Scottish Relay Championships 2008Wed 28/05/2008 00:13
Resultscreated by OS2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

 Pl Team                      Time 
                 Name                 LegPl    Time Combinat  Ch Time   ChPl 


Men Open  (10)           

  1 SYO 1                  1:40:07 
                 Richard Guillaume        2   34:24 AAA         34:24      2 
                 Michael Sprot            2   32:49 BBB       1:07:13      1 
                 Robert Baker             4   32:54 CCC       1:40:07        

  2 EUOC Legends           1:41:13 
                 Ales Drahokoupil         4   37:24 CCC         37:24      4 
                 James Tullie             1   32:37 CBA       1:10:01      2 
                 Hector Haines            2   31:12 AAA       1:41:13        

  3 FVO Flyers             1:42:14 
                 Ross McLennan            1   34:02 AAA         34:02      1 
                 Jason Inman              3   36:11 BBB       1:10:13      3 
                 Ewan McCarthy            3   32:01 CCC       1:42:14        

  4 INT ernational         1:46:29 
                 Ben Hartman              3   36:25 CCC         36:25      3 
                 Markus Koenig            8   38:55 CBA       1:15:20      4 
                 Murray Strain            1   31:09 AAA       1:46:29        

  5 FVO Flagchaser         1:54:17 
                 Will Hensman             5   37:52 BBB         37:52      5 
                 Jon Cross                5   37:46 CCC       1:15:38      5 
                 Fraser Purves            6   38:39 CBA       1:54:17        

  6 CLYDE Cruisers         1:56:13 
                 Ed Nicholas              7   39:30 AAA         39:30      7 
                 Steve Clelland           7   38:23 BBB       1:17:53      6 
                 Patrick Walder           5   38:20 CCC       1:56:13        

  7 SYO 2                  2:01:30 
                 Robin Tett              10   40:54 BBB         40:54     10 
                 Tim Tett                 4   37:27 AAA       1:18:21      7 
                 Richard Baxter           8   43:09 AAA       2:01:30        

  8 ESOC Knave ESOC        2:09:10 
                 Andrew Dalgleish         8   39:37 CBA         39:37      8 
                 Mark McLeod              9   41:50 AAA       1:21:27      9 
                 Martin Quirke           10   47:43 BBB       2:09:10        

  9 ECK cellent            2:11:22 
                 Andy Dale                6   38:08 BBB         38:08      6 
                 John Anderson           10   47:41 CCC       1:25:49     10 
                 Ross Lilley              9   45:33 CBA       2:11:22        


 nc EUOC Myths             1:58:19 
                 Simon Gardner            9   40:21 CBA         40:21      9 
                 Kyle Heron               6   38:15 AAA       1:18:36      8 
                 John Hartley             7   39:43 BBB       1:58:19        




Women Open  (5)          

  1 FVO Fem.Flyers         1:43:34 
                 Hazel Dean               1   34:13 AAC         34:13      1 
                 Kirsty Bryan-Jones       1   35:08 BCA       1:09:21      1 
                 Janine Inman             1   34:13 CAB       1:43:34        

  2 EUOC Legendesse        1:45:12 
                 Kirsten Strain           2   34:31 BAB         34:31      2 
                 Jess Halliday            2   35:21 CCC       1:09:52      2 
                 Hollie Orr               2   35:20 AAC       1:45:12        

  3 FVO Fantasists         2:10:39 
                 Cathy Tilbrook           4   46:03 CCC         46:03      4 
                 Rona Molloy              3   37:36 BCA       1:23:39      3 
                 Alison McQuillen         4   47:00 AAC       2:10:39        

  4 CLYDE Battleship       2:21:49 
                 Christine Patterson      3   41:03 AAA         41:03      3 
                 Rachel Wilson            5 1:01:40 BAB       1:42:43      5 
                 Jessica Orr              3   39:06 CCC       2:21:49        


 nc EUOC Mythsesses        3:02:22 
                 Rosalind Hussey          5   47:57 CCC         47:57      5 
                 Lucy Fryer               4   53:08 AAC       1:41:05      4 
                 Danielle Gabbert         5 1:21:17 BCA       3:02:22        




