Scottish Championships 2008Tue 27/05/2008 23:54
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl    Name                            Club           AgeCla      Time      



M10A  (9)                      1.9 km  90 m   10 

    1    Ruaridh Mon-Williams            GRAMP                     20:17      
    2    Rowan White                     INVOC                     26:08      
    3    Finlay Todd                     INVOC                     26:20      
    4    Fergus Smith                    AYROC                     29:57      
    5    Stewart Allison                 LOC                       33:42      
    6    Callum Reid                     TAY                       40:11      
    7    Tony Condy                      AYROC                     41:03      

         Robbie Iason                    MAROC                        mp      
         James Ackland                   INT                          mp      



M10B  (2)                      1.4 km  60 m   9  

    1    Hamish Weir                     TAY                       18:08      
    2    Oliver Nash                     GRAMP                     21:19      



M12A  (15)                     2.2 km  110 m   1 

    1    Patrick Ryan                    ESOC                      16:42      
    2    Alexander Chepelin              GRAMP                     18:01      
    3    Michael Adams                   SYO                       24:27      
    4    Ewen Kerridge                   MAROC                     29:23      
    5    Thomas Wilson                   CLYDE                     32:38      
    6    Johnstone C Macpherson-Stewart  MOR                       33:34      
    7    Tom Spencer                     LOC                       36:15      
    8    Callum White                    INVOC                     37:05      
    9    Samuel Gebicke-Kerr             INVOC                     39:57      
   10    Joe Cherry                      AYROC                     40:57      
   11    Jonathan Crabbe                 LOC                       41:05      
   12    Duncan Raitt                    TAY                       41:30      
   13    Alan Ironside                   MOR                       45:34      
   14    Scott Marshall                  AIRE                      47:32      
   15    Euan Reid                       TAY                       58:20      



M12B  (6)                      1.9 km  90 m   10 

    1    Grant Welsh                     MOR                       24:29      
    2    Robert Hornby                   MOR                       26:35      
    3    Stian Howard                    MAROC                     26:38      
    4    Oliver Ford-Bryant              MAROC                     29:02      
    5    Alistair Walker                 MAROC                     29:15      
    6    Aidan Sahni                     SYO                     1:08:37      



M14A  (17)                     3.2 km  160 m   1 

    1    Chris Owens                     DEE                       26:35      
    2    Aidan Smith                     SYO                       27:59      
    3    Andrew Lindsay                  ESOC                      32:26      
    4    Craig Nolan                     ESOC                      32:30      
    5    Craig Thomson                   FVO                       32:39      
    6    Nathan Metcalfe                 LOC                       33:51      
    7    Owain Ramsay                    ELO                       34:32      
    8    Robert Patterson                CLYDE                     35:11      
    9    Sam Burgess                     MAROC                     35:31      
   10    Calum Mcleod                    GRAMP                     36:42      
   11    Max O'Hara                      LOC                       37:02      
   12    Mark Haley                      INT                       40:03      
   13    Jack Gomersall                  GRAMP                     41:02      
   14    Sam Wood                        AIRE                      44:12      
   15    William Stuart                  MAROC                     44:34      
   16    Luke Douglas                    LOC                       44:45      
   17    Harry Nichols                   MAROC                   1:01:37      



M14B  (3)                      2.2 km  110 m   1 

    1    Sam Jefferson                   LOC                       33:01      
    2    Max Ledlie                      INT                       34:59      

         Andrew Benson                   LOC                          mp      



M16A  (14)                     5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Robin Tett                      SYO                       53:47      
    2    Tim Gomersall                   GRAMP                     54:16      
    3    Finlay Langan                   MAROC                     54:18      
    4    Jonathan Malley                 EBOR                      55:17      
    5    Jack Barrett                    FVO                       58:15      
    6    Lewis Taylor                    WCOC                      58:23      
    7    Joe Bragg                       LOC                       58:36      
    8    Jamie Stevenson                 FVO                       58:45      
    9    Tal Ramsay                      ELO                     1:03:58      
   10    Douglas Marshall                MAROC                   1:15:15      
   11    Ruairidh Nixon                  CLYDE                   1:17:05      

         Joab Matthews                   MAROC                        mp      
         Graham Hemingway                WCOC                         mp      
         Hamish Fletcher Cooney          LOC                         dns      



M16B  (2)                      3.2 km  160 m   1 

    1    Richard Francis                 FVO                       44:47      

         Howard Goodall                  LOC                         dns      



M18L  (10)                     6.0 km  300 m   1 

    1    Alasdair McLeod                 SARUM                     56:30      
    2    Alan Cherry                     INT                       59:22      
    3    Stuart Thomson                  FVO                     1:00:09      
    4    Mark McLeod                     ESOC                    1:04:56      
    5    Tom Ryan                        ESOC                    1:09:08      
    6    Steven Bragg                    LOC                     1:12:47      
    7    Patrick Low                     MAROC                   1:19:50      
    8    Chris Brand-Barker              WCOC                    1:23:57      
    9    David Smyth                     NATO                    1:33:32      
   10    Tom Lawson                      LOC                     1:37:23      



M18S  (2)                      4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Stephen Haley                   INT                     1:08:18      
    2    Chris Marshall                  LOC                     1:09:54      



