TINTO TWIN 2007Sun 04/11/2007 00:20
Results Scottish Night Champscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Name                       Club                        Time 



M21L  (5)                      7.9 km   25 C           

    1   David Godfree              INT                        50:26 
    2   James Tullie               EUOC                     1:01:27 
    3   Patrick Walder             CLYDE                    1:01:37 
    4   Simon Gardner              EUOC                     1:06:19 

        Duncan Grassie             GRAMP                         mp 



M20L  (2)                      7.9 km   25 C           

    1   Kyle Heron                 EUOC                     1:01:24 
    2   Francis O'Reilly           EUOC                     1:11:20 



M35L  (3)                      7.9 km   25 C           

    1   Fraser Purves              FVO                      1:00:53 
    2   John Emeleus               KFO                      1:02:31 

        Alasdair Hind              IND                          dns 



M40L  (6)                      6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Dave Robertson             CLYDE                      57:52 
    2   Phil Smith                 AYROC                    1:06:24 
    3   Ian McIntyre               INT                      1:10:58 
    4   Paul Caban                 INT                      1:18:52 
    5   Andrew Macpherson          CLYDE                    1:35:14 

        Calvin Crane               IND                           mp 



M45L  (11)                     6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Steven Barrett             FVO                        48:56 
    2   Ian Maxwell                RR                       1:00:41 
    3   Andy Hyslop                BASOC                    1:04:48 
    4   Gary Longhurst             FVO                      1:05:36 
    5   David Hirst                MAROC                    1:05:49 
    6   Ian Hamilton               GRAMP                    1:15:11 
    7   Michael Stewart            ESOC                     1:20:09 
    8   David Frame                TAY                      1:23:40 

        Michael Billinghurst       WCOC                         dns 
        Ken Daly                   INT                          dns 
        Duncan Francis             FVO                          dns 



M50L  (7)                      6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Martin Dean                FVO                        58:22 
    2   Bob Cherry                 AYROC                    1:08:51 
    3   David Nisbet               ESOC                     1:16:45 
    4   Alan Halliday              OD                       1:17:10 
    5   Crawford Lindsay           ESOC                     1:25:09 
    6   Gerry Thomson              TINTO                    2:01:55 

        Paul Frost                 ECKO                          mp 



M55L  (7)                      5.0 km   18 C           

    1   Eddie Harwood              MOR                        46:19 
    2   Paul Taylor                CLOK                       49:51 
    3   Robin Strain               ELO                        53:22 
    4   Ted Finch                  FVO                        59:25 
    5   Dougie Condy               AYROC                    1:03:25 
    6   Bill Stevenson             ESOC                     1:08:57 
    7   Les Dalgleish              ESOC                     1:20:39 



M60L  (3)                      5.0 km   18 C           

    1   Roger Scrutton             ESOC                       52:26 
    2   Phil Smithard              KFO                      1:16:25 
    3   Peter Craig                MAROC                    1:25:08 



M70L  (1)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Jim Clark                  ESOC                     1:12:51 



M21S  (5)                      6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Martin Quirke              ESOC                     1:04:20 
    2   Jason Simpson              TINTO                    1:21:21 
    3   Alastair Dunlop            IND                      1:31:36 
    4   James Britton              IND                      1:34:29 
    5   Chris Lee                  AIRE                     1:40:29 



M35S  (1)                      6.7 km   21 C           

        David MacRitchie           CLYDE                         mp 



M40S  (1)                      5.0 km   18 C           

        Cameron Scott              TINTO                         mp 



M45S  (2)                      5.0 km   18 C           

    1   Ewan Cameron               INVOC                    1:01:26 

        Graham McFadyen            BASOC                         mp 



M60S  (1)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   John Crosby                NATO                     1:23:30 



M70S  (1)                      2.9 km   12 C           

        Harry Lawson               ESOC                          mp 



W20L  (1)                      6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Rosalind Hussey            EUOC                     1:21:49 



W21L  (7)                      6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Hazel Dean                 FVO                        57:41 
    2   Kirsten Strain             EUOC                     1:09:39 
    3   Myra McAdam                STAG                     1:39:41 
    4   Outi Kamarainen            NOC                      1:43:31 
    5   Hannah Parkinson           EUOC                     1:57:31 