Handicap - 6  (9)        

  1 SYO 4                  1:26:51 
                 Charlie Adams            2   34:25 AAA         34:25      2 
                 Colin Smith              1   30:25 BCA       1:04:50      1 
                 Martin Ward              1   22:01 ABA       1:26:51        

  2 INT erpreter           1:29:59 
                 Graeme Ackland           1   34:19 AAA         34:19      1 
                 Alan Cherry              3   33:25 AAA       1:07:44      2 
                 David Eades              2   22:15 BAB       1:29:59        

  3 BOK 1                  1:44:34 
                 Mark Saunders            3   38:45 BBB         38:45      3 
                 Keith Agmen              4   38:07 CAB       1:16:52      4 
                 Alice Bedwell            3   27:42 AAA       1:44:34        

  4 GRAMP DuTiZ            1:46:45 
                 Duncan Grassie           4   41:37 CBA         41:37      4 
                 Tim Nash                 2   32:52 CAB       1:14:29      3 
                 Zoe Griffin              4   32:16 ABC       1:46:45        

  5 LOC 1                  1:56:50 
                 Michael Bragg            5   44:38 CBA         44:38      5 
                 Richard Tiley            7   39:16 AAC       1:23:54      6 
                 Graham Farley            5   32:56 CCC       1:56:50        

  6 FVO Family             2:04:29 
                 Brad Connor              6   44:57 CBA         44:57      6 
                 Dave Coustick            5   38:20 BAB       1:23:17      5 
                 Pascal Lardet            8   41:12 CCC       2:04:29        

  7 GRAMP AlCaK            2:04:52 
                 Ali Robertson            8   49:13 CCC         49:13      8 
                 Carolyn McLeod           6   38:40 BCA       1:27:53      7 
                 Katie Robertson          6   36:59 CAA       2:04:52        

  8 CLYDE Destroyers       2:12:16 
                 Kenneth Milton           7   49:08 CCC         49:08      7 
                 Alastair Dunlop          8   45:24 AAA       1:34:32      8 
                 Ruairidh Nixon           7   37:44 BBB       2:12:16        


 nc INT erpolation         2:47:11 
                 Peter Murphy             9   50:00 CCC         50:00      9 
                 Denis Murphy             9   55:48 CCC       1:45:48      9 
                 Jennifer Murphy          9 1:01:23 BBB       2:47:11        




Handicap - 9  (15)       

  1 CLYDE Tugs             1:12:03 
                 Dave Robertson           1   26:44 CCC         26:44      1 
                 Robin Orr                3   23:14 CCC         49:58      1 
                 Donald Petrie            2   22:05 ABA       1:12:03        

  2 FVO FlyingVets         1:13:43 
                 Simon Patton             3   28:21 CAB         28:21      3 
                 Steven Barrett           4   23:37 CAA         51:58      3 
                 Martin Dean              1   21:45 ABC       1:13:43        

  3 GRAMP TiDoR            1:17:24 
                 Tim Griffin              2   28:16 CCC         28:16      2 
                 Doug Guy                 2   23:10 AAA         51:26      2 
                 Robert Hickling          3   25:58 BBB       1:17:24        

  4 INT ime                1:30:11 
                 Lorna Eades              7   35:18 AAC         35:18      7 
                 Ken Daly                 5   27:11 BBB       1:02:29      6 
                 Heather Hartman          4   27:42 CCC       1:30:11        

  5 DEE                    1:33:18 
                 Chris Smithard           4   28:57 AAA         28:57      4 
                 Mike Smithard            8   29:27 CCC         58:24      5 
                 Pete Owens               9   34:54 CBC       1:33:18        

  6 INT he Mix             1:37:09 
                 Paul Caban              13   37:30 BCA         37:30     13 
                 Jane Ackland             6   27:42 CCC       1:05:12      7 
                 Fiona Weir               5   31:57 ABA       1:37:09        

