Position Name Club Penalty Final AgeClass
Course A           M20 M21 M35 M60 W21
1 Simon Gardner WAOC   335 M21   1      
2 Fraser Purves FVO -1 324 M35     1    
3 Andrew Dalgleish ESOC -19 316 M21   2      
4 Michael McIver EUOC -20 305 M20 1        
5 Oleg Chepelin GRAMP -211 284 M21   3      
6 Kirsten Strain EUOC -3 262 W21         1
7 Gemma Richards ESOC   235 W21       2
8 Bill Stevenson ESOC   235 M60       1  
9 Mark Rowe ESOC -13 232 M35     2    
10 Frank Popham KFO -18 227 M35     3    
11 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE -9 206 M35     4    
12 Graeme Ross INT -44 196 M35     5    
13 Jason Simpson TINTO -16 179 M21   4      
14 Martyn Pegg ELO   175 M35     6    
15 Scott-a Mckendrick STAG -133 172 M35     7    
16 Jayden Thrush NO CLUB -28 137 M21   5      
17 Per Forsberg NO CLUB -121 119 M21   6      
18 Jeni Rowe ESOC   100 W21         3
19 Claire Macpherson CLYDE   95 W21         4
20 Guy Hills NO CLUB -64 11 M21   7      
21 Neil Mcmillan ELO -155 -20 M21   8      
Course B           M16 M18 M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70 M75 M80 W16 W18 W21 W35 W40 W45 W50 W55 W60 W65
1 Tim Griffin GRAMP   355 M40       1                                    
2 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP -1 334 M45         1                                  
3 Nick Leslie TAY   325 M40       2                                    
4 Gary Tompsett STAG   295 M40       3                                    
5 Robert Daly GRAMP -11 289 M50           1                                
6 Neil Martin KFO   285 M40       4                                    
7 Robin Galloway INT   285 M40       5                                    
8 John McKendrick STAG -2 278 M40       6                                    
9 Martin Dean FVO   275 M50           2                                
10 Michael Stewart ESOC -11 274 M50           3                                
11 Pat Bartlett INT -18 267 M40       7                                    
12 David Frame TAY -7 258 M50           4                                
13 Mark Wood ESOC   255 M40       8                                    
14 Ken Daly INT -35 255 M45         2                                  
15 Clive Masson ESOC -23 252 M40       9                                    
16 Dougie Condy AYROC -20 250 M55             1                              
17 Colin Ledlie INT -6 244 M40       10                                    
18 Rob Lee INT -57 238 M45         3                                  
19 Robert Hickling GRAMP   235 M55             2                              
20 Fiona Forrest RR   235 W35                               1            
21 Finlay Ross ESOC   235 M40       11                                    
22 Ian Hamilton GRAMP -25 235 M45         4                                  
23 Peter Halling CLYDE -42 233 M55             3                              
24 Crawford Lindsay ESOC -14 231 M50           5                                
25 Terry O'Brien STAG   230 M50           6                                
26 Mary Ross INT -55 225 W35                               2            
27 Graham Mcintyre INT -100 225 M50           7                                
28 Andy Hyslop BASOC -82 218 M50           8                                
29 Grahame Nicoll TAY   215 M50           9                                
30 Janice Nisbet ESOC   215 W55                                       1    
31 Alastair Lessells ESOC   215 M60               1                            
32 Benedict Bate ESOC -3 212 M60               2                            
33 Val Belton CLYDE -17 208 W50                                     1      
34 Les Dalgleish ESOC   205 M55             4                              
35 Ronald Nolan ESOC   205 M40       12                                    
36 Neil Mclean GRAMP   205 M65                 1                          
37 Pauline Mcadam STAG   205 W50                                     2      
38 Andy Paterson CLYDE -13 202 M40       13                                    
39 Gary Morrison GRAMP -68 202 M40       14                                    
40 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE -37 198 M40       15                                    
41 Cathy Tilbrook FVO -22 193 W40                                 1          
42 Maggie Scrugham ESOC -22 193 W50                                     3      
42 Christine Patterson CLYDE -22 193 W50                                     4      
44 Lindsey Knox RR -18 192 W50                                     5      
45 Zoe Griffin GRAMP -21 189 W40                                 2          
46 Roger Scrutton ESOC -52 188 M60               3                            
47 Andrew Lindsay ESOC -73 187 M16 1                                          
48 Elaine Gillies TAY   185 W45                                   1        
49 David Ellison KFO   185 M60               4                            
50 Robert Philp KFO -36 184 M60               5                            
51 Graham Tough TAY -12 178 M65                 2                          
52 Jim Clark ESOC -8 177 M70                   1                        
53 Rebecca Harding EUOC   175 W18                           1                
