...return to index

Open Men

Splits

2.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alasdair McLeod EUOC M21 12:24
2nd Will Hensman FVO M21 14:07
3rd Andrew Lindsay EUOC M20 14:29
4th Ross McLennan FVO M35 14:32
5th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 14:43
6th Roger Goddard FVO M35 14:46
7th Robert Kelly EUOC M21 14:51
8th Craig Nolan ESOC M18 15:06
9th Jason Inman FVO M40 15:30
10th Mark Purkis EUOC M18 15:46
11th Martin Hayes IND   16:17
12th Ruairi Short EUOC M21 16:27
13th Calum McLeod EUOC M18 16:34
14th Alex Kemp CLYDE M35 17:20
15th Peter Gardner INT M21 17:33
16th Samuel Horsewill EUOC M20 17:36
17th Finlay Walton GUOC M21 18:00
18th John paul O'Reilly EUOC M21 19:35
19th Max Ledlie INT M18 19:50
20th Simon Humble EUOC M21 20:06
21st Steve Clayton ESOC M50 25:20
22nd Robert Kravcovs CLYDE M21 28:08

Open Women

Splits

2.4km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hollie Orr LOC W21 14:12
2nd Charlotte Watson EUOC W20 15:30
3rd Kirstin Maxwell EUOC W21 15:43
4th Frances Brown FVO W18 15:56
5th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 16:36
6th Heather Thomson ESOC W35 16:51
7th Lauren Eyre EUOC W21 16:53
8th Emma Wilson CLYDE W14 17:10
9th Kirsten Strain ELO W21 17:29
10th Bryony Harding EUOC W20 17:43
11th Velina Valova EUOC W20 17:59
12th Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 18:31
13th Rona Lindsay EUOC W20 19:51
14th Rachel Rayne EUOC W20 20:20
15th Emma Young GUOC W20 24:09
16th Regina Kelly EUOC W21 25:40

Juniors

Splits

1.8km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W14 10:35
2nd Freddie Carcas INT M14 10:53
3rd James Ackland INT M14 10:54
4th Alice Wilson CLYDE W12 13:46
5th Alasdair Lilley ECKO M12 13:47
6th Pippa Carcas INT W10 17:31
7th Jamie Goddard FVO M10 18:17

Social

Splits

1.7km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Claire Sloan NO CLUB W18 12:52
2nd Ty Solomon CLYDE M21 16:44
3rd Lucy Hensman FVO W10 23:29
4th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W10 27:53
5th Matthew Inman FVO M10 30:06
6th Jack McKeown CLYDE M14 31:31
7th Emily Milton CLYDE W10 31:39
8th Emily McKeown CLYDE W16 31:46
9th Julie McKeown CLYDE W40 36:33

Super Veteran Men

Splits

2.2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Martin Dean FVO M55 14:05
2nd Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 14:39
3rd Blair Young TINTO M55 14:49
4th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 15:33
5th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 16:42
6th Andrew Armstrong RR M55 18:22
7th Charlie Woodward AYROC M55 20:24
8th Robin Strain ELO M60 20:41
9th Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 20:51
10th Kenneth Hutson HALO M60 26:07
11th Bill Stevenson ESOC M60 26:34
12th Brian Miller ESOC M55 28:41
13th Stewart Durham AYROC M60 34:02

Super Veteran Women

Splits

2.2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 15:39
2nd Val Belton CLYDE W55 17:39
3rd Sheila Strain ELO W65 18:37
4th Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 18:58
5th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 20:05
6th Fiona Findlay ESOC W60 22:18
7th Tricia Woodward AYROC W55 31:55

Ultra Veteran Men

Splits

2.1km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Ian Maxwell RR M50 16:10
1st Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 17:07
2nd Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 17:27
3rd Ian Pyrah ESOC M65 18:30
4th Dave Coustick FVO M65 19:08
5th Robert Findlay ESOC M65 23:27

Ultra Veteran Women

Splits

2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W65 20:53
2nd Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 22:37
3rd Katy Lessells ESOC W65 23:05

Veteran Men

Splits

2.5km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dave Robertson CLYDE M45 14:08
2nd Paul Caban INT M45 14:11
3rd Graeme Ackland INT M50 14:38
4th Christopher Lewis SBOC M40 14:51
5th John McKendrick STAG M40 14:58
6th Jon Cross FVO M45 15:33
7th Mark Wood ESOC M45 15:38
8th Kenneth Milton CLYDE M40 15:43
9th Ross Lilley ECKO M45 15:54
10th Trevor Hoey FVO M45 16:29
11th Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 16:52
12th Brad Connor FVO M40 16:59
13th Michael Stewart ESOC M55 17:02
14th Colin Ledlie INT M45 17:13
15th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 18:34
16th scott McKendrick STAG M40 18:54
17th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 19:02
18th Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 22:52
19th Julian Thomas CLYDE M50 31:14

Veteran Women

Splits

2.4km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Ackland INT W45 17:08
2nd Hazel Dean FVO W50 17:24
3rd Rachel Kirkland INT W40 19:06
4th Helena Nolan ESOC W45 19:11
5th Beccy Osborn FVO W40 21:14
6th Louise Longhurst FVO W45 21:18
7th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 21:53
8th Jane Carcas INT W45 23:15
9th Carol Burnapp ECKO W45 23:18
10th Kate Thomas CLYDE W50 23:35
11th Marie claire Shankland FVO W45 24:27