  7 AYROC kers             1:40:10 
                 Bob Cherry               8   35:47 AAA         35:47      8 
                 Phil Smith               9   30:04 AAA       1:05:51      8 
                 Charles Woodward         8   34:19 BBB       1:40:10        

  8 GRAMP 10%off RRP       1:45:37 
                 Pete Lawrence           12   37:12 AAA         37:12     12 
                 Richard Oxlade           7   28:47 ABC       1:05:59      9 
                 Rachel Scott            11   39:38 BAB       1:45:37        

  9 CLYDE Barges           1:46:24 
                 Steve Wilson            11   36:49 AAC         36:49     11 
                 John Nixon              10   32:41 ABA       1:09:30     10 
                 Mark Elder              10   36:54 CBC       1:46:24        

 10 MAROC Davan            1:50:48 
                 Paul McMillan           10   36:15 BAB         36:15     10 
                 Kathy Dale              15   42:02 CAA       1:18:17     13 
                 Graeme Verra             6   32:31 ABC       1:50:48        

 11 SYO 3                  1:54:26 
                 Kim Buckley              6   32:01 BCA         32:01      6 
                 Janet Adams             14   40:42 ABA       1:12:43     11 
                 Lesley Ward             13   41:43 ABC       1:54:26        

 12 GRAMP IWR              1:57:40 
                 Ian Hamilton             9   36:03 BAB         36:03      9 
                 Rebecca Mon-Williams    13   40:18 BAB       1:16:21     12 
                 Warren Burgess          12   41:19 AAA       1:57:40        

 13 ECK traordin'y         2:00:47 
                 Niall Urquhart          15   48:35 BCA         48:35     15 
                 Lynne Walker            11   38:12 CBC       1:26:47     15 
                 Paul Frost               7   34:00 CAA       2:00:47        

 14 CLOK WORK Orang        2:01:17 
                 Nick Martin             14   38:36 BAB         38:36     14 
                 Caroline Mackenzie      12   39:53 BBB       1:18:29     14 
                 William Dehany          14   42:48 CCC       2:01:17        


    INT eresting                mp 
                 Rob Lee                  5   31:15 CAB         31:15      5 
                 Ross Sanderson           1   23:00 ABA         54:15      4 
                 Barry Owen                      mp CBC                      




Handicap - 12  (25)      

  1 MOR success            1:15:53 
                 Eddie Harwood            4   31:46 AAA         31:46      4 
                 Steve Smirthwaite        3   20:16 CCC         52:02      3 
                 Jon Hollingdale          1   23:51 CCC       1:15:53        

  2 CLOK WORK Lemon        1:16:28 
                 Alastair Mackenzie       3   31:26 AAC         31:26      3 
                 Catherine Taylor         1   17:06 ABB         48:32      1 
                 Paul Taylor              5   27:56 ABA       1:16:28        

  3 GRAMP BED              1:18:18 
                 Robert Daly              2   31:24 BCA         31:24      2 
                 Evgueni Chepelin         2   17:36 CAC         49:00      2 
                 Dave Armitage            8   29:18 CCC       1:18:18        

  4 MAROC Kinord           1:21:36 
                 Sarah Dunn               8   34:21 AAC         34:21      8 
                 Clare Martin             4   21:28 CAC         55:49      4 
                 David Hirst              2   25:47 BAB       1:21:36        

  5 LOC 3                  1:23:37 
                 Nick Howlett            12   34:43 CCC         34:43     12 
                 Anthony Richardson       5   21:57 BCC         56:40      5 
                 Derek Allison            3   26:57 ABC       1:23:37        

  6 FVO Fabulous           1:33:07 
                 Gary Longhurst           6   33:21 BAB         33:21      6 
                 Louise Longhurst        14   30:11 CCC       1:03:32     10 
                 Abi Longhurst            9   29:35 BAB       1:33:07        

  7 RR ContRRols           1:33:20 
                 Ian Maxwell             11   34:30 CCC         34:30     11 
                 Jim Knox                 9   25:50 BCC       1:00:20      7 
                 Andrew Armstrong        15   33:00 CBC       1:33:20        

