TINTO TWIN 2007Sun 04/11/2007 14:59
Results SOL 7created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

  Pl   Name              Club             Class            Time 



Course 1  (8)                  1.3 km  40 m   7 C                       

   1   Condy, Tony       AYROC            JM1              8:49 
   2   Smith, Fergus     AYROC            JM1             12:57 
   3   Smith, Kirsty     AYROC            JW1             14:11 
   4   Brown, Ben        ESOC             White           17:09 
   5   Brown, Rachel     ESOC             White           17:30 
   6   McIntyre, Logan                    White           21:29 
   7   Reid, Callum      TAY              White           23:29 
   8   Hall, Lucie       IND              White           27:46 



Course 2  (8)                  1.9 km  45 m   12 C                      

   1   Cunningham, Jamie ESOC             JM2             13:42 
   2   Reid, Euan        TAY              JM2             15:06 
   3   Smith, Lindsay    AYROC            JW2             15:08 
   4   McIntyre, Angus   INT              JM2             17:55 
   4   Ackland, James    INT              Day Yellow      17:55 
   6   Hendrie, Rachel   FVO              Day Yellow      28:07 
   7   Robertson, Lindsa CLYDE            JW2             35:02 
   8   O'Donoghue, Ailsa SOLWAY           Day Yellow      54:09 



Course 3  (13)                 2.3 km  80 m   9 C                       

   1   Haley, Mark       INT              JM3             20:37 
   2   Gomersall, Jack   GRAMP            JM3             22:37 
   3   McIntyre, Donald  INT              JM3             24:09 
   4   Mcleod, Calum     GRAMP            JM3             26:33 
   5   McMillan, Rhona   MAROC            JW3             26:38 
   6   Hendrie, Laura    FVO              Orange          29:32 
   7   Petrie, Gemma     CLYDE            JW3             39:20 
   8   Hensman, Susan    FVO              Orange          40:56 
   9   Ryan, Anna                         Orange          45:42 
  10   Nixon, Ciar       CLYDE            Orange          52:01 
  11   Crosby, Alex      NATO             JW3             54:56 
  12   Allison, Lorna    STAG             Orange          55:44 
  13   Robertson, Catrio CLYDE            JW3             58:35 



Course 4  (20)                 3.5 km  112 m   13 C                     

   1   Chepelin, Alexand GRAMP            JM4             38:49 
   2   Shepherd, Rosalin INVOC            JW4             39:10 
   3   Bartlett, Patrick INT              Day Light Gr    40:14 
   4   Mcleod, Katrina   GRAMP            JW4             42:28 
   5   Lindsay, Rona     ESOC             JW4             42:50 
   6   Nolan, Craig      ESOC             JM4             43:49 
   7   Aitken, Evie      TAY              JW4             44:31 
   8   Lindsay, Andrew   ESOC             JM4             49:22 
   9   Ramsay, Owain     ELO              JM4             50:41 
  10   Brown, Frances    FVO              JW4             51:50 
  11   Nixon, Ruairidh   CLYDE            JM4             53:01 
  12   Haley, Graham     INT              Day Light Gr    57:44 
  13   Dean, Morven      FVO              JW4           1:00:39 
  14   Maxwell, Karen    RR               JW4           1:01:01 
  15   Duncan, Roderick  KFO              Day Light Gr  1:04:46 
  16   Nixon, Chris      CLYDE            Day Light Gr  1:07:33 
  17   Cummock, Emma     IND              Day Light Gr  1:23:36 
  18   Patterson, Robert CLYDE            Day Light Gr  1:27:09 
  19   Woodward, Tess    AYROC            Day Light Gr  1:52:41 

       Johnston, Ciaran  ESOC             JM4                mp 



Course 6  (3)                  4.3 km  130 m   16 C                     

   1   Twissell, Susan   INT              Red             59:04 
   2   Norman, William   EUOC             MALE NOVICE   1:01:31 
   3   Mann, Kate        EUOC             WOMEN NOVICE  1:24:05 



Course 7  (17)                 2.9 km  145 m   14 C                     

   1   Taylor, Wendy     CLOK             W50S            49:42 
   2   Davies, Patricia  NATO             W50S            50:13 
   3   Findlay, Fiona    ESOC             W55S            50:34 
   4   McQuillen, Jane   SOLWAY           W60S          1:02:11 
   5   Sowood, Adrienne  MDOC             W60S          1:04:03 
   6   Brown, Maureen    FVO              W60S          1:08:06 
   7   Firth, Carole     NATO             W60S          1:09:37 
   8   Craig, Marjory    MAROC            W60S          1:10:20 
   9   Perry, Theresa    AYROC            W50S          1:12:02 
  10   Robertson, Ian    SOLWAY           M75S          1:14:56 
  11   Kershaw, Kirsteen ESOC             W60S          1:20:03 
  12   Rollo, Sally      SOLWAY           W55S          1:20:48 
  13   Atherton, Norma   BASOC            W60S          1:24:11 
  14   Robertson, Seonai SOLWAY           W65S          1:34:30 
  15   McLaughlin, Patri STAG             W55S          2:18:27 