M20L  (1)                      7.3 km  380 m   2 

    1    Simon Gardner                   EUOC                    1:33:26      



M21E  (18)                     10.7 km  540 m    

    1    Murray Strain                   INT                     1:24:21      
    2    Robert Baker                    SYO                     1:25:09      
    3    Hector Haines                   EUOC                    1:27:36      
    4    James Tullie                    EUOC                    1:27:51      
    5    Daniel Grahn                    IFKGBG - SWE            1:30:27      
    6    Michael Sprot                   SYO                     1:32:13      
    7    Patrick Walder                  CLYDE                   1:34:23      
    8    Ales Drahokoupil                EUOC                    1:36:54      
    9    Todd Oates                      HB - NZ                 1:39:01      
   10    John Hartley                    WSX                     1:43:32      
   11    Duncan Grassie                  GRAMP                   1:46:19      
   12    Chris Smithard                  DEE                     1:48:10      
   13    Markus Koenig                   INT                     2:07:34      
   14    Andrew Dalgleish                ESOC                    2:08:24      

         Ross McLennan                   FVO                          mp      
         Duncan Coombs                   EUOC                        dns      
         Richard Beattie                 ESOC                        dns      
         Roger Goddard                   FVO                         dns      



M21L  (8)                      8.8 km  425 m   2 

    1    Kyle Heron                      EUOC                    1:28:06      
    2    Pete Tryner                     SYO                     1:40:43      
    3    Keith Agmen                     BOK                     1:50:43      
    4    Michael Dearman                 MOR                     1:51:15      
    5    Josh Beech                      EBOR                    1:52:51      

         Paul Hornsey                    ESOC                         mp      
         Peter Murphy                    INT                          mp      
         Dan Tett                        SYO                         dns      



M21S  (15)                     6.0 km  300 m   1 

    1    Richard Guillaume               SYO                       53:20      
    2    Will Hensman                    FVO                       58:56      
    3    Ross Sanderson                  INT                     1:09:34      
    4    Ali Robertson                   GRAMP                   1:14:26      
    5    Martin Quirke                   ESOC                    1:18:41      
    6    Chris Shaw                      INT                     1:26:10      
    7    Michael Bragg                   LOC                     1:29:04      
    8    Niall Urquhart                  ECKO                    1:32:04      
    9    Jason Simpson                   TINTO                   1:38:18      
   10    Stuart Gall                     SOLWAY                  1:40:05      
   11    Neil McMillan                   ELO                     2:11:29      
   12    David Esson                     GRAMP                   2:11:59      

         Tim Barrow                      INT                          mp      
         Ray Ward                        ESOC                        dns      
         Walter Clark                    ESOC                        dns      



M21V  (1)                      4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Simon Firth                     ESOC                    1:46:13      



M35L  (6)                      7.3 km  380 m   2 

    1    Ben Hartman                     INT                     1:04:26      
    2    Jason Inman                     FVO                     1:04:40      
    3    Fraser Purves                   FVO                     1:09:41      
    4    Brad Connor                     FVO                     1:30:20      
    5    Kenneth Milton                  CLYDE                   1:35:51      

         Frank Popham                    KFO                          mp      



M35S  (4)                      5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Nick Martin                     CLOK                    1:03:42      
    2    Alastair Dunlop                 CLYDE                   1:05:11      
    3    Mark Spendlove                  DVO                     1:10:47      
    4    Mirko Hoppe                     USV JENA - GER          1:13:48      



M40L  (28)                     7.3 km  380 m   2 

    1    Steve Nicholson                 FVO                       59:04      
    2    Colin Smith                     SYO                     1:09:26      
    3    Dave Robertson                  CLYDE                   1:10:11      
    4    Charlie Adams                   SYO                     1:10:19      
    5    Andy Dale                       ECKO                    1:10:38      
    6    Tim Griffin                     GRAMP                   1:12:12      
    7    Jon Cross                       FVO                     1:13:12      
    8    Tim Nash                        GRAMP                   1:15:10      
    9    David Eades                     INT                     1:20:32      
   10    John Emeleus                    KFO                     1:23:34      
   11    Nick Howlett                    LOC                     1:24:05      
   12    John Anderson                   ECKO                    1:29:10      
   13    Simon Patton                    FVO                     1:29:47      
   14    Richard Baxter                  SYO                     1:33:32      
   15    Stuart Parker                   WAROC                   1:41:42      
   16    Trevor Hoey                     FVO                     1:47:49      
   17    Paul McMillan                   MAROC                   1:49:54      
   18    Donald Kerridge                 MAROC                   2:13:57      
   19    Andrew Macpherson               CLYDE                   2:17:41      

         Ross Lilley                     ECKO                         mp      
         Colin Ledlie                    INT                          mp      
         Martin Ward                     SPOOK                        mp      
         Mark Mon-Williams               GRAMP                        mp      
         Mark Thomson                    FWOC- CAN                    mp      
         Stewart Reid                    TAY                          mp      
         Martin Skinner                  WCOC                        dns      
         Alan Irving                     WCOC                        dns      
         Ronald Nolan                    ESOC                        dns      



M40S  (17)                     5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Colin Salisbury                 INVOC                   1:01:58      
    2    Steve Wilson                    CLYDE                   1:03:46      
    3    Derek Kennedy                   SOLWAY                  1:08:18      
    4    Doug Flint                      FVO                     1:14:51      
    5    Kevin Reynard                   GRAMP                   1:21:35      
    6    Alex Connock                    MDOC                    1:22:04      
    7    Roy McGregor                    SROC                    1:24:49      
    8    John Mason                      MAROC                   1:27:22      
    9    Robert Cranston                 RR                      1:32:21      
   10    David Anderson                  TAY                     1:40:46      
   11    Rupert Hornby                   MOR                     1:42:17      
   12    Kevin Holliday                  INVOC                   1:49:58      

