Class  pos Name City Time Total points Penalty points Final points
M14 1 Craig Nolan ESOC 0:34:31 170   170
  2 Andrew Lindsay ESOC 0:34:39 170   170
M16 1 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP 0:45:53 400 59 341
M18 1 Alan Cherry INT 0:41:05 460 11 449
  2 Mark Mcleod ESOC 0:40:10 430 2 428
  3 Stephen Haley INT 0:39:58 270   270
M20 1 Simon Gardner EUOC 0:35:45 520   520
  2 James Lyne SOS 0:38:50 480   480
  3 Brian Armstrong EUOC 0:39:37 340   340
M21 1 Oleg Chepelin GRAMP 0:35:27 520   520
  2 Ali Macleod EUOC 0:35:45 520   520
  3 Ross McLennan FVO 0:37:52 520   520
  4 James Bennett EUOC 0:40:36 520   514
  5 Chris Mitchell EUOC 0:46:36 520 66 454
  6 Martin Quirke ESOC 0:41:38 420 17 403
  7 Andrew Llewellyn NOC 0:40:32 390 6 384
  8 Daniel Forth ESOC 0:39:04 270   270
M35 1 Fraser Purves FVO 0:37:23 430   430
  2 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE 0:43:50 270 39 231
  3 David Macritchie CLYDE 0:39:58 230   230
  4 Bruce Nicol TINTO 0:38:24 170   170
M40 1 Steve Wilson CLYDE 0:41:17 370 13 357
  2 Paul Caban INT 0:40:06 340 1 339
  3 Mark Wood ESOC 0:40:52 280 9 271
  4 Gary Morrison GRAMP 0:42:39 280 27 253
  5 Roy Mcgregor SROC 0:42:39 250 27 223
  6 Steve Finney TINTO 0:47:43 140 78 62
M45 1 Blair Young TINTO 0:36:14 460   460
  2 Ken Daly INT 0:39:57 390   390
  3 Phil Smith AYROC 0:41:59 370 20 350
  4 Ian Hamilton GRAMP 0:54:19 460 144 316
  5 Cameron Scott TINTO 0:44:14 140 43 97
M50 1 Martin Dean FVO 0:38:36 400   400
  2 Bob Cherry AYROC 0:45:04 400 51 349
  3 Terry O'brien STAG 0:41:22 290 14 276
  4 Andy Mcleod ESOC 0:36:48 250   250
  5 Ewan Cameron INVOC 0:40:08 240 2 238
  6 David Frame TAY 0:42:12 260 22 238
  7 Crawford Lindsay ESOC 0:34:45 210   210
  8 Paul Frost ECKO 0:40:16 160 3 157
  9 Brian Barbour IND 0:35:11 140   140
  10 Jim Mccormack STAG 0:34:44 100   100
M55 1 Dougie Condy AYROC 0:38:50 280   280
  2 Robin Strain ELO 0:42:42 260 27 233
M60 1 Dick Carmichael TINTO 0:39:38 290   290
  2 Roger Scrutton ESOC 0:39:43 230   230
  3 Steve Batchelor STAG 1:13:05 110 331 -221
M70 1 Jim Clark ESOC 0:42:29 110 25 85
M75 1 Harry Lawson ESOC 2:02:59 40 830 -790
W14 1 Rona Lindsay ESOC 0:37:02 170   170
  2 Emma Young TINTO 0:43:35 120 36 84
W16 1 Lynn Young TINTO 0:31:54 150   150
W21 1 Claire Ward ESOC 0:37:52 520   520
  2 Jess Halliday EUOC 0:38:48 420   420
  3 Sarah O'Neill ESOC 0:41:53 380 19 361
  4 Kirsten Strain EUOC 0:38:18 340   340
  5 Hazel Dean FVO 0:42:15 360 23 337
  6 Myra Mcadam STAG 0:42:02 350 21 329
W35 1 Peggy Purves FVO 0:37:37 320   320
  2 Jackie Riley STAG 0:38:16 140   140
W40 1 Ann Haley INT 0:39:25 280   280
  2 Helena Nolan ESOC 0:40:50 280 9 271
  3 Juliet Bentley SROC 0:37:44 200   200
W45 1 Chris Mcleod ESOC 0:38:14 210   210
  2 Joy Cameron INVOC 0:47:09 250 72 178
W50 1 Sally Lindsay ESOC 0:35:23 190   190
  2 Pauline Mcadam STAG 0:38:28 170   170
  3 Rhona Fraser INVOC 0:39:31 30   30
W55 1 Lynne Walker ECKO 0:40:31 200 6 194
2   2 Genevieve Jones GRAMP 0:34:07 150   150
3   3 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG 0:42:43 30 28 2
1 W60 1 Trish Carmichael TINTO 0:39:11 220   220
2   2 Sheila Strain ELO 0:39:22 210   210
1 W65 1 Janet Clark ESOC 0:38:48 140   140
2   2 Norma Coutts ESOC 0:35:50 130   130
3   3 Marguerite Pennell WCOC 0:37:26 70   70
4   4 Angela Whitworth BL 0:43:15 90 33 57
1 Dark Yellow 1 Lindsay + Fergus Smith AYROC 0:30:01