South of Scotland Orienteering League
2012-2013

events run by -
esoc int tay elo stag kfo Total

White



Megan Brown W10 ESOC **** **** ****
**** **** 5 events


Leah Bartlett W10 INT **** ****
**** ****
4 events


Sam Bartlett M10 INT ****

**** **** **** 4 events


James Hartman M10 INT **** ****
****

3 events


Fiona Eades W10 INT
****


**** 2 events


Lucy Hensman W10 FVO

**** ****

2 events


Kirsty Owen W10 INT ****

****

2 events


Katie Hensman W10 FVO


****
**** 2 events

Yellow


1 Rachel Brown W10 ESOC 146 129 133
120 120 528

2 Daniel Duffy M10 ESOC

78 60 78
216

Orange


1 Ben Brown M12 ESOC 100 107 117 107 126 122 472

2 Les Smithard M60 KFO
127 110 116 111
464

3 Kerry Wood W12 ESOC 115
116
95 121 447

4 Lucie Duffy W14 ESOC 112 97 109 82 107
425

5 Joseph Bartlett M12 INT 68 48
92
83 291

6 Mairi Eades W12 INT
71 110

84 265

7 Alice Wilson W10 CLYDE
98
111

209

8 Susan Twissell W45 INT 72

84

156

9 Logan McIntyre M12 INT
64 73


137

Light Green


1 Samuel Galloway M14 INT 133 140 116


389

2 Freddie Carcas M14 INT 131
112 123

366

3 James Ackland M14 INT

102 107 131
340

4 Laura Nicoll W14 TAY

70
114 123 307

5 Ian Hendrie M60 FVO 95


105 91 291

6 Stewart Dunlop M70 AYROC 87


79 86 252

7 Andrew McHarg M21 INT
111
123

234

8
Hugh
Duffy
M50
ESOC



74
110

184

9 Su Twissell W45 INT
54

103
157

10
Katharine Melville W70 TAY



53 93 146

11
Ros Beck W55 ESOC


66 76
142

Green


1 Ann Haley W45 INT 125 114 122 114 122 125 494

2 Alastair Lessells M65 ESOC 117
120 119 119 107 475

3 Gerard Thomson M55 STAG
121 112 114
113
460

4
Sally Lindsay W55 ESOC
120 96
108 111 435

5 Dick Carmichael M60 TINTO 86
101 107
116
410

6 Margaret Dalgleish W60 ESOC

104 100 109 92 405

7 Judith Bell W40 ESOC 110
100
98 95 403

8 Simon Firth M35 ESOC 80 100 91 91 102 109 402

9 Trish Carmichael W60 TINTO 83
108 104
102
397

10 Terry O'Brien M50 STAG
120 127 131

378

11
Alan Bothwell M50 TAY 95 100 80
83 98 376

12 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 114 125


122
361

13 Anita Laidlaw W35 KFO

116 116
121 353

13 Janice Nisbet W60 ESOC 122

113 118
353

15 Andrew McHarg M21 INT 106


119 126
361

16 Neil Williams M50 ESOC 121

107
119 347

17 Mike Pearson M65 GRAMP 111


111 123
345

18 Jim Clark M75 ESOC 88

76 88 88 340

19 Trina Rogerson W60 ELO 82 88 72

90 332

20 Robin Strain M60 ELO


121 100 110 331

21
Amelia Petrie W55 CLYDE 95

95
125 315

22
Fiona Hendrie W50 FVO 92

107
110 309

23
Anne Stevenson W65 ESOC
111 100
86
297

24 Fiona Findlay W60 ESOC
93
97
95 285

25 Anne Thom W60 ESOC 67 74 56 64 72
277

26 Eleanor Pyrah W65 ESOC 67 102
49
57 275

27 Clare Williams W50 ESOC 97 94


79 270

28 Brian Miller M55 ESOC 69
55 54 84 52 262

29 Janet Clark W70 ESOC 82


80 94 256

30
Robert Findlay M65 ESOC

92
69 81 242

31 Ian Pyrah M65 ESOC 119
114


233

32 Lindsay Robertson W14 CLYDE 116 114



230

33 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC

101
128
229

34 Mary Williams W60 ESOC 110
118


228

35 Emma Wilson W14 CLYDE
124
95

219

36 Fiona Weir W40 INT
114
103

217

37 Carol Burnapp W45 ECKO



105 103 208

38 Eleanor Humphrey W21
96 105



201

39 Heather Smithard W60 KFO


95
105 200

