SOL 6 - Inshriach SouthTue 14/10/08 11:42
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Name                N Club           Class            Time 



Course 1  (27)                     1.2 km  20 m   8 C               

    1    Roanne Lilley         ECKO           JW1              9:33 
    2    Joseph Wright         MAROC          JM1              9:44 
    3    Oliver Nash           GRAMP          JM1              9:59 
    4    Callum Hunter         ECKO           JM1             10:02 
    5    Clare Stansfield      FVO            JW1             10:17 
    6    Ellis Hunter          ECKO           WHITE           10:25 
    7    Christopher Hornby    MOR            WHITE           11:31 
    8    Laura Nicoll          TAY            JW1             12:42 
    9    Graeme Campbell       MAROC          JM1             12:46 
   10    Eloise Lardet         FVO            WHITE           12:51 
   11    Grant McMurtrie       MAROC          WHITE           14:02 
   12    kirsty smith          AYROC          JW1             14:23 
   12    Alasdair Lilley       ECKO           WHITE           14:23 
   14    Finlay Duncan         KFO            WHITE           14:33 
   15    Emily Hunter          ECKO           WHITE           14:40 
   16    Josie Gomersall       GRAMP          JW1             15:05 
   17    Ewan Purves           FVO            JM1             16:23 
   18    Andrew Oxley          FVO            WHITE           16:59 
   19    Alice Wilson          CLYDE          WHITE           17:00 
   20    Erica Oxley           FVO            JW1             17:38 
   21    John Getliff          MAROC          WHITE           18:31 
   22    Finlay Downie         TAY            WHITE           19:32 
   23    David Downie          TAY            WHITE           21:28 
   24    Pierre Lardet         FVO            WHITE           24:36 
   25    Craig & Finlay Sloa   TAY            WHITE           24:44 

         Erin Guy              GRAMP          WHITE             dnf 
         Logan McIntyre        INT            WHITE             dns 



Course 2  (27)                     1.7 km  40 m   8 C               

    1    Daniel Stansfield     FVO            JM2             12:04 
    2    Alistair Walker       MAROC          JM2             13:34 
    3    Ross McMurtrie        MAROC          JM2             13:35 
    4    rowan white           INVOC          JM2             14:37 
    5    Iain Campbell         MAROC          JM2             14:51 
    6    Tony Condy            AYROC          JM2             15:05 
    7    Isla Kitching         MAROC          JW2             15:16 
    8    James Ackland         INT            JM2             15:26 
    9    Max Bloor             INT            YELLOW          16:04 
   10    Robbie Iason          MAROC          JM2             16:45 
   11    fergus smith          AYROC          JM2             17:16 
   12    Abigail Mason         MAROC          JW2             17:20 
   13    Tom McKeith           INVOC          YELLOW          17:24 
   14    Calum Kitching        MAROC          JM2             17:29 
   15    Emma Wilson           CLYDE          JW2             18:15 
   16    Rosie Getliff         MAROC          JW2             18:25 
   17    Ewan McMillan         MAROC          JM2             19:21 
   18    Tom Nash              GRAMP          JM2             20:41 
   19    Megan Ricketts        MAROC          JW2             21:17 
   20    Stacy Walker          MAROC          JW2             21:23 
   21    Ross MacLean          INVOC          JM2             22:55 
   22    Lissie Cook           INVOC          YELLOW          28:40 
   23    David Stoddart        INVOC          JM2             29:26 
   24    Lindsay Robertson     CLYDE          JW2             30:38 
   25    Lizzie Stansfield     FVO            YELLOW          37:44 
   26    Callum Reid           TAY            JM2             50:58 

