison M55 ESOC 3:26:58 0
Brown 1 Graham Gristwood M21 FVO 51:28 128
Brown 2 Mark Nixon M21 FVO 54:05 126
Brown 3 Hector Haines M21 INT 54:10 126
Brown 4 Jegor Kostylev M21 INT 58:21 122
Brown 5 Will Hensman M35 FVO 58:55 122
Brown 6 Tim Gomersall M21 GRAMP 1:00:44 120
Brown 7 Joshua Dudley M20 MAROC 1:03:44 117
Brown 8 Daniel Stansfield M18 FVO 1:05:02 116
Brown 9 Mark Purkis M20 EUOC 1:05:44 116
Brown 10 Andrew Barr M18 MOR 1:06:30 115
Brown 11 Andrew Lindsay M20 EUOC 1:07:26 114
Brown 12 Callum Roberts M20 MAROC 1:07:54 114
Brown 13 Daniel Gooch M40 MAROC 1:09:13 112
Brown 14 Ben Stansfield M45 FVO 1:10:59 111
Brown 15 Calum McLeod M20 EUOC 1:11:11 111
Brown 16 Craig Nolan M20 ESOC 1:11:26 111
Brown 17 Arnis Saltums M21 CLYDE 1:12:52 109
Brown 18 Robert Lee M50 INT 1:13:39 109
Brown 19 Mark Johnston M40 FVO 1:13:55 108
Brown 20 Drew Tivendale M40 MAROC 1:15:14 107
Brown 21 Andy Dale M45 ECKO 1:18:36 104
Brown 22 Kenneth Milton M45 CLYDE 1:19:35 103
Brown 23 Andrew McMurtrie M45 MAROC 1:20:23 103
Brown 24 Samuel Horsewill M21 EUOC 1:20:58 102
Brown 25 Alan Hartley M40 BL 1:22:38 101
Brown 26 Steve Wilson M45 CLYDE 1:22:43 101
Brown 27 James Martin M40 ESOC 1:25:11 98
Brown 28 Matthew Smith M45 FVO 1:25:20 98
Brown 29 James Daplyn M21 BL 1:25:55 98
Brown 30 Alex Kemp M35 CLYDE 1:26:57 97
Brown 31 Paul Gaines M40 BL 1:27:01 97
Brown 32 Jonathan Ellis M35 ESOC 1:28:34 95
Brown 33 David Sloan M40 TAY 1:29:06 95
Brown 34 Jack Gomersall M20 GRAMP 1:29:26 95
Brown 35 Mike Harrison M40 WCOC 1:30:14 94
Brown 36 John Slater M40 WCOC 1:31:26 93
Brown 37 Jon Cross M45 FVO 1:34:59 90
Brown 38 Alastair Dunlop M40 CLYDE 1:35:08 90
Brown 39 John Emeleus M45 KFO 1:37:43 87
Brown 40 Jonathan Armstrong M40 IND 1:38:53 86
Brown 41 Neill Barton M21 CLYDE 1:49:55 77
Brown 42 Dai Wilson M35 LVO 1:50:32 76
Brown 43 Terry Johnstone M45 ESOC 1:56:38 71
Brown 44 Roberts Kravcovs M21 CLYDE 2:02:01 66
Brown 45 Chris Fitzsimons M45 BASOC 2:26:46 44
Brown 46 David Esson M35 GRAMP 2:46:21 27