         Rory Percival                   HH                           mp      
         Tom Todd                        INVOC                       dns      
         Finlay Ross                     ESOC                        dns      
         Andrew Metcalfe                 LOC                         dns      
         Iain Blair                      ELO                         dns      



M45L  (31)                     6.0 km  300 m   1 

    1    Martin Bagness                  WAROC                     49:07      
    2    Steven Barrett                  FVO                       50:47      
    3    Steve Keyes                     SN                        54:31      
    4    Mark Saunders                   BOK                       57:54      
    5    Tim Tett                        SYO                       58:22      
    6    Robin Orr                       CLYDE                   1:00:20      
    7    Andy Hyslop                     BASOC                   1:01:17      
    8    Graeme Ackland                  INT                     1:01:27      
    9    Evgueni Chepelin                GRAMP                   1:02:15      
   10    Rob Lee                         INT                     1:03:14      
   11    Alastair Marshall               MAROC                   1:06:42      
   12    Ian Maxwell                     RR                      1:09:16      
   13    Ian Hamilton                    GRAMP                   1:09:21      
   14    Doug Guy                        GRAMP                   1:10:26      
   15    Peter Lawrence                  GRAMP                   1:10:49      
   16    Phil Smith                      AYROC                   1:12:47      
   17    Sam Gomersall                   GRAMP                   1:14:27      
   18    Bruce Bricknell                 GRAMP                   1:14:58      
   19    Chris Low                       MAROC                   1:16:03      
   20    Gary Longhurst                  FVO                     1:17:45      
   21    Ken Daly                        INT                     1:20:43      
   22    Paul Fox                        SN                      1:21:26      
   23    John Taylor                     WCOC                    1:23:02      
   24    Mark Picksley                   FVO                     1:27:06      
   25    David Hirst                     MAROC                   1:29:52      
   26    Graham Watson                   WCOC                    1:29:54      
   27    Ian Marshall                    AIRE                    1:30:11      
   28    Pete Owens                      DEE                     1:36:19      
   29    David Summers                   INVOC                   1:45:12      
   30    Euan Mackenzie                  ESOC                    2:20:29      

         Duncan Francis                  FVO                          mp      



M45S  (14)                     4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Jon Hollingdale                 MOR                       41:11      
    2    David Allison                   STAG                      45:57      
    3    Iain Shepherd                   INVOC                     46:02      
    4    Ade Chapman                     RAFO                      46:31      
    5    Iain Mcleod                     GRAMP                     49:52      
    6    Jeremy Walford                  AIRE                      52:15      
    7    Tony Green                      RAFO                      52:51      
    8    Paul Wood                       AIRE                      55:47      
    9    Simon Langan                    MAROC                     56:24      
   10    Richard Webb                    INT                     1:00:08      
   11    Graham Farley                   LOC                     1:01:27      
   12    John Ramsay                     ELO                     1:02:10      
   13    Trevor Ricketts                 MAROC                   1:04:38      
   14    Guy Bromby                      GRAMP                   1:20:04      



M50L  (28)                     6.0 km  300 m   1 

    1    John Tullie                     RR                        55:54      
    2    Donald Petrie                   CLYDE                     56:50      
    3    Martin Dean                     FVO                       57:23      
    4    Jonathan Lagoe                  LOC                       58:18      
    5    Graham McIntyre                 INT                     1:00:26      
    6    Peter Haines                    AIRE                    1:01:59      
    7    Patrick Smyth                   NATO                    1:04:05      
    8    Alastair Mackenzie              CLOK                    1:05:28      
    9    Robert Hickling                 GRAMP                   1:06:37      
   10    Robert Daly                     GRAMP                   1:07:19      
   11    Bob Cherry                      AYROC                   1:10:50      
   12    Callum Scott                    BASOC                   1:13:34      
   13    Grant Carstairs                 TAY                     1:18:41      
   14    Grahame Nicoll                  TAY                     1:21:28      
   15    Crawford Lindsay                ESOC                    1:24:11      
   16    Stephen Spencer                 MAROC                   1:27:50      
   17    Tony Brand-Barker               WCOC                    1:28:12      
   18    Michael Stewart                 ESOC                    1:28:32      
   19    David Nisbet                    ESOC                    1:31:39      
   20    Charles Woodward                AYROC                   1:35:50      
   21    Mark Holliday                   FVO                     1:38:26      
   22    Graeme Verra                    MAROC                   1:40:59      
   23    Melvyn Perry                    AYROC                   1:41:33      
   24    Andrew Armstrong                RR                      1:42:24      
   25    Paul Frost                      ECKO                    1:43:00      
   26    John Nixon                      CLYDE                   1:49:51      

         Ewan Cameron                    INVOC                        mp      
         Mark Kassyk                     ESOC                        dnf      