  8 AIRE 3                 1:33:21 
                 Chloe Haines            15   39:03 AAA         39:03     15 
                 Ruth Ker                 6   23:31 AAA       1:02:34      9 
                 Joyce Haines            12   30:47 AAA       1:33:21        

  9 EBOR Bespers           1:34:26 
                 Josh Beech               5   33:06 CAB         33:06      5 
                 Nev Myers               11   27:13 CAC       1:00:19      6 
                 Barrie Speake           16   34:07 CAA       1:34:26        

 10 ESOC Wool ESOCs        1:35:01 
                 David Nisbet            21   41:31 CCC         41:31     21 
                 Crawford Lindsay         7   25:19 BCC       1:06:50     12 
                 Michael Stewart          6   28:11 CCC       1:35:01        

 11 TAY River Rats         1:36:30 
                 Stewart Reid            14   38:06 AAA         38:06     14 
                 Dave Prentice           17   31:09 CCC       1:09:15     14 
                 Grahame Nicoll           4   27:15 AAA       1:36:30        

 12 ESOC Pink ESOCs        1:36:32 
                 Heather Thomson         16   40:16 BAB         40:16     16 
                 Maggie Scrugham          8   25:29 ABB       1:05:45     11 
                 Helena Nolan            12   30:47 ABA       1:36:32        

 13 KFO Chasers            1:36:46 
                 John Emeleus             7   33:43 BAB         33:43      7 
                 Les Smithard            18   33:24 ABB       1:07:07     13 
                 Phil Smithard           10   29:39 CAA       1:36:46        

 14 STAG lasgow2014        1:40:39 
                 David Allison           22   44:07 CAB         44:07     22 
                 Pauline McAdam          10   26:45 BBB       1:10:52     16 
                 Terry O'Brien           11   29:47 BAB       1:40:39        

 15 AIRE 4                 1:44:57 
                 Ian Marshall            10   34:23 BAB         34:23     10 
                 Robert Ker              12   27:17 BBB       1:01:40      8 
                 Jeremy Walford          21   43:17 BBB       1:44:57        

 16 FVO Fantastic          1:50:22 
                 Ted Finch               20   41:07 CCC         41:07     20 
                 Frances Brown           19   33:45 ABB       1:14:52     17 
                 Peggy Purves            17   35:30 AAA       1:50:22        

 17 ECK centrics           1:53:22 
                 Gill Berrow             17   40:26 AAA         40:26     17 
                 Julie Watson            13   29:03 BBB       1:09:29     15 
                 Carol Burnapp           23   43:53 ABC       1:53:22        

 18 MOR Chapmans           1:56:10 
                 Ade Chapman             19   40:58 BCA         40:58     19 
                 Tom Chapman             21   35:34 AAA       1:16:32     18 
                 Carole Chapman          19   39:38 AAA       1:56:10        

 19 SOL -ution             2:01:25 
                 Stuart Gall             23   44:52 BCA         44:52     23 
                 Jane McQuillen          20   34:59 AAA       1:19:51     19 
                 Jan Clenaghan           20   41:34 ABC       2:01:25        

 20 TINTO Rioja            2:01:28 
                 Jason Simpson           18   40:30 BAB         40:30     18 
                 Marcella McLennan       22   42:11 ABB       1:22:41     22 
                 Gerard Thomson          18   38:47 BBB       2:01:28        

 21 AYROC gems             2:04:50 
                 Victoria Campbell       24   50:32 AAC         50:32     24 
                 Pat Flanagan            15   30:31 BBB       1:21:03     20 
                 James Campbell          22   43:47 AAA       2:04:50        

 22 FVO Floozies           2:21:26 
                 Doug Flint               8   34:21 AAC         34:21      8 
                 Lucile Macleod          24 1:02:19 BCC       1:36:40     24 
                 ??? ???                 24   44:46 BBB       2:21:26        


 nc MOR in hope            1:53:00 
                 Michael Dearman         13   36:02 CAB         36:02     13 
                 Penelope Smirthwaite    23   45:27 BBB       1:21:29     21 
                 Chris Spencer           14   31:31 BBB       1:53:00        