        Jessica Halliday           EUOC                          mp 
        Joanna Halliday            OD                           dns 



W35L  (2)                      6.7 km   21 C           

    1   Peggy Purves               FVO                      1:13:03 

        Heather Hartman            INT                          dns 



W40L  (5)                      5.0 km   18 C           

    1   Ann Haley                  INT                        54:40 
    2   Jane Ackland               INT                      1:06:31 
    3   Louise Longhurst           FVO                      1:13:06 
    4   Helen James                TINTO                    1:20:29 
    5   Helena Nolan               ESOC                     1:28:31 



W45L  (3)                      5.0 km   18 C           

    1   Joy Cameron                INVOC                      55:24 
    2   Jane Halliday              OD                       1:04:15 
    3   Chris McLeod               ESOC                     1:15:41 



W50L  (5)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Lynne Walker               ECKO                       55:40 
    2   Annette Millburn           WCOC                     1:03:09 
    3   Sally Lindsay              ESOC                     1:08:32 
    4   Sheila Strain              ELO                      1:15:01 
    5   Pauline McAdam             STAG                     1:23:39 



W55L  (4)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Margaret Dalgleish         ESOC                       57:28 
    2   Anne Stevenson             ESOC                     1:10:41 
    3   Trish Carmichael           TINTO                    1:23:23 
    4   Genevieve Jones            GRAMP                    1:29:00 



W65L  (4)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Norma Coutts               ESOC                     1:11:05 
    2   Marguerite Pennell         WCOC                     1:16:44 
    3   Angela Whitworth           BL                       1:22:13 
    4   Janet Clark                ESOC                     1:24:30 



W21S  (2)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Nicola Crosby              NATO                       49:36 

        Claire Macpherson          CLYDE                        dns 



W35S  (1)                      3.2 km   13 C           

        Jackie Riley               STAG                          mp 



W40S  (3)                      3.2 km   13 C           

        Janet Moxley               TINTO                         mp 
        Ann Robertson              CLYDE                         mp 
        Kathy Dale                 MAROC                        dns 



W55S  (2)                      2.9 km   12 C           

        Patricia McLaughlin        STAG                          mp 
        Val Finch                  FVO                          dns 



W60S  (1)                      2.9 km   12 C           

        Marjory Craig              MAROC                         mp 



M14A  (3)                      2.3 km   7 C            

    1   Craig Nolan                ESOC                       15:12 
    2   Andrew Lindsay             ESOC                       16:11 

        Patrick Ryan               ESOC                         dns 



M16A  (7)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Matthew Halliday           OD                         28:30 
    2   Jack Barrett               FVO                        28:58 
    3   Alan Cherry                AYROC                      29:30 
    4   Jonny Malley               NATO                       34:53 
    5   Marnoch Hamilton-Jones     GRAMP                      48:25 
    6   Stephen Haley              INT                        49:16 

        Jamie Stevenson            FVO                          dns 



M18A  (2)                      5.0 km   18 C           

    1   Mark McLeod                ESOC                       43:29 
    2   Tom Ryan                   ESOC                       44:21 



W14A  (1)                      2.3 km   7 C            

    1   Rona Lindsay               ESOC                       16:36 



W16A  (4)                      2.9 km   12 C           

    1   Abi Longhurst              FVO                        32:17 
    2   Lynn Young                 TINTO                      32:57 
    3   Kirstin Maxwell            RR                         35:28 
    4   Lucy Taylor                CLOK                       42:28 



MALE NOVICE  (1)               2.9 km   12 C           

    1   William Norman             EUOC                       59:02 



WOMEN NOVICE  (1)              2.3 km   7 C            

        Kate Mann                  EUOC                          mp 



DARK YELLOW  (1)               2.3 km   7 C            

    1   James Ackland              INT                        33:46 



NIGHT GREEN  (2)               3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Emma +1 Cummock            IND                      1:15:24 
    2   Richard Scarborough        NOC                      1:16:03 



M75L  (1)                      3.2 km   13 C           

    1   Roy Malley                 NATO                     1:16:46 



Day Yellow  (1)                2.3 km   7 C            

    1   Mark Haley                 INT                        20:33