M50S  (23)                     4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Richard Oxlade                  GRAMP                     42:34      
    2    Richard Tiley                   LOC                       43:29      
    3    Steve Smirthwaite               MOR                       43:57      
    4    Andy McLeod                     ESOC                      47:47      
    5    Paul Duley                      GRAMP                     48:26      
    6    Blair Young                     TINTO                     52:42      
    7    Keith Dawson                    INT                       57:17      
    8    Mark Elder                      CLYDE                     58:27      
    9    Terry O'Brien                   STAG                      59:48      
   10    Nev Myers                       EBOR                      59:55      
   11    Gerard Thomson                  TINTO                   1:01:37      
   12    Allan Downie                    TAY                     1:02:57      
   13    James Campbell                  AYROC                   1:05:25      
   14    Arun Sahni                      SYO                     1:10:54      
   15    Ian Doig                        KFO                     1:12:23      
   16    Warren Burgess                  MAROC                   1:17:14      
   17    Allan McLeod                    INVOC                   1:18:10      
   18    Kevin King                      FVO                     1:25:20      
   19    Graham Urquhart                 OD                      1:32:09      
   20    Gordon Neilson                  ESOC                    1:52:09      

         Andy Lewsley                    BL                           mp      
         Rick Richardson                 TINTO                        mp      
         Martin Goodall                  LOC                         dns      



M55L  (16)                     5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Eddie Harwood                   MOR                       50:36      
    2    Dave Armitage                   GRAMP                     51:20      
    3    Mike Smithard                   DEE                     1:01:53      
    4    Mike Hind                       CLARO                   1:02:21      
    5    Peter Halling                   CLYDE                   1:03:44      
    6    Mike Godfree                    DVO                     1:05:26      
    7    David Kershaw                   ESOC                    1:06:33      
    8    Ted Finch                       FVO                     1:09:34      
    9    Paul Johnson                    BL                      1:10:25      
   10    Les Dalgleish                   ESOC                    1:18:52      
   11    David Lane                      LINOC                   1:20:27      
   12    Fraser Brunton                  INVOC                   1:22:12      
   13    Donald Smith                    TAY                     1:25:12      
   14    Robin Strain                    ELO                     1:29:31      
   15    William Dehany                  CLOK                    2:10:12      

         Alex Brodie                     MAROC                       dns      



M55S  (8)                      3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Bill Stevenson                  ESOC                      37:46      
    2    Dougie Condy                    AYROC                     47:40      
    3    Duncan Fraser                   INVOC                     53:16      
    4    Les Smithard                    KFO                       55:01      
    5    William Bruce                   RR                      1:09:44      
    6    Stewart Durham                  AYROC                   1:24:33      
    7    David Nicol                     FVO                     1:28:35      

         John Anderson                   TAY                         dns      



M60L  (34)                     5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Peter Gorvett                   SYO                       53:49      
    2    Julian Lailey                   SROC                      58:47      
    3    Gareth Bryan-Jones              FVO                       59:03      
    4    Tony Thornley                   AIRE                      59:05      
    5    Robin Sloan                     RR                      1:02:39      
    6    Dave Coustick                   FVO                     1:02:48      
    7    Brian Hughes                    HOC                     1:03:12      
    8    Paul Taylor                     CLOK                    1:05:54      
    9    Ian Turner                      SOLWAY                  1:08:35      
   10    Martin Wilson                   BKO                     1:11:54      
   11    Phil Smithard                   KFO                     1:14:03      
   12    Anthony Richardson              LOC                     1:14:38      
   13    Cliff Etherden                  MDOC                    1:15:02      
   14    Robert Philp                    KFO                     1:15:03      
   15    Tony Wagg                       MDOC                    1:15:07      
   16    Benedict Bate                   ESOC                    1:17:01      
   17    Ian Pyrah                       ESOC                    1:17:32      
   18    Alastair Lessells               ESOC                    1:18:07      
   19    David Ellison                   KFO                     1:19:50      
   20    Tim Sowood                      INVOC                   1:21:25      
   21    Stewart Robertson               INVOC                   1:23:12      
   22    Brian Jackson                   SROC                    1:26:52      
   23    Denis Murphy                    DEE                     1:35:39      
   24    Clyde Mitchell                  BL                      1:39:23      
   25    Graham Tough                    SWOC                    1:43:26      
   26    George Esson                    GRAMP                   1:46:36      
   27    Richard Blake                   LOK                     1:54:01      
   28    Chris Aust                      GRAMP                   2:00:27      
   29    Doug Scott                      EBOR                    2:39:43      

         Colin Best                      SYO                          mp      
         Geoffrey Hensman                CLARO                        mp      
         Barry Owen                      INT                          mp      
         Henry Marston                   SYO                         dns      
         Mike Hobson                     LOC                         dns      



M60S  (8)                      3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Pat Flanagan                    AYROC                     49:36      
    2    Dick Carmichael                 TINTO                     54:24      
    3    Jim Knox                        RR                        56:48      
    4    Peter Craig                     MAROC                     59:07      
    5    Grahame Crawshaw                MDOC                      59:19      
    6    Geoff Price                     LOC                     1:01:54      
    7    Pat Squire                      INT                     1:09:45      
    8    Robert Findlay                  ESOC                    1:09:49      



M65L  (15)                     4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Neil McLean                     GRAMP                     46:55      
    2    Barrie Speake                   EBOR                      48:50      
    3    Dave McQuillen                  SOLWAY                    50:22      
    4    Mike Ormerod                    SROC                      57:26      
    5    David Brook                     NN                        57:57      
    6    Dave Mawdsley                   MDOC                      58:44      
    7    Mike Atherton                   BASOC                   1:00:20      
    8    Bill Melville                   TAY                     1:00:22      
    9    Dick Whitworth                  BL                      1:04:42      
   10    Andrew Tarr                     DEE                     1:07:21      
   11    Robert Ker                      AIRE                    1:08:15      
   12    Pete Lomas                      MDOC                    1:08:31      
   13    Richard Moss                    BL                      1:11:05      
   14    Donald Macleod                  FVO                     1:12:41      
   15    Ted Smith                       MDOC                    1:18:10      