    INT erest Free              mp 
                 Richard Webb            25   52:57 AAA         52:57     25 
                 Pat Squire              16   31:02 CCC       1:23:59     23 
                 Ulrika Spilka                   mp CBC                      

    SN Southern S               mp 
                 Steve Keyes              1   31:06 AAC         31:06      1 
                 Gill Sharp                      mp CAC                      
                 Paul Fox                 7   29:05 CAA                      




Handicap - 15  (12)      

  1 RR CaiRRns             1:16:51 
                 John Tullie              1   21:40 BAB         21:40      1 
                 Lindsey Knox             2   23:41 BBB         45:21      1 
                 Robin Sloan              2   31:30 BBB       1:16:51        

  2 WCOC Red Weasel        1:36:52 
                 Graham Hemingway         2   26:33 CBC         26:33      2 
                 Katrina Hemingway        3   24:37 AAA         51:10      2 
                 Joyce Hemingway          7   45:42 ABC       1:36:52        

  3 GRAMP IMaC             1:46:56 
                 Iain McLeod              8   32:39 ABA         32:39      8 
                 Margaret Aust            9   35:54 ABB       1:08:33      6 
                 Chris Aust               4   38:23 CAA       1:46:56        

  4 SOL -vers              1:51:40 
                 Derek Kennedy            3   29:31 BBB         29:31      3 
                 Sally Rollo             10   44:28 ABB       1:13:59      7 
                 Dave McQuillen           3   37:41 ABA       1:51:40        

  5 LOC 4                  1:59:15 
                 Karen Farley             9   40:41 ABC         40:41      9 
                 Clare Evans              8   35:27 AAA       1:16:08      9 
                 Claire Allison           6   43:07 AAA       1:59:15        

  6 CLYDE Steamers         2:02:01 
                 Val Belton              10   43:13 BBB         43:13     10 
                 Chris Nixon              7   31:45 BBB       1:14:58      8 
                 Liz Orr                  9   47:03 ABA       2:02:01        


 nc RR ContouRRs           1:47:47 
                 Robert Cranston          5   31:48 AAA         31:48      5 
                 Caroline Tullie          4   29:20 CCC       1:01:08      3 
                 Carol Boyd               8   46:39 CCC       1:47:47        

 nc KFO Racers             1:50:58 
                 Robert Philp             7   32:11 CAA         32:11      7 
                 Roderick Duncan          5   29:49 CAC       1:02:00      5 
                 Claire Duncan           11   48:58 BAB       1:50:58        

 nc TINTO Zinc             2:16:24 
                 Hilary Quick            11   45:39 ABA         45:39     11 
                 Lynsey Thomson          11   51:15 CAC       1:36:54     10 
                 Helen James              5   39:30 CAA       2:16:24        

    AIRE 2                      mp 
                 Sarah Haines                    mp AAA                      
                 Tony Thornley            1   21:06 AAA                      
                 Peter Haines             1   24:57 CCC                      

    GRAMP NeLG                  mp 
                 Neil McLean              6   32:00 CCC         32:00      6 
                 Lesley Bromby                   mp CCC                      
                 Guy Bromby              10   47:04 CBC                      

    ESOC Hole ESOCs             mp 
                 Ronald Nolan             4   29:41 CBC         29:41      4 
                 Mary Williams            6   31:44 BCC       1:01:25      4 
                 Benedict Bate                   mp ABC                      




Handicap - 18  (19)      

  1 BL ind                 1:21:12 
                 Judy Johnson             3   25:33 ABB         25:33      3 
                 Stella Lewsley           1   25:46 BCC         51:19      1 
                 Paul Johnson             2   29:53 ABA       1:21:12        