       Lawson, Harry     ESOC             M70S               mp 
       Finch, Val        FVO              W55S               mp 



Course 8  (14)                 3.7 km  130 m   16 C                     

   1   Coon, Emily       ESOC             Day Green       55:55 
   2   Coutts, Norma     ESOC             W65L          1:07:12 
   3   Armer, Geoff      BL               M60S          1:16:13 
   4   O'Donoghue, Helen SOLWAY           W45S          1:17:56 
   5   Lardet, Pascal    FVO              Day Green     1:18:59 
   6   Clark, Janet      ESOC             W65L          1:19:18 
   7   Orr, Liz          CLYDE            W45S          1:20:22 
   8   Laws, Moira       TAY              W65L          1:21:49 
   9   Firth, Peter      NATO             Day Green     1:26:55 
  10   Pennell, Margueri WCOC             W65L          1:32:23 
  11   Plant, Barbara    BL               W70L          1:33:10 
  12   Whitworth, Angela BL               W65L          1:34:06 
  13   Clelland, Julie   IND              W45S          2:33:25 

       Crosby, John      NATO             M60S               mp 



Course 9  (27)                 4.1 km  160 m   16 C                     

   1   Shepherd, Joanna  INVOC            JW5S            43:56 
   2   Leonard, Jen      FVO              W35S            50:27 
   3   Maxwell, Kirstin  RR               JW5S            54:34 
   4   Longhurst, Abi    FVO              JW5S            55:10 
   5   Cunningham, Aliso ESOC             W40S          1:02:20 
   6   Weir, Fiona       INT              W35S          1:07:07 
   7   Dalgleish, Margar ESOC             W55L          1:08:02 
   8   Knox, Jim         RR               M55S          1:09:09 
   9   Stevenson, Anne   ESOC             W55L          1:09:47 
  10   Smithard, Heather KFO              W55L          1:12:32 
  11   Carmichael, Trish TINTO            W55L          1:15:17 
  12   Maxwell, Eileen   RR               W40S          1:19:37 
  13   Dearman, Margaret MOR              W55L          1:22:14 
  14   Rammell, Joyce    SOLWAY           W60L          1:23:41 
  15   Clenaghan, Jan    SOLWAY           W55L          1:24:44 
  16   Clark, Jim        ESOC             M70L          1:27:47 
  17   Petrie, Lisa      CLYDE            JW5S          1:29:19 
  18   Young, Lynn       TINTO            JW5S          1:30:34 
  19   Melville, Kathari TAY              W60L          1:30:46 
  20   Easton, Lynn      CLYDE            W35S          1:34:22 
  21   Duncan, Claire    KFO              W35S          1:34:34 
  22   Fraser, Liz       TAY              W60L          1:40:55 
  23   Dale, Kathy       MAROC            W40S          1:42:26 
  24   Vick, Sandra      NN               W35S          1:42:51 
  25   Lessells, Katy    ESOC             W55L          1:45:32 
  26   Jones, Genevieve  GRAMP            W55L          2:03:30 