40 Bill Melville M70 TAY



98 100 198

41 Richard Webb M50 INT
96
97

193

42 Stewart Durham M60 AYROC
102

76
178

43 Lynn Easton W40 CLYDE
81

82
163

44 Sheelagh Nichol W55 AYROC
57

92
149

45 Katy Lessells W65 ESOC



75 58 133

46 Christine Mahony W50 FVO 61



71 132

47 Jim Morrison M55 ESOC
33

67
100

Blue


1 Pat Bartlett M45 INT 116 105

125 124 470

2 Kenneth Daly M50 INT 116 121 116
114 112 467

3 Keith Brown M50 ESOC 110
92 114 112 115 451

4 Roger Scrutton M65 ESOC 100 92
105
108 405

5 Rachel Kirkland W40 INT 93
88 94 93 104 384

6 Pete Younger M55 ELO 91
95 89
101 376

7 Donald Smith M60 TAY 93
95 83
88 359

8 Mehmet Karatay M21 ESOC 115

126
115 356

9 Gemma Karatay W21 ESOC 119

116
117 352

10 Mike Stewart M55 ESOC

123
115
238

11
Peter O'Hara M40 ESOC 108 117
121

346

12
Heather Thomson W35 ESOC 109

118
118 345

13
Davie Frame M55 TAY 111

114 114
339

14
Brian Smith M50 KFO 94 66 94 62 84
338

15
Jane Ackland W45 INT
104
113 120
337

16
Jack Poole M16 ELO

103 103 95
301

16
Ian Pyrah M65 ESOC
99
103
99 301

18
Roger Garnett M60 ESOC 91


83 94 268

19
Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 96


93 78 267

20
David Ellison M65 KFO 81 81


85 247

21
Kirstin
Maxwell
M21
RR
122




123
245

22 Fiona Forrest W35 RR
120

121
241

23
Paul Caban M45 INT


120
117 237

23
Les
Dalgleish
M60
ESOC

76
79

82
237

25
Heather Hartman W40 INT 114


122
236

26
Blair Young M55 TINTO
122
114

236

27
Martin Caldwell M55 ESOC 67 101 64


232

28
David Allison M50 STAG


113
114 227

29
William Bruce M60 RR
81 85
60
226

29
Max Carcas M40 INT 118

108

226

31
Lorna Eades W45 INT

109

116 225

32
Gavin Williams M16 ESOC 114 109



223

33
Jason Simpson M35 STAG
102
104

206

34
Karen Maxwell W18 RR 98 106



204

35
Barry Owen M65 INT


97
99 196

36
Finlay Ross M45 ESOC



92 103 195

37
Andy Paterson M45 CLYDE


110 83
193

38
Mark Kassyk M55 ESOC
53
56
72 181

38
Melanie Nicoll W45 TAY

84
97
181

40
Rachel Wilson W45 CLYDE
81
88

169

41
Pat Squire M65 INT 74

93

167

42
Robert Philp M65 KFO
79
75

154

43
Sheila Strain W65 ELO
65

67
132

Brown


1 Donald Petrie M55 CLYDE 116 116
114 124 101 470

2 Steven McHarg M21 INT 110 110
97
112 429

3 Robin Galloway M45 INT
118 99 121
84 422

4 James Martin M40 ESOC 105 93

107 105 410

5 Barry Veitch M40 RR 107 99 97

104 407

6 Alastair Dunlop M40 CLYDE 97 97

105 98 397

7 Will Hensman M21 FVO

112 131
130 373

8 Kenneth Milton M40 CLYDE 124


109 102 335

9 Craig Nolan M18 ESOC 112 111 100


323

10 Graeme Ross M40 INT 111

76 101
288

11 Alistair Hindle M40 ESOC 86 108 93


287

12
Mark Wood M40 ESOC 84

96
91
271

13
Mark Rowe M35 ESOC 85
90 93

268

14
Jegor Kostylev M21 INT 131
122


253

15
Terry Johnstone M45 ESOC 44 25 65
49 68 226

16
Graeme Ackland M50 INT 119

99

218

17
Ian Maxwell M50 RR 111 104



215

18
Andrew Lindsay M18 ESOC
110 102


212

19
Jason Inman M40 FVO

101 110

211

20
Andrew Dalgleish M21 ESOC

97
113
210

21
Jari Pekkarinen M45 KFO


96
109 205

22
Steve Wilson M45 CLYDE
97
105

202

23
Tyler Morrison M21 ESOC
104

87
191

24
Eddie Walsh M45 BAOC 101
80


181

25 Chris Dibben M40 KFO 89 90



179

26 Crawford Lindsay M55 ESOC

68
82
150