M65S  (1)                      3.0 km  130 m   1 

         Gerald Wilson                   BL                          dns      



M70L  (6)                      3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Colin Spears                    HOC                       48:46      
    2    Andrew Suddaby                  BL                        52:15      
    3    David Combe                     TAY                       57:08      
    4    Jim Clark                       ESOC                    1:02:41      
    5    Gosta Grahn                     SAIK - SWE              1:13:21      

         Peter Beighton                  SROC                        dns      



M75L  (4)                      3.0 km  130 m   1 

    1    Roy Malley                      NATO                      58:57      
    2    Adrian Hope                     BASOC                   1:20:38      
    3    Ken Davidson                    INVOC                   1:28:53      
    4    Gilbert Bradshaw                NOC                     2:37:18      



M75S  (1)                      2.4 km  120 m   1 

    1    Drew Sommerville                CLYDE                     55:54      



W10A  (9)                      1.9 km  90 m   10 

    1    Louise Adams                    SYO                       21:22      
    2    Abigail Mason                   MAROC                     24:03      
    3    Rosie Getliff                   MAROC                     24:11      
    4    Emma Wilson                     CLYDE                     29:00      
    5    Aubrina Macpherson-Stewart      MOR                       32:11      
    6    Lindsay Robertson               CLYDE                     36:50      
    7    Molly Todd                      INVOC                     37:12      
    8    Elin Howard                     MAROC                   1:02:34      

         Kate Skinner                    WCOC                        dns      



W10B  (5)                      1.4 km  60 m   9  

    1    Emily Nicholson                 FVO                       14:14      
    2    Roanne Lilley                   ECKO                      22:12      
    3    Kirsty Smith                    AYROC                     23:04      
    4    Megan Ricketts                  MAROC                     25:57      

         Lucy Haines                     AIRE                        dns      



W12A  (10)                     2.2 km  110 m   1 

    1    Evelyn Mason                    MAROC                     21:48      
    2    Katrina Hemingway               WCOC                      21:50      
    3    Sarah Jones                     BARRO                     37:12      
    4    Katherine Archibald             MAROC                     37:58      
    5    Megan Getliff                   MAROC                     38:59      
    6    Jennifer Ricketts               MAROC                     39:42      
    7    Bronwyn Matthews                MAROC                     52:57      
    8    Jessica Stuart                  MAROC                   1:00:57      
    9    Catriona Robertson              CLYDE                   1:06:00      

         Katie Mitchell                  LOC                         dns      



W12B  (2)                      1.9 km  90 m   10 

    1    Chloe Bell                      LOC                       46:20      

         Chantelle Oxlade                GRAMP                       dns      



W14A  (14)                     3.0 km  110 m   1 

    1    Katrina Mcleod                  GRAMP                     30:42      
    2    Rosalind Shepherd               INVOC                     31:43      
    3    Rosie Watson                    WCOC                      32:54      
    4    Rona Lindsay                    ESOC                      33:31      
    5    Karen Maxwell                   RR                        37:12      
    6    Rhona McMillan                  MAROC                     40:34      
    7    Meghan Hallett                  LOC                       42:44      
    8    Frances Brown                   FVO                       43:01      
    9    Laura Jones                     BARRO                     45:02      
   10    Morven Dean                     FVO                       49:46      
   11    Frances Wright                  MAROC                     50:56      
   12    Emma Young                      TINTO                     55:45      
   13    Collette McKenny                LOC                       57:39      

         Hannah Skinner                  WCOC                        dns      



W14B  (7)                      2.2 km  110 m   1 

    1    Mariel Phimister                MAROC                     23:06      
    2    Jessica Mason                   MAROC                     30:15      
    3    Catriona Walker                 MAROC                     43:59      
    4    Kate Douglas                    LOC                       51:25      
    5    Katy Reynard                    GRAMP                   1:18:31      

         Lindsay Smith                   AYROC                        mp      
         Kirsty Mon-Williams             GRAMP                        mp      



W16A  (13)                     3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Joanna Shepherd                 INVOC                     35:43      
    2    Charlotte Watson                WCOC                      39:05      
    3    Kirstin Maxwell                 RR                        42:44      
    4    Abi Longhurst                   FVO                       43:47      
    5    Rebecca McKenny                 LOC                       46:59      
    6    Lynn Young                      TINTO                     50:06      
    7    Sarah Tullie                    RR                        51:53      
    8    Evie Aitken                     TAY                       52:50      
    9    Jemma Bell                      LOC                       55:09      
   10    Eilidh Nolan                    ESOC                      55:42      
   11    Jessica Myers                   LOC                       57:26      
   12    Emily Wood                      AIRE                    1:14:11      

         Eleanor Owens                   DEE                          mp      



W16B  (2)                      3.0 km  110 m   1 

    1    Jenny Oxlade                    GRAMP                     56:25      

         Heather Martin                  MAROC                        mp      



W18L  (3)                      4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Jessica Orr                     CLYDE                     42:36      
    2    Lauren Campbell                 AYROC                     47:15      
    3    Kate Farley                     LOC                       52:01      



W18S  (1)                      3.0 km  130 m   1 

    1    Danielle Gabbert                LOC                       53:35      



W20L  (5)                      5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Catherine Taylor                CLOK                      53:08      
    2    Christina Condy                 AYROC                   1:23:21      