         Aubrina Macpherson-   MOR            JW2               dnf 



Course 3  (31)                     2.1 km  50 m   9 C               

    1    Evelyn Mason          MAROC          JW3             15:45 
    2    Daniel Stansfield     FVO            ORANGE          16:51 
    3    callum white          INVOC          JM3             19:29 
    4    Joe Cherry            AYROC          JM3             21:20 
    5    Jack Conway           ESOC           JM3             21:31 
    6    Duncan Raitt          TAY            JM3             22:07 
    7    lindsay smith         AYROC          JW3             22:20 
    8    Ewen Kerridge         MAROC          JM3             23:31 
    9    Thomas Wilson         CLYDE          JM3             23:44 
   10    Sam Gebicke-Kerr      INVOC          JM3             25:07 
   11    Katherine Archibald   MAROC          JW3             25:26 
   12    Euan Reid             TAY            JM3             25:33 
   13    Robert Hornby         MOR            JM3             26:00 
   14    Catriona Robertson    CLYDE          JW3             27:23 
   15    Jennifer Ricketts     MAROC          JW3             27:26 
   16    Adam Hunter           ESOC           JM3             28:06 
   17    Tessa Campbell        MAROC          ORANGE          28:31 
   18    Imogen Beck           ESOC           JW3             29:34 
   19    Rhona Convery         BASOC          ORANGE          30:26 
   20    Megan Getliff         MAROC          JW3             30:29 
   21    Catriona Walker       MAROC          JW3             31:34 
   22    Helen Rogers          ESOC           JW3             34:43 
   23    Hannah Hughes         MAROC          JW3             37:55 
   24    Lorna Allison         STAG           ORANGE          38:11 
   25    Cara McMurtrie        MAROC          JW3             40:00 
   26    Jessica Stuart        MAROC          JW3             49:46 
   27    June Bleazard         ECKO           ORANGE          51:20 
   28    Margaret McMillan     MAROC          ORANGE          53:46 
   29    Alice Herbison        ESOC           JW3             57:47 
   30    Leena McLean          GRAMP          ORANGE        1:01:09 
   31    Cath Riddoch          IND            ORANGE        1:14:37 



Course 4  (42)                     3.0 km  90 m   7 C               

    1    Alexander Chepelin    GRAMP          JM4             23:57 
    2    Rona Lindsay          ESOC           JW4             24:57 
    3    Katrina Mcleod        GRAMP          JW4             25:00 
    4    Rosalind Shepherd     INVOC          JW4             26:11 
    5    Andrew Lindsay        ESOC           JM4             26:37 
    6    Rhona McMillan        MAROC          JW4             28:55 
    7    Andy Paterson         CLYDE          LIGHT GREEN     29:57 
    8    Craig Nolan           ESOC           JM4             30:02 
    9    Patrick Ryan          ESOC           JM4             31:04 
   10    Scott McLean          INVOC          JM4             31:51 
   11    Frances Brown         FVO            JW4             33:05 
   12    Karen Maxwell         RR             JW4             33:06 
   13    Frances Wright        MAROC          JW4             33:19 
   14    Stuart Watson         INT            JM4             33:20 
   15    Jessica Mason         MAROC          JW4             33:47 
   16    Neil Campbell         MAROC          LIGHT GREEN     34:33 
   17    Mark Haley            INT            JM4             34:49 
   18    Calum Mcleod          GRAMP          JM4             34:58 
   19    William Stuart        MAROC          JM4             35:27 
   20    Roderick Duncan       KFO            LIGHT GREEN     35:54 
   21    Thomas Chapman        MOR            JM4             36:50 
   22    Shaun Rogerson        INT            JM4             39:23 
   23    Morven Dean           FVO            JW4             39:46 
   24    Jack Gomersall        GRAMP          JM4             41:45 
   25    Gemma Petrie          CLYDE          JW4             41:51 
   26    Stephen Salem         BASOC          LIGHT GREEN     43:29 
   27    Johnstone C Macpher   MOR            JM4             44:04 
   28    Robert Patterson      CLYDE          JM4             45:37 
   29    Emma Young            TINTO          JW4             46:36 
   30    Oonagh Grassie        GRAMP          LIGHT GREEN     49:51 
   31    Euan Convery          BASOC          JM4             50:19 
   32    Richard Scales        SOLWAY         JM4             52:22 
   33    Neil Convery          BASOC          JM4             54:09 
   34    Mike Forrester        IND            LIGHT GREEN     55:08 
   35    Andrew Campbell       MAROC          JM4             56:55 
   36    Lesley Gorman         BASOC          LIGHT GREEN     59:03 
   37    Roger Robb            INVOC          LIGHT GREEN   1:04:56 
   38    Morven Forrester                     LIGHT GREEN   1:25:04 

         David Bryant          MAROC          LIGHT GREEN       dnf 
         Alan Sneddon          IND            LIGHT GREEN       dnf 
         Gary Hughes           MAROC          LIGHT GREEN       dnf 
         Susan Hensman         FVO            LIGHT GREEN       dns 



