Course A

...return to index

6.8km 0m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Murray Strain INT Open Men 43:11
2nd Will Hensman FVO Open Men 45:22
3rd Christopher Galloway EUOC Open Men 45:25
4th Alexander Chepelin GRAMP Open Men 46:03
5th Hector Haines INT Open Men 46:29
6th Simon Gardner GUOC Open Men 46:34
7th Eoin McCullough 3ROC Open Men 46:58
8th Seamus O'Boyle CNOC Open Men 47:38
9th Colm Moran UCDO Open Men 47:42
10th Conor Short CNOC Open Men 47:43
11th Ross McLennan FVO Open Men 48:01
12th Tim Gomersall GRAMP Open Men 48:07
13th James Haynes DUO Open Men 48:49
14th Kevin O'Boyle CNOC Open Men 48:50
15th Mark Purkis EUOC Open Men 48:53
16th Callum White INVOC Open Men 49:36
17th= Callum Roberts MAROC Open Men 50:06
17th= James Tullie BASOC Open Men 50:06
19th Andrew Lindsay EUOC Open Men 50:09
20th Thomas Wilson CLYDE Open Men 50:58
21st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC Open Men 51:00
22nd Daniel Stansfield FVO Open Men 51:31
23rd Allan Bogle NWOC Open Men 51:34
24th Calum McLeod EUOC Open Men 51:42
25th Kristopher Smith BAOC Open Men 52:34
26th Jack Baker EUOC Open Men 52:48
27th= Oliver O'Brien SLOW Open Men 52:56
27th= Richard Purkis NATO Open Men 52:56
29th Peter Gardner INT Open Men 53:19
30th Jonathan McCloy QUBOC Open Men 54:11
31st Chris Stafford UNOC Open Men 54:22
32nd Andrew Dalgleish ESOC Open Men 54:45
33rd Peter Meehan NWOC Open Men 55:32
34th Andy Dale ECKO Open Men 55:43
35th Duncan Grassie GRAMP Open Men 56:13
36th Arnis Saltums CLYDE Open Men 56:18
37th Adam Poole UDOC Open Men 57:10
38th Walter Clark ESOC Open Men 58:17
39th Jonathan Ellis ESOC Open Men 58:29
40th= Gordon Hale GRAMP Open Men 59:59
40th= Trevor Hoey FVO Open Men 59:59
42nd David Eades INT Open Men 60:06
43rd Mark Sanderson   Open Men 60:22
44th Mick Farrell No Club Open Men 60:32
45th Mehmet Karatay ESOC Open Men 60:34
46th Frazer Howe LVO Open Men 60:38
47th Robert Stein WCOC Open Men 62:34
48th Brian Armstrong AROS Open Men 64:26
49th Tom Mackenzie HOC Open Men 64:44
50th Terry Johnstone ESOC Open Men 65:21
51st Thomas Meehan NWOC Open Men 65:42
52nd Finlay Walton GUOC Open Men 65:52
53rd Dai Wilson LVO Open Men 66:53
54th Sam Steele WMS Open Men 69:30
55th Paul Watson MDOC Open Men 70:23
56th Chris Morgan No Club Open Men 71:14
57th Mark Lockett KERNO Open Men 72:09
58th Nigel Taylor LUOC Open Men 72:22
59th Simon Humble EUOC Open Men 72:50
60th Daniel Gaines-burrill WMS Open Men 73:39
61st Che Finlay No Club Open Men 74:00
62nd Christopher Wilson LUOC Open Men 75:33
63rd Ben Grayson UNOC Open Men 75:42
64th Callum Mole LUOC Open Men 75:43
65th Joshua Talib LUOC Open Men 77:15
66th Raphael Bleakley ESOC Open Men 77:17
67th Tim Perry UDOC Open Men 80:21
68th Richard Kuriacose QUBOC Open Men 81:58
69th Rohan Goel LUOC Open Men 84:43
70th Benjamin Hartog WMS Open Men 84:44
71st Jack Lambdon No Club Open Men 84:53
72nd George Watkinson WMS Open Men 87:12
73rd Tom Elmer WMS Open Men 87:43
74th John Malcolm No Club Open Men 88:32
75th Christopher Yeoman WMS Open Men 90:45
76th Colin Wan WMS Open Men 91:16
77th Nicolas Simmers WMS Open Men 93:26
78th Nick Smith WMS Open Men 94:45
rtd Robert Kelly EUOC Open Men  
m24-29 Neill Barton CLYDE Open Men 46:29
w11 Craig Nolan ESOC Open Men 51:17
m13 Alistair Hindle ESOC Open Men 53:11
w20 m24-29 George Dykes WMS Open Men 57:40
m6 m11-20 m22-33 Conor O'Keeffe UCDO Open Men 60:18
m20 Andrew peter Wood NO CLUB Open Men 62:51
m25-29 David Hodges UDOC Open Men 68:04
m8 Anthony Layton LUOC Open Men 86:46