         Rachel Smirthwaite              MOR                          mp      
         Victoria Longhurst              FVO                          mp      
         Lucy Fryer                      EUOC                         mp      



W20S  (1)                      3.6 km  100 m   1 

         Lynsey Thomson                  TINTO                        mp      



W21E  (14)                     6.8 km  350 m   2 

    1    Claire Ward                     ESOC                    1:04:23      
    2    Janine Inman                    FVO                     1:10:49      
    3    Sarah Dunn                      MAROC                   1:13:13      
    4    Hollie Orr                      EUOC                    1:14:26      
    5    Kim Buckley                     SYO                     1:15:21      
    6    Hazel Dean                      FVO                     1:15:27      
    7    Kirsty Bryan-Jones              FVO                     1:17:18      
    8    Jess Halliday                   EUOC                    1:17:32      
    9    Sarah Haines                    AIRE                    1:25:36      
   10    Stina Stromstedt                IFKGBG - SWE            1:29:54      
   11    Chloe Haines                    AIRE                    1:39:02      
   12    Kirsten Strain                  EUOC                    1:44:51      

         Hazel Wright                    MAROC                        mp      
         Becky Carlyle                   EUOC                        dns      



W21L  (3)                      6.0 km  300 m   1 

    1    Anita Laidlaw                   KFO                     1:39:14      
    2    Heather Thomson                 ESOC                    1:58:14      
    3    Mel Hilton                      BAOC           W21      2:03:56      



W21S  (7)                      4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Rosalind Hussey                 EUOC                      56:21      
    2    Victoria Campbell               AYROC                   1:03:51      
    3    Vanessa McMillan                ELO                     1:30:54      
    4    Carole Butler                   MOR                     1:47:56      

         Kate Robertson                  GRAMP                        mp      
         Jennifer Murphy                 INT                          mp      
         Claire Macpherson               CLYDE                       dns      



W35L  (6)                      5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Beccy Osborn                    FVO                     1:02:36      
    2    Jen Leonard                     FVO                     1:10:46      
    3    Alison McQuillen                FVO                     1:12:50      
    4    Peggy Purves                    FVO                     1:14:32      
    5    Lesley Ward                     SPOOK                   1:22:21      

         Heather Hartman                 INT                         dns      



W35S  (6)                      3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Fiona Weir                      INT                     1:00:20      
    2    Carol Boyd                      RR                      1:07:38      
    3    Lynn Easton                     CLYDE                   1:13:58      
    4    Kerry Willacy                   SOLWAY                  1:19:11      
    5    Claire Duncan                   KFO                     1:33:40      

         Pauline Tryner                  SYO                         dnf      



W40L  (18)                     5.3 km  190 m   1 

    1    Lorna Eades                     INT                     1:00:24      
    2    Jane Ackland                    INT                     1:04:37      
    3    Rona Molloy                     FVO                     1:04:40      
    4    Zoe Griffin                     GRAMP                   1:04:44      
    5    Carolyn Mcleod                  GRAMP                   1:05:46      
    6    Ann Haley                       INT                     1:05:57      
    7    Helena Nolan                    ESOC                    1:06:29      
    8    Cathy Tilbrook                  FVO                     1:10:24      
    9    Ruth Ker                        AIRE                    1:14:10      
   10    Louise Longhurst                FVO                     1:18:05      
   11    Rachel Scott                    GRAMP                   1:18:08      
   12    Maire Convery                   HH                      1:19:33      
   13    Cathy Mordaunt                  BASOC                   1:22:44      
   14    Rebecca Mon-Williams            GRAMP                   1:28:06      
   15    Rachel Wilson                   CLYDE                   1:28:46      
   16    Claire Allison                  LOC                     1:41:27      

         Susan Skinner                   WCOC                        dns      
         Marsela McLeod                  INVOC                       dns      



W40S  (11)                     3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Denise Wright                   MAROC                     56:48      
    2    Jane Anderson                   TAY                     1:02:31      
    3    Julie Watson                    ECKO                    1:04:06      
    4    Carol Burnapp                   ECKO                    1:07:46      
    5    Caroline Hornby                 MOR                     1:14:50      
    6    Juliet Bentley                  SROC                    1:18:58      
    7    Melanie Nicoll                  TAY                     1:23:32      
    8    Kathy Dale                      MAROC                   1:42:37      
    9    Ann Robertson                   CLYDE                   1:51:19      

         Marie Claire Shankland          SYO                          mp      
         Angela Dixon                    TAY                          mp      



W45L  (21)                     4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Alice Bedwell                   BOK                       44:07      
    2    Clare Martin                    MAROC                     48:02      
    3    Chris McLeod                    ESOC                      49:53      
    4    Karen Farley                    LOC                       52:35      
    5    Christine Patterson             CLYDE                     53:21      
    6    Fran Loots                      TAY                       53:59      
    7    Jane Malley                     NATO                      55:25      
    8    Helen James                     TINTO                     58:11      
    9    Lesley Gomersall                GRAMP                     58:57      
   10    Debbie Watson                   WCOC                    1:00:29      
   11    Janet Adams                     SYO                     1:01:01      
   12    Lindsey Knox                    RR                      1:03:23      
   13    Pippa Weir                      TAY                     1:03:30      
   14    Katherine Hughes                HOC                     1:07:20      
   15    Caroline Mackenzie              CLOK                    1:10:41      
   16    Joy Cameron                     INVOC                   1:11:08      
   17    Joyce Marshall                  AIRE                    1:13:07      
   18    Gill Adams                      MEROC                   1:18:20      
   19    Fiona Downie                    TAY                     1:36:33      