Course 7  (14)                     3.0 km  100 m   7 C              

    1    Anne Hickling         GRAMP          W50S            37:23 
    2    Hilary Scott          BASOC          W55S            43:48 
    3    Maureen Brown         FVO            W60S            46:22 
    4    Sue Nicolson          INVOC          W50S            47:04 
    5    Elaine Jones          INVOC          W50S            48:59 
    6    Ros Beck              ESOC           W50S            51:57 
    7    Margaret Dalgleish    ESOC           W55S            52:41 
    8    Lesley Campbell       INVOC          W55S          1:00:48 
    9    Jan Bryan-Jones       FVO            W60S          1:04:02 
   10    Patricia Mclaughlin   STAG           W55S          1:09:41 
   11    Norma Atherton        BASOC          W60S          1:11:46 
   12    Libby Lamb            BASOC          W60S          1:15:36 
   13    Lilian Davidson       INVOC          W70S          1:20:13 

         Drew Sommerville      CLYDE          M75S              dns 



Course 8  (18)                     3.3 km  90 m   11 C              

    1    Penelope Smirthwait   MOR            W45S            51:45 
    2    Dick Carmichael       TINTO          M60S            57:25 
    3    Eileen Maxwell        RR             W45S            58:18 
    4    Jane Cherry           AYROC          W45S          1:10:34 
    5    Adrian Hope           BASOC          M75L          1:13:16 
    6    Lorna Young           TINTO          W45S          1:13:55 
    7    Ken Davidson          INVOC          M75L          1:14:08 
    8    Angela Whitworth      BL             W65L          1:15:02 
    9    Moira Laws            TAY            W65L          1:16:56 
   10    Jim Knox              RR             M60S          1:18:54 
   11    Liz Fraser            TAY            W65L          1:25:04 
   12    Katharine Melville    TAY            W65L          1:35:12 
   13    Patricia Alston       IND            W45S          1:43:31 
   14    Carole Chapman        MOR            W45S          1:47:35 
   15    Barbara Plant         BL             W70L          2:03:26 
   16    Jane McQuillen        SOLWAY         W65L          2:10:23 
   17    Marguerite Pennell    WCOC           W65L          2:13:10 

         Janet Clark           ESOC           W65L              dns 



Course 9  (39)                     3.8 km  90 m   13 C              

    1    Catherine Taylor      EUOC           JW5S            48:36 
    2    Evie Aitken           TAY            JW5S            51:10 
    3    Heather Hartman       INT            W35S            52:08 
    4    Joyce Brunton         INVOC          W55L            56:09 
    5    Denise Wright         MAROC          W40S            58:44 
    6    Julie Watson          ECKO           W40S          1:00:56 
    7    Eilidh Nolan          ESOC           JW5S          1:03:32 
    8    Laura Frisch          GRAMP          W40S          1:03:51 
    9    Catherine Cherry      AYROC          JW5S          1:04:46 
   10    Eleanor Pyrah         ESOC           W60L          1:07:33 
   11    Anne Stevenson        ESOC           W60L          1:07:57 
   12    Caroline Hornby       MOR            W40S          1:08:20 
   13    Jane Ackland          INT            W40S          1:09:21 
   14    Les Smithard          KFO            M55S          1:10:44 
   15    Marion MacCormick     BASOC          W60L          1:11:09 
   16    Lynne Walker          ECKO           W55L          1:11:10 
   17    Joan Noble            INVOC          W60L          1:13:52 
   18    Stewart Durham        AYROC          M55S          1:14:27 
   18    Helen Neild           LOC            W60L          1:14:27 
   20    Carol Burnapp         ECKO           W40S          1:14:53 
   21    Trish Carmichael      TINTO          W60L          1:18:26 
   22    Fiona Weir            INT            W35S          1:20:38 
   23    Heather Smithard      KFO            W55L          1:20:40 
   24    Douglas Murray        MOR            M70L          1:21:46 
   25    Claire Duncan         KFO            W35S          1:22:56 
   26    Trina Rogerson        ELO            W55L          1:24:53 
   27    Margaret Dearman      MOR            W55L          1:31:28 
   28    Kathy Dale            MAROC          W40S          1:43:56 
   29    Katy Lessells         ESOC           W60L          1:53:41 
   30    Louise Sylva          DFOK           W40S          1:56:27 
   31    Lindsey Esson         GRAMP          W55L          2:06:46 
   32    Genevieve Jones       GRAMP          W55L          2:15:53 
   33    Pat Marston           SYO            W60L          2:32:03 

         Melanie Nicoll        TAY            W40S               mp 
         josie Stansfield      FVO            W35S              dnf 
         Kate Hunter           ECKO           W35S              dnf 
         Lynn Young            TINTO          JW5S              dnf 
         Ann Robertson         CLYDE          W40S              dnf 
         Jim Clark             ESOC           M70L              dns 