  2 BL lots                1:26:02 
                 Andy Lewsley             1   22:20 CAC         22:20      1 
                 Diana Mitchell           5   29:22 AAA         51:42      2 
                 Clyde Mitchekk           6   34:20 CAA       1:26:02        

  3 SYO 5                  1:26:53 
                 Arun Sahni               7   27:52 AAA         27:52      7 
                 Jill Gorvett             8   33:31 BBB       1:01:23      6 
                 Peter Gorvett            1   25:30 CCC       1:26:53        

  4 TAY Gold               1:31:24 
                 Pippa Weir               6   27:45 BBB         27:45      6 
                 Graham Tough             6   29:27 CCC         57:12      4 
                 Bill Melville            5   34:12 ABA       1:31:24        

  5 ESOC Fun ESOCs         1:33:38 
                 Les Dalgleish            2   24:38 CCC         24:38      2 
                 Sally Lindsay            4   28:51 ABB         53:29      3 
                 Margaret Dalgleish      12   40:09 AAA       1:33:38        

  6 INVOC Eagles           1:41:24 
                 Mike Atherton            8   29:08 BCC         29:08      8 
                 Rhona Fraser            15   38:45 CAC       1:07:53     11 
                 Tim Sowood               4   33:31 CCC       1:41:24        

  7 MDOC A                 1:41:57 
                 Dave Handsley            5   26:53 AAA         26:53      5 
                 Pete Lomas              13   38:29 BBB       1:05:22      8 
                 Cliff Etherden           8   36:35 CBC       1:41:57        

  8 FVO Bus Passes         1:42:59 
                 Donald Macleod          10   33:09 ABB         33:09     10 
                 Maureen Brown           11   37:23 BCC       1:10:32     13 
                 Jen Leonard              3   32:27 BBB       1:42:59        

  9 BL essed               1:43:40 
                 Shirley Moss            13   36:45 CCC         36:45     13 
                 Dick Whitworth           2   28:16 ABB       1:05:01      7 
                 Richard Moss             9   38:39 CCC       1:43:40        

 10 ESOC Spot ESOCs        1:44:29 
                 Janet Clark             12   36:27 BCC         36:27     12 
                 Anne Stevenson           7   31:43 CAC       1:08:10     12 
                 Alastair Lessells        7   36:19 AAA       1:44:29        

 11 MDOC B                 1:50:24 
                 Irene Crawshaw          11   34:53 BBB         34:53     11 
                 Rae Lomas               10   35:47 CCC       1:10:40     14 
                 Tony Wagg               11   39:44 CAA       1:50:24        

 12 ESOC Flower ESO        1:53:07 
                 Janice Nisbet            4   25:38 BBB         25:38      4 
                 Norma Coutts             9   34:55 CCC       1:00:33      5 
                 Maja Thorsen            16   52:34 BAB       1:53:07        

 13 ESOC Stripe ESO        1:53:42 
                 Jim Clark                9   29:58 CAC         29:58      9 
                 Katy Lessells           12   37:45 AAA       1:07:43      9 
                 Gordon Neilson          15   45:59 BBB       1:53:42        

 14 BL ost                 1:59:43 
                 Oban Lewsley            19   40:07 BCC         40:07     19 
                 Angela Whitworth        16   39:57 CAC       1:20:04     16 
                 Dick Whitworth          10   39:39 CBC       1:59:43        

 15 TAY Pearls             2:01:22 
                 Moira Laws              16   37:44 CCC         37:44     16 
                 Katharine Melville      13   38:29 ABB       1:16:13     15 
                 Angela Dixon            14   45:09 CBC       2:01:22        

 16 MDOC C                 2:07:11 
                 Julie Brook             17   38:37 CCC         38:37     17 
                 Sue Birkinshaw          19   44:38 ABB       1:23:15     19 
                 Grahame Crawshaw        13   43:56 ABC       2:07:11        

 17 INVOC Ness Quick       2:15:20 
                 Trevor White            15   36:56 CAC         36:56     15 
                 Mieke White             17   43:47 AAA       1:20:43     17 
                 Ursula Gebicke-Kerr     17   54:37 ABA       2:15:20        