         Morag McIntyre                  INT                          mp      
         Angela Brand-Barker             WCOC                        dns      



W45S  (8)                      3.0 km  130 m   1 

    1    Eileen Maxwell                  RR                        47:50      
    2    Joyce Hemingway                 WCOC                      48:18      
    3    Lorna Young                     TINTO                     51:06      
    4    Penelope Smirthwaite            MOR                       52:36      
    5    Meg Owens                       DEE                     1:03:58      
    6    Liz Orr                         CLYDE                   1:04:15      
    7    Caroline Tullie                 RR                      1:18:47      
    8    Carole Chapman                  MOR                     1:30:58      



W50L  (16)                     4.3 km  135 m   1 

    1    Stella Lewsley                  BL                        43:57      
    2    Gill Berrow                     ECKO                      48:36      
    3    Hilary Quick                    MAROC                     53:11      
    4    Val Belton                      CLYDE                     54:02      
    5    Shirley Wood                    AIRE                      55:29      
    6    Pauline McAdam                  STAG                      56:53      
    7    Anne Salisbury                  WAROC                   1:01:29      
    8    Jonquil Nicholl                 MAROC                   1:03:00      
    9    Maggie Scrugham                 ESOC                    1:03:44      
   10    Sally Lindsay                   ESOC                    1:12:36      
   11    Judy Johnson                    BL                      1:13:35      
   12    Gill Sharp                      SN                      1:24:08      
   13    Pauline Richardson              LOC                     1:30:52      
   14    Rhona Fraser                    INVOC                   1:46:21      

         Tricia Woodward                 AYROC                        mp      
         Pat Hyslop                      BASOC                       dns      



W50S  (8)                      3.0 km  130 m   1 

    1    Clare Evans                     LOC                       45:20      
    2    Wendy Taylor                    CLOK                      50:37      
    3    Theresa Perry                   AYROC                     53:50      
    4    Anne Hoy                        GRAMP                     58:10      
    5    Sue Nicolson                    INVOC                   1:02:49      
    6    Lesley Bromby                   GRAMP                   1:09:29      
    7    Cathy Verra                     MAROC                   1:13:56      

         Jayne MacGregor                 GRAMP                       dns      



W55L  (15)                     3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Janice Nisbet                   ESOC                      43:58      
    2    Margaret Dalgleish              ESOC                      51:08      
    3    Lynne Walker                    ECKO                      53:30      
    4    Mary Williams                   ESOC                      56:46      
    5    Joyce Brunton                   INVOC                     56:50      
    6    Margaret Fraser                 MAROC                   1:03:22      
    7    Margaret Dearman                MOR                     1:04:02      
    8    Sheila Hobson                   LOC                     1:05:32      
    9    Diana Turner                    SOLWAY                  1:07:06      
   10    Mary Wheeler                    SROC                    1:21:08      
   11    Anne Thom                       ESOC                    1:24:07      
   12    Lindsey Esson                   GRAMP                   1:57:38      

         Julie Brook                     MDOC                         mp      
         Jan Clenaghan                   SOLWAY                       mp      
         Heather Smithard                KFO                         dns      



W55S  (9)                      2.4 km  120 m   1 

    1    Trina Rogerson                  ELO                       44:41      
    2    Sally Rollo                     SOLWAY                    46:18      
    3    Fiona Findlay                   ESOC                      46:56      
    4    Hilary Scott                    BASOC                     48:29      
    5    Margaret Aust                   GRAMP                     51:52      
    6    Val Finch                       FVO                       58:04      
    7    Lesley Campbell                 INVOC                   1:00:15      
    8    Karin Lyall                     ESOC                    1:05:38      

         Patricia Mclaughlin             STAG                         mp      



W60L  (19)                     3.6 km  100 m   1 

    1    Trish Carmichael                TINTO                     51:54      
    2    Liz Godfree                     DVO                       52:20      
    3    Sheila Strain                   ELO                       52:23      
    4    Irene Crawshaw                  MDOC                      53:31      
    5    Marjory Foreman                 TINTO                     53:35      
    6    Joan Noble                      INVOC                     55:00      
    7    Anne Stevenson                  ESOC                      58:39      
    8    Marion MacCormick               BASOC                     59:21      
    9    Jill Gorvett                    SYO                     1:03:26      
   10    Maud Nilsson                    HJS - SWE               1:06:16      
   11    Eleanor Pyrah                   ESOC                    1:07:37      
   12    Diana Mitchell                  BL                      1:07:58      
   13    Valerie Springett               INVOC                   1:08:33      
   14    Marcella McLennan               TINTO                   1:08:42      
   15    Maureen Brown                   FVO                     1:11:04      
   16    Margaret Murphy                 DEE                     1:31:46      
   17    Lindsey Hensman                 CLARO                   1:31:49      
   18    Katy Lessells                   ESOC                    1:42:34      

         Pat Marston                     SYO                         dns      



W60S  (9)                      2.4 km  120 m   1 

    1    Brigid Flanagan                 AYROC                     46:10      
    2    Marjory Craig                   MAROC                     48:20      
    3    Jan Bryan-Jones                 FVO                       52:26      
    4    Carole Firth                    NATO                      52:31      
    5    Norma Atherton                  BASOC                     55:32      
    6    Kirsteen Kershaw                ESOC                      57:38      
    7    Leena McLean                    GRAMP                   1:08:42      
    8    Adrienne Sowood                 INVOC                   1:15:20      