Course 10  (46)                    4.5 km  160 m   14 C             

    1    Grahame Nicoll        TAY            M50S            56:50 
    2    Neil McLean           GRAMP          M65L            57:23 
    3    Douglas McKeith       INVOC          M50S          1:00:11 
    4    Lindsey Knox          RR             W45L          1:01:44 
    5    Clare Martin          MAROC          W45L          1:01:57 
    6    Dave McQuillen        SOLWAY         M65L          1:03:50 
    7    Dougie Condy          AYROC          M50S          1:05:53 
    8    Iain Mcleod           GRAMP          M45S          1:07:29 
    9    David Allison         STAG           M45S          1:08:49 
   10    Jim Aitken            TAY            M50S          1:09:42 
   11    Trevor Ricketts       MAROC          M45S          1:10:07 
   12    Donald Grassie        GRAMP          M50S          1:10:33 
   13    Sheila Strain         ELO            W50L          1:12:10 
   14    Christine Patterson   CLYDE          W45L          1:13:00 
   15    Amanda Smith          INVOC          W21S          1:15:04 
   16    Mike Atherton         BASOC          M65L          1:18:47 
   17    Richard Webb          INT            M45S          1:18:52 
   18    Amelia Petrie         CLYDE          W50L          1:19:40 
   19    Dick Whitworth        BL             M65L          1:19:58 
   20    Jonquil Nicholl       MAROC          W50L          1:21:51 
   21    Lesley Gomersall      GRAMP          W45L          1:24:07 
   22    David Brook           NN             M65L          1:26:05 
   23    Gerry Thomson         TINTO          M50S          1:26:51 
   24    Inken Blunk           BASOC          W50L          1:27:50 
   25    Helen James           TINTO          W45L          1:31:48 
   26    Sally Lindsay         ESOC           W50L          1:31:51 
   27    Dave Bleazard         ECKO           M45S          1:31:58 
   28    Simon Langan          MAROC          M45S          1:40:11 
   29    John Nixon            CLYDE          M50S          1:41:44 
   30    Tricia Woodward       AYROC          W50L          1:45:04 
   31    Rick Richardson       TINTO          M50S          1:45:23 
   32    Gordon Neilson        ESOC           M50S          1:45:41 
   33    Rod McGovern          GRAMP          M45S          1:47:28 
   34    Brian Smith           KFO            M50S          1:57:22 
   35    Rhona Fraser          INVOC          W50L          2:07:07 
   36    Jim Morrison          ESOC           M50S          2:29:53 

         Leigh Murray          ECKO           W45L              dnf 
         Gillian Godfree       INT            W21S              dnf 
         Allan Downie          TAY            M50S              dnf 
         Joy Cameron           INVOC          W45L              dnf 
         Fiona Downie          TAY            W45L              dnf 
         Tricia Coombs         MAROC          W50L              dnf 
         Blair Young           TINTO          M50S              dns 
         Ewan Cameron          INVOC          M50S              dns 
         Pat Davey             MAROC          M65L              dns 
         Jim itken             TAY            M50S              dns 



