Men_A

Splits

9.000km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Controls, in order visited
1st 67 Mark Nixon EUOC   00:56:56 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
2nd 51 Duncan Coombs EUOC   00:58:22 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
3rd 63 Oleg Chepelin EUOC   00:58:34 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
4th 34 Ola Martner EUOC   00:58:46 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
5th 61 Ralph Street ShUOC   01:00:44 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
6th 71 Alasdair Mcleod EUOC   01:01:11 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
7th 53 Dave Schorah ShUOC   01:01:28 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
8th 65 Peter Hodkinson OUOC   01:01:47 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
9th 55 Hector Haines EUOC   01:03:09 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
10th 37 Dave Abrams ShUOC   01:03:20 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
11th 69 Matthew Halliday CUOC   01:03:43 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
12th 49 John Rocke ShUOC   01:04:08 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
13th 66 Robert Gardner ShUOC   01:05:59 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
14th 45 Kris Jones ShUOC   01:06:02 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
15th 47 Jamie Stevenson EUOC   01:06:26 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
16th 43 Ben Stevens OUOC   01:07:21 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
17th 70 Matthew Franklin ShUOC   01:07:31 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
18th 7 Jonny Malley ShUOC   01:09:34 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
19th 62 Tim Gomersall Dundee   01:10:49 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
20th 39 Alan Cherry OUOC   01:11:19 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
21st 41 Tom Beasant ShUOC   01:11:24 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
22nd 38 Jack Wood EUOC   01:12:55 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
23rd 32 Nic Barber ShUOC   01:13:25 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
24th 64 Matthew Vokes CUOC   01:15:12 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
25th 40 Kris Smith UNOC   01:16:04 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
26th 26 Huw Stradling EUOC   01:16:51 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
27th 72 Geoff Ellis COMB SERVICES   01:17:01 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
28th 18 Mikey Hopkins EUOC   01:21:54 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
29th 58 Mark McLeod OUOC   01:21:57 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
30th 28 Dan Hartmann ShUOC   01:23:40 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
n/c 99 Alexander Fullbrook OUOC (GUEST)   01:25:21 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
31st 52 Mark Bentley COMB SERVICES   01:25:54 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
32nd 60 Paul Lane COMB SERVICES   01:26:09 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
33rd 33 Jonathan McCloy QUBOC   01:26:14 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
34th 30 Robert Kelly EUOC   01:26:27 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
35th 1 Chris Huthwaite COMB SERVICES   01:27:56 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
36th 54 Scott Collier Surrey   01:28:21 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
37th 48 Davey Avrill COMB SERVICES   01:28:40 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
38th 44 Keith McCarthy COMB SERVICES   01:29:13 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
39th 56 Chris Sanderson COMB SERVICES   01:31:30 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
40th 46 Adam Poole UDOC   01:32:19 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
41st 25 Eirik Svanes OUOC   01:37:40 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
42nd 12 Alex Moore ShUOC   01:37:45 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
43rd 16 Dai Wilson COMB SERVICES   01:37:51 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
44th 36 Ben Windsor CUOC   01:47:36 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
45th 24 Tin Wong UNOC   01:52:47 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
46th 3 Norbert Linke OUOC   01:53:19 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
47th 4 Luke O'Driscoll UDOC   01:54:42 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
48th 5 Patrick Low EUOC   01:54:50 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
49th 17 Oli Fowke EXUOC   01:55:29 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
50th 31 Ben Selby UDOC   01:59:01 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
51st 19 Chris Lambert ShUOC   01:59:47 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
52nd 10 John Alexander QUBOC   02:07:38 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
53rd 9 Scott Lowe UDOC   02:11:55 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
54th 27 Ben Roberts EXUOC   02:25:01 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
55th 29 Chris Beasant UBOC   02:35:12 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
dnf 8 Mattias Kunz UNOC     114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116
mp 59 Doug Tullie EUOC   01:02:41 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 134, 100
mp 35 Duncan Birtwistle UBOC   01:06:06 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 138, 129, 120, 121, 106, 111, 134, 100
mp 68 Yasha Chechik UDOC   01:15:15 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 134, 100
mp 42 James Lyne EUOC   01:29:09
mp 15 James Wilkinson OUOC   02:11:29 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 116, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 134, 100
mp 11 Charles Rey EXUOC   02:48:03 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 106, 127, 112, 118, 111, 134, 100
mp 21 Chris Hardy EXUOC   03:59:44 114, 132, 133, 128, 119, 115, 137, 117, 136, 115, 116, 137, 138, 129, 120, 121