 18 AYROC kets             2:26:10 
                 Brigid Flanagan         14   36:54 BBB         36:54     14 
                 Jane Cherry             18   43:54 CCC       1:20:48     18 
                 Stewart Durham          18 1:05:22 BBB       2:26:10        


 nc ELO pers                    mp 
                 Trina Rogerson          18   39:25 AAA         39:25     18 
                 Sheila Strain            3   28:23 BBB       1:07:48     10 
                 Sheila Strain                   mp ABC                      




Junior 48 minus  (9)     

  1 FVO Fairies            1:05:40 
                 Jack Barrett             2   24:12 B           24:12      2 
                 Craig Thomson            1   17:54 B           42:06      1 
                 Stuart Thomson           1   23:34 A         1:05:40        

  2 LOC 5                  1:10:55 
                 Joe Bragg                1   23:58 B           23:58      1 
                 Max O'Hara               2   18:36 A           42:34      2 
                 Steven Bragg             2   28:21 A         1:10:55        

  3 ESOC Mud ESOCs         1:22:26 
                 Rona Lindsay             5   32:22 A           32:22      5 
                 Craig Nolan              3   19:54 A           52:16      4 
                 Andrew Lindsay           4   30:10 B         1:22:26        

  4 LOC 7                  1:27:44 
                 Tom Lawson               3   29:31 B           29:31      3 
                 Nathan Metcalfe          4   22:04 B           51:35      3 
                 Jemma Bell               7   36:09 A         1:27:44        

  5 RR SpuRRs              1:29:30 
                 Sarah Tullie             6   34:05 B           34:05      6 
                 Karen Maxwell            5   25:58 B         1:00:03      6 
                 Kirstin Maxwell          3   29:27 A         1:29:30        

  6 LOC 6                  1:29:46 
                 Kate Farley              4   29:33 A           29:33      4 
                 Meghan Hallett           6   28:05 A           57:38      5 
                 Rebecca McKenny          5   32:08 B         1:29:46        

  7 AYROC ing horses       2:22:02 
                 Catherine Cherry         7   34:47 A           34:47      7 
                 Lindsay Smith            7   40:06 A         1:14:53      7 
                 Emily Hunter             9 1:07:09 B         2:22:02        

  8 MOR over age           2:22:55 
                 Rupert Hornby            8   36:40 B           36:40      8 
                 Robert Hornby            8   52:12 A         1:28:52      8 
                 Shona Spencer            8   54:03 A         2:22:55        


    LOC 8                       mp 
                 Jessica Myers            9   37:56 A           37:56      9 
                 Luke Douglas                    mp B                        
                 Chris Marshall           6   34:56 B                        




Junior 40 minus  (23)    

  1 SYO 6                    51:28 
                 Louise Adams             8   19:15 A           19:15      8 
                 Michael Adams            2   15:21 B           34:36      2 
                 Aidan Smith              1   16:52 B           51:28        

  2 MAROC Scolty             56:24 
                 Ewen Kerridge            5   18:55 A           18:55      5 
                 Jennifer Ricketts        4   19:49 B           38:44      4 
                 Finlay Langan            2   17:40 A           56:24        

  3 CLYDE Future           1:00:50 
                 Thomas Wilson            3   18:35 C           18:35      3 
                 Emma Wilson              9   22:16 A           40:51      7 
                 Robert Patterson         5   19:59 A         1:00:50        

  4 MAROC Lochnagar        1:00:58 
                 Bronwyn Matthews         9   20:25 B           20:25      9 
                 Megan Getliff           10   22:35 C           43:00      8 
                 Joab Matthews            4   17:58 B         1:00:58        

  5 LOC 12                 1:05:58 
                 Kate Douglas             2   18:21 C           18:21      2 
                 Kate Douglas             7   20:46 A           39:07      5 
                 Sam Jefferson           10   26:51 B         1:05:58        

  6 MAROC Clachnaben       1:10:02 
                 Abigail Mason           16   26:16 C           26:16     16 
                 Stian Howard             5   20:16 A           46:32     11 
                 Jessica Mason            7   23:30 B         1:10:02        