Course 11  (62)                    5.5 km  150 m   14 C             

    1    Finlay Langan         MAROC          JM5M            51:16 
    2    Tal Ramsay            ELO            JM5M            53:27 
    3    David Sloan           TAY            M35S            56:38 
    4    Clive Masson          BAOC           M40S            57:10 
    5    Peter Halling         CLYDE          M55L            58:28 
    6    Steve Wilson          CLYDE          M40S            59:14 
    7    Zoe Griffin           GRAMP          W40L            59:28 
    8    Beccy Osborn          FVO            W35L            59:52 
    9    Robin Sloan           RR             M60L          1:00:06 
   10    Paul McMillan         MAROC          M40S          1:02:36 
   11    Peggy Purves          FVO            W35L          1:03:16 
   12    Stewart Robertson     INVOC          M60L          1:03:58 
   13    Jessica Orr           CLYDE          JW5L          1:04:15 
   14    Phil Smithard         KFO            M60L          1:04:35 
   14    Joanna Shepherd       INVOC          JW5L          1:04:35 
   16    Alan Partridge        ECKO           M55L          1:05:39 
   17    Roger Scrutton        ESOC           M60L          1:06:29 
   18    Carolyn Mcleod        GRAMP          W40L          1:07:03 
   19    Jen Leonard           FVO            W35L          1:07:10 
   20    Louise Longhurst      FVO            W40L          1:09:02 
   21    Ken Naismith          INVOC          M60L          1:09:10 
   22    David Kershaw         ESOC           M55L          1:09:18 
   23    Robin Hill            IND            M60L          1:09:55 
   24    Andrew McMurtrie      GRAMP          M40S          1:12:11 
   25    Duncan Fraser         INVOC          M55L          1:13:41 
   26    Robin Strain          ELO            M55L          1:14:53 
   27    Cathy Mordaunt        BASOC          W40L          1:15:08 
   28    Kevin Reynard         GRAMP          M40S          1:15:11 
   29    Dave Neild            LOC            M60L          1:15:24 
   30    Alastair Lessells     ESOC           M60L          1:15:39 
   31    David MacRitchie      CLYDE          M35S          1:16:21 
   32    Ronald Nolan          ESOC           M40S          1:16:34 
   33    Donald Smith          TAY            M55L          1:16:46 
   34    Kirstin Maxwell       RR             JW5L          1:16:59 
   35    Stephen Haley         INT            JM5M          1:17:06 
   36    George Reynolds       INVOC          M60L          1:17:32 
   37    Alison McQuillen      FVO            W35L          1:18:23 
   38    Ann Haley             INT            W40L          1:18:45 
   39    Sarah Tullie          RR             JW5L          1:19:01 
   40    Rupert Hornby         MOR            M40S          1:21:48 
   41    Peter Lamb            BASOC          M55L          1:24:03 
   42    Henry Marston         SYO            M60L          1:24:22 
   43    Helena Nolan          ESOC           W40L          1:24:55 
   44    Fiona Claxton         NOC            JW5L          1:26:24 
   45    Robert Philp          KFO            M60L          1:26:57 
   46    Ian Pyrah             ESOC           M60L          1:28:59 
   47    John Mason            MAROC          M40S          1:30:49 
   48    Douglas White         EUOC           JM5M          1:31:26 
   49    Les Dalgleish         ESOC           M55L          1:33:58 
   50    Alastair Dunlop       CLYDE          M35S          1:37:25 
   51    George Esson          GRAMP          M60L          1:39:36 
   52    Iain Cackette         INT            JM5M          1:42:21 
   53    Main ?                INVOC          M40S          1:46:18 
   54    Elaine Gillies        TAY            W40L          1:51:02 
   55    Angela Dixon          TAY            W40L          2:05:24 

         Clare Claxton         NOC            W40L               mp 
         Rachel Wilson         CLYDE          W40L              dnf 
         Gareth Bryan-Jones    FVO            M60L              dnf 
         Pascal Lardet         FVO            M40S              dnf 
         Rebecca Nash          GRAMP          W40L              dnf 
         Bill Stevenson        ESOC           M55L              dnf 
         David Ellison         KFO            M60L              dns 



