TINTO TWIN 2007Sun 04/11/2007 19:47
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007



M21L  (7)                   

   1   Tullie, James       EUOC           GBR      1:01:27   2 1:08:56   1  2:10:23 
   2   Walder, Patrick     CLYDE          GBR      1:01:37   3 1:19:19   2  2:20:56 


M21S  (8)                   

   1   Dunlop, Alastair    IND            GBR      1:31:36   3 1:24:44   2  2:56:20 
   2   Lee, Chris          AIRE           GBR      1:40:29   5 1:32:29   3  3:12:58 


M35L  (5)                   

   1   Purves, Fraser      FVO            GBR      1:00:53   1 1:01:27   1  2:02:20 


M40L  (10)                  

   1   Robertson, Dave     CLYDE          GBR        57:52   1 1:03:13   1  2:01:05 
   2   Smith, Phil         AYROC          GBR      1:06:24   2 1:28:12   6  2:34:36 
   3   McIntyre, Ian       INT            GBR      1:10:58   3 1:23:39   3  2:34:37 
   4   Macpherson, Andrew  CLYDE          GBR      1:35:14   5 1:58:18   8  3:33:32 


M45L  (14)                  

   1   Barrett, Steven     FVO            GBR        48:56   1   53:46   1  1:42:42 
   2   Maxwell, Ian        RR             GBR      1:00:41   2 1:05:19   5  2:06:00 
   3   Longhurst, Gary     FVO            GBR      1:05:36   4 1:04:24   4  2:10:00 
   4   Hirst, David        MAROC          GBR      1:05:49   5 1:11:55   7  2:17:44 
   5   Hamilton, Ian       GRAMP          GBR      1:15:11   6 1:21:25  10  2:36:36 
   6   Frame, David        TAY            GBR      1:23:40   8 1:30:27  12  2:54:07 


M45S  (10)                  

   1   Cameron, Ewan       INVOC          GBR      1:01:26   1 1:13:23   8  2:14:49 


M50L  (11)                  

   1   Dean, Martin        FVO            GBR        58:22   1   59:41   1  1:58:03 
   2   Cherry, Bob         AYROC          GBR      1:08:51   2 1:10:54   3  2:19:45 
   3   Nisbet, David       ESOC           GBR      1:16:45   3 1:12:57   4  2:29:42 
   4   Lindsay, Crawford   ESOC           GBR      1:25:09   5 1:18:59   5  2:44:08 
   5   Halliday, Alan      OD             GBR      1:17:10   4 1:29:41   6  2:46:51 


M55L  (12)                  

   1   Harwood, Eddie      MOR            GBR        46:19   1   53:09   2  1:39:28 
   2   Taylor, Paul        CLOK           GBR        49:51   2   54:34   3  1:44:25 
   3   Condy, Dougie       AYROC          GBR      1:03:25   5 1:00:10   5  2:03:35 
   4   Finch, Ted          FVO            GBR        59:25   4 1:06:01   7  2:05:26 
   5   Strain, Robin       ELO            GBR        53:22   3 1:25:13  10  2:18:35 
   6   Dalgleish, Les      ESOC           GBR      1:20:39   7 1:12:16   8  2:32:55 
   7   Stevenson, Bill     ESOC           GBR      1:08:57   6 1:25:38  11  2:34:35 


M60L  (11)                  

   1   Scrutton, Roger     ESOC           GBR        52:26   1 1:05:13   6  1:57:39 
   2   Smithard, Phil      KFO            GBR      1:16:25   2   58:56   1  2:15:21 


M70L  (1)                   

   1   Clark, Jim          ESOC           GBR      1:12:51   1 1:27:47   1  2:40:38 

MALE NOVICE  (1)            

   1   Norman, William     EUOC           GBR        59:02   1 1:01:31   1  2:00:33 



W21L  (10)                  

   1   Dean, Hazel         FVO            GBR        57:41   1 1:04:03   1  2:01:44 
   2   Strain, Kirsten     EUOC           GBR      1:09:39   2 1:30:54   5  2:40:33 
   3   McAdam, Myra        STAG           GBR      1:39:41   3 1:30:14   4  3:09:55 
   4   Parkinson, Hannah   EUOC           GBR      1:57:31   5 1:46:29   6  3:44:00 


W21S  (3)                   

   1   Crosby, Nicola      NATO           GBR        49:36   1 1:22:18   3  2:11:54 


W35L  (2)                   

   1   Purves, Peggy       FVO            GBR      1:13:03   1 1:08:53   2  2:21:56 


W40L  (8)                   

   1   Haley, Ann          INT            GBR        54:40   1   58:36   1  1:53:16 
   2   Ackland, Jane       INT            GBR      1:06:31   2 1:02:30   3  2:09:01 
   3   Longhurst, Louise   FVO            GBR      1:13:06   3 1:13:45   5  2:26:51 
   4   Nolan, Helena       ESOC           GBR      1:28:31   5 1:03:55   4  2:32:26 
   5   James, Helen        TINTO          GBR      1:20:29   4 1:28:08   7  2:48:37 


W45L  (8)                   

   1   Cameron, Joy        INVOC          GBR        55:24   1 1:13:16   6  2:08:40 
   2   Halliday, Jane      OD             GBR      1:04:15   2 1:05:32   3  2:09:47 
   3   McLeod, Chris       ESOC           GBR      1:15:41   3 1:05:15   2  2:20:56 


W50L  (9)                   

   1   Walker, Lynne       ECKO           GBR        55:40   1 1:24:03   6  2:19:43 
   2   Strain, Sheila      ELO            GBR      1:15:01   4 1:11:16   2  2:26:17 
   3   Lindsay, Sally      ESOC           GBR      1:08:32   3 1:20:43   5  2:29:15 
   4   McAdam, Pauline     STAG           GBR      1:23:39   5 1:11:41   3  2:35:20 


W55L  (8)                   

   1   Dalgleish, Margaret ESOC           GBR        57:28   1 1:08:02   1  2:05:30 
   2   Stevenson, Anne     ESOC           GBR      1:10:41   2 1:09:47   2  2:20:28 
   3   Carmichael, Trish   TINTO          GBR      1:23:23   3 1:15:17   4  2:38:40 
   4   Jones, Genevieve    GRAMP          GBR      1:29:00   4 2:03:30   8  3:32:30 


W65L  (5)                   

   1   Coutts, Norma       ESOC           GBR      1:11:05   1 1:07:12   1  2:18:17 
   2   Clark, Janet        ESOC           GBR      1:24:30   4 1:19:18   2  2:43:48 
   3   Pennell, Marguerite WCOC           GBR      1:16:44   2 1:32:23   4  2:49:07 
   4   Whitworth, Angela   BL             GBR      1:22:13   3 1:34:06   5  2:56:19