  7 MAROC Morven           1:10:47 
                 Connie MacWilliams      10   21:03 A           21:03     10 
                 Oliver Ford-Bryant      14   25:04 A           46:07     10 
                 Rhona McMillan           8   24:40 A         1:10:47        

  8 LOC 9                  1:11:23 
                 Stewart Allison          6   19:07 C           19:07      6 
                 James Allison            6   20:31 A           39:38      6 
                 Collette McKenny        13   31:45 A         1:11:23        

  9 MOR Harriers           1:16:56 
                 Alan Ironside           13   22:25 C           22:25     13 
                 Grant Welsh             15   25:56 A           48:21     13 
                 Johnstone C Macphers    12   28:35 A         1:16:56        

 10 MAROC Mortlich         1:17:29 
                 Jenny Martin            12   21:54 A           21:54     12 
                 Catriona Walker         13   23:32 B           45:26      9 
                 Evelyn Mason            14   32:03 B         1:17:29        

 11 INVOC NessMonstr       1:19:24 
                 Rowan White             18   32:19 B           32:19     18 
                 Samuel Gebicke-Kerr      8   22:10 C           54:29     15 
                 Callum White             9   24:55 B         1:19:24        

 12 MAROC Pressendye       1:32:13 
                 Iain Johnson            19   38:04 B           38:04     19 
                 Elin Howard             19   31:21 C         1:09:25     19 
                 Sam Burgess              6   22:48 B         1:32:13        

 13 CLYDE All Stars        1:33:54 
                 Catriona Robertson      11   21:34 A           21:34     11 
                 Lindsay Robertson       23   40:00 B         1:01:34     17 
                 Ciar Nixon              15   32:20 B         1:33:54        

 14 LOC 10                 1:34:00 
                 Tom Spencer              7   19:08 A           19:08      7 
                 Jonathan Crabbe         17   29:02 B           48:10     12 
                 Andrew Benson           21   45:50 B         1:34:00        

 15 MAROC Carnferg         1:37:24 
                 Rosie Getliff           15   26:14 B           26:14     15 
                 Alistair Walker         16   26:12 C           52:26     14 
                 Frances Wright          20   44:58 A         1:37:24        

 16 SYO 7                  1:54:01 
                 Aiden Sahni             14   25:20 A           25:20     14 
                 N.N.                    21   37:53 B         1:03:13     18 
                 N.N.                    22   50:48 B         1:54:01        

 17 TAY The Boys           2:21:34 
                 Callum Reid             20 1:02:13 B         1:02:13     20 
                 Hamish Weir             22   38:13 C         1:40:26     20 
                 Euan Reid               19   41:08 A         2:21:34        


 nc INT erstellar          1:14:36 
                 James Ackland            4   18:45 A           18:45      4 
                 Duncan Raitt             3   19:17 B           38:02      3 
                 Duncan Raitt            18   36:34 A         1:14:36        

 nc LOC 11                 1:31:19 
                 Kate Tiley              17   27:50 B           27:50     17 
                 Chloe Bell              18   29:48 C           57:38     16 
                 Don Douglas             16   33:41 A         1:31:19        

 nc AIRE 1                      mp 
                 Chris Owens                     mp A                        
                 Scott Marshall          11   22:46 B                        
                 Lucy Haines              3   17:53 A                        

    GRAMP Dash                  mp 
                 Ruaridh Mon-Williams            mp B                        
                 Kirsty Mon-Williams     12   23:13 C                        
                 Jenny Oxlade            17   33:45 A                        

    GRAMP Flash                 mp 
                 Alexander Chepelin       1   14:22 C           14:22      1 
                 Calum Mcleod             1   14:34 A           28:56      1 
                 Katrina Mcleod                  mp B                        

    MAROC Battock               mp 
                 Daniel Dunn                     mp A                        
                 Megan Ricketts          20   36:29 B                        
                 Mariel Phimister        11   27:17 A