         Audrey Wilson Hay               GRAMP                       dns      



W65L  (12)                     3.0 km  130 m   1 

    1    Louise Wilson                   BL                        52:01      
    2    Shirley Moss                    BL                        52:49      
    3    Janet Clark                     ESOC                      53:09      
    4    Angela Whitworth                BL                        57:37      
    5    Liz Fraser                      TAY                       59:02      
    6    Katharine Melville              TAY                     1:04:40      
    7    Judy Suddaby                    BL                      1:05:53      
    8    Moira Laws                      TAY                     1:10:44      
    9    Marguerite Pennell              WCOC                    1:27:44      

         Jane McQuillen                  SOLWAY                       mp      
         Rae Lomas                       MDOC                         mp      
         Norma Coutts                    ESOC                         mp      



W65S  (3)                      2.4 km  120 m   1 

    1    Suzette Spears                  HOC                       53:47      
    2    Lucile Macleod                  FVO                     1:03:24      
    3    Elizabeth Smith                 MDOC                    1:28:12      



W70L  (3)                      3.0 km  130 m   1 

    1    Marianne Grahn                  SAIK - SWE                57:39      
    2    Sue Birkinshaw                  MDOC                    1:06:31      
    3    Barbara Plant                   BL                      1:06:59      



WHITE  (27)                    1.4 km  60 m   9  

    1    Grace Molloy                    FVO                       11:57      
    2    Finlay Downie                   TAY                       17:46      
    3    Ross Archibald                  MAROC                     17:53      
    4    K Gebicke-Kerr                  INVOC                     19:12      
    5    Mairi Weir                      TAY                       19:16      
    6    Christopher Hornby              MOR                       19:29      
    7    Siobhan Gebicke-Kerr            INVOC          W8         21:10      
    8    Ewan Purves                     FVO                       21:39      
    9    John Getliff                    MAROC                     22:12      
   10    Finlay Duncan                   KFO                       22:18      
   11    Alice Wilson                    CLYDE                     22:52      
   12    Josie Gomersall                 GRAMP                     23:43      
   13    Logan McIntyre                  INT                       23:45      
   14    Dougal Spenceley Ellen Patton   FVO            M/W6       23:59      
   15    Alison Holliday                 INVOC                     25:13      
   16    Jessica Mather                  FVO            W8         26:31      
   17    Iona Archibald                  MAROC                     26:36      
   18    Claire Holliday                 INVOC                     27:26      
   19    Eloise Lardet                   FVO                       27:42      
   20    Pierre Lardet                   FVO                       29:41      
   21    Eric Todd                       INVOC                     30:46      
   21    Iain Johnson                    MAROC                     30:46      
   23    Euan Tryner                     SYO            M3         31:29      
   24    Sorley Todd                     INVOC                     32:34      
   25    Jamie Goddard                   FVO            M3         32:35      
   26    Elizabeth Bromby                GRAMP                     32:55      
   27    Rory Spenceley Ewan Patton      FVO                       42:30      



YELLOW  (4)                    1.9 km  90 m   10 

    1    Angus Dobson                    LOC                       19:35      
    2    Laura Nicoll                    TAY                       30:39      

         Claire Ironside                 MOR                         dns      
         Harry Rogerson                  LOC                         dns      



ORANGE  (14)                   2.2 km  110 m   1 

    1    Susan Hensman                   FVO                       33:29      
    2    John Biggar                     LINOC          M60        34:10      
    3    Ursula Gebicke                  INVOC          W40        39:12      
    4    Harris Cameron                  IND                       44:44      
    5    Shona Ironside                  MOR                       45:14      
    6    Luke Houghton                   SROC                      47:41      
    7    Catherine Todd                  INVOC                     47:55      
    8    Mieke White                     INVOC                     49:33      
    9    Lorna Allison                   STAG                      52:02      
   10    Christine Williams              SYO                       55:26      
   11    Sarah Deeming Hannah Perry      AYROC                     56:35      
   12    Paula Keyes                     SN                      1:12:06      

         Ciar Nixon                      CLYDE                        mp      
         Anna Ryan                       ESOC                         mp      



RED  (3)                       3.6 km  170 m   1 

    1    Emily Coon                      ESOC           W21        41:56      
    2    Margit Matthews                 MAROC                   1:11:44      

         Jane Kerridge                   MAROC                        mp      



LIGHT GREEN  (17)              3.0 km  110 m   1 

    1    Graham Haley                    INT                       36:12      
    2    Nancy Lawson                    IND                       39:53      
    3    Trevor White                    INVOC                     44:20      
    4    Roderick Duncan                 KFO                       45:39      
    5    Oonagh Grassie                  GRAMP          W50        48:29      
    6    Chris Nixon                     CLYDE                     58:31      
    7    Peter Firth                     NATO                      58:39      
    8    Allan Goodall                   BASOC                   1:01:14      
    9    Doreen Best                     SYO                     1:01:53      
   10    Rachel Osborn                   WAROC          W21      1:07:54      
   11    Emma Cummock                    CLYDE          W21      1:08:21      
   12    Vivien Campbell                 AYROC                   1:09:03      
   13    Katie Tiley                     LOC            W14      1:11:23      
   14    Carol Tarr                      DEE            W65      1:11:41      
   15    Karen Thomson                   FVO            W35      1:24:05      
   16    Ros Kitchen                     IND                     1:36:58      
   17    Judie Holliday                  INVOC                   2:13:38