       Robertson, Ann    CLYDE            W40S               mp 



Course 10  (41)                4.5 km  190 m   21 C                     

   1   O'Brien, Terry    STAG             M45S            59:30 
   2   Malley, Jane      NATO             W45L            59:38 
   3   Clelland, William GRAMP            M45S          1:00:28 
   4   Young, Blair      TINTO            M50S          1:00:58 
   5   Aitken, James     TAY              M45S          1:01:35 
   6   Holliday, Mark    FVO              M50S          1:03:03 
   7   Brown, Keith      ESOC             M45S          1:04:14 
   8   McLeod, Chris     ESOC             W45L          1:05:15 
   9   Armer, Elise      STAG             W21S          1:05:17 
  10   Halliday, Jane    OD               W45L          1:05:32 
  11   Allison, David    STAG             M45S          1:06:32 
  11   Nixon, John       CLYDE            M45S          1:06:32 
  13   Knox, Lindsey     RR               W45L          1:06:42 
  14   Mcleod, Iain      GRAMP            M45S          1:06:50 
  15   Berrow, Gill      ECKO             W50L          1:07:15 
  16   Patterson, Christ CLYDE            W45L          1:11:07 
  17   Strain, Sheila    ELO              W50L          1:11:16 
  18   Thomson, Heather  ESOC             W21S          1:11:31 
  19   McAdam, Pauline   STAG             W50L          1:11:41 
  20   Cameron, Joy      INVOC            W45L          1:13:16 
  21   Cameron, Ewan     INVOC            M45S          1:13:23 
  22   Petrie, Amelia    CLYDE            W50L          1:17:56 
  23   Bruce, William    RR               M50S          1:18:08 
  24   Atherton, Mike    BASOC            M65L          1:20:41 
  25   Downie, Alan      TAY              M45S          1:20:43 
  25   Lindsay, Sally    ESOC             W50L          1:20:43 
  27   McIntyre, Morag   INT              W45L          1:21:31 
  28   Crosby, Nicola    NATO             W21S          1:22:18 
  29   Walker, Lynne     ECKO             W50L          1:24:03 
  30   Doig, Ian         KFO              M50S          1:26:17 
  31   Johnson, Judy     BL               W50L          1:28:33 
  32   Whitworth, Dick   BL               M65L          1:31:14 
  33   McFadyen, Graham  BASOC            M45S          1:34:32 
  34   Neilson, Gordon   ESOC             M50S          1:36:33 
  35   Downie, Fiona     TAY              W45L          1:36:46 
  36   McLeod, Donald    FVO              M65L          1:38:06 
  37   Woodward, Patrici AYROC            W50L          1:58:43 
  38   Richardson, Pauli LOC              W50L          1:59:12 
  39   Morrison, Jim     ESOC             M50S          2:33:09 
  40   Miller, Brian     ESOC             M50S          3:03:54 

       Fraser, Alex      IND              M50S               mp 



Course 11  (52)                4.6 km  200 m   21 C                     

   1   Stevenson, Jamie  FVO              JM5M            46:52 
   2   Armitage, David   GRAMP            M55L            50:02 
   3   Gomersall, Tim    GRAMP            JM5M            51:53 
   4   Harwood, Eddie    MOR              M55L            53:09 
   5   Taylor, Paul      CLOK             M55L            54:34 
   6   Johnson, Paul     BL               M55L            55:46 
   7   Barrett, Jack     FVO              JM5M            56:28 
   8   Hartman, Heather  INT              W35L            56:55 
   9   Haley, Ann        INT              W40L            58:36 
  10   Smithard, Phil    KFO              M60L            58:56 
  11   Richardson, Antho LOC              M60L            59:17 
  12   Orr, Jessica      CLYDE            JW5L            59:40 
  13   Wood, Mark        ESOC             M35S            59:58 
  14   Condy, Dougie     AYROC            M55L          1:00:10 
  15   Taylor, Lucy      CLOK             JW5L          1:00:11 
  16   McLean, Neil      GRAMP            M60L          1:01:20 
  17   Mcleod, Carolyn   GRAMP            W40L          1:02:04 
  18   Ramsay, Tal       ELO              JM5M          1:02:05 
  19   Lessells, Alastai ESOC             M60L          1:02:17 
  20   Ackland, Jane     INT              W40L          1:02:30 
  21   Philp, Robert     KFO              M60L          1:03:19 
  22   Nolan, Helena     ESOC             W40L          1:03:55 
  23   Scrutton, Roger   ESOC             M60L          1:05:13 
  24   Morrison, Tyler   ESOC             JM5M          1:05:23 
  25   Kershaw, David    ESOC             M55L          1:05:37 
  26   Finch, Ted        FVO              M55L          1:06:01 
  27   Purves, Peggy     FVO              W35L          1:08:53 
  28   Owen, Barry       INT              M60L          1:09:14 
  29   Flint, Doug       FVO              M40S          1:11:15 
  30   Dalgleish, Les    ESOC             M55L          1:12:16 
  31   Ayre, Lauren      AYROC            JW5L          1:12:45 
  32   Longhurst, Louise FVO              W40L          1:13:45 
  33   McQuillen, Dave   SOLWAY           M60L          1:13:49 
  34   Condy, Christina  AYROC            JW5L          1:14:02 
  35   Hussey, Rosalind  EUOC             JW5L          1:14:26 
  36   Tilbrook, Cathy   FVO              W40L          1:14:43 
  37   Hamilton-Jones, M GRAMP            JM5M          1:16:08 
  38   Haley, Stephen    INT              JM5M          1:17:02 
  39   MacRitchie, David CLYDE            M35S          1:19:04 
  40   Sowood, Tim       MDOC             M60L          1:19:19 
  41   Findlay, Robert   ESOC             M55L          1:23:56 
  42   Strain, Robin     ELO              M55L          1:25:13 
  43   Stevenson, Bill   ESOC             M55L          1:25:38 
  44   McMillan, Paul    MAROC            M40S          1:26:07 
  45   James, Helen      TINTO            W40L          1:28:08 
  46   Urquhart, Isabel  EUOC             JW5L          1:28:26 
  47   Scott, Cameron    TINTO            M40S          1:43:22 
  48   McIntyre, Jane    INT              W40L          1:59:55 

