8.700km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jegor Kostylev | INT | M21 | 50:06 |
2nd | Marcus Pinker | FVO | M35 | 51:47 |
3rd | David Robertson | CLYDE | M45 | 54:43 |
4th | Simon Gardner | WAOC | M21 | 55:39 |
5th | Donald Petrie | CLYDE | M50 | 58:53 |
6th | Stewart Caithness | INT | M21 | 60:16 |
7th | Mark Wood | ESOC | M40 | 60:30 |
8th | Barry Veitch | RR | M40 | 62:50 |
9th | Andrew Lindsay | ESOC | M18 | 63:11 |
10th | Alistair Hindle | ESOC | M35 | 63:21 |
11th | Jack Baker | EUOC | M20 | 63:55 |
12th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE | M40 | 65:24 |
13th | Trevor Hoey | FVO | M45 | 68:48 |
14th | Clive Masson | BAOC | M40 | 69:55 |
15th | Max Carcas | INT | M40 | 71:03 |
16th | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M45 | 72:09 |
17th | Graeme Ross | INT | M35 | 74:18 |
18th | Ian Davidson | MAROC | M50 | 75:10 |
19th | Mark Sanderson | GRAMP | M21 | 76:19 |
20th | Ted Finch | FVO | M55 | 76:57 |
21st | Roderick Kong | EUOC | M21 | 77:51 |
22nd | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | M40 | 78:37 |
23rd | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M40 | 79:06 |
24th | Peter Gardner | WAOC | M21 | 81:34 |
25th | Marnoch Hamilton-Jones | GRAMP | M20 | 82:29 |
26th | Terry Johnstone | HWUOC | M45 | 88:33 |
27th | Claire Macpherson | CLYDE | W21 | 97:07 |
mp | Will Hensman | FVO | M21 | 50:00 |
mp | Craig Nolan | ESOC | M16 | 57:58 |
mp | James Martin | BAOC | M40 | 66:47 |
6.300km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Michael Stewart | ESOC | M50 | 45:44 |
1st | Ian Maxwell | RR | M50 | 47:48 |
2nd | Kirstin Maxwell | RR | W20 | 47:55 |
3rd | Rona Lindsay | ESOC | W18 | 48:22 |
4th | Fiona Forrest | RR | W35 | 48:45 |
5th | Malcolm Patterson | CLYDE | M50 | 49:14 |
6th | Jo Shepherd | INVOC | W20 | 49:22 |
7th | Robert Bloor | INT | M50 | 50:09 |
8th | Robin Galloway | INT | M45 | 50:22 |
9th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M45 | 52:31 |
10th | Mary Ross | INT | W35 | 53:08 |
11th | Alice Leake | EUOC | W20 | 54:09 |
12th | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M55 | 54:27 |
13th | Steven McHarg | INT | M21 | 55:51 |
14th | Rupert Parkinson | FVO | M45 | 55:59 |
15th | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M60 | 56:20 |
16th | Chris Low | MAROC | M50 | 56:40 |
17th | Blair Young | TINTO | M50 | 57:00 |
18th | Dougie Condy | M60 | 57:11 | |
19th | David Frame | TAY | M50 | 57:52 |
20th | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M55 | 58:17 |
21st | Keith Brown | ESOC | M45 | 59:24 |
22nd | Nigel Fawthrop | ESOC | M45 | 60:28 |
23rd | Adrian Barnes | NATO | M60 | 61:36 |
24th | Jason Simpson | STAG | M35 | 61:56 |
25th | Pete Younger | ELO | M55 | 62:28 |
26th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M60 | 63:21 |
27th | Alistair Armitage | ESOC | M55 | 64:06 |
28th | Amelia Petrie | CLYDE | W55 | 64:19 |
29th | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | M60 | 64:42 |
30th | Euan Mackenzie | ESOC | M50 | 65:49 |
31st | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M60 | 66:42 |
32nd | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 68:32 |