54 Ian Pyrah ESOC   175 M65                 3                          
55 Anita Laidlaw KFO   175 W21                             nc              
56 Neil Williams ESOC   175 M45         5                                  
57 Sally Lindsay ESOC   175 W50                                     6      
58 Sheila Strain ELO -5 175 W60                                         1  
59 Mark Elder CLYDE -20 175 M50           10                                
60 Donald Grassie GRAMP -27 173 M50           11                                
61 William Bruce RR -18 172 M55             5                              
62 Steve Wilson CLYDE -94 171 M40       16                                    
63 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC -24 166 W55                                       2    
64 David Combe TAY   165 M70                   2                        
65 Bill Gauld ESOC   165 M75                     1                      
66 Robin Hill SARUM   165 M60               6                            
67 Dick Carmichael TINTO -10 165 M60               7                            
68 Marnoch Hamilton-jones GRAMP -4 161 M18   1                                        
69 Jim Knox RR   160 M60               8                            
70 Helen James TINTO -25 160 W45                                   2        
71 Rona Lindsay ESOC -159 156 W16                         1                  
72 Melanie Nicoll TAY -6 154 W40                                 3          
73 Trish Carmichael TINTO -25 145 W60                                         2  
74 Peter Craig MAROC -19 136 M60               9                            
75 Iain Atherton KFO   135 M40       17                                    
76 Chris Aust GRAMP   135 M60               10                            
77 Angela Dixon TAY -65 135 W45                                   3        
78 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC -11 134 W65                                           1
79 Robin Strain ELO -12 133 M55             6                              
80 Gordon Neilson ESOC -31 124 M50           12                                
81 Euan Mackenzie ESOC   120 M45         6                                  
82 Janet Clark ESOC   115 W65                                           2
83 Anne Thom ESOC   115 W55                                       3    
84 Clare Williams ESOC -23 112 W45                                   4        
85 Imogen Beck ESOC -24 111 W16                         2                  
86 Robert Findlay ESOC -63 102 M60               11                            
87 Margaret Aust GRAMP -6 99 W60                                         3  
88 Heather Smithard KFO   95 W60                                         4  
89 Kathleen Lessells ESOC   95 W60                                         5  
90 Lynn Easton CLYDE -30 95 W35                               3            
91 Andrew Hart NO CLUB -56 89 M35     nc                                      
92 Donald Smith TAY -207 88 M55             7                              
93 Katharine Melville TAY   85 W65                                           3
94 Alan Bothwell TAY   85 M50           13                                
95 George Esson GRAMP -26 84 M60               12                            
96 Trina Rogerson ELO   80 W55                                       4    
97 Ros Beck ESOC   80 W50                                     7      
98 Bill Melville TAY -122 78 M65                 4                          
99 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP   75 W50                                     8      
100 Su Twissell INT -19 71 W40                                 4          
101 Marjory Craig MAROC   65 W60                                         6  
102 Lindsey Esson GRAMP   55 W55                                       5    
103 Ray Heyworth INT   55 M80                       1                    
104 Michael O'Kane IND -41 44 M45         7                                  
105 Moira Laws TAY -88 37 W65                                           4
106 Stewart Durham AYROC -48 22 M60               13                            
107 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG -47 8 W55                                       6    
108 Andreas Wilhelm INT -502 -207 M40       18                                    
  Chris Dibben KFO   155 M40       dnf                                    
  Rachel Wilson CLYDE   0 W40                                 dnf          
Course C           M12 M14 W10 W21 W50
1 Alexander Chepelin GRAMP   180 M12 1        
2 Robert Patterson CLYDE -54 126 M14   1      
3 Thomas Wilson CLYDE   110 M12 2        
4 Emily Alder NO CLUB   90 W21       nc  
5 Emma Wilson CLYDE   80 W10     1    
6 Christine Mahony FVO -11 69 W50         nc
7 Jamie Cunningham ESOC -58 12 M14   2      
8 Gavin Williams ESOC -93 -3 M14   3      
Yellow          
1 Tony Condy AYROC 13:06   M12
2 Ben Fettes BLACKNESS PS 13:46   M10
3 Magnus Fettes BLACKNESS PS 14:29   M7
4 Leslie Family TAY 15:40   M4
5 Kerry Wood ESOC 16:13   W10
6 Laura Nicoll TAY 18:00   W10
7 Finlay MacIntosh OAKBANK PS 22:13   M10
8 Alice Wilson CLYDE 28:04   W10
9 Lewis Mahony FVO 30:12   M14