...return to index

Open Men

Splits

2.5km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alasdair McLeod EUOC M21 9:44
2nd Will Hensman FVO M21 10:48
3rd Ross McLennan FVO M35 10:58
4th Roger Goddard FVO M35 11:22
5th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 11:28
6th Mark Purkis EUOC M18 11:29
7th Robert Kelly EUOC M21 11:30
8th Craig Nolan ESOC M18 11:39
9th Andrew Lindsay EUOC M20 11:45
10th Jason Inman FVO M40 11:47
11th Calum McLeod EUOC M18 11:55
12th Martin Hayes IND   12:07
13th Ruairi Short EUOC M21 12:40
14th Finlay Walton GUOC M21 12:43
15th Alex Kemp CLYDE M35 12:53
16th Robert Kravcovs CLYDE M21 13:34
17th Samuel Horsewill EUOC M20 13:40
18th Peter Gardner INT M21 13:48
19th John paul O'Reilly EUOC M21 14:28
20th Max Ledlie INT M18 15:04
21st Simon Humble EUOC M21 15:10
22nd Steve Clayton ESOC M50 20:54

Open Women

Splits

2.3km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hollie Orr LOC W21 12:03
2nd Charlotte Watson EUOC W20 12:09
3rd Lauren Eyre EUOC W21 12:36
4th Kirstin Maxwell EUOC W21 12:37
5th Emma Wilson CLYDE W14 12:57
6th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 13:30
7th Kirsten Strain ELO W21 13:38
8th Velina Valova EUOC W20 13:49
9th= Heather Thomson ESOC W35 13:50
9th= Frances Brown FVO W18 13:50
11th Bryony Harding EUOC W20 14:16
12th Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 14:27
13th Rona Lindsay EUOC W20 15:11
14th Regina Kelly EUOC W21 17:57
15th Emma Young GUOC W20 18:46
m11 Rachel Rayne EUOC W20 15:31

Juniors

Splits

1.4km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Ackland INT M14 7:07
2nd Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W14 7:09
3rd Freddie Carcas INT M14 7:55
4th Alice Wilson CLYDE W12 9:37
5th Alasdair Lilley ECKO M12 10:13
6th Jamie Goddard FVO M10 11:48
7th Pippa Carcas INT W10 28:50

Social

Splits

1.3km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Claire Sloan NO CLUB W18 9:07
2nd Ty Solomon CLYDE M21 15:58
3rd Lucy Hensman FVO W10 16:43
4th= Jack McKeown CLYDE M14 16:50
4th= Emily Milton CLYDE W10 16:50
6th Emily McKeown CLYDE W16 19:58
7th Matthew Inman FVO M10 20:18
8th Julie McKeown CLYDE W40 21:05
9th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W10 32:18

Super Veteran Men

Splits

2km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Martin Dean FVO M55 10:03
2nd Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 10:18
3rd Blair Young TINTO M55 11:12
4th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 12:16
5th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 12:26
6th Robin Strain ELO M60 13:20
7th Andrew Armstrong RR M55 13:28
8th Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 15:40
9th Kenneth Hutson HALO M60 15:49
10th Stewart Durham AYROC M60 17:32
11th Bill Stevenson ESOC M60 19:16
12th Brian Miller ESOC M55 19:50
w10 Charlie Woodward AYROC M55 15:47

Super Veteran Women

Splits

1.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Val Belton CLYDE W55 13:08
2nd= Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 13:23
2nd= Sheila Strain ELO W65 13:23
4th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 13:31
5th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 13:39
6th Fiona Findlay ESOC W60 16:06
7th Tricia Woodward AYROC W55 18:50

Ultra Veteran Men

Splits

2.0km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Ian Maxwell RR M50 11:42
1st Ian Pyrah ESOC M65 14:12
2nd Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 14:13
3rd Dave Coustick FVO M65 16:30
4th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 18:48
rtd Roger Scrutton ESOC M65  

Ultra Veteran Women

Splits

1.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 13:48
2nd Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W65 16:15
3rd Katy Lessells ESOC W65 17:01

Veteran Men

Splits

2.3km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dave Robertson CLYDE M45 10:14
2nd Kenneth Milton CLYDE M40 11:05
3rd Jon Cross FVO M45 11:12
4th Paul Caban INT M45 11:33
5th Brad Connor FVO M40 11:55
6th Graeme Ackland INT M50 12:07
7th Christopher Lewis SBOC M40 12:24
8th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 12:44
9th Mark Wood ESOC M45 12:48
10th Trevor Hoey FVO M45 12:49
11th Ross Lilley ECKO M45 12:54
12th Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 12:58
13th Michael Stewart ESOC M55 13:20
14th scott McKendrick STAG M40 13:27
15th John McKendrick STAG M40 13:55
16th Colin Ledlie INT M45 14:10
17th Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 14:28
n/c Abi Longhurst FVO M50 15:06
18th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 15:07
19th Julian Thomas CLYDE M50 16:53

Veteran Women

Splits

2.1km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Ackland INT W45 12:32
2nd Hazel Dean FVO W50 12:46
3rd Rachel Kirkland INT W40 13:04
4th Helena Nolan ESOC W45 13:40
5th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 14:25
6th Beccy Osborn FVO W40 14:56
7th Jane Carcas INT W45 16:23
8th Marie claire Shankland FVO W45 16:32
9th Carol Burnapp ECKO W45 18:07
m9 Louise Longhurst FVO W45 14:21
m9 Kate Thomas CLYDE W50 16:54