Course D

...return to index

4.25km 75m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Donald Petrie CLYDE Supervet Men 55+ 28:07
2nd John Tullie RR Supervet Men 55+ 29:36
3rd Sarah Dunn MAROC Veteran Women 40+ 30:33
4th Andrew Kelly Aire Supervet Men 55+ 31:05
5th Graham McIntyre INT Supervet Men 55+ 31:29
6th Carolyn McLeod GRAMP Veteran Women 40+ 32:07
7th Mike Smithard DEE Supervet Men 55+ 32:25
8th Heather Hartman INT Veteran Women 40+ 32:42
9th Steve Smirthwaite MOR Supervet Men 55+ 33:45
10th Mary Ross INT Veteran Women 40+ 33:47
11th Angela Brand-Barker WCOC Veteran Women 40+ 34:05
12th Jane Ackland INT Veteran Women 40+ 34:18
13th Robin Sloan RR Supervet Men 55+ 34:22
14th Alison Cunningham ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 34:25
15th Martin Caldwell ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 34:41
16th Patrick Smyth NATO Supervet Men 55+ 34:42
17th Marsela McLeod INVOC Veteran Women 40+ 34:49
18th Rachel Kirkland INT Veteran Women 40+ 35:22
19th Jen Leonard FVO Veteran Women 40+ 35:28
20th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY Supervet Men 55+ 35:36
21st Kate Charles WCOC Veteran Women 40+ 35:47
22nd Louise Longhurst FVO Veteran Women 40+ 36:07
23rd Paul Turner SELOC Supervet Men 55+ 36:15
24th Adrian Barnes NATO Supervet Men 55+ 36:18
25th Robin Strain ELO Supervet Men 55+ 36:45
26th Helena Nolan ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 37:18
27th Lindsey Knox RR Veteran Women 40+ 37:25
28th Colin Matheson MOR Supervet Men 55+ 37:46
29th Tim Sands SOC Supervet Men 55+ 37:56
30th Simon Brook Aire Supervet Men 55+ 38:17
31st Colin Inverarity INT Supervet Men 55+ 38:51
32nd Pat Squire INT Supervet Men 55+ 39:00
33rd= Andrew Payne DEE Supervet Men 55+ 39:07
33rd= Maggie Scrugham ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 39:07
35th Mary O'Connell 3ROC Veteran Women 40+ 39:09
36th David Kershaw ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 39:19
37th Elaine Gillies TAY Veteran Women 40+ 39:27
38th Katherine Kirk CLYDE Veteran Women 40+ 39:33
39th Susan Harding SROC Veteran Women 40+ 39:36
40th David Matthews ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 39:52
41st Josie Stansfield FVO Veteran Women 40+ 39:59
42nd Eileen Maxwell RR Veteran Women 40+ 40:02
43rd= Jeremy Hill TVOC Supervet Men 55+ 40:28
43rd= Janet Leake Aire Veteran Women 40+ 40:28
45th Christine Patterson CLYDE Veteran Women 40+ 40:38
46th Raymond Finlay FERMO Supervet Men 55+ 41:14
47th Gerry Thomson STAG Supervet Men 55+ 41:21
48th Liz Phillips OD Veteran Women 40+ 41:22
49th Fred Miller NATO Supervet Men 55+ 41:29
50th David Lane LINOC Supervet Men 55+ 42:00
51st Tracy Craig WCH Veteran Women 40+ 42:30
52nd Fiona Hendrie FVO Veteran Women 40+ 42:34
53rd Andrew Armstrong RR Supervet Men 55+ 42:50
54th Marie Claire Shankland FVO Veteran Women 40+ 43:25
55th Judith Bell ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 44:16
56th Caroline Hornby MOR Veteran Women 40+ 44:31
57th Kenneth Hutson HALO Supervet Men 55+ 45:32
58th Rhona Fraser INVOC Veteran Women 40+ 45:46
59th Rachel Fawthrop ESOC Veteran Women 40+ 46:11
60th Liz Orr CLYDE Veteran Women 40+ 48:35
61st Bill Stevenson ESOC Open D 48:36
62nd Lucy Galloway INT Veteran Women 40+ 49:33
63rd Claire Duncan KFO Veteran Women 40+ 50:18
64th Fiona Murray No Club Veteran Women 40+ 52:23
65th Brian Miller ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 52:47
66th Douglas Murray MOR Supervet Men 55+ 52:51
67th Alison Saunders HH Veteran Women 40+ 52:59
68th Ruth Blair NWOC Veteran Women 40+ 53:01
69th Jim Morrison ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 62:46
70th Teresa Diaz-Toledo RUMBO Veteran Women 40+ 63:38
71st Abhinav Roy UNOC Open D 75:18
m15 Peter Haines AIRE Supervet Men 55+ 28:54
m22 Crawford Lindsay ESOC Supervet Men 55+ 32:06
m4 Davie Frame TAY Supervet Men 55+ 32:24
m1 John Robinson WCH Supervet Men 55+ 33:50
m5 David Nicol FVO Supervet Men 55+ 41:08
m1 Jane Carcas INT Veteran Women 40+ 42:18
m22 Gerry Meehan NWOC Supervet Men 55+ 43:02
m18-22 Ana Báscones RUMBO Open D 84:40
m18-22 Angeles García RUMBO Open D 108:40