Course 12  (56)                    6.8 km  160 m   20 C             

    1    Alan Cherry           INT            JM5L            53:10 
    2    John Tullie           RR             M50L            54:41 
    3    Claire Ward           ESOC           W21L            55:31 
    4    Doug Guy              GRAMP          M45L            55:34 
    5    Martin Dean           FVO            M50L            56:23 
    6    Roger Coombs          MAROC          M50L            57:10 
    7    Ross McClennan        FVO            M21S            58:08 
    8    Fiona Berrow          ECKO           W21L          1:00:16 
    9    Evgueni Chepelin      GRAMP          M45L          1:01:47 
   10    Mark McLeod           ESOC           JM5L          1:02:36 
   11    Peter Lawrence        GRAMP          M45L          1:03:30 
   12    Rob Hickling          GRAMP          M50L          1:04:03 
   13    Tim Gomersall         GRAMP          JM5L          1:05:28 
   14    Donald Petrie         CLYDE          M50L          1:06:11 
   15    Graham McIntyre       INT            M50L          1:06:28 
   16    Marnoch Hamilton-Jo   GRAMP          JM5L          1:06:34 
   17    Gary Longhurst        FVO            M45L          1:08:56 
   18    Robert Daly           GRAMP          M50L          1:09:14 
   19    Ian Maxwell           RR             M45L          1:09:20 
   20    Callum Scott          BASOC          M50L          1:10:06 
   21    Paul Duley            GRAMP          M50L          1:10:17 
   22    Hazel Dean            FVO            W21L          1:11:22 
   23    Steve Smirthwaite     MOR            M50L          1:13:14 
   24    Sam Gomersall         GRAMP          M45L          1:14:54 
   25    Bob Cherry            AYROC          M50L          1:16:31 
   26    Jess Halliday         EUOC           W21L          1:16:52 
   27    Tyler Morrison        ESOC           JM5L          1:17:14 
   28    Ian Hamilton          GRAMP          M45L          1:17:21 
   29    Andrew Dalgleish      ESOC           M21S          1:18:41 
   30    Iain Shepherd         INVOC          M45L          1:20:04 
   31    Crawford Lindsay      ESOC           M50L          1:22:05 
   32    phil smith            AYROC          M45L          1:23:58 
   33    Francis O'Reilly      EUOC           JM5L          1:24:44 
   34    Ade Chapman           RAFO           M45L          1:28:13 
   35    David Hirst           MAROC          M45L          1:29:49 
   36    Kirsten Strain        EUOC           W21L          1:31:44 
   37    Paul Frost            ECKO           M50L          1:31:58 
   38    Simon Greenwood       SAX            M50L          1:32:33 
   39    Jason Simpson         TINTO          M21S          1:32:49 
   40    David Frame           TAY            M50L          1:36:30 
   41    Jonathan Warde        INVOC          M50L          1:37:42 
   42    Anita Laidlaw         KFO            W21L          1:38:08 
   43    Ian Davidson          MAROC          M50L          1:39:02 
   44    Arvid Agreu           EUOC           JM5L          1:39:30 
   45    Melvyn Perry          AYROC          M50L          1:41:24 
   46    Charles Woodward      AYROC          M50L          1:42:33 
   47    Rachel Scott          GRAMP          W21L          1:52:26 
   48    David Summers         INVOC          M45L          1:57:07 
   49    Andrew Evans          DFOK           M50L          1:59:34 

         Colin Blackburn       NN             M45L              dnf 
         Euan Mackenzie        ESOC           M45L              dnf 
         Brian Armstrong       EUOC           JM5L              dnf 
         Daniel Forth          ESOC           M21S              dns 
         Brian Bullen          FVO            M50L              dns 
         Niall Urquhart        ECKO           M21S              dns 
         Mark Holliday         FVO            M50L              dns 



Course 13  (16)                    8.6 km  240 m   23 C             

    1    Ben Hartman           INT            M35L          1:07:28 
    2    Fraser Purves         FVO            M35L          1:09:41 
    3    Tim Griffin           GRAMP          M40L          1:15:12 
    4    Dave Robertson        CLYDE          M40L          1:16:08 
    5    Ben Stansfield        FVO            M40L          1:18:08 
    6    Ross Lilley           ECKO           M40L          1:28:54 
    7    John Emeleus          KFO            M40L          1:30:04 
    8    Tim Nash              GRAMP          M40L          1:30:29 
    9    Eddie Harwood         MOR            M35L          1:31:05 
   10    Stewart Reid          TAY            M40L          1:49:07 
   11    Trevor Hoey           FVO            M40L          1:59:18 
   12    Donald Kerridge       MAROC          M40L          2:04:01 
   13    Frank Popham          KFO            M35L          2:04:17 

         Brad Connor           FVO            M35L              dnf 
         Chris Dibben          KFO            M35L              dnf 
         Kenneth Milton        CLYDE          M35L              dns 



Course 14  (18)                    9.9 km  275 m   25 C             

    1    Mark Nixon            EUOC           M21L          1:07:13 
    2    James Tullie          EUOC           M21L          1:11:46 
    3    Alasdair McLeod       EUOC           M21L          1:14:14 
    4    David Godfree         INT            M21L          1:19:44 
    5    Graeme Ackland        INT            M21L          1:45:02 
    6    Andrew Tullie         RR             M21L          1:51:12 
    7    Paul Hornsey          ESOC           M21L          4:23:12 

         Tom Ryan              ESOC           M21L              dnf 
         Ales Drahokoupil      EUOC           M21L              dnf 
         James Lyne            SOS            M21L              dnf 
         Simon Gardner         EUOC           M21L              dnf 
         James Bennett         WCH            M21L              dnf 
         Mikey Hopkins         WCH            M21L              dnf 
         Duncan Grassie        GRAMP          M21L              dns 
         Scott Fraser          EUOC           M21L              dns 
         Will Hensman          FVO            M21L              dns 
         Martin Quirke         ESOC           M21L              dns 
         Patrick Walder        CLYDE          M21L              dns