Men_B

Splits

6.750km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 105 Mike Edwards COMB SERVICES   01:13:50
2nd 202 Andy Sadler ShUOC   01:15:17
3rd 203 Marian Schmidt EUOC   01:26:14
n/c 199 David Rosen SROC   01:33:57
mp 204 John-Paul O'Reily EUOC   01:29:05
mp 201 Roderick Kong EUOC   01:51:07

Men_C

Splits

4.025km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 401 Jonny Lyon York   02:08:45

Novice

Splits

2.150km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 503 James Walsh SHUOC   00:15:14
2nd 504 Callum Chambers SHUOC   00:17:46
3rd 502 Johanna Eklund SHUOC   00:20:19
4th 501 Johannes Klotz SHUOC   00:24:05

Women_A

Splits

6.750km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 137 Hollie Orr EUOC   00:55:20
2nd 131 Laura Daniel ShUOC   01:00:28
3rd 127 Anwen Darlington SHUOC   01:00:55
4th 133 Rebecca Harding EUOC   01:01:05
5th 110 Jo Shepherd EUOC   01:01:17
6th 117 Kirsten Strain EUOC   01:01:29
7th 113 Alice Leake EUOC   01:02:42
8th 136 Lucy Harris ShUOC   01:05:06
9th 125 Hazel Wright EUOC   01:05:14
10th 135 Anne Edwards OUOC   01:05:45
11th 129 Kirstin Maxwell EUOC   01:06:44
12th 115 Rachel Majumdar UNOC   01:07:06
13th 121 Jessica Orr EUOC   01:07:59
14th 123 Alice Butt UBOC   01:09:04
15th 101 Gitte Bromande EUOC   01:11:21
16th 132 Clare Howes UDOC   01:11:22
17th 111 Liz Britton ShUOC   01:19:48
18th 104 Sarah Tullie EUOC   01:20:29
19th 130 Jo Barr Comb Services   01:21:59
20th 108 Rachel Ellis Comb Services   01:22:14
21st 106 Tomoko Hoshino SHUOC   01:22:16
22nd 118 Rachel Findlay-Robinson ShUOC   01:23:18
23rd 134 Claire Godfrey Comb Services   01:24:49
24th 128 Hanna Tuomisto OUOC   01:26:08
25th 124 Steph Bryant CUOC   01:29:48
26th 126 Amy Brown UNOC   01:30:18
27th 114 Ingrid Franklin ShUOC   01:30:49
28th 116 Susan Ford UDOC   01:40:29
29th 120 Samantha Vincent UBOC   01:53:03
30th 109 Clare Feast UDOC   02:08:38
dnf 122 Lauren Ferrand SHUOC    
mp 119 Sophie Kirk IOC   00:40:48
mp 98 Malien Sand strom GUEST   01:05:48
mp 103 Lucy Giles COMB SERVICES   01:20:21

Women_B

Splits

4.025km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 305 Heini Heikkila EUOC   00:43:00
2nd 310 Bryony Crickmore EUOC   00:46:43
3rd 309 Emily Wood ShUOC   00:52:17
4th 308 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC   00:56:40
5th 301 Jean Bain EUOC   00:58:29
6th 307 Heather Hale EUOC   01:02:57
7th 303 Lynne Cruickshanks EUOC   01:29:23
mp 197 Angela Dixon GUEST   00:43:34
mp 304 Erin Weatherstone UNOC   01:17:58
mp 302 Becky Hemsley YORK   01:18:48