33rd | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60 | 68:53 |
34th | Jon Aksel Stromhylden | CLYDE | M50 | 69:36 |
35th | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W45 | 69:39 |
36th | Brian Smith | KFO | M50 | 70:11 |
37th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W60 | 71:25 |
38th | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M60 | 72:50 |
39th | Calvin Crane | ESOC | M55 | 73:31 |
40th | Andreas Wilhelm | INT | M40 | 73:41 |
41st | Claire Duncan | KFO | W40 | 74:22 |
42nd | Tim Barrow | INT | M21 | 75:16 |
43rd | Alan Bothwell | TAY | M50 | 75:29 |
44th | Dave Cuthbert | M50 | 76:25 | |
45th | William Hunter | ESOC | M50 | 83:02 |
46th | William Bruce | RR | M55 | 84:07 |
47th | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M50 | 89:47 |
48th | Brian Miller | ESOC | M55 | 91:07 |
49th | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M55 | 113:37 |
mp | Frances Brown | FVO | W16 | 31:37 |
mp | David Jones | ESOC | M45 | 50:06 |
mp | John Mckenorik | STAG | M40 | 52:45 |
4.600km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christopher Galloway | INT | M16 | 31:01 |
2nd | Brad Connor | FVO | M40 | 33:28 |
3rd | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W45 | 37:18 |
4th | Karen Maxwell | RR | W16 | 38:15 |
5th | Jane Ackland | INT | W45 | 39:52 |
6th | Ann Haley | INT | W45 | 40:38 |
7th | Lindsey Knox | RR | W50 | 42:02 |
8th | Colin Ledlie | INT | M45 | 42:08 |
9th | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | W55 | 44:42 |
10th | Robert Philp | KFO | M65 | 45:33 |
11th | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M65 | 46:09 |
12th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W45 | 47:07 |
13th | Max Ledlie | INT | M16 | 48:50 |
14th | Rachel Fawthrop | ESOC | W45 | 49:07 |
15th | Fiona Weir | INT | W40 | 50:28 |
16th | Lucy Galloway | INT | W45 | 51:39 |
17th | Pascal Lardet | FVO | M40 | 51:52 |
18th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W50 | 52:10 |
19th | Bruce Nicol | TINTO | M35 | 52:13 |
20th= | Angela Dixon | TAY | W45 | 52:17 |
20th= | Jane Carcas | INT | W45 | 52:17 |
22nd | Lindsey Hensman | CLARO | W60 | 52:45 |
23rd | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W55 | 52:57 |
24th | Jeni Rowe | ESOC | W35 | 54:10 |
25th | Kristian Roberts | EUOC | M18 | 54:15 |
26th | Eilidh Nolan | ESOC | W20 | 55:11 |
27th | Mary Williams | ESOC | W60 | 55:13 |
28th | Heather Smithard | KFO | W60 | 55:14 |
29th | Gerry Thomson | M55 | 55:16 | |
30th | Karen Dobbie | INT | W45 | 55:22 |
31st | Jamie Cunningham | ESOC | M16 | 56:06 |
32nd | Judith Bell | ESOC | W40 | 56:17 |
33rd | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W55 | 56:33 |
34th | Heather Hale | EUOC | W20 | 57:24 |
35th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M60 | 59:23 |
36th | Lynsey Thomson | STAG | W21 | 62:30 |
37th | David Ellison | KFO | M65 | 62:48 |
38th | Bill Gauld | ESOC | M75 | 63:56 |
39th | Val Finch | FVO | W60 | 66:43 |
40th | Anne Thom | ESOC | W60 | 67:42 |
41st | Lynn Easton | CLYDE | W40 | 70:45 |
42nd | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W60 | 71:51 |
43rd | Kathleen Lessells | ESOC | W60 | 72:39 |
44th | Brian Yates | ESOC | M65 | 86:32 |
mp | Jen Leonard | FVO | W40 | 24:37 |
3.800km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Patrick Bartlett | INT | M40 | 33:38 |
2nd | Janine Inman | FVO | W21 | 38:07 |
3rd | Morag McIntyre | INT | W50 | 45:32 |
4th | Graham Haley | INT | M45 | 46:32 |
5th | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | W65 | 50:09 |
6th | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W60 | 53:22 |
7th | Les Smithard | KFO | M55 | 53:46 |
8th | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 58:58 |
9th | Lorna Young | TINTO | W50 | 62:27 |
10th | Janet Clark | ESOC | W70 | 62:54 |
11th | Moira Laws | TAY | W65 | 66:44 |
12th | Tina Young | INT | W55 | 82:54 |
13th | Ray Heyworth | INT | M80 | 83:28 |
3.400km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Galloway | INT | M14 | 23:34 |
2nd | Alex Carcas | INT | M14 | 29:37 |
3rd | Samuel Galloway | INT | M14 | 36:43 |
4th | Jack Poole | ELO | M14 | 42:46 |
5th | Matt Richardson | IND | M40 | 43:56 |
6th | Andrew McHarg | INT | M21 | 47:10 |
7th | Lindsay Robertson | CLYDE | W12 | 49:15 |
8th | Laura Patterson | CLYDE | W14 | 50:46 |
9th | Christine Patterson | CLYDE | W50 | 51:58 |
10th | John Biggar | LINOC | M65 | 53:37 |
11th | Shiela Sutherland | INT | W50 | 60:55 |
12th | Fiona Sutherland | INT | W14 | 62:35 |
13th | Gabriella Lindergard | ESOC | W45 | 63:05 |
14th | John Barrow | INT | M65 | 64:39 |
15th | Zoe Puyrigaud | ESOC | W14 | 69:07 |
16th | Jenny Puyrigaud | ESOC | W45 | 73:00 |
mp | Jackie Caldwell | ESOC | W55 | 57:34 |
mp | Jean-Claude & Felicity Houbert | IND | 58:34 | |
mp | Victoria Masheder | FVO | W21 | 71:54 |
2.500km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Ackland | INT | M12 | 16:31 |
2nd | Freddie Carcas | INT | M12 | 18:52 |
3rd | Jamie Fawthrop | ESOC | M14 | 24:02 |
4th | Mark and Adam Rowe | ESOC | M35 | 28:55 |
5th | Eloise Lardet | FVO | W12 | 31:22 |
6th | Kirsty Sutherland | INT | W12 | 31:25 |
7th | Chris Furse | IND | M40 | 48:01 |
8th | Callum McIntyre | IND | M12 | 75:43 |
9th | Andie Caldwell | ESOC | W14 | 81:30 |
mp | Sharon Richardson | IND | W40 | 47:10 |
mp | Patrick Harvey | ESOC | M7 | 53:11 |
2.000km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Pippa Carcas | INT | W10 | 17:44 |
1st | Pierre Lardet | FVO | M10 | 18:02 |
2nd | Logan McIntyre | INT | M10 | 19:52 |
3rd | Rachel Brown | ESOC | W10 | 20:00 |
4th | Ben Brown | ESOC | M10 | 22:30 |
5th | Euan Mackay | ESOC | M11 | 23:56 |
6th | James Hartman & Sofia Chari | INT | 25:27 | |
7th | Peter Fawthrop | ESOC | M12 | 25:52 |
8th | Leah Bartlett | INT | W10 | 27:46 |
9th | Marie Puyrigaud | ESOC | W10 | 30:45 |
10th | Max Macdonald | ESOC | M12 | 31:37 |
11th | Eoin Richardson | IND | M7 | 32:17 |
12th | Megan Brown | ESOC | W10 | 33:08 |
13th | Jamie Connor | FVO | M4 | 34:34 |
14th | Kirsten Robertson | CLYDE | W10 | 44:39 |
15th | James Masson | IND | M10 | 48:13 |
16th | Alan Ramsays | IND | M10 | 61:00 |
mp | Kerry Wood | ESOC | W10 | 14:39 |
mp | Lorno Mackay | ESOC | W9 | 45:33 |