       O'Donoghue, Tim   SOLWAY           M55L               mp 
       Melville, Bill    TAY              M60L               mp 
       Craig, Peter      MAROC            M60L               mp 
       Humphrey, Ellie   EUOC             JW5L               mp 



Course 12  (44)                5.9 km  260 m   27 C                     

   1   Barrett, Steven   FVO              M45L            53:46 
   2   Malley, Jonny     NATO             JM5L            58:21 
   3   Chepelin, Evgueni GRAMP            M45L            59:23 
   4   Dean, Martin      FVO              M50L            59:41 
   5   Orr, Robin        CLYDE            M45L          1:00:39 
   6   Petrie, Donald    CLYDE            M50L          1:00:54 
   7   McLeod, Mark      ESOC             JM5L          1:01:23 
   8   Cherry, Alan      AYROC            JM5L          1:03:57 
   9   Dean, Hazel       FVO              W21L          1:04:03 
  10   Longhurst, Gary   FVO              M45L          1:04:24 
  11   Ryan, Tom         ESOC             JM5L          1:05:05 
  12   Maxwell, Ian      RR               M45L          1:05:19 
  13   Perry, Mel        AYROC            M45L          1:10:35 
  14   Cherry, Bob       AYROC            M50L          1:10:54 
  15   Cochrane, Jonatho EUOC             JM5L          1:11:53 
  16   Hirst, David      MAROC            M45L          1:11:55 
  17   Nisbet, David     ESOC             M50L          1:12:57 
  18   McIntyre, Graham  INT              M45L          1:13:14 
  19   Gomersall, Sam    GRAMP            M45L          1:13:56 
  20   Popham, Frank     KFO              M21S          1:16:14 
  21   Berrow, Fiona     ECKO             W21L          1:17:16 
  22   Lindsay, Crawford ESOC             M50L          1:18:59 
  23   Hamilton, Ian     GRAMP            M45L          1:21:25 
  24   O'Reilly, Francis EUOC             JM5L          1:24:36 
  25   Dunlop, Alastair  IND              M21S          1:24:44 
  26   Picksley, Mark    FVO              M45L          1:28:06 
  27   Burden, Rose      EUOC             W21L          1:29:06 
  28   Halliday, Alan    OD               M50L          1:29:41 
  29   Kassyk, Mark      ESOC             M50L          1:30:05 
  30   McAdam, Myra      STAG             W21L          1:30:14 
  31   Frame, David      TAY              M45L          1:30:27 
  32   Strain, Kirsten   EUOC             W21L          1:30:54 
  33   Lee, Chris        AIRE             M21S          1:32:29 
  34   Ramsay, John      ELO              M45L          1:37:37 
  35   Frost, Paul       ECKO             M50L          1:40:27 
  36   Parkinson, Hannah EUOC             W21L          1:46:29 
  37   Laidlaw, Anita    KFO              W21L          1:49:48 
  38   Woodward, Charlie AYROC            M50L          1:52:22 
  39   Firth, Simon      ESOC             M21S          1:56:20 
  40   Fordyce, David    BAOC             M50L          2:41:02 

       Dalgleish, Andrew ESOC             M21S               mp 
       Gardner, Peter    EUOC             M21S               mp 
       Halliday, Jessica EUOC             W21L               mp 
       Lewsley, Stella                    W21L               mp 



Course 13  (13)                7.0 km  295 m   27 C                     

   1   Purves, Fraser    FVO              M35L          1:01:27 
   2   Robertson, Dave   CLYDE            M40L          1:03:13 
   3   Hartman, Ben      INT              M35L          1:06:41 
   4   Reid, Stewart     TAY              M40L          1:10:41 
   5   McIntyre, Ian     INT              M40L          1:23:39 
   6   Hoey, Trevor      FVO              M40L          1:24:23 
   7   Coustick, Dave    FVO              M40L          1:25:38 
   8   Smith, Phil       AYROC            M40L          1:28:12 
   9   Shepherd, Iain    INVOC            M40L          1:30:06 
  10   Hind, Alasdair    IND              M35L          1:47:49 
  11   Macpherson, Andre CLYDE            M40L          1:58:18 

       Caban, Paul       INT              M40L               mp 
  nc   Heron, Kyle       EUOC             M35L          1:07:40 



Course 14  (6)                 8.1 km  350 m   29 C                     

   1   Tullie, James     EUOC             M21L          1:08:56 
   2   Walder, Patrick   CLYDE            M21L          1:19:19 
   3   Halliday, Matthew OD               M21L          1:24:27 
   4   Grassie, Duncan   GRAMP            M21L          1:27:40 
   5   Ledlie, Colin     INT              M21L          2:17:26 

       Gardner, Simon